[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Beethoven340129.067,0429.07
2. Johann Sebastian Bach326738.933,4717.67
3. Antonio Vivaldi446758.865,5408.85
4. Mozart25918.831,7805.08
5. Erik Satie265568.606,5609.24
6. Edvard Grieg219728.562,5616.69
7. Rachel Podger217218.541,3365.97
8. Dave Brubeck61,27668.5410,49110.66
9. Vince Guaraldi326928.533,0467.22
10. Henry Mancini225928.472,3486.89
11. Jimi Hendrix383,432188.4729,42513.38
12. Otis Redding81,04068.446,8629.77
13. Animals115718.441,8956.07
14. Pink Floyd598,614448.4491,17016.47
15. Ben E. King231928.422,0676.99
16. Frédéric Chopin18218.421,1504.93
17. Simon & Garfunkel242,718148.4025,01912.69
18. Aretha Franklin71,29578.387,22910.06
19. Patsy Cline431128.362,8837.21
20. Ennio Morricone455228.364,4418.36
21. Marvin Gaye82,207108.3414,25111.58
22. Sam Cooke630518.322,7417.11
23. Aaron Copland113118.301,6035.63
24. The Beatles12511,208458.2796,43016.69
25. Louis Armstrong649028.244,1528.02
26. Johannes Brahms29318.241,0914.93
27. Booker T. & the MGs553748.234,2558.15
28. Maurice Ravel17528.222,0885.12
29. Tchaikovsky110228.226714.67
30. The Temptations652748.204,5078.16
31. Mason Williams123228.201,8656.34
32. Glenn Miller314228.201,8805.78
33. Bizet19428.198774.76
34. Ray Charles131,97578.1810,98610.89
35. Sam & Dave228328.181,6086.43
36. Benny Goodman35118.171,0434.21
37. Al Di Meola221418.171,9166.25
38. Led Zeppelin447,676368.1771,42115.41
39. James Horner137628.163,2997.39
40. Bill Withers535348.133,3157.29
41. Isaac Albéniz14718.135623.74
42. Four Tops326538.091,9356.44
43. Nina Simone101,04648.087,7569.49
44. Edwin Starr122618.081,7246.16
45. The Danish National Symphony Orchestra11818.073512.58
46. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,867128.0718,83811.93
47. The Zombies321428.062,0186.21
48. Albert King130918.041,4376.32
49. Al Green71,15078.046,6309.40
50. Eric Clapton & Steve Winwood254338.023,8187.86
51. Jackie Wilson119638.021,3375.75
52. Trevor Jones121918.021,3295.86
53. Black Sabbath221628.022,7166.43
54. Wilson Pickett328618.011,8066.41
55. Spencer Davis Group325948.001,9366.35
56. Chet Atkins260038.003,4527.86
57. Dire Straits345,923327.9944,16314.00
58. Alvin Lee210737.981,5815.18
59. John Coltrane249737.983,6817.67
60. Vince Guaraldi Trio141937.972,7827.20
61. The Mamas & The Papas425227.972,8206.60
62. Chuck Berry776757.974,6168.42
63. Paco De Lucia866227.963,7178.02
64. Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa16317.968534.20
65. B.B. King211,05317.965,3638.97
66. Gordon Lightfoot522427.963,1126.53
67. Mott the Hoople111817.959484.90
68. The Who375,311207.9536,73213.52
69. Johnny Cash212,424107.9422,77511.71
70. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,54167.9410,29110.16
71. Portishead62,02187.9311,03510.60
72. Nick Drake174,781267.9324,20212.79
73. Elmore James125717.921,1015.81
74. Duke Ellington677147.914,5938.36
75. Doyle Dykes114417.917584.92
76. Ella Fitzgerald654757.914,2187.85
77. Johnny Nash115417.911,3255.40
78. Miles Davis101,30377.9012,18310.05
79. The Box Tops123317.901,2145.77
80. Boston Pops Orchestra13017.905253.17
81. Sonny Boy Williamson118227.897605.14
82. The Spinners217317.891,0905.36
83. Peggy Lee219437.882,1256.00
84. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,548167.8712,33510.27
85. Stevie Wonder183,291157.8622,58012.04
86. The Cult265737.863,6237.88
87. The Ventures222227.861,3505.77
88. Albert King & Stevie Ray Vaughan222127.851,5285.86
89. The Surfaris114517.851,1495.19
90. Deep Purple729237.853,8476.94
91. Ungar, Mason & friends113917.851,2865.23
92. Lou Reed1057177.856,4178.24
93. John Lennon212,310107.8417,10911.16
94. Don McLean37417.841,7574.76
95. Chantays112617.846644.65
96. Allman Brothers262,063237.8317,11210.99
97. Judy Garland12417.834842.90
98. Michael Hedges71,595147.838,0499.79
99. Nat King Cole312517.829854.91
100. Django Reinhardt451327.823,7827.58
101. Dick Dale553737.824,4217.78
102. Jeff Buckley878157.829,4438.99
103. George Harrison231,94377.8114,06410.65
104. Blind Faith41,05567.816,0108.92
105. Cab Calloway235027.813,1316.95
106. Herbie Hancock669247.805,7578.33
107. Muddy Waters112,168137.8011,07110.52
108. Jerry Douglas, Russ Barenberg & Edgar Meyer242027.801,5116.51
109. Gustavo Santaolalla31,40567.806,1399.30
110. Bear McCreary110417.793353.97
111. David Bowie508,450387.7958,31614.58
112. Janis Joplin760627.784,0127.80
113. Etta James980447.784,5008.26
114. Maxence Cyrin113737.781,6255.34
115. John Williams25617.774093.55
116. Meyer, Douglas & Barenberg124927.772,0206.15
117. Oscar Lopez322217.771,2785.66
118. Yann Tiersen251017.772,7967.25
119. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,586167.7713,55710.28
120. John Lee Hooker142,897167.7612,30910.99
121. Stan Getz25517.768673.97
122. Aerosmith34817.751,1373.98
123. Hugh Masekela18327.746094.14
124. The Shadows19317.736744.30
125. The Rolling Stones979,086577.7367,28914.77
126. Ludovico Einaudi91,925117.7214,55610.56
127. The Youngbloods284677.724,9828.36
128. Thomas Newman329827.721,6586.15
129. The Lively Ones116817.711,0055.15
130. Israel Kamakawiwo'ole360367.716,1048.11
131. Hans-Erik Phillip113127.708194.75
132. The Marshall Tucker Band26317.708484.06
133. Emerson, Lake, & Palmer122327.701,9795.96
134. Little Walter222617.691,1235.52
135. Fats Domino420527.691,0545.37
136. Martha & The Vandellas111317.695144.28
137. Roy Orbison101,15777.697,0709.07
138. Buddy Holly885877.695,0148.35
139. Thelonious Monk245637.682,8307.05
140. Gregg Allman216537.681,1165.19
141. The Heavy141237.682,6706.88
142. The Staple Singers239737.682,4376.76
143. Amy Winehouse21,05127.685,5188.68
144. Claude Debussy119017.671,1245.33
145. Canned Heat512327.671,1594.91
146. Queen131,262167.6713,3699.81
147. ZZ Top644747.674,1547.36
148. Derek and the Dominos858957.665,1307.87
149. The Flamingos15617.666633.78
150. KGB179337.663,1257.76
151. Harvey Reid131227.651,4806.05
152. Louis Jordan428937.652,1486.27
153. The Handsome Family130837.651,7196.16
154. Robin Trower463797.655,2617.98
155. Gary Jules981217.645,6348.34
156. Michael Kiwanuka4530217.643,7497.44
157. Notting Hillbillies154727.642,2597.02
158. Billie Holiday81,03267.647,0368.86
159. London Grammar81,149187.648,1719.15
160. Peter Green115737.641,3425.25
161. The Beach Boys1072497.646,4378.32
162. Massive Attack224,153207.6427,32212.26
163. Boz Scaggs1838347.643,4576.98
164. James Taylor1023727.632,3846.12
165. Supertramp91,330107.6312,1449.74
166. The Cinematic Orchestra183547.634,3408.11
167. Them17617.635903.98
168. Big Brother And The Holding Company332957.633,0996.71
169. Radiohead6212,290647.6371,11315.14
170. Harry Belafonte516427.622,0285.58
171. Big Joe Turner121927.621,2465.52
172. Madrugada132,744147.6216,65111.06
173. The Supremes28617.628244.30
174. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,97347.6110,17210.05
175. Angelo Badalamenti228027.601,5875.95
176. Bobbie Gentry12717.605472.98
177. Van Morrison655,204267.6032,71612.75
178. The Yardbirds580057.604,0357.96
179. Cream141,640197.6011,7919.95
180. Eddie Harris131717.591,9996.27
181. Elliott Smith143,18567.599,66110.60
182. Joy Division469137.593,9787.76
183. The Doors313,278237.5925,99311.78
184. Peter Gabriel579,086387.5960,96014.38
185. Carole King716137.582,0925.55
186. Still Corners13057.583242.81
187. Shocking Blue12317.584132.70
188. Neil Young867,595457.5862,96514.12
189. Young Rascals18727.586454.13
190. Charlie Parker358037.573,1027.30
191. Fats Waller215127.571,3865.18
192. Stealers Wheel118527.571,4255.41
193. The Byrds172,064207.5711,10010.15
194. The Moody Blues172,050187.5716,26810.56
195. The Troggs25127.577303.70
196. Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings145417.571,5326.41
197. The O'Jays13217.574453.02
198. Tommy Emmanuel535637.572,5506.58
199. Ten Years After558837.573,4267.41
200. Doc & Merle Watson222737.561,3855.60