[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Ludwig van Beethoven355059.0210,1399.90
2. Johann Sebastian Bach340858.855,2838.60
3. Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart211628.853,0786.37
4. Antonio Vivaldi5921108.7510,58410.44
5. The Jimi Hendrix Experience258928.666,1899.10
6. Erik Satie288478.629,54010.11
7. Edvard Grieg229028.564,2287.64
8. Monty Python11318.566692.69
9. Dave Brubeck61,48158.5113,47811.14
10. Roberta Flack12118.497623.24
11. Henry Mancini232328.443,2877.45
12. Frédéric Chopin112818.431,8195.79
13. Pink Floyd5610,207448.42119,24017.14
14. Vince Guaraldi334128.424,1607.72
15. Otis Redding81,302128.399,95410.45
16. Ben E. King239448.383,0157.57
17. Jimi Hendrix353,491168.3734,85713.47
18. Aretha Franklin71,50768.359,40810.54
19. Ennio Morricone463538.355,6748.79
20. Marvin Gaye82,647158.3318,98512.20
21. Simon & Garfunkel243,144138.3233,08813.15
22. Stan Getz & Joao Gilberto1418.305101.35
23. Maurice Ravel111618.283,2256.00
24. Johannes Brahms215538.271,8335.91
25. Sam Cooke643158.264,9398.04
26. Louis Armstrong753538.265,0828.35
27. Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky117328.241,0855.60
28. Mason Williams127618.232,4116.79
29. Santo & Johnny113218.231,0305.26
30. Bill Withers551458.225,6658.36
31. Rimsky-Korsakov117028.221,1465.61
32. Glenn Miller320718.213,0006.61
33. Georges Bizet117738.211,6875.96
34. Booker T. & the MG’s569368.206,3428.86
35. Sam & Dave234718.192,3697.02
36. Patsy Cline440868.194,2867.77
37. Led Zeppelin448,863268.1792,50816.02
38. Isaac Albéniz17418.161,0974.64
39. Ray Charles132,277128.1614,30411.38
40. James Horner145028.154,0677.80
41. The Beatles12512,692478.14127,85617.06
42. Nina Simone101,21148.1210,26110.04
43. Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble173,318118.1025,99912.59
44. Four Tops333928.092,7407.04
45. The Righteous Brothers21618.096232.72
46. Alvin Lee220428.082,9076.46
47. Edwin Starr124318.081,9956.36
48. The Ronettes1318.06870.75
49. The Zombies327118.062,6686.72
50. Black Sabbath227518.054,0287.08
51. The Danish National Symphony Orchestra16428.051,1114.43
52. The Animals240328.043,8347.51
53. Al Green71,43298.039,41610.07
54. Count Basie244018.032,3227.14
55. Eric Clapton & Steve Winwood266338.035,3808.45
56. Jackie Wilson124118.031,8056.23
57. Gordon Lightfoot530238.025,2387.40
58. The Mamas & the Papas435928.014,4727.47
59. The Soggy Bottom Boys119818.002,7316.31
60. Wilson Pickett334118.002,4126.85
61. Johnny Nash120827.992,1486.17
62. Trevor Jones125717.991,8256.28
63. Chet Atkins268937.984,3568.24
64. Judy Garland15317.971,0684.16
65. Boston Pops Orchestra15617.979254.13
66. Dire Straits347,044297.9761,21014.68
67. Rachel Podger1117.97660.00
68. Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa112637.971,7285.42
69. B.B. King211,11317.976,4009.24
70. Ryuichi Sakamoto311817.961,4655.22
71. Vince Guaraldi Trio151537.963,7567.72
72. Kansas13517.967653.54
73. James Brown528327.952,8056.72
74. The Spencer Davis Group334227.952,6896.91
75. Chuck Berry788747.955,7318.81
76. Mott the Hoople113517.941,1395.17
77. The Who356,003107.9447,93114.04
78. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,79587.9413,33410.66
79. John Coltrane259337.945,2668.19
80. Johnny Cash212,77577.9427,93412.16
81. Don McLean39217.932,5415.30
82. Ella Fitzgerald670167.936,1128.54
83. Portishead62,36897.9314,23611.11
84. Sonny Boy Williamson122417.921,0815.65
85. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,952117.9117,19711.02
86. Elmore James128917.911,3286.08
87. Nick Drake175,504167.9031,56713.30
88. Jeff Buckley894867.8911,6649.55
89. Al Di Meola229237.882,9116.73
90. Miles Davis101,58987.8817,37210.69
91. Peggy Lee229447.883,3476.86
92. Duke Ellington782337.875,2238.53
93. Albert King & Stevie Ray Vaughan228327.862,1796.43
94. Stevie Wonder183,951217.8630,77412.69
95. Doyle Dykes117617.851,0345.31
96. Lou Reed1073237.858,9488.89
97. Django Reinhardt460227.844,9538.05
98. The Allman Brothers Band262,713197.8325,59411.85
99. George Harrison232,15947.8317,68011.09
100. Cab Calloway241117.823,8167.32
101. The Chantays118317.821,1115.39
102. David Bowie529,785357.8275,95815.23
103. Dick Dale566527.826,2498.38
104. John Lennon212,52887.8220,21611.46
105. Blind Faith41,23337.817,5619.36
106. Muddy Waters112,56297.8114,21111.05
107. The Cult279437.815,7638.52
108. Paco de Lucía980817.815,3828.47
109. Maxence Cyrin123017.802,8676.37
110. Janis Joplin769757.805,3138.26
111. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,99097.7920,54211.08
112. Etta James1096587.796,1928.82
113. Gustavo Santaolalla31,56637.797,8209.69
114. Herbie Hancock680337.797,9868.83
115. Bobby Darin21117.783312.04
116. John Lee Hooker143,384137.7817,43011.65
117. Meyer, Douglas & Barenberg264657.784,2067.92
118. Nat King Cole315717.771,3005.31
119. Stan Getz315047.773,2265.93
120. Michael Hedges71,993127.7611,34410.38
121. Hugh Masekela113517.761,0955.02
122. Aerosmith312217.753,0745.64
123. Amy Winehouse21,13957.756,7319.07
124. The Flamingos18917.751,1064.60
125. Yann Tiersen3701137.744,5098.05
126. Fats Domino429737.732,0326.32
127. Israel Kamakawiwoʻole376327.738,1628.72
128. Michael Kiwanuka41,125137.7310,4299.48
129. Queen131,860237.7321,13910.93
130. Supertramp91,765137.7318,41610.70
131. ZZ Top667757.738,6978.62
132. The Youngbloods21,03167.736,5568.89
133. Roy Orbison101,36247.739,5959.65
134. The Staple Singers249337.723,4187.35
135. Ludovico Einaudi92,328147.7120,84611.21
136. Oscar Lopez325417.711,6435.96
137. The Rolling Stones9610,732347.7191,39515.42
138. The Handsome Family137827.712,2466.66
139. The Notting Hillbillies165927.703,3277.64
140. The Isley Brothers111717.706494.48
141. The Heavy153577.693,7777.51
142. The Ramsey Lewis Trio128017.691,2345.82
143. Gary Jules989337.686,8858.70
144. Deep Purple852487.689,9338.35
145. George Benson18217.681,1064.47
146. Gerry Rafferty121217.682,8956.18
147. Hans Erik Philip118717.681,2785.42
148. Billie Holiday81,284117.689,7869.53
149. Canned Heat519647.662,1745.86
150. The Beach Boys1199927.669,8869.18
151. Young–Holt Unlimited124417.661,6005.86
152. The Doors304,066117.6636,34212.61
153. KGB187227.653,9438.09
154. Massive Attack235,004247.6536,95612.93
155. Robin Trower487757.658,3618.83
156. Alexandra Stréliski218637.652,2045.80
157. Thelonious Monk253927.653,4947.40
158. Buddy Holly81,03067.656,6598.81
159. Donna Summer111517.641,8345.14
160. Harvey Reid136417.641,8716.40
161. Madrugada143,237137.6422,64811.68
162. Peter Green125427.642,3546.19
163. Sophie Hunger128047.642,8066.45
164. Still Corners119647.641,6775.65
165. Harry Belafonte522417.642,9376.23
166. The Hollies418717.642,2165.81
167. The Troggs210117.641,2034.72
168. Claude Debussy222217.631,5675.72
169. Cream142,217147.6318,12210.87
170. Dobie Gray16717.631,3104.34
171. Joy Division477327.635,0358.16
172. Nirvana122,16537.6318,77910.88
173. Stealers Wheel123627.631,9245.95
174. The Cinematic Orchestra21,12457.636,8538.93
175. Buena Vista Social Club51,94897.6213,78310.38
176. Buffalo Springfield101,37877.628,5379.40
177. Carole King724227.623,4486.43
178. Derek and the Dominos875827.627,6868.53
179. Iggy Pop41,16747.6210,3589.38
180. London Grammar101,963147.6217,10710.62
181. The Everly Brothers53327.624373.06
182. Allen Toussaint214537.618554.82
183. Eddie Harris134917.612,4156.55
184. Rodrigo y Gabriela82,13027.6112,51810.38
185. Sade91,38697.6111,5579.71
186. Talk Talk102,623207.6118,92511.13
187. The Rascals111117.619364.62
188. The Moody Blues172,718237.6123,42711.42
189. Traveling Wilburys784757.616,9238.56
190. The Yardbirds592627.614,9138.33
191. Angelo Badalamenti235737.602,4486.57
192. Fleetwood Mac487,049327.6057,18013.91
193. Radiohead6114,366597.6088,72015.63
194. The Verve71,29017.608,3339.27
195. Tommy Emmanuel545837.603,6907.21
196. Roxy Music102,375107.5915,70110.75
197. Eva Cassidy782067.586,9778.49
198. Sharon Jones and the Dap‐Kings149027.581,8436.66
199. Peter, Paul & Mary2417.586041.27
200. Peter Gabriel5910,799417.5881,24715.01