[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Beethoven343139.057,8249.28
2. Johann Sebastian Bach329838.913,9547.93
3. Mozart26918.842,0455.38
4. Antonio Vivaldi452768.826,4779.15
5. Erik Satie272168.617,5739.55
6. Edvard Grieg221028.552,8566.86
7. Rachel Podger218318.531,4806.12
8. Dave Brubeck61,34878.5211,63510.84
9. Vince Guaraldi329128.503,3707.39
10. Jimi Hendrix383,636168.4633,48513.63
11. Henry Mancini228128.462,6297.08
12. Pink Floyd589,050458.4398,57316.66
13. Frédéric Chopin19218.421,3285.16
14. Ben E. King233218.422,2717.12
15. Otis Redding81,10168.427,5369.93
16. Ennio Morricone456318.374,6638.45
17. Aretha Franklin71,35978.377,99810.24
18. Simon & Garfunkel242,864128.3528,13812.84
19. Marvin Gaye82,325138.3415,59911.77
20. Santo & Johnny111118.327254.87
21. Patsy Cline432518.323,0847.29
22. Aaron Copland114218.301,7615.80
23. Sam Cooke631618.303,1527.26
24. Johannes Brahms210418.251,2425.15
25. Maurice Ravel19018.252,5245.49
26. Tchaikovsky112428.258175.03
27. Louis Armstrong650928.224,4328.11
28. Bizet111628.211,1445.18
29. Mason Williams124718.212,0576.51
30. Booker T. & the MGs556828.204,6408.28
31. The Beatles12511,653378.20107,40816.78
32. Glenn Miller315528.202,1005.97
33. The Temptations656958.195,3228.41
34. Sam & Dave229518.191,7416.56
35. Ray Charles132,04978.1811,83411.03
36. Bill Withers540558.184,0687.70
37. Led Zeppelin448,027348.1777,88615.60
38. James Horner139728.153,5407.52
39. Four Tops329628.102,2596.71
40. Nina Simone101,07948.098,2169.61
41. The Zombies323428.072,2736.42
42. The Danish National Symphony Orchestra12818.075203.17
43. Stevie Ray Vaughan193,011158.0720,81312.12
44. Black Sabbath223728.053,2296.71
45. Al Green71,23388.047,4149.62
46. Eric Clapton & Steve Winwood257838.044,3088.07
47. Al Di Meola223028.042,1226.32
48. Jackie Wilson121728.021,5195.96
49. Wilson Pickett329718.021,9326.52
50. Ryuichi Sakamoto39328.021,0524.77
51. Albert King132018.021,5066.38
52. Alvin Lee213938.012,0345.68
53. Chet Atkins263238.013,8238.04
54. Trevor Jones123018.001,5126.01
55. John Coltrane252927.984,2297.88
56. Vince Guaraldi Trio144327.973,0677.35
57. Spencer Davis Group329747.972,2926.62
58. Dire Straits346,273337.9749,89014.22
59. Judy Garland13517.967273.52
60. Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa17417.961,0384.49
61. Chuck Berry780447.964,8878.53
62. Paco De Lucia868427.964,1148.16
63. B.B. King211,05517.965,4648.99
64. The Animals237017.953,2517.17
65. Johnny Cash212,524107.9424,46511.85
66. The Mamas & The Papas426617.943,0276.70
67. The Who365,517197.9440,12313.68
68. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,60667.9311,30210.30
69. Elmore James126717.931,1755.91
70. Johnny Nash116517.931,4915.58
71. Nick Drake175,059257.9227,09513.00
72. Portishead62,12097.9212,02310.75
73. Boston Pops Orchestra14117.917023.63
74. Peggy Lee222737.912,5116.34
75. Ella Fitzgerald659137.904,6548.03
76. Doyle Dykes115517.908485.07
77. Sonny Boy Williamson120327.908825.37
78. Miles Davis101,37377.9013,24910.22
79. Duke Ellington678717.894,7528.40
80. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,689137.8914,16310.57
81. Stevie Wonder183,456177.8624,84212.22
82. Chantays114527.858294.95
83. Jeff Buckley883457.8510,1969.19
84. The Ventures224327.851,4925.94
85. Allman Brothers262,274187.8419,85011.31
86. Lou Reed1063767.837,4548.50
87. The Cult269547.834,3768.10
88. John Lennon212,39577.8318,41711.29
89. Django Reinhardt454237.834,1897.75
90. Albert King & Stevie Ray Vaughan224327.831,7446.05
91. Dick Dale556937.824,9947.97
92. Stan Getz26517.821,2704.40
93. Cab Calloway237227.823,3897.10
94. Blind Faith41,11157.816,5629.08
95. George Harrison232,00977.8115,20610.79
96. Muddy Waters112,290117.8011,92410.68
97. David Bowie518,843397.8063,68114.79
98. Janis Joplin762027.794,2387.89
99. Deep Purple734167.795,6647.40
100. Michael Hedges71,739137.799,26110.01
101. Nat King Cole313617.791,1015.06
102. Maxence Cyrin116527.792,0585.72
103. Herbie Hancock673547.796,6818.54
104. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,722127.7916,12910.61
105. Gustavo Santaolalla31,45247.796,6709.42
106. The Everly Brothers11417.781852.02
107. John Lee Hooker143,054167.7814,09911.25
108. Etta James984747.784,8858.40
109. Meyer, Douglas & Barenberg254547.773,3357.49
110. Oscar Lopez323317.761,3815.77
111. Yann Tiersen253747.763,0947.39
112. The Impressions11417.752632.15
113. The Shadows110417.748084.54
114. Hugh Masekela110427.747864.52
115. The Flamingos16617.738244.10
116. ZZ Top650467.725,6197.82
117. Fats Domino422527.721,2565.63
118. Israel Kamakawiwo'ole366357.726,9168.36
119. The Lively Ones117917.721,0955.29
120. The Youngbloods291567.725,5778.57
121. Gregg Allman219837.711,4605.60
122. Emerson, Lake, & Palmer124427.712,1816.15
123. Little Walter223617.711,1965.63
124. Roy Orbison101,22967.717,9879.30
125. Aerosmith35817.711,5244.33
126. The Rolling Stones989,650497.7176,04615.00
127. Ludovico Einaudi92,042117.7016,45910.75
128. Martha & The Vandellas112317.706184.49
129. Queen131,445177.6916,12910.22
130. The Heavy143937.692,9507.05
131. Thomas Newman331927.691,8226.28
132. Bear McCreary111517.693824.09
133. Michael Kiwanuka4751187.696,5508.44
134. The Staple Singers242837.692,7806.97
135. The Handsome Family133837.681,9666.40
136. Canned Heat514527.681,4865.27
137. Buddy Holly891457.675,4828.49
138. KGB182337.673,4617.91
139. Supertramp91,447127.6714,05210.05
140. Gary Jules983127.666,0408.46
141. Thelonious Monk248837.663,1127.19
142. Young-Holt Unlimited123117.661,2535.61
143. Notting Hillbillies157947.662,5897.22
144. Hans-Erik Phillip115327.669825.01
145. Derek and the Dominos863447.656,0258.10
146. Peter Green119447.651,7205.66
147. Robin Trower472587.656,3908.33
148. The Beach Boys11820107.657,7288.67
149. Louis Jordan431227.652,3586.43
150. Claude Debussy220017.641,2685.46
151. London Grammar101,355337.6410,7019.64
152. Massive Attack224,399257.6430,45112.48
153. Harvey Reid133427.631,6686.20
154. Madrugada132,904157.6318,63811.28
155. Billie Holiday81,09867.637,7469.02
156. Boz Scaggs1840327.633,6727.09
157. Still Corners17367.637454.08
158. Rodrigo y Gabriela82,02257.6210,94710.18
159. Radiohead6112,957637.6276,89915.31
160. The Supremes29717.629414.50
161. The Troggs27327.629564.23
162. Harry Belafonte518627.622,3685.84
163. Gerry Rafferty117527.612,3175.74
164. Van Halen41627.611,0652.77
165. The Doors313,531227.6129,27412.06
166. The Yardbirds585347.614,3768.12
167. Cream141,845177.6114,04510.31
168. Dobie Gray14917.609163.80
169. Stealers Wheel120927.601,6585.68
170. The Cinematic Orchestra2930107.605,2438.39
171. Eddie Harris132817.602,1396.37
172. Joy Division471427.604,3017.88
173. Big Brother And The Holding Company338457.593,7347.01
174. Angelo Badalamenti230127.591,8106.13
175. Big Joe Turner123117.591,3345.61
176. Elliott Smith143,23957.5910,01810.66
177. George Benson16117.598203.95
178. Iggy Pop41,07067.588,7269.05
179. Nirvana122,03647.5815,38410.50
180. The Verve71,21937.587,4869.06
181. Buena Vista Social Club51,716107.5811,2719.93
182. Peter Gabriel579,478377.5866,38414.54
183. Alexandra Stréliski29957.581,2044.66
184. Tommy Emmanuel538837.582,9076.80
185. The O'Jays14217.585843.40
186. Carole King719237.572,5955.90
187. Ten Years After562137.573,6617.53
188. Traveling Wilburys773847.575,5788.13
189. The Moody Blues172,235197.5718,20410.80
190. Van Morrison645,488277.5737,05112.93
191. The Byrds172,267177.5712,95810.45
192. Donna Summer18327.571,4064.57
193. Fleetwood Mac476,076417.5744,14813.30
194. Big Mama Thornton120627.561,3555.48
195. Charlie Parker362047.563,3867.45
196. Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings146517.561,6386.48
197. The Cure348,487427.5652,68014.02
198. Roxy Music102,085147.5612,71510.30
199. Talk Talk112,161247.5615,03210.53
200. Buffalo Springfield101,24667.567,1109.01