[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Beethoven339529.066,8979.03
2. Johann Sebastian Bach325838.943,3567.60
3. Antonio Vivaldi445258.865,3348.77
4. Mozart25618.831,6944.98
5. Erik Satie263768.606,3249.17
6. Edvard Grieg218938.562,4396.60
7. Rachel Podger217018.541,3065.94
8. Dave Brubeck61,25868.5410,24510.62
9. Vince Guaraldi326328.532,9647.17
10. Jimi Hendrix383,378188.4828,40013.33
11. Henry Mancini225328.472,2656.83
12. Pink Floyd598,486468.4489,18816.41
13. Otis Redding81,02268.446,7289.72
14. Animals115418.441,8436.03
15. Frédéric Chopin17918.421,0994.86
16. Ben E. King231328.422,0126.94
17. Simon & Garfunkel242,677158.4124,22912.64
18. Aretha Franklin71,27478.397,05110.03
19. Patsy Cline430528.372,8377.18
20. Ennio Morricone454628.364,3548.33
21. Sam Cooke630218.352,6387.08
22. Marvin Gaye82,177108.3413,94711.54
23. Aaron Copland112818.291,5705.58
24. The Beatles12511,076468.2893,74216.65
25. Louis Armstrong648428.254,0858.00
26. Booker T. & the MGs552548.244,1508.11
27. Johannes Brahms29018.231,0444.86
28. Tchaikovsky19628.226384.57
29. Maurice Ravel16928.211,9524.97
30. Benny Goodman34818.219964.14
31. Mason Williams122628.211,7866.28
32. Glenn Miller313628.201,8115.70
33. The Temptations651548.204,3248.09
34. Al Di Meola221118.191,8646.23
35. Bizet18928.198314.66
36. Sam & Dave227738.181,5246.36
37. Ray Charles131,95578.1810,76610.85
38. Led Zeppelin447,574368.1769,67415.35
39. James Horner137028.163,2347.36
40. Isaac Albéniz14418.125033.61
41. Bill Withers534148.123,1527.20
42. Edwin Starr122318.091,6636.12
43. Four Tops325738.091,8446.37
44. The Danish National Symphony Orchestra11518.093192.38
45. Nina Simone101,03548.087,6199.46
46. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,831118.0718,38011.88
47. The Zombies320828.051,9286.13
48. Al Green71,12978.046,4299.35
49. Jackie Wilson118738.041,2825.68
50. Albert King130718.031,4236.30
51. Eric Clapton & Steve Winwood253448.023,7047.81
52. Black Sabbath221028.022,5496.34
53. Spencer Davis Group324748.021,8056.25
54. Trevor Jones121618.021,2935.83
55. Wilson Pickett328318.011,7856.39
56. Chet Atkins259138.013,3587.83
57. Soggy Bottom Boys117918.012,4456.11
58. Dire Straits345,828337.9942,68213.93
59. John Coltrane248837.993,5617.63
60. Chuck Berry775357.984,4828.38
61. The Mamas & The Papas424637.982,7546.56
62. Alvin Lee29937.971,4535.03
63. Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa16017.978134.12
64. Vince Guaraldi Trio141147.972,6897.14
65. Mott the Hoople111517.969044.85
66. Paco De Lucia865627.963,6097.98
67. The Who375,253197.9635,91413.49
68. Gordon Lightfoot521827.952,9326.45
69. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,52377.9510,04310.13
70. B.B. King211,05017.955,3158.95
71. Johnny Cash212,39597.9422,38011.67
72. Nick Drake174,705277.9423,43412.74
73. Doyle Dykes114117.937324.88
74. Elmore James125417.921,0885.78
75. Ella Fitzgerald653257.924,0917.80
76. Portishead61,99787.9210,81210.54
77. Johnny Nash115117.911,2975.37
78. Duke Ellington676047.914,4908.32
79. The Box Tops123017.901,1825.73
80. Miles Davis101,28277.9011,92210.01
81. Sonny Boy Williamson117627.897195.06
82. Boston Pops Orchestra12717.894653.01
83. The Spinners217017.891,0605.32
84. Peggy Lee218637.882,0235.91
85. The Cult264837.883,4367.83
86. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,500167.8711,79910.18
87. Ungar, Mason & friends113617.871,2575.20
88. The Ventures221627.871,3015.72
89. Stevie Wonder183,246147.8622,03511.99
90. John Williams25317.863523.45
91. The Surfaris114217.851,1215.15
92. Judy Garland12117.854442.75
93. Lou Reed1055177.856,1268.15
94. Chantays112317.846344.59
95. Michael Hedges71,553147.847,7059.72
96. Allman Brothers261,995237.8416,29410.90
97. Albert King & Stevie Ray Vaughan221527.841,4545.78
98. John Lennon212,281107.8416,71011.12
99. Deep Purple728337.833,4116.78
100. Don McLean37117.831,6904.68
101. Nat King Cole312217.839484.86
102. Dick Dale552837.824,2837.73
103. Django Reinhardt450727.823,6907.55
104. Cab Calloway234427.823,0616.91
105. Blind Faith41,03777.825,8378.88
106. George Harrison231,92287.8113,72310.61
107. Jerry Douglas, Russ Barenberg & Edgar Meyer241427.811,4476.46
108. Muddy Waters112,130137.8110,80510.49
109. Herbie Hancock668047.815,4838.27
110. Jeff Buckley876847.819,2628.94
111. Gustavo Santaolalla31,38767.805,9619.25
112. Yo-Yo Ma226817.801,9206.22
113. Bear McCreary110217.793273.93
114. Meyer, Douglas & Barenberg124327.791,9366.11
115. David Bowie508,338397.7957,02614.53
116. Janis Joplin760027.783,9397.77
117. Maxence Cyrin112937.781,4995.21
118. Etta James979247.784,3898.21
119. Stan Getz25217.787673.85
120. Oscar Lopez321917.771,2515.63
121. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,539167.7712,69410.16
122. Yann Tiersen250717.772,7507.23
123. John Lee Hooker142,851157.7611,81110.92
124. Hugh Masekela17727.745474.00
125. The Rolling Stones978,918577.7464,93214.71
126. Aerosmith34717.741,0623.92
127. Thomas Newman329227.731,6056.11
128. The Shadows19017.736334.23
129. The Marshall Tucker Band26017.738204.01
130. Hans-Erik Phillip112527.727814.68
131. Ludovico Einaudi91,894117.7214,10310.50
132. The Youngbloods282577.724,7898.29
133. Israel Kamakawiwo'ole358567.715,8708.04
134. The Lively Ones116517.719655.10
135. Little Walter222317.701,0945.50
136. Martha & The Vandellas111017.704944.23
137. Fats Domino419927.701,0105.32
138. Buddy Holly883777.704,8218.29
139. Roy Orbison101,13867.696,8479.01
140. Thelonious Monk244737.692,7487.01
141. Gregg Allman215637.691,0325.08
142. Canned Heat511727.681,0804.82
143. The Heavy140437.682,5666.82
144. Emerson, Lake, & Palmer121827.681,9235.90
145. Claude Debussy118717.671,0915.29
146. Amy Winehouse21,04627.675,4428.65
147. The Staple Singers238837.672,3436.69
148. KGB178437.663,0437.72
149. Queen131,215167.6612,6489.69
150. The Flamingos15317.666283.70
151. ZZ Top643557.663,8237.24
152. Derek and the Dominos857457.664,8857.80
153. Louis Jordan428037.662,0866.22
154. Robin Trower461097.654,9577.87
155. Harvey Reid130627.651,4266.00
156. The Handsome Family129937.651,6466.09
157. Massive Attack224,093217.6426,53812.21
158. Notting Hillbillies154127.642,2146.99
159. Billie Holiday81,01577.636,8558.80
160. London Grammar81,096187.637,5559.00
161. Gary Jules980917.635,5948.32
162. Peter Green114837.631,2475.13
163. Them17317.635673.91
164. Big Joe Turner121327.631,1995.47
165. Radiohead6212,103647.6369,55215.08
166. Boz Scaggs1837147.633,3096.90
167. Supertramp91,301107.6211,7479.66
168. Madrugada132,702147.6216,15911.00
169. Harry Belafonte515827.621,9315.50
170. The Beach Boys1069797.626,1358.21
171. Big Brother And The Holding Company331547.622,9336.60
172. The Cinematic Orchestra182347.614,2188.04
173. The Supremes28317.617924.23
174. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,96147.619,95610.02
175. James Taylor1023127.602,1625.99
176. Van Morrison655,127287.6031,70212.69
177. Angelo Badalamenti227427.601,5255.90
178. Cream141,586197.6011,2289.85
179. Michael Kiwanuka3483157.593,0277.09
180. Eddie Harris131417.591,9666.24
181. Peter Gabriel578,974377.5959,67514.33
182. Elliott Smith143,16767.599,58510.58
183. The Yardbirds578757.593,9507.91
184. Doc & Merle Watson221937.581,3225.54
185. Neil Young867,463467.5861,07714.05
186. The Byrds172,005217.5810,60510.08
187. The Doors313,210247.5825,14011.70
188. Young Rascals18127.585984.02
189. The Troggs24527.586673.54
190. Joy Division468237.583,8867.71
191. Bobbie Gentry12417.585092.83
192. Charlie Parker357147.573,0397.27
193. Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings145117.571,5016.38
194. Stealers Wheel117927.571,3655.35
195. Ten Years After558037.573,3647.38
196. The Moody Blues171,997187.5715,70710.48
197. Timmy Thomas11517.562172.08
198. Fats Waller214527.561,2955.09
199. Shocking Blue12017.563602.51
200. Traveling Wilburys767857.564,6907.86