[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Beethoven340529.057,1389.09
2. Johann Sebastian Bach327338.933,5667.73
3. Antonio Vivaldi447758.855,6998.90
4. Mozart26118.841,8225.15
5. Erik Satie267068.606,7629.31
6. Edvard Grieg220118.562,6546.75
7. Dave Brubeck61,29078.5410,71810.71
8. Rachel Podger217518.541,3776.01
9. Vince Guaraldi327428.533,1017.26
10. Jimi Hendrix383,476208.4730,37913.44
11. Henry Mancini226428.472,4166.94
12. Pink Floyd588,701448.4492,54916.51
13. Animals115918.441,9216.10
14. Frédéric Chopin18418.431,1914.99
15. Otis Redding81,05558.437,0139.80
16. Ben E. King232428.422,1247.03
17. Simon & Garfunkel242,751148.3925,69612.73
18. Aretha Franklin71,31068.387,38910.11
19. Ennio Morricone455518.374,4958.39
20. Patsy Cline431628.362,9357.25
21. Marvin Gaye82,230108.3414,50711.62
22. Sam Cooke630718.302,8197.12
23. Aaron Copland113318.301,6375.67
24. The Beatles12511,309438.2798,69216.74
25. Johannes Brahms29518.241,1194.97
26. Louis Armstrong649628.234,2178.04
27. Tchaikovsky110628.226964.73
28. Booker T. & the MGs554748.224,3338.19
29. Maurice Ravel18028.222,2255.24
30. Glenn Miller314618.201,9455.84
31. Mason Williams123618.201,9126.39
32. Bizet19928.199444.86
33. Sam & Dave228728.191,6486.48
34. The Temptations653648.194,7078.21
35. Ray Charles131,99278.1811,15210.92
36. Led Zeppelin447,760338.1772,92015.45
37. Al Di Meola221718.161,9516.27
38. James Horner138028.153,3447.41
39. Benny Goodman35318.141,0704.25
40. Bill Withers536448.133,4767.37
41. The Danish National Symphony Orchestra12018.103822.72
42. Four Tops327238.091,9866.50
43. Nina Simone101,05438.087,8449.51
44. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,896138.0719,20711.97
45. The Zombies321828.062,0646.25
46. Al Green71,16778.056,7799.46
47. Albert King131218.041,4506.34
48. Black Sabbath222028.032,8256.49
49. Eric Clapton & Steve Winwood255038.033,8977.90
50. Jackie Wilson120028.021,3595.78
51. Trevor Jones122118.011,3745.89
52. Wilson Pickett328818.011,8196.42
53. Spencer Davis Group326848.002,0256.42
54. Chet Atkins260638.003,5207.89
55. Dire Straits345,998327.9945,30914.06
56. Alvin Lee211437.991,6805.30
57. John Coltrane250437.983,8047.72
58. Vince Guaraldi Trio142627.972,8517.24
59. Chuck Berry777847.974,6798.46
60. Paco De Lucia866727.963,8208.05
61. The Mamas & The Papas425727.962,8866.64
62. Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa16617.969014.28
63. The Who375,356197.9537,48013.56
64. Gordon Lightfoot522717.953,2216.57
65. Johnny Cash212,447107.9423,12811.74
66. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,55477.9410,47610.19
67. Nick Drake174,842267.9324,78612.84
68. Portishead62,041107.9211,21810.62
69. Elmore James125917.921,1085.82
70. Ella Fitzgerald655857.914,3107.90
71. Boston Pops Orchestra13317.915693.31
72. Doyle Dykes114617.917754.95
73. The Box Tops123517.911,2325.80
74. Duke Ellington677827.914,6528.39
75. Johnny Nash115617.901,3405.42
76. Miles Davis101,31867.9012,37710.09
77. Sonny Boy Williamson118627.897785.18
78. Peggy Lee220237.882,2106.08
79. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,582147.8812,76210.35
80. Judy Garland12617.875193.02
81. Don McLean37617.871,8124.82
82. Stevie Wonder183,327167.8623,08012.08
83. The Ventures222627.861,3855.81
84. The Cult266437.853,7837.93
85. Deep Purple729947.854,2177.04
86. Lou Reed1058767.856,6748.31
87. Albert King & Stevie Ray Vaughan222727.851,5895.92
88. Chantays112817.846884.69
89. The Surfaris114717.841,1785.22
90. John Lennon212,334107.8417,43011.20
91. Allman Brothers262,114207.8417,70611.07
92. Michael Hedges71,627147.838,3119.86
93. Nat King Cole312817.831,0234.97
94. Jeff Buckley879357.839,6059.04
95. Django Reinhardt451727.833,8387.62
96. Dick Dale554537.824,5907.84
97. George Harrison231,95867.8114,31410.68
98. Blind Faith41,06867.816,1248.96
99. Cab Calloway235627.813,2106.99
100. Herbie Hancock670147.815,9418.39
101. David Bowie508,535347.8059,38614.64
102. Jerry Douglas, Russ Barenberg & Edgar Meyer242527.801,5656.55
103. Muddy Waters112,198127.8011,28710.56
104. Gustavo Santaolalla31,41757.806,2739.33
105. Janis Joplin760917.794,0507.83
106. Etta James981447.784,5598.29
107. Yann Tiersen251217.782,8327.28
108. Oscar Lopez322517.771,2985.69
109. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,620157.7714,18510.35
110. John Lee Hooker142,932147.7712,68011.05
111. Meyer, Douglas & Barenberg125427.772,0606.19
112. Maxence Cyrin114437.771,7495.44
113. Stan Getz25717.779544.07
114. Bear McCreary110717.743453.99
115. Hugh Masekela18727.746364.21
116. The Rolling Stones979,209507.7469,02214.85
117. Aerosmith35117.741,2254.08
118. The Lively Ones117017.731,0225.19
119. The Shadows19517.736944.34
120. Ludovico Einaudi91,952117.7214,91910.60
121. The Youngbloods286287.725,1028.40
122. Thomas Newman330227.711,6906.17
123. Israel Kamakawiwo'ole361667.716,2988.17
124. Hans-Erik Phillip113627.708514.81
125. Little Walter222817.701,1445.55
126. Martha & The Vandellas111517.705324.33
127. The Marshall Tucker Band26517.708764.11
128. Emerson, Lake, & Palmer122827.702,0186.00
129. Roy Orbison101,17577.707,2839.13
130. Buddy Holly887267.695,1078.39
131. Fats Domino420927.691,0925.42
132. Gregg Allman217337.691,1935.30
133. The Staple Singers240337.682,4956.80
134. The Heavy141937.682,7406.92
135. The Flamingos15817.687003.85
136. Thelonious Monk246337.672,8817.07
137. Queen131,300177.6713,8819.89
138. ZZ Top645647.674,4207.43
139. KGB179937.673,1857.80
140. Canned Heat512727.661,2324.98
141. Derek and the Dominos859957.665,3417.93
142. The Handsome Family131437.661,7626.21
143. Robin Trower465787.665,5338.08
144. James Taylor1024127.662,5626.22
145. Claude Debussy119217.651,1525.35
146. Peter Green116437.651,4135.34
147. Boz Scaggs1839037.643,5177.02
148. London Grammar81,188187.648,6219.25
149. Massive Attack224,196227.6427,85512.30
150. Supertramp91,353117.6412,5069.80
151. Gary Jules981527.645,6948.35
152. Billie Holiday81,04667.647,1568.89
153. Michael Kiwanuka4579227.644,4277.70
154. Louis Jordan429527.642,2056.31
155. Harvey Reid131727.641,5236.08
156. The Beach Boys1174497.646,6698.39
157. Notting Hillbillies155227.642,3057.04
158. Radiohead6212,437647.6372,29715.18
159. The Cinematic Orchestra284787.634,4718.15
160. Them17917.636124.03
161. Harry Belafonte516827.622,0725.62
162. Madrugada132,779147.6217,09011.11
163. The Supremes28817.628454.34
164. Big Joe Turner122217.621,2645.55
165. Big Brother And The Holding Company334157.623,2346.77
166. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,98247.6110,32010.07
167. Cream141,687207.6012,32510.03
168. The Doors313,331227.6026,59911.85
169. The Yardbirds581357.604,1087.99
170. Still Corners14147.604163.21
171. Eddie Harris131917.602,0306.29
172. Joy Division469827.604,0647.80
173. Angelo Badalamenti228427.601,6315.99
174. Van Morrison655,265267.5933,46712.78
175. Peter Gabriel579,172367.5961,97914.41
176. Neil Young867,703427.5964,53814.19
177. Elliott Smith143,19857.599,73910.61
178. Bobbie Gentry12917.595723.06
179. Carole King716837.582,1975.64
180. The O'Jays13417.584753.11
181. Iggy Pop41,02467.577,9218.88
182. The Byrds172,110197.5711,52310.22
183. Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings145717.571,5626.43
184. Stealers Wheel119037.571,4765.47
185. Tommy Emmanuel536237.572,6046.62
186. Fats Waller215527.571,4225.23
187. The Moody Blues172,092187.5716,67010.61
188. Young Rascals19117.576864.21
189. Charlie Parker358847.573,1617.34
190. The Troggs25627.577763.82
191. The Verve71,18947.567,0928.95
192. Buena Vista Social Club51,631107.5610,1329.73
193. Fleetwood Mac475,724437.5639,36313.05
194. Gerry Rafferty116217.562,0635.54
195. Ten Years After559537.563,4807.43
196. Al Petteway311517.555684.29
197. Buffalo Springfield101,186107.556,5858.86
198. The Cure348,144417.5548,87413.85
199. Traveling Wilburys770357.555,0237.96
200. Roxy Music101,974137.5511,51710.10