[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Beethoven346669.058,6179.50
2. Johann Sebastian Bach333268.894,4168.17
3. Mozart28128.852,3855.70
4. Antonio Vivaldi5780118.769,00310.02
5. Erik Satie277188.628,2869.75
6. Edvard Grieg224258.563,3787.20
7. Dave Brubeck61,40078.5212,43310.98
8. Vince Guaraldi330838.473,6767.52
9. Henry Mancini229728.462,8777.24
10. Jimi Hendrix373,792228.4436,37513.78
11. Frédéric Chopin110528.441,5375.44
12. Ben E. King234438.432,4647.25
13. Pink Floyd589,466568.41106,32516.81
14. Otis Redding81,16198.408,34210.10
15. Ella Fitzgerald & Joe Pass115418.371,0395.52
16. Ennio Morricone458648.365,0388.57
17. Aretha Franklin71,41498.358,55210.34
18. Marvin Gaye82,442168.3316,91111.93
19. Simon & Garfunkel242,963158.3230,06112.93
20. Aaron Copland114918.311,8765.91
21. Sam Cooke634758.303,8017.55
22. Santo & Johnny111918.298175.01
23. Tchaikovsky113928.278955.23
24. Patsy Cline435048.273,4767.45
25. Maurice Ravel19828.262,7675.66
26. Johannes Brahms211728.251,4205.38
27. Louis Armstrong652018.254,6778.22
28. Bizet113738.241,3615.52
29. Rimsky-Korsakov114428.249195.27
30. Mason Williams126028.212,2036.63
31. Glenn Miller317638.202,5036.26
32. Bill Withers544978.204,7417.99
33. Booker T. & the MGs560468.205,1968.47
34. Sam & Dave231538.201,9696.75
35. The Temptations662388.176,2728.67
36. Ray Charles132,121108.1712,59911.14
37. Isaac Albéniz15318.177384.04
38. James Horner141328.163,7277.62
39. Led Zeppelin448,346448.1683,51415.75
40. The Beatles12512,013508.15115,12816.83
41. Four Tops331128.112,4316.84
42. Nina Simone101,12568.109,0229.78
43. Stevie Ray Vaughan193,124148.0922,62712.31
44. Edwin Starr123218.081,8256.23
45. Count Basie242718.062,2267.10
46. The Zombies325138.062,4726.56
47. The Danish National Symphony Orchestra13728.057013.59
48. Black Sabbath225228.053,5586.86
49. Eric Clapton & Steve Winwood260758.044,6508.21
50. Albert King132818.031,5686.46
51. Al Green71,30098.038,0929.77
52. Alvin Lee216128.032,3425.97
53. Jackie Wilson122718.021,6286.07
54. Wilson Pickett331138.012,1096.64
55. Soggy Bottom Boys118718.012,5936.21
56. Trevor Jones123817.991,6076.09
57. Chet Atkins265027.994,0358.10
58. Judy Garland14317.998913.85
59. Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa18727.991,2404.79
60. The Animals237817.983,4027.26
61. Gordon Lightfoot525147.984,1346.93
62. Vince Guaraldi Trio146337.973,2897.47
63. B.B. King211,07547.975,7879.09
64. Paco De Lucia870537.974,4118.27
65. The Mamas & The Papas431947.973,8117.15
66. John Coltrane255337.974,6468.02
67. Dire Straits346,570407.9654,56114.39
68. Chuck Berry783547.965,2128.64
69. Les McCann & Eddie Harris127717.952,7236.67
70. Johnny Nash117427.951,6885.75
71. Spencer Davis Group332127.952,4686.76
72. Kansas1717.942321.59
73. Johnny Cash212,610137.9425,84411.97
74. Al Di Meola225437.942,4616.48
75. Mott the Hoople112417.941,0104.99
76. James Brown523657.932,1806.28
77. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,66597.9311,94610.42
78. Elmore James127517.931,2385.98
79. The Who355,721307.9343,27813.81
80. Ryuichi Sakamoto310417.921,2444.94
81. Portishead62,203127.9212,87110.88
82. Sonny Boy Williamson121217.929515.49
83. Nick Drake175,260267.9129,12613.14
84. Ella Fitzgerald662557.905,1358.20
85. Miles Davis101,449117.9014,72010.41
86. Peggy Lee225037.902,7726.52
87. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,791137.9015,40310.76
88. Doyle Dykes116317.899155.17
89. Don McLean38317.892,2285.07
90. Duke Ellington679927.884,9028.44
91. Jeff Buckley887567.8810,7819.35
92. Lou Reed1068257.858,2038.71
93. Stevie Wonder183,616237.8526,95712.38
94. Albert King & Stevie Ray Vaughan225827.851,9346.22
95. The Ventures225827.841,6016.06
96. Allman Brothers262,431217.8422,16611.54
97. Chantays116127.839525.15
98. Dick Dale560377.835,5108.14
99. Django Reinhardt456637.834,5027.87
100. The Cult273357.834,9638.29
101. George Harrison232,081107.8216,36610.93
102. John Lennon212,45267.8219,27211.36
103. Cab Calloway238827.823,5957.20
104. Stan Getz27727.811,6474.74
105. Blind Faith41,15667.816,9769.19
106. Muddy Waters112,392157.8112,76310.83
107. David Bowie519,193497.8068,64014.95
108. Janis Joplin763737.804,4457.98
109. Maxence Cyrin119047.802,3926.01
110. Gustavo Santaolalla31,48547.807,0539.52
111. Herbie Hancock676037.807,1888.67
112. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,822137.7917,84110.80
113. Nat King Cole314417.791,1805.16
114. Etta James988757.785,3018.54
115. John Lee Hooker143,181167.7815,49011.42
116. Meyer, Douglas & Barenberg257857.783,6547.66
117. Michael Hedges71,835137.7810,05010.16
118. Yann Tiersen257777.783,5347.62
119. John Williams26317.766453.92
120. The Shadows111217.759034.69
121. Hugh Masekela112027.759354.79
122. Deep Purple739477.757,1667.75
123. Oscar Lopez324117.741,4785.84
124. Fats Domino425247.731,5555.92
125. Emerson, Lake, & Palmer126027.732,3526.29
126. Roy Orbison101,27867.738,5479.44
127. Gregg Allman222237.721,7605.88
128. The Flamingos17417.729214.28
129. The Youngbloods295657.725,8808.67
130. ZZ Top655677.726,8358.13
131. Israel Kamakawiwo'ole370257.727,4198.50
132. Michael Kiwanuka4900217.728,1888.92
133. James Taylor925217.713,4136.54
134. Queen131,584177.7117,85210.49
135. The Marshall Tucker Band26917.719434.22
136. Jerry Douglas, Russ Barenberg & Edgar Meyer117217.717534.96
137. Martha & The Vandellas113117.716924.64
138. Aerosmith37537.712,0774.80
139. Ludovico Einaudi92,139137.7018,11610.92
140. The Rolling Stones9810,063547.7082,55015.15
141. The Ramsey Lewis Trio126717.701,0995.68
142. The Staple Singers245137.703,0267.11
143. Little Walter225027.701,3215.76
144. The Handsome Family134917.692,0586.48
145. The Heavy146247.693,1957.18
146. Amy Winehouse21,07237.695,8888.78
147. Thomas Newman333527.691,9256.38
148. The Isley Brothers110417.695314.23
149. Supertramp91,563167.6915,80210.31
150. Notting Hillbillies161147.682,9007.41
151. Canned Heat516027.681,6855.46
152. Buddy Holly896177.675,9928.64
153. Hans-Erik Phillip116827.671,1195.20
154. Young-Holt Unlimited123917.671,4615.77
155. KGB184227.673,6577.99
156. Derek and the Dominos868287.666,7928.32
157. Peter Green121837.661,9715.90
158. Billie Holiday81,15987.668,4749.22
159. Gary Jules985137.666,3678.54
160. Mike + The Mechanics1417.66920.91
161. Thelonious Monk251137.653,2977.29
162. Claude Debussy220817.651,3925.57
163. Harvey Reid135027.651,7726.32
164. Strength in Numbers15917.653493.44
165. Robin Trower478377.657,1428.53
166. The Beach Boys11900107.658,7148.90
167. Louis Jordan432827.642,5056.53
168. Madrugada133,021157.6420,08111.44
169. George Benson16917.649574.19
170. Alexandra Stréliski213447.641,6275.22
171. The Troggs28817.641,0774.50
172. Gerry Rafferty119127.642,5785.94
173. Massive Attack234,608307.6432,99312.65
174. Still Corners112787.631,1914.94
175. The Doors313,735297.6332,04312.28
176. Boz Scaggs1842647.634,0067.23
177. Billy Preston217617.621,2325.29
178. Harry Belafonte520127.622,6086.00
179. Cream142,001227.6215,79310.56
180. Dobie Gray15617.621,0624.03
181. London Grammar101,634377.6213,51510.11
182. Stealers Wheel122527.621,8215.84
183. The Supremes210417.621,0194.62
184. Carole King721637.612,9846.17
185. Big Brother And The Holding Company341547.614,1207.20
186. The Yardbirds588857.614,6228.22
187. Radiohead6113,467667.6181,25715.43
188. The Cinematic Orchestra21,015117.615,9548.64
189. Joy Division473537.614,5867.99
190. Rodrigo y Gabriela82,06767.6111,57510.25
191. Angelo Badalamenti231727.602,0056.28
192. Iggy Pop41,11267.609,4759.21
193. Eddie Harris133617.602,2326.43
194. Nirvana122,08367.6016,63910.65
195. Buena Vista Social Club51,802127.6012,24310.11
196. Bo Diddley437527.601,8106.37
197. Tommy Emmanuel541137.593,1756.95
198. Tool2817.598011.99
199. Allen Toussaint210727.595644.24
200. Donna Summer19317.591,5464.76