[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Beethoven341639.057,4659.18
2. Johann Sebastian Bach328538.923,7517.83
3. Mozart26518.841,9225.26
4. Antonio Vivaldi449868.845,9929.01
5. Erik Satie269168.617,1079.42
6. Edvard Grieg220418.562,7206.79
7. Rachel Podger217818.541,4236.06
8. Dave Brubeck61,31578.5311,08210.76
9. Vince Guaraldi328128.533,1857.32
10. Jimi Hendrix383,548208.4631,71913.52
11. Henry Mancini227128.452,5236.99
12. Pink Floyd588,847428.4495,07816.58
13. Otis Redding81,07258.437,1739.85
14. Ben E. King232718.432,1617.07
15. Frédéric Chopin18818.431,2555.08
16. Simon & Garfunkel242,802148.3826,87512.80
17. Aretha Franklin71,33068.377,62610.15
18. Ennio Morricone455918.364,5518.40
19. Patsy Cline432018.342,9917.26
20. Marvin Gaye82,270118.3414,92511.68
21. Sam Cooke631118.312,9587.19
22. Aaron Copland113718.301,6995.73
23. The Beatles12511,463438.26102,54416.80
24. Tchaikovsky111428.257554.88
25. Johannes Brahms29918.251,1705.05
26. Maurice Ravel18518.222,3715.35
27. Louis Armstrong650228.224,3068.07
28. Bizet110628.211,0295.01
29. Booker T. & the MGs555838.214,4728.23
30. Mason Williams124328.211,9946.46
31. Glenn Miller314918.201,9945.88
32. Sam & Dave229018.191,6776.50
33. The Temptations655048.194,9608.29
34. Ray Charles132,01678.1811,43010.97
35. Led Zeppelin447,868318.1775,04715.52
36. Bill Withers538058.153,6687.49
37. James Horner138828.153,4317.46
38. Al Di Meola222118.132,0106.30
39. Nina Simone101,06538.098,0149.56
40. Four Tops328338.092,1116.59
41. The Danish National Symphony Orchestra12318.084352.90
42. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,944138.0719,90312.03
43. The Zombies322528.062,1476.32
44. Black Sabbath222728.043,0046.59
45. Eric Clapton & Steve Winwood256448.044,0997.99
46. Al Green71,19178.047,0089.51
47. Albert King131518.031,4766.36
48. Jackie Wilson120728.021,4135.85
49. Wilson Pickett329218.021,8556.46
50. Alvin Lee212538.011,8505.49
51. Chet Atkins261838.013,6487.96
52. Trevor Jones122518.011,4455.95
53. Dire Straits346,114337.9947,30314.14
54. John Coltrane251537.993,9667.80
55. Spencer Davis Group328137.992,1366.51
56. Vince Guaraldi Trio143327.972,9447.29
57. Paco De Lucia867427.963,9348.09
58. Chuck Berry778937.964,7558.48
59. The Animals237017.953,2407.17
60. Boston Pops Orchestra13617.956383.47
61. The Mamas & The Papas426117.952,9366.66
62. The Who375,424207.9538,58313.62
63. Johnny Cash212,47997.9423,70611.79
64. Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa16917.949634.36
65. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,57767.9310,86610.23
66. Elmore James126317.931,1415.87
67. Nick Drake174,933267.9225,77912.90
68. Portishead62,076107.9211,60310.68
69. Johnny Nash116017.911,4005.49
70. Sonny Boy Williamson119427.918345.29
71. The Box Tops123817.911,2835.84
72. Judy Garland13017.906053.25
73. Ella Fitzgerald657757.904,4837.97
74. Duke Ellington678217.904,6988.39
75. Peggy Lee221237.902,3286.19
76. Miles Davis101,33967.9012,66310.13
77. Doyle Dykes115017.898054.99
78. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,629137.8813,38710.44
79. Stevie Wonder183,381167.8623,80812.14
80. The Everly Brothers1917.861131.54
81. The Ventures223427.861,4345.88
82. The Cult267537.854,0098.00
83. The Surfaris115117.851,2215.28
84. Chantays113527.847524.80
85. John Lennon212,36077.8417,87111.24
86. Allman Brothers262,183187.8418,63111.18
87. Jeff Buckley881157.849,8599.11
88. Lou Reed1060767.846,9788.39
89. Albert King & Stevie Ray Vaughan223327.831,6445.96
90. Django Reinhardt452737.833,9767.67
91. Dick Dale555537.824,7557.89
92. Nat King Cole313117.821,0485.00
93. Cab Calloway236227.813,2757.02
94. Michael Hedges71,677147.818,7579.93
95. Blind Faith41,08757.816,3229.01
96. Deep Purple731757.814,8437.20
97. George Harrison231,97967.8114,67810.73
98. Gustavo Santaolalla31,43347.806,4539.38
99. Muddy Waters112,236117.8011,57810.62
100. Stan Getz26117.801,0764.22
101. David Bowie518,664367.8061,17014.70
102. Herbie Hancock671647.806,2768.46
103. Janis Joplin761317.804,1077.86
104. Jerry Douglas, Russ Barenberg & Edgar Meyer243227.791,6426.60
105. Etta James982847.794,6898.34
106. Maxence Cyrin115537.791,9145.60
107. Oscar Lopez322817.781,3205.72
108. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,665127.7715,07810.46
109. John Lee Hooker142,984147.7713,27811.13
110. Yann Tiersen251927.772,9067.31
111. Meyer, Douglas & Barenberg126027.772,1406.25
112. The Shadows19917.747474.44
113. Hugh Masekela19527.736984.35
114. Ludovico Einaudi91,992127.7315,65510.70
115. The Rolling Stones989,406547.7372,27514.92
116. The Lively Ones117417.721,0535.23
117. The Youngbloods288767.725,3428.48
118. Bear McCreary111017.723594.03
119. Aerosmith35317.711,3344.15
120. Gregg Allman218337.711,2835.42
121. Israel Kamakawiwo'ole363867.716,6308.26
122. Little Walter223217.711,1735.60
123. Martha & The Vandellas111817.715704.40
124. ZZ Top647467.714,9137.62
125. Fats Domino421527.701,1465.49
126. Roy Orbison101,19977.707,5309.19
127. The Flamingos16217.707623.98
128. Thomas Newman331027.701,7456.22
129. Emerson, Lake, & Palmer123527.702,1006.07
130. Queen131,364177.6914,88110.06
131. The Staple Singers241437.692,6086.88
132. Buddy Holly888957.685,2438.42
133. Hans-Erik Phillip114327.689124.90
134. James Taylor1024617.682,8786.35
135. The Heavy142837.682,8336.98
136. Canned Heat513527.671,3635.12
137. Michael Kiwanuka4657227.675,4458.07
138. The Handsome Family132537.671,8636.30
139. KGB180937.673,3077.85
140. Thelonious Monk247437.672,9797.13
141. London Grammar81,250177.669,3439.42
142. The Beach Boys1177697.667,1188.53
143. Supertramp91,392117.6613,1799.92
144. Louis Jordan430327.662,2726.38
145. Claude Debussy119517.651,1875.39
146. Derek and the Dominos861547.655,6448.00
147. Gary Jules982127.655,8138.39
148. Peter Green117437.651,5125.45
149. Boz Scaggs1839617.643,5877.05
150. Harvey Reid132427.641,5786.13
151. Massive Attack224,279237.6428,97612.38
152. Notting Hillbillies156237.642,3987.10
153. Robin Trower468587.645,9208.17
154. Radiohead6112,659637.6374,29815.25
155. Van Halen3427.636101.28
156. Billie Holiday81,06867.637,3898.94
157. Big Joe Turner122617.621,2915.58
158. Madrugada132,831157.6217,71011.17
159. The Supremes29217.628894.41
160. The Troggs26327.628714.03
161. Harry Belafonte517627.622,1925.72
162. Them18217.626554.11
163. Big Brother And The Holding Company335957.613,4616.88
164. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,99957.6110,58410.11
165. The Cinematic Orchestra2882107.614,8268.26
166. The Yardbirds583057.614,2408.06
167. Cream141,757207.6113,11710.17
168. Carole King717837.602,3805.78
169. Eddie Harris132317.602,0846.33
170. Joy Division470427.604,1727.83
171. The Doors313,416247.6027,80311.93
172. Peter Gabriel579,301377.6063,72414.49
173. Elliott Smith143,21557.599,86410.63
174. Neil Young867,848437.5967,24314.27
175. Alexandra Stréliski27557.598934.20
176. The Byrds172,178197.5812,21310.34
177. Angelo Badalamenti229227.581,6946.03
178. Stealers Wheel119927.581,5575.56
179. Tommy Emmanuel537437.582,7316.70
180. Van Morrison655,357287.5835,10612.85
181. Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings146017.581,5946.46
182. Still Corners15237.585303.54
183. The O'Jays13817.585333.27
184. Charlie Parker360147.573,2557.39
185. Gerry Rafferty116617.572,1535.60
186. The Verve71,20347.577,2819.01
187. The Moody Blues172,154177.5717,31810.69
188. Fleetwood Mac475,873427.5741,45813.17
189. Iggy Pop41,04057.578,2418.94
190. David Crosby & Graham Nash414317.561,0724.94
191. Dobie Gray14027.567843.51
192. Ten Years After560637.563,5607.47
193. Traveling Wilburys771947.565,3078.04
194. Buena Vista Social Club51,667107.5610,6139.81
195. Buffalo Springfield101,21697.556,8628.94
196. Doc Watson454037.552,8577.13
197. Elton John272,778297.5525,48011.46
198. Fats Waller216327.551,5255.32
199. Leo Kottke192,425127.5511,76310.40
200. Roxy Music102,018137.5512,00510.18