[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,113458.2894,47816.67
2. Pink Floyd598,521448.4489,68316.43
3. Led Zeppelin447,598368.1770,06515.36
4. Radiohead6212,153647.6370,01815.10
5. The Rolling Stones978,964577.7365,53114.72
6. David Bowie508,371387.7957,42514.54
7. U27110,655597.3970,83314.44
8. Peter Gabriel579,006387.5960,05014.34
9. R.E.M.9410,920637.3565,14114.29
10. Neil Young867,498457.5861,63214.07
11. Dire Straits345,854327.9943,12613.95
12. Porcupine Tree489,136367.4849,31813.90
13. The Cure347,953437.5546,99613.76
14. Pearl Jam408,860477.3850,03113.69
15. The Who375,267197.9636,11013.50
16. Jimi Hendrix383,394188.4828,76313.35
17. Bob Dylan1147,177437.2755,35313.30
18. Beck559,413547.1644,84213.23
19. Talking Heads437,954487.2148,95413.19
20. Bob Marley416,770357.4836,35013.07
21. Fleetwood Mac475,532437.5637,16812.93
22. The Shins259,901417.1830,76812.88
23. Calexico329,349337.2828,22212.87
24. Nick Drake174,725267.9423,63012.76
25. Van Morrison655,148267.6031,97312.71
26. Simon & Garfunkel242,689148.4124,46112.66
27. Patty Griffin446,972337.2129,29512.38
28. Wilco447,920287.1526,29012.32
29. Cowboy Junkies467,413357.0629,80312.22
30. Massive Attack224,109207.6426,74712.22
31. Neko Case376,664187.2624,74312.20
32. Elbow466,530487.1129,97512.14
33. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,046357.3029,33012.08
34. Thievery Corporation286,347367.0928,91112.03
35. Stevie Wonder183,258157.8622,18712.00
36. Paul Simon474,813347.2729,87011.98
37. Mark Knopfler324,421227.4525,07611.95
38. Ray LaMontagne215,708247.2523,66411.91
39. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,841128.0718,47611.89
40. Santana354,098337.3928,13811.88
41. The Police144,278217.4922,18011.82
42. Death Cab for Cutie426,315496.9629,31811.82
43. Crowded House234,851197.3820,87711.75
44. The Doors313,231237.5825,39511.72
45. Jethro Tull293,440217.4727,05711.71
46. Air314,579227.3721,67611.70
47. Johnny Cash212,40297.9422,48711.68
48. Chris Isaak404,712227.3221,84911.67
49. Elvis Costello487,061406.6435,31611.62
50. The Clash153,654137.5320,85011.59
51. Morcheeba224,628337.3021,27011.58
52. Los Lobos376,355306.9324,64511.57
53. Coldplay545,393256.8632,73211.56
54. Marvin Gaye82,186108.3414,05311.55
55. The National255,850367.1019,85911.50
56. Eels375,340327.0622,64511.46
57. Depeche Mode283,650307.2825,42611.42
58. The Black Keys234,396447.3318,72011.41
59. The Kinks303,873247.2822,66411.38
60. Tom Waits354,017207.1027,09311.34
61. The Dandy Warhols194,401187.2718,41411.30
62. Suzanne Vega355,001217.0421,22111.27
63. Grateful Dead444,053306.9929,12411.26
64. The Smashing Pumpkins334,460287.0922,18611.24
65. Arcade Fire275,215336.9322,47111.21
66. Spoon275,802506.9020,18211.18
67. Elton John272,555267.5322,14411.15
68. John Lennon212,290107.8416,87411.13
69. The Decemberists405,185416.7824,35711.05
70. The Pretenders273,716247.2318,87811.04
71. Moby343,765477.0324,56511.04
72. Doves315,056176.9619,10211.04
73. Madrugada132,715147.6216,30611.02
74. Mazzy Star193,228197.4815,51511.00
75. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club214,934326.9818,25010.98
76. Gomez425,171196.8919,41510.97
77. Tori Amos695,111446.5035,24610.96
78. My Morning Jacket204,641226.9519,89210.95
79. John Lee Hooker142,864157.7611,94410.94
80. Allman Brothers262,015237.8416,54810.93
81. Kate Bush243,210317.1223,74610.92
82. Beth Orton274,302266.9819,65810.89
83. Ray Charles131,96178.1810,84810.87
84. Steely Dan232,838267.1823,94010.86
85. The War on Drugs102,617367.4817,57410.85
86. Younger Brother62,914177.4815,33810.85
87. Leonard Cohen313,081187.0424,93510.80
88. Bruce Cockburn484,326326.8720,82210.79
89. Tom Petty212,859227.4215,82910.77
90. Anna Ternheim214,315227.1214,43010.76
91. The Smiths142,899187.3018,02410.76
92. Bruce Springsteen642,909277.1023,55410.75
93. Cake334,284296.6926,50410.75
94. Norah Jones273,739307.1116,99110.75
95. Aimee Mann203,52567.2215,38710.72
96. Guster174,034137.1114,87810.70
97. Snow Patrol163,808167.0616,02610.63
98. Dave Brubeck61,26368.5410,29110.63
99. Iron & Wine284,600216.9215,57910.63
100. George Harrison231,92987.8113,83110.62
101. Elliott Smith143,17167.599,59710.58
102. Traffic212,375167.4416,22710.57
103. The Stone Roses112,685147.4613,57210.57
104. Portishead62,00487.9310,89210.57
105. The Wailin' Jennys193,029117.3313,79210.56
106. Morphine253,609177.0416,39810.56
107. Vienna Teng263,913176.8818,13410.53
108. Ludovico Einaudi91,903117.7214,24410.52
109. The Moody Blues172,013187.5715,90910.51
110. Jefferson Airplane202,349227.4515,20710.50
111. Muddy Waters112,140137.8110,88710.50
112. Hooverphonic233,300187.1415,03910.49
113. J.J. Cale332,716207.5211,54110.49
114. Silversun Pickups133,691107.1512,82310.48
115. Zero 7142,613107.4612,60310.45
116. John Hiatt593,795206.8418,44210.44
117. Alt-J112,622297.4013,39810.44
118. KT Tunstall194,102236.9913,58910.44
119. Pixies92,601147.4212,96310.42
120. The Derek Trucks Band103,797237.0912,21110.37
121. José González123,623177.2110,94510.36
122. Supergrass124,435216.8613,76410.35
123. Sarah McLachlan302,594127.1915,93610.32
124. Nirvana121,99637.5314,12010.31
125. Leo Kottke192,320147.5511,03410.27
126. Harry Manx243,807266.9013,97910.24
127. Andrew Bird254,277216.8213,57110.23
128. Robert Plant273,231316.8816,90110.21
129. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,513167.8711,95110.20
130. Ben Harper364,361236.6117,32410.20
131. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,552167.7712,92410.19
132. Little Feat302,370197.3113,04710.15
133. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,52967.9410,14110.13
134. The Byrds172,022217.5810,75710.10
135. Cracker303,993336.6217,03310.09
136. Joni Mitchell493,084306.5425,66110.06
137. Natalie Merchant393,678206.5121,44110.05
138. Agnes Obel92,105207.4811,04210.05
139. Loreena McKennitt192,310197.0816,56110.05
140. Aretha Franklin71,27978.397,10210.04
141. Tracy Chapman352,399137.0516,19810.03
142. Afro Celt Sound System222,771296.7919,48110.03
143. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,96347.619,98610.02
144. Miles Davis101,28777.9011,98110.02
145. Talk Talk111,845247.5112,08710.01
146. Roxy Music101,921127.5410,91910.00
147. Florence + The Machine243,004186.8715,2439.99
148. The Church162,294147.3510,9589.98
149. Echo & the Bunnymen132,617257.0812,7929.94
150. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,857196.9912,9449.93
151. Goldfrapp173,188196.8713,2999.93
152. Sinéad O'Connor232,204147.0715,4639.90
153. Jeff Beck121,720127.4412,7099.88
154. Cream141,602187.5911,3969.87
155. Bonobo143,131226.9610,7339.81
156. Arctic Monkeys223,664286.6813,1139.80
157. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,311107.2210,7329.79
158. The Boxer Rebellion92,903197.158,7889.76
159. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,227137.0912,9989.76
160. Eddie Vedder112,108177.379,5659.75
161. Queen131,229167.6712,9069.74
162. Michael Hedges71,565147.837,8249.74
163. Otis Redding81,02868.446,7719.74
164. Fleet Foxes102,843157.0310,1869.73
165. Emmylou Harris302,308227.0212,8669.70
166. Patti Smith202,353266.8914,8609.69
167. Turin Brakes203,282226.8210,8719.68
168. Supertramp91,308107.6211,8529.67
169. Emancipator91,995197.2610,8609.67
170. Joan Osborne272,790226.6616,2569.66
171. Gotye92,363167.1110,6569.66
172. Foo Fighters101,927167.2411,1379.62
173. Buena Vista Social Club51,587107.559,6109.62
174. Broken Bells82,537197.119,0329.57
175. David Gilmour111,651157.3411,0729.55
176. Cat Stevens281,350227.4712,0009.54
177. Muse152,133126.8614,6299.51
178. The Audreys73,079166.958,3819.51
179. Midnight Oil122,173126.9512,5809.51
180. Other Lives112,757157.117,6719.50
181. Ben Howard72,056157.278,8109.50
182. The New Pornographers152,474196.989,9359.47
183. Nina Simone101,03848.087,6559.47
184. The Waterboys121,858207.1211,6479.46
185. PJ Harvey172,082107.0310,6959.40
186. Lucinda Williams322,285216.7313,8769.36
187. Al Green71,13578.046,4769.36
188. Queens of the Stone Age71,811187.288,8269.36
189. Neil Finn132,115137.148,7219.36
190. VAST112,421127.008,4459.30
191. The Psychedelic Furs111,848167.159,3739.28
192. Gustavo Santaolalla31,39367.806,0239.27
193. King Crimson141,42497.2710,7079.24
194. Great Lake Swimmers82,369127.126,9829.24
195. Joe Cocker201,411147.399,0149.21
196. Sam Phillips203,055236.6010,0029.20
197. The Waifs112,268146.998,3469.20
198. Feist102,223137.028,2129.20
199. Poe111,967146.999,8609.20
200. Erik Satie264368.606,4109.19