[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Pink Floyd5610,275468.42120,34217.16
2. The Beatles12512,761478.14129,00217.08
3. Led Zeppelin448,903268.1793,23916.04
4. Radiohead6114,456617.5989,54515.64
5. The Rolling Stones9610,779327.7192,04715.43
6. David Bowie529,840407.8276,66015.25
7. U27012,752447.3996,09015.12
8. Peter Gabriel5910,855387.5881,97015.03
9. R.E.M.9413,162637.3589,60414.99
10. Dire Straits347,087307.9761,86114.70
11. Neil Young859,051417.4986,83014.64
12. The Cure349,543427.5763,33514.47
13. Pearl Jam4010,533377.3965,18914.31
14. The Who356,019117.9448,25014.05
15. Porcupine Tree429,167117.4753,23513.99
16. Talking Heads449,792567.2369,06213.96
17. Fleetwood Mac487,098327.6157,82513.96
18. Beck5611,286507.1859,11513.88
19. Bob Marley438,272327.5150,09613.83
20. Bob Dylan1138,669437.1075,86113.64
21. Jimi Hendrix353,515168.3735,24613.50
22. The Shins2511,257227.1738,30613.31
23. Nick Drake175,528167.9031,79013.31
24. Calexico3510,563407.2635,24613.28
25. Van Morrison626,006197.5244,78813.22
26. Simon & Garfunkel243,161128.3233,33913.17
27. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers566,396297.3744,82213.05
28. Santana335,297337.5043,13912.95
29. Massive Attack235,035247.6437,24712.93
30. Patty Griffin448,082307.1939,59812.92
31. Cowboy Junkies468,581267.1338,57612.86
32. Elbow488,126437.1042,31112.84
33. Paul Simon456,096347.2843,87612.79
34. Wilco478,863367.1333,09212.72
35. Thievery Corporation287,536357.1538,42212.71
36. Stevie Wonder183,984217.8531,12612.70
37. The Doors304,087147.6736,66312.64
38. Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble173,334118.1026,24512.61
39. Death Cab for Cutie447,930527.0140,08812.58
40. Ray LaMontagne226,615337.2733,26712.56
41. Neko Case367,484147.2330,42212.56
42. Mark Knopfler325,148177.4733,06912.53
43. The Police145,156207.5130,78412.51
44. The Black Keys285,972467.3232,35812.47
45. Jethro Tull294,295207.5037,21412.45
46. Depeche Mode284,842377.3837,49012.44
47. Air315,426297.3730,27312.33
48. Morcheeba225,657227.3428,34712.26
49. Crowded House235,496117.3827,24912.24
50. Marvin Gaye82,666148.3319,18612.22
51. The National257,123307.1227,89112.19
52. The Clash154,261157.5528,07112.19
53. Los Lobos377,445256.9732,70012.18
54. Johnny Cash212,78477.9428,08012.17
55. Chris Isaak405,268137.3527,96012.16
56. Elvis Costello498,310316.6446,85612.16
57. Moby345,412377.0837,69012.10
58. Elton John273,467207.5234,97412.10
59. Coldplay546,256176.8940,77012.06
60. The War on Drugs113,848307.5328,74912.04
61. Spoon317,407526.9330,33612.02
62. Eels376,295217.0529,98311.99
63. Tom Waits354,837217.1237,17911.99
64. The Kinks304,447127.3229,35311.93
65. Grateful Dead424,989267.0237,97611.89
66. The Allman Brothers Band262,741197.8325,93511.88
67. The Pretenders284,678207.2827,95311.88
68. The Decemberists406,407226.8535,53711.87
69. Suzanne Vega355,676147.0829,00611.86
70. Arcade Fire296,413386.9330,66411.84
71. Kate Bush244,244207.2133,19211.83
72. The Dandy Warhols195,102117.2823,36611.79
73. Norah Jones274,810297.2027,40511.77
74. The Smashing Pumpkins335,252207.0928,85911.76
75. Madrugada143,258147.6522,89811.72
76. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club205,928207.0125,88011.67
77. Mazzy Star183,879177.4822,24711.67
78. Steely Dan233,518157.2733,53811.67
79. John Lee Hooker143,401127.7717,58211.65
80. alt-J214,016757.3723,88811.63
81. Leonard Cohen313,695167.1932,96411.59
82. Bruce Cockburn475,423306.9429,60411.59
83. Tom Petty203,572147.4722,64911.56
84. Beth Orton275,213297.0027,37711.55
85. J.J. Cale333,548237.5719,60611.54
86. My Morning Jacket215,455236.9925,72911.52
87. John Lennon212,53657.8220,31111.47
88. The Moody Blues172,751237.6123,74911.45
89. Tori Amos706,265176.4646,50311.45
90. Doves335,714176.9623,44511.43
91. Younger Brother63,499107.4820,26911.42
92. Anna Ternheim225,106187.1619,58911.40
93. Ray Charles132,293128.1514,47411.39
94. Cake335,125156.7534,75211.37
95. Bruce Springsteen633,643127.0433,35511.34
96. The Smiths143,445137.3323,19811.32
97. Gomez425,812206.8823,39111.32
98. Traffic202,959147.4822,59211.30
99. Jefferson Airplane193,037137.4522,07411.27
100. Ludovico Einaudi92,349137.7121,07111.24
101. The Stone Roses113,199127.4718,43611.17
102. Dave Brubeck61,48858.5113,57611.16
103. Talk Talk102,651197.6119,10611.15
104. Agnes Obel112,976247.5018,87111.14
105. Portishead62,38187.9314,34811.13
106. Creedence Clearwater Revival242,008137.7920,82111.11
107. Snow Patrol154,347197.1019,96911.11
108. Robert Plant374,235206.9625,07511.10
109. George Harrison232,16447.8317,77911.10
110. Hooverphonic233,991187.1420,42511.08
111. KT Tunstall194,832187.0219,21311.08
112. Morphine254,182187.0820,90211.08
113. Iron & Wine285,240186.9319,67411.07
114. Muddy Waters112,57597.8014,32711.06
115. The Derek Trucks Band104,602177.1316,98611.05
116. Pixies93,111127.4318,04511.05
117. The Wailin' Jennys193,35287.3618,08411.05
118. John Hiatt594,34176.9324,08711.05
119. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,968117.9017,41811.04
120. Aimee Mann213,84197.2218,27111.03
121. Guster164,503127.1017,43911.00
122. Queen131,887217.7321,45010.97
123. Afro Celt Sound System223,746196.8928,36310.96
124. Bonobo144,155287.0818,93110.96
125. José González124,200187.2315,13010.95
126. Harry Manx244,666216.9519,39610.93
127. Tracy Chapman352,93267.1625,11610.92
128. Natalie Merchant404,411276.6929,87410.91
129. Cream142,236137.6318,32310.89
130. Nirvana122,17247.6318,98510.89
131. Vienna Teng264,27286.9121,89110.89
132. Loreena McKennitt192,888107.1624,52510.88
133. Sarah McLachlan303,00997.2221,36410.87
134. Cracker294,951266.7124,12710.86
135. Zero 7142,966137.4715,42710.86
136. The Byrds172,59377.5715,83210.85
137. Supergrass125,164156.8717,88310.85
138. Jeff Beck142,254137.5019,87810.81
139. Silversun Pickups143,99467.1515,73310.81
140. Ben Harper385,083206.6823,03210.80
141. Elliott Smith153,42197.5511,13710.80
142. Little Feat302,96587.2918,44010.80
143. Leo Kottke192,782147.5314,33510.78
144. Roxy Music102,389107.5915,83410.77
145. Supertramp91,784147.7418,71610.75
146. Echo & the Bunnymen133,397167.1418,28110.75
147. Andrew Bird264,86486.8817,14510.74
148. Miles Davis101,59977.8917,55410.73
149. Joni Mitchell493,902146.5337,15010.72
150. Patti Smith213,275316.9822,80510.69
151. Cat Stevens281,988107.4821,29510.68
152. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds282,842187.1919,89710.67
153. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,80687.9313,48010.67
154. London Grammar101,984147.6217,38410.65
155. Florence + The Machine303,725336.9220,46610.65
156. Sinéad O'Connor232,68197.1521,48910.62
157. Arctic Monkeys244,676266.7319,87810.62
158. The Church162,82797.3614,73010.59
159. Aretha Franklin71,51778.369,50210.58
160. Goldfrapp173,820196.9517,35010.55
161. Emancipator92,646167.2916,53710.53
162. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,429157.0117,50610.52
163. Eddie Vedder132,65397.3914,26010.51
164. Otis Redding81,322128.3810,16710.48
165. Antonio Vivaldi5936108.7510,72410.48
166. The Boxer Rebellion93,564147.1912,58610.47
167. Emmylou Harris293,083197.0218,82110.47
168. David Gilmour112,171147.4316,31510.44
169. Lucinda Williams323,131266.8622,32810.43
170. Joan Osborne273,524176.7522,53910.42
171. Michael Hedges72,010127.7611,50410.41
172. Buena Vista Social Club51,96297.6213,93210.40
173. Rodrigo y Gabriela82,13427.6112,56510.39
174. Foo Fighters102,34847.2916,35510.35
175. The Waterboys122,418107.2017,38410.33
176. Jackson Browne402,287157.1918,80810.32
177. Broken Bells93,255177.1413,02810.32
178. Robbie Robertson162,909127.0416,70410.30
179. Fleet Foxes103,330107.0413,84110.27
180. Turin Brakes203,884106.8514,99110.27
181. Queens of the Stone Age72,366127.3214,22110.26
182. Muse162,53786.9820,56510.25
183. Ben Howard72,637177.3212,35910.25
184. VAST123,583117.0012,94010.23
185. Gotye92,81897.1314,27010.22
186. Midnight Oil122,600117.0117,87010.18
187. Eric Clapton541,94967.2617,58810.14
188. Erik Satie289478.629,63810.14
189. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,59467.1913,45710.14
190. King Crimson151,833157.3815,73510.11
191. Lord Huron132,251337.3412,74110.10
192. Al Green71,44688.039,53210.10
193. Future Islands112,785326.9715,66510.07
194. Nina Simone101,21848.1210,34310.06
195. The New Pornographers143,065127.0012,93210.03
196. Bonnie Raitt422,11747.2114,7009.99
197. Porcupine Tree81,81557.5611,3379.99
198. Joe Cocker191,78547.4413,2389.97
199. Gregory Alan Isakov82,666107.2610,0229.95
200. INXS91,821107.3913,4159.94