[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12410,809428.2988,92516.55
2. Pink Floyd608,214488.4585,11716.31
3. Led Zeppelin447,339458.1766,13715.22
4. Radiohead6211,728637.6466,32014.99
5. The Rolling Stones968,581537.7460,91114.57
6. David Bowie508,111397.7854,10814.40
7. U28410,473557.3767,96314.32
8. Peter Gabriel588,763357.5957,08114.23
9. R.E.M.9410,489657.3560,80714.14
10. Neil Young887,192457.5857,33813.91
11. Porcupine Tree498,890357.4846,91413.80
12. Dire Straits345,636347.9940,01313.79
13. The Cure347,669427.5444,02613.60
14. Pearl Jam408,526517.3746,85413.53
15. The Who375,133207.9734,25813.41
16. Jimi Hendrix393,266198.4926,53713.20
17. Bob Dylan1146,892427.2951,98413.20
18. Beck559,043567.1642,07413.10
19. Talking Heads437,633477.2045,95913.03
20. Bob Marley416,530367.4734,03812.91
21. The Shins259,613427.1929,11812.78
22. Calexico329,123357.2826,68612.76
23. Fleetwood Mac475,242457.5633,63912.73
24. Nick Drake174,545277.9622,01212.64
25. Van Morrison654,952317.6129,68212.58
26. Simon & Garfunkel242,585168.4422,61412.54
27. Patty Griffin446,759297.2327,42012.29
28. Wilco447,733277.1625,00012.24
29. Neko Case376,508277.2823,74212.15
30. Massive Attack223,970207.6425,16412.10
31. Cowboy Junkies467,169387.0527,98812.09
32. Elbow446,224427.1127,56811.98
33. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers564,818357.3027,06511.92
34. Stevie Wonder183,156177.8720,83611.89
35. Thievery Corporation286,098377.0826,85111.87
36. Mark Knopfler324,264247.4523,33211.81
37. Paul Simon474,585357.2727,27511.81
38. Ray LaMontagne215,547237.2622,02911.81
39. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,761148.0717,49811.78
40. The Police144,135227.4720,84911.67
41. Santana343,871337.3725,41411.65
42. Crowded House234,716207.3819,62811.64
43. Death Cab for Cutie415,978496.9426,81811.61
44. Johnny Cash212,34197.9421,59611.60
45. Air314,426237.3620,26911.56
46. Jethro Tull293,289237.4625,15211.55
47. Chris Isaak404,556237.3220,40011.54
48. Elvis Costello486,789386.6633,17811.54
49. The Doors313,071237.5623,40211.52
50. The Clash153,567137.5319,80911.49
51. Los Lobos386,143326.9423,24511.48
52. Coldplay545,225256.8631,17011.46
53. Marvin Gaye82,110128.3513,25411.44
54. Morcheeba224,406317.3019,64411.42
55. The National255,607367.1018,20811.34
56. Eels375,134287.0621,08111.33
57. The Black Keys184,182297.3516,95111.26
58. The Kinks303,704267.2821,09211.23
59. Tom Waits353,892187.1025,42811.23
60. Depeche Mode283,449297.2623,11911.21
61. The Dandy Warhols204,301197.2517,66111.19
62. Suzanne Vega354,852257.0419,69811.14
63. The Smashing Pumpkins334,282257.1020,62111.12
64. Grateful Dead443,828376.9927,01711.10
65. Arcade Fire274,999336.9420,85111.09
66. John Lennon212,214127.8515,91711.03
67. Spoon275,470476.8918,16910.97
68. Doves314,942186.9618,30910.96
69. Elton John272,380277.5219,71510.91
70. The Pretenders273,546257.2417,35910.90
71. Gomez425,031196.8918,57910.89
72. Madrugada132,611167.6215,07110.88
73. Mazzy Star193,103187.4814,32010.85
74. The Decemberists404,912396.7621,97710.83
75. My Morning Jacket204,482266.9418,68510.82
76. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club214,709346.9716,63910.81
77. Tori Amos694,821406.5032,32710.80
78. John Lee Hooker142,764147.7610,94010.79
79. Ray Charles131,91088.1910,29610.78
80. Moby343,448477.0221,77410.77
81. Beth Orton274,125266.9818,31610.76
82. Kate Bush243,010287.1021,88610.72
83. Younger Brother62,804167.4814,22410.71
84. Aimee Mann203,48277.2215,09010.69
85. Allman Brothers261,863237.8414,68310.68
86. Steely Dan232,659287.1821,85710.67
87. Leonard Cohen312,957187.0123,38910.63
88. Bruce Cockburn494,151336.8519,36410.63
89. Anna Ternheim214,165237.1113,43610.62
90. Guster173,938157.1114,25810.62
91. Bruce Springsteen632,742207.1121,65310.60
92. Cake334,079316.6824,75210.60
93. Tom Petty212,705227.4014,52510.57
94. The Smiths132,684167.3116,48010.57
95. Elliott Smith143,13267.609,37710.55
96. George Harrison231,87587.8213,11510.54
97. Dave Brubeck61,22268.559,71910.53
98. Norah Jones273,522347.0915,20010.52
99. Snow Patrol163,706147.0515,08310.51
100. Iron & Wine284,454236.9214,58210.51
101. Portishead61,95177.9310,35010.48
102. The Wailin' Jennys192,943147.3212,90510.44
103. Morphine253,492187.0315,47410.44
104. Traffic212,266167.4514,94610.43
105. Vienna Teng263,796186.8717,14610.41
106. Silversun Pickups133,62697.1512,27110.41
107. Muddy Waters112,054137.8310,17710.39
108. Ludovico Einaudi91,830107.7213,18210.38
109. Hooverphonic243,181167.1414,07910.37
110. The Moody Blues171,894177.6014,62310.37
111. Zero 7142,547107.4611,96610.36
112. Jefferson Airplane202,203217.4613,81110.33
113. John Hiatt593,670206.8317,39410.32
114. J.J. Cale332,577227.5310,33610.31
115. Pixies92,510137.4212,12410.30
116. KT Tunstall193,944246.9812,51110.28
117. Nirvana121,97537.5213,63010.25
118. Supergrass124,293206.8612,87810.24
119. José González123,505167.2010,08310.22
120. Sarah McLachlan302,514117.1915,02810.21
121. The Derek Trucks Band103,648217.0711,17510.19
122. Alt-J112,428287.3811,71910.17
123. Leo Kottke192,219167.5610,35110.16
124. Ben Harper364,205246.6016,27610.07
125. Andrew Bird244,119216.8012,42510.06
126. Harry Manx243,619286.8812,68410.05
127. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,48177.969,45310.03
128. Little Feat302,242207.3212,00610.01
129. Robert Plant273,020296.8615,3389.99
130. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,409157.8710,6729.98
131. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,449157.7711,4279.97
132. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,93747.619,5769.96
133. Aretha Franklin71,23778.396,7149.93
134. Joni Mitchell492,882316.5723,2289.92
135. Miles Davis101,23987.9011,3429.91
136. Cracker303,779326.6115,4859.91
137. Natalie Merchant393,537236.4919,7739.89
138. The Byrds171,884207.589,6329.89
139. Tracy Chapman352,319127.0414,8709.88
140. Roxy Music101,841127.5410,0739.86
141. The Church162,203117.3510,2149.85
142. Loreena McKennitt192,180197.0614,9959.84
143. Agnes Obel91,974207.489,7989.84
144. Florence + The Machine242,865196.8514,1309.83
145. Afro Celt Sound System222,578276.7717,6349.81
146. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,733196.9911,9849.80
147. Goldfrapp173,056196.8612,2769.78
148. Echo & the Bunnymen132,457237.0711,6669.75
149. Jeff Beck121,642117.4411,7939.74
150. Talk Talk111,680247.5110,4969.74
151. Sinéad O'Connor232,102157.0614,1269.74
152. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,243107.2310,1689.71
153. Cream151,482187.6110,2269.68
154. Otis Redding898958.456,4219.64
155. Fleet Foxes102,742157.049,4049.62
156. Arctic Monkeys223,478276.6611,8959.61
157. Michael Hedges71,467147.897,0169.61
158. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,145117.0612,1479.61
159. The Boxer Rebellion92,767217.147,9529.59
160. Bonobo142,990186.939,5129.58
161. Emmylou Harris302,151257.0411,6839.54
162. Eddie Vedder111,991177.358,5789.54
163. Gotye92,254167.119,7719.51
164. Turin Brakes203,138206.819,8599.51
165. Patti Smith202,172276.9113,1429.50
166. Supertramp91,24397.5910,8369.48
167. Joan Osborne272,641216.6314,8079.46
168. Buena Vista Social Club51,519107.528,8779.45
169. Emancipator91,856217.259,6739.44
170. Foo Fighters101,828127.2310,1069.44
171. Broken Bells82,416197.128,2379.43
172. Queen131,121167.6311,1759.42
173. The War on Drugs51,676207.438,5439.42
174. The Stone Roses81,67097.478,1399.41
175. Nina Simone101,01148.097,3199.39
176. Other Lives112,662147.107,1649.38
177. The Audreys72,971166.947,7429.37
178. Midnight Oil122,085146.9411,6239.36
179. David Gilmour111,551157.3210,0549.35
180. Muse152,055116.8213,5699.34
181. The New Pornographers152,352166.989,2789.34
182. Ben Howard71,950167.268,0879.33
183. PJ Harvey172,01497.0310,0989.30
184. The Waterboys121,729177.1110,4369.25
185. Neil Finn132,029137.158,1229.25
186. Al Green71,08878.056,0469.24
187. Cat Stevens281,196237.4810,0799.22
188. VAST112,342116.997,9909.19
189. Gustavo Santaolalla31,35167.805,6939.17
190. Lucinda Williams322,148206.7112,5609.16
191. Queens of the Stone Age71,688177.277,7549.13
192. Great Lake Swimmers82,296117.126,5009.12
193. King Crimson141,36297.2710,1029.12
194. The Psychedelic Furs111,740167.168,5509.12
195. Poe111,884116.999,2479.08
196. Band of Horses61,88177.286,3039.06
197. Feist102,141127.007,6549.06
198. Built To Spill92,573186.827,6849.04
199. The Waifs112,168156.977,6259.03
200. Sam Phillips202,908196.579,1269.01