[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12512,126548.15117,16116.87
2. Pink Floyd589,594628.41108,35816.86
3. Led Zeppelin448,435438.1684,91715.79
4. Radiohead6113,616717.6182,42115.47
5. The Rolling Stones9710,192597.7084,30415.20
6. David Bowie519,295487.8069,80814.99
7. U27112,035627.3887,95814.89
8. R.E.M.9412,358647.3681,31114.79
9. Peter Gabriel579,922477.5772,72514.71
10. Dire Straits346,653397.9655,68814.44
11. Neil Young878,492467.4978,67114.41
12. The Cure348,956497.5657,53414.22
13. Pearl Jam409,959527.3860,14114.10
14. Porcupine Tree449,204297.4752,73413.98
15. The Who355,783297.9344,14513.86
16. Jimi Hendrix373,842248.4437,16313.83
17. Talking Heads449,069537.2261,59913.69
18. Beck5510,623567.1754,26513.67
19. Fleetwood Mac486,546507.5950,55013.62
20. Bob Marley437,780417.5045,63913.60
21. Bob Dylan1148,147407.0869,72013.41
22. The Shins2510,825417.1835,97013.20
23. Nick Drake175,308247.9029,50913.15
24. Calexico3210,087347.2732,52613.13
25. Van Morrison625,753297.5540,87313.09
26. Simon & Garfunkel242,991148.3230,46112.97
27. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,943467.3640,21612.79
28. Patty Griffin447,670367.1935,91612.72
29. Massive Attack234,674317.6433,68812.69
30. Cowboy Junkies468,146297.1235,49912.67
31. Elbow467,570447.1038,27212.62
32. Santana354,851367.4637,78212.59
33. Wilco448,485267.1430,54612.58
34. Paul Simon465,642387.2639,34112.51
35. Thievery Corporation287,112327.1435,20312.50
36. Neko Case377,185297.2428,38312.43
37. Stevie Wonder183,669287.8527,55812.42
38. Stevie Ray Vaughan193,158168.0923,26212.36
39. Mark Knopfler324,909217.4530,65412.34
40. The Doors313,802317.6332,83112.34
41. Death Cab for Cutie427,346466.9936,23212.32
42. Ray LaMontagne216,230277.2629,66312.32
43. The Police144,831277.5027,64912.27
44. Jethro Tull294,006267.4933,80312.22
45. The Black Keys245,418487.3327,58512.15
46. Air315,089277.3827,12012.13
47. Depeche Mode284,412327.3533,60212.13
48. Crowded House235,300197.3825,29512.10
49. Morcheeba225,330307.3326,14212.07
50. Los Lobos377,141256.9630,43812.03
51. Johnny Cash212,642157.9426,23712.01
52. The National256,703387.1225,37812.00
53. The Clash154,030207.5525,49111.99
54. Chris Isaak405,076177.3325,94511.99
55. Elvis Costello487,875346.6442,83511.98
56. Marvin Gaye82,477168.3317,25511.98
57. Coldplay535,964256.8838,15611.90
58. Eels375,991267.0527,61611.83
59. Elton John273,169267.5131,17311.82
60. Moby344,865467.0633,71511.79
61. Tom Waits354,531247.1033,67411.75
62. Spoon276,836406.9226,57611.74
63. The Kinks304,246187.3026,97611.74
64. Grateful Dead434,661237.0235,04411.70
65. The War on Drugs103,426337.5324,87211.70
66. Suzanne Vega355,456187.0726,53911.69
67. The Pretenders284,372327.2725,11111.65
68. The Decemberists406,043356.8332,25311.64
69. The Dandy Warhols194,871237.2721,79111.63
70. Arcade Fire275,949316.9327,48711.61
71. Allman Brothers262,477227.8422,80211.60
72. The Smashing Pumpkins344,975207.0826,58611.58
73. Kate Bush243,891337.1830,09111.54
74. Madrugada133,052147.6520,49911.49
75. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,619297.0023,62211.48
76. Norah Jones274,426337.1823,90511.46
77. John Lee Hooker143,215167.7815,81911.46
78. Mazzy Star183,644207.4719,90311.44
79. Steely Dan233,309207.2430,47511.43
80. John Lennon212,46467.8219,40911.37
81. My Morning Jacket205,189236.9823,89711.35
82. Bruce Cockburn485,043306.9226,59711.34
83. Leonard Cohen313,467187.1530,14011.34
84. Tom Petty213,340237.4620,46711.33
85. Beth Orton274,865247.0024,49611.33
86. Doves335,473196.9621,95011.30
87. Tori Amos695,914296.4543,25911.28
88. Younger Brother63,298207.4818,69311.24
89. Anna Ternheim214,840237.1518,03311.21
90. Alt-J133,335367.4418,78611.20
91. Gomez425,568166.8822,02611.19
92. J.J. Cale333,229297.5616,45711.19
93. Ray Charles132,146128.1712,83511.18
94. Cake334,881216.7232,34111.18
95. Bruce Springsteen643,439207.0330,76011.16
96. The Smiths143,266157.3221,60211.15
97. The Moody Blues172,461257.5920,70711.11
98. Traffic202,746187.4720,36211.07
99. Jefferson Airplane192,807197.4419,73411.02
100. Dave Brubeck61,41578.5212,63011.01
101. The Stone Roses113,020167.4716,74610.98
102. George Harrison232,103107.8216,68710.97
103. Ludovico Einaudi92,169157.7018,49810.96
104. Portishead62,232147.9313,13310.94
105. Iron & Wine285,014176.9318,32510.93
106. Snow Patrol164,127137.0818,60510.93
107. Guster164,343137.1116,62410.92
108. Aimee Mann213,701127.2217,10010.91
109. Morphine253,964167.0719,21610.90
110. Hooverphonic233,746207.1418,63510.90
111. John Hiatt594,195146.9122,45810.89
112. KT Tunstall194,603197.0117,40510.89
113. Muddy Waters112,425157.8113,03810.88
114. The Wailin' Jennys193,22397.3516,48110.87
115. The Derek Trucks Band104,344237.1215,50810.85
116. Robert Plant283,932296.9422,43410.85
117. Pixies92,928157.4316,36510.85
118. Talk Talk112,384227.5917,01310.85
119. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,854167.7818,38710.84
120. Agnes Obel112,647297.5016,21510.81
121. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,817137.9015,71210.80
122. José González123,994177.2313,78010.78
123. Vienna Teng264,151106.8920,67210.76
124. Harry Manx244,375266.9417,70010.73
125. Afro Celt Sound System223,445296.8725,68910.72
126. Elliott Smith143,311107.5710,48010.71
127. Silversun Pickups133,90297.1514,85110.71
128. Zero 7142,815117.4714,27710.71
129. Sarah McLachlan302,856137.2219,47810.70
130. Nirvana122,09667.6116,99710.69
131. Supergrass124,938226.8616,57710.69
132. Loreena McKennitt192,721167.1422,26410.66
133. Cracker304,636236.6921,89010.65
134. Tracy Chapman352,732157.1322,09210.64
135. The Byrds172,420167.5714,27110.64
136. Cream142,044217.6316,22610.63
137. Little Feat302,774187.2916,84710.61
138. Bonobo143,767337.0516,07010.60
139. Leo Kottke192,600137.5413,07810.60
140. Andrew Bird254,682166.8715,94710.60
141. Ben Harper364,793186.6620,76610.58
142. Natalie Merchant404,093186.6226,35810.57
143. Joni Mitchell493,663216.5433,95510.56
144. Queen131,620177.7118,24610.54
145. Echo & the Bunnymen133,154227.1316,67310.53
146. Roxy Music102,222147.5814,13410.53
147. Jeff Beck132,049187.4917,19310.51
148. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,686107.9412,17310.47
149. Miles Davis101,473127.8915,19110.45
150. The Church162,666167.3513,65210.41
151. Sinéad O'Connor232,523147.1319,59010.41
152. Supertramp91,600167.7016,27910.39
153. Arctic Monkeys234,346306.7217,69310.39
154. Cat Stevens281,810187.4618,70910.38
155. Aretha Franklin71,43188.358,69310.38
156. Florence + The Machine243,383166.9117,96210.38
157. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds272,598197.1617,39410.37
158. Goldfrapp173,601176.9316,01610.36
159. Patti Smith202,915246.9619,60810.35
160. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,239157.0016,11210.34
161. Emancipator92,429177.2914,91310.30
162. The Boxer Rebellion93,346207.1911,42610.28
163. Rodrigo y Gabriela82,08167.6111,75510.28
164. Eddie Vedder112,444157.4112,40510.28
165. Emmylou Harris302,832237.0116,82310.23
166. London Grammar101,705317.6214,17010.22
167. Joan Osborne273,290196.7320,70110.22
168. Foo Fighters102,252127.2915,11310.21
169. Michael Hedges71,863137.7810,25310.20
170. David Gilmour111,982147.4114,54910.17
171. Buena Vista Social Club51,829127.6012,52010.16
172. Otis Redding81,183118.408,57310.15
173. Fleet Foxes103,182147.0512,79210.14
174. Turin Brakes203,709166.8513,78210.12
175. Broken Bells83,016227.1311,84010.11
176. Lucinda Williams322,812266.8319,30710.10
177. Antonio Vivaldi5803118.769,27610.10
178. Gotye92,682127.1313,23810.08
179. Muse152,407126.9718,70310.07
180. The Waterboys122,239187.1615,57210.06
181. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,48787.2012,45910.01
182. Ben Howard72,413177.3111,11510.00
183. Queens of the Stone Age72,204177.3012,54110.00
184. Jackson Browne402,044207.1915,83110.00
185. Midnight Oil122,462126.9916,1959.98
186. Eric Clapton541,793197.3015,4249.95
187. The New Pornographers152,870176.9912,0199.86
188. Nina Simone101,14288.119,2459.83
189. Al Green71,322118.038,3189.82
190. Erik Satie279098.628,4999.81
191. Other Lives113,063137.119,0109.80
192. Joe Cocker201,680127.4211,9919.76
193. The Audreys73,31796.969,6029.76
194. King Crimson141,651127.3413,4219.75
195. Future Islands102,458246.9513,7079.75
196. The Psychedelic Furs112,195167.1611,8599.75
197. PJ Harvey172,325107.0512,6559.74
198. Gregory Alan Isakov82,485197.258,8619.72
199. Neil Finn132,405127.1310,7119.71
200. Bonnie Raitt431,970157.1712,8119.70