[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,949508.15114,09016.81
2. Pink Floyd589,395568.41105,23416.78
3. Led Zeppelin448,292428.1782,63515.74
4. Radiohead6113,382647.6180,64115.41
5. The Rolling Stones989,996547.7081,62815.13
6. David Bowie519,130487.7967,86514.91
7. U27111,831607.3885,65714.83
8. R.E.M.9412,145647.3679,06214.72
9. Peter Gabriel579,764477.5770,80814.65
10. Dire Straits346,520407.9653,88914.37
11. Neil Young878,340457.4876,55614.32
12. The Cure348,790497.5655,99614.16
13. Pearl Jam409,786497.3858,66914.04
14. Porcupine Tree459,101307.4751,89213.94
15. The Who355,682297.9342,84413.79
16. Jimi Hendrix373,766228.4535,96813.77
17. Talking Heads438,898517.2259,82113.62
18. Beck5510,438547.1752,91713.61
19. Bob Marley437,641407.4944,40313.52
20. Fleetwood Mac486,380487.5848,50713.51
21. Bob Dylan1148,010417.0868,16513.36
22. The Shins2510,685417.1835,30213.16
23. Nick Drake175,228257.9128,84213.12
24. Calexico329,974347.2731,97213.10
25. Van Morrison635,661257.5639,72513.05
26. Simon & Garfunkel242,944148.3229,77212.91
27. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,789457.3538,62012.68
28. Patty Griffin447,551357.1934,91712.67
29. Massive Attack234,569287.6432,59312.62
30. Cowboy Junkies468,050297.1134,79412.61
31. Wilco448,397247.1529,93112.56
32. Elbow467,418457.0937,23612.54
33. Santana354,729357.4436,34412.47
34. Thievery Corporation287,001337.1434,40112.45
35. Paul Simon475,513387.2638,08012.44
36. Neko Case377,087277.2427,81012.39
37. Stevie Wonder183,589217.8526,62912.35
38. Mark Knopfler324,839207.4529,91312.29
39. Stevie Ray Vaughan193,107148.0822,38112.27
40. Death Cab for Cutie427,195446.9935,32312.26
41. Ray LaMontagne216,144227.2528,84812.25
42. The Doors313,696297.6231,58512.23
43. The Police144,738277.5026,73912.20
44. Jethro Tull293,915297.4832,83412.14
45. Crowded House235,230207.3824,68412.05
46. Air315,005237.3726,35012.05
47. The Black Keys235,255457.3326,24512.05
48. Depeche Mode284,301347.3432,57912.04
49. Morcheeba225,229307.3325,51312.01
50. Los Lobos377,056256.9629,75611.98
51. Johnny Cash212,594117.9425,66011.95
52. Chris Isaak405,021157.3325,34811.95
53. Elvis Costello487,767336.6441,91311.94
54. The National256,574397.1224,67211.94
55. The Clash153,962207.5524,75711.94
56. Marvin Gaye82,421158.3416,68611.92
57. Coldplay535,882246.8837,49811.86
58. Eels375,901267.0526,96411.78
59. Elton John273,077267.5030,04411.71
60. Moby344,707477.0532,58411.69
61. Tom Waits354,451217.0932,74411.68
62. Spoon276,695416.9225,76211.68
63. The Kinks304,185187.2926,30111.67
64. Grateful Dead434,577237.0234,31211.65
65. Suzanne Vega355,390197.0725,81511.64
66. The War on Drugs103,314337.5323,96811.61
67. The Dandy Warhols194,799227.2721,35411.59
68. The Decemberists405,924356.8231,31011.57
69. Arcade Fire275,843306.9326,87011.56
70. The Smashing Pumpkins344,912207.0926,00411.55
71. The Pretenders284,261337.2624,23811.55
72. Allman Brothers262,403207.8421,86711.50
73. Kate Bush243,783317.1729,23111.46
74. Madrugada133,004157.6519,89911.44
75. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,523296.9922,99811.41
76. John Lee Hooker143,158167.7815,24811.39
77. Mazzy Star193,582177.4719,28611.38
78. Norah Jones274,314327.1722,96111.37
79. Steely Dan233,243197.2329,63511.35
80. John Lennon212,44477.8219,16611.35
81. My Morning Jacket205,111236.9823,36411.31
82. Tom Petty213,263227.4619,82111.26
83. Doves335,409196.9621,55911.26
84. Bruce Cockburn484,936326.9125,79911.26
85. Beth Orton274,782266.9923,78611.26
86. Leonard Cohen313,407187.1329,30911.25
87. Tori Amos695,814296.4442,41111.22
88. Younger Brother63,233177.4818,15411.18
89. Gomez425,512176.8821,70211.16
90. Anna Ternheim214,760237.1517,57311.16
91. Cake334,804246.7231,65911.13
92. Ray Charles132,108108.1712,49611.13
93. Bruce Springsteen643,367247.0529,73311.12
94. The Smiths143,214157.3221,15511.10
95. Alt-J123,216337.4417,98511.10
96. J.J. Cale333,137257.5615,62611.09
97. Traffic202,686187.4719,82811.01
98. The Moody Blues172,380237.5819,91911.00
99. Dave Brubeck61,39168.5212,30710.95
100. Jefferson Airplane192,744187.4319,18010.94
101. The Stone Roses112,970157.4716,32310.93
102. George Harrison232,069107.8216,22310.92
103. Snow Patrol164,083137.0818,24710.89
104. Iron & Wine284,956176.9317,95410.89
105. Ludovico Einaudi92,122137.7017,83410.89
106. Guster164,294147.1116,39810.89
107. Aimee Mann213,663127.2216,72510.87
108. Portishead62,186117.9212,72410.86
109. KT Tunstall194,539207.0216,91610.85
110. Hooverphonic233,677217.1418,16410.84
111. Morphine253,910167.0618,82910.84
112. The Wailin' Jennys193,19787.3516,11010.84
113. John Hiatt594,147166.9021,94110.84
114. Muddy Waters112,374157.8112,66610.82
115. Robert Plant283,832306.9421,68610.78
116. The Derek Trucks Band104,265237.1115,06510.78
117. Pixies92,876147.4215,84110.78
118. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,805147.7917,63510.77
119. Talk Talk112,315227.5816,44210.75
120. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,777137.9015,25410.74
121. Vienna Teng264,11996.8920,35110.73
122. José González123,934177.2313,37510.72
123. Agnes Obel112,549307.5015,47210.70
124. Silversun Pickups133,87197.1514,58510.68
125. Elliott Smith143,28087.5710,31110.68
126. Harry Manx244,290256.9417,16210.68
127. Zero 7142,78097.4714,02310.67
128. Sarah McLachlan302,815127.2219,02010.66
129. Supergrass124,862226.8616,22810.65
130. Nirvana122,07677.6016,46210.63
131. Afro Celt Sound System223,346296.8624,91510.63
132. Loreena McKennitt192,670167.1421,57610.60
133. Tracy Chapman352,681157.1321,32710.58
134. Cracker304,556256.6821,34910.58
135. The Byrds172,367157.5713,85410.58
136. Andrew Bird254,627166.8715,65010.56
137. Leo Kottke192,560127.5412,78710.55
138. Little Feat302,714197.2916,35610.55
139. Ben Harper364,733186.6520,29110.53
140. Cream141,972207.6215,48710.52
141. Natalie Merchant394,034176.6125,70810.51
142. Bonobo143,656317.0515,28110.51
143. Joni Mitchell493,583256.5433,04310.50
144. Echo & the Bunnymen133,079237.1316,18610.47
145. Roxy Music102,174137.5713,67710.45
146. Queen131,562187.7017,62910.44
147. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,65287.9411,83710.41
148. Jeff Beck131,988167.4816,45210.40
149. Miles Davis101,435117.8914,52010.37
150. Sinéad O'Connor232,476137.1319,06910.36
151. The Church162,606177.3513,28410.35
152. Florence + The Machine243,330166.9017,64410.32
153. Aretha Franklin71,40488.358,44910.32
154. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,188167.0115,73210.31
155. Goldfrapp173,541176.9215,71110.31
156. Arctic Monkeys234,243316.7117,06910.30
157. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds272,533207.1616,71110.29
158. Supertramp91,541167.6915,55810.28
159. Cat Stevens281,742207.4517,88010.27
160. Patti Smith202,832236.9518,95110.26
161. Rodrigo y Gabriela82,06167.6111,49610.24
162. Emancipator92,372187.2914,41710.23
163. The Boxer Rebellion93,278207.1911,07010.22
164. Eddie Vedder112,394147.4112,02410.22
165. Emmylou Harris302,752247.0216,24210.17
166. Joan Osborne273,228196.7320,19110.17
167. Foo Fighters102,209137.2914,62610.15
168. Michael Hedges71,821127.789,95110.14
169. David Gilmour111,936147.4114,10010.11
170. Fleet Foxes103,135157.0512,46410.10
171. Buena Vista Social Club51,788127.6012,10010.09
172. Otis Redding81,15088.418,22010.08
173. Turin Brakes203,650196.8413,40110.06
174. London Grammar101,588377.6213,13710.05
175. Broken Bells82,940227.1311,50510.04
176. Gotye92,639137.1212,94210.02
177. Lucinda Williams322,722246.8318,49310.01
178. Muse152,364136.9618,17710.00
179. The Waterboys122,181177.1615,0549.99
180. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,46167.2012,2289.98
181. Antonio Vivaldi5766108.768,8379.97
182. Ben Howard72,358167.3110,8189.95
183. Queens of the Stone Age72,149177.3012,1169.93
184. Midnight Oil122,421126.9915,7149.93
185. Jackson Browne401,977187.1815,1119.89
186. Eric Clapton541,729207.3014,4829.83
187. The New Pornographers152,812176.9911,7399.81
188. Al Green71,29098.048,0159.76
189. Other Lives113,019137.118,8239.76
190. Nina Simone101,11968.108,9259.76
191. The Audreys73,28596.969,4559.73
192. Erik Satie276278.628,1819.72
193. PJ Harvey172,292107.0512,4619.70
194. The Psychedelic Furs112,142157.1611,5059.68
195. Neil Finn132,364127.1410,4699.68
196. Joe Cocker201,641117.4111,5259.68
197. Future Islands102,373266.9413,2529.66
198. King Crimson141,614117.3212,9139.65
199. Great Lake Swimmers92,607137.178,6539.64
200. Gregory Alan Isakov82,421197.258,5249.64