[ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12510,672418.3086,33016.50
2. Pink Floyd608,056528.4582,46216.23
3. Led Zeppelin447,190468.1763,41515.13
4. Radiohead6211,528587.6463,91314.91
5. The Rolling Stones978,412507.7458,45014.48
6. David Bowie507,984407.7752,21214.30
7. U28410,298567.3765,91514.25
8. Peter Gabriel588,649357.5955,46214.18
9. R.E.M.9510,281637.3658,71514.08
10. Neil Young897,056467.5855,13213.83
11. Dire Straits345,530348.0038,39913.73
12. Porcupine Tree498,781337.4745,65313.73
13. The Cure347,537397.5342,62113.52
14. Pearl Jam408,362547.3745,28713.46
15. The Who375,068207.9733,29313.35
16. Bob Dylan1146,756417.3050,37313.15
17. Jimi Hendrix393,211198.4925,60413.12
18. Beck548,864557.1740,54113.04
19. Talking Heads447,484477.2044,26812.96
20. Bob Marley416,423337.4632,92312.83
21. The Shins259,476447.1828,28312.71
22. Calexico329,010347.2825,92912.71
23. Fleetwood Mac475,100447.5531,67312.60
24. Nick Drake174,458287.9821,07412.59
25. Van Morrison704,860307.6228,66512.52
26. Simon & Garfunkel262,537168.4521,80712.48
27. Patty Griffin416,673277.2426,59712.25
28. Wilco447,645307.1724,38312.22
29. Neko Case376,420277.2923,14412.11
30. Massive Attack223,910207.6424,30412.04
31. Cowboy Junkies467,050387.0427,13012.01
32. Elbow446,100387.1026,41511.88
33. Stevie Wonder153,103187.8720,11811.83
34. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,706357.2925,81711.81
35. Thievery Corporation296,022357.0426,21911.76
36. Mark Knopfler324,186247.4522,45411.74
37. Paul Simon474,478337.2826,12011.74
38. Ray LaMontagne215,467267.2621,14811.74
39. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,717138.0716,96011.72
40. The Police144,068217.4720,08111.60
41. Crowded House244,654177.3819,15311.59
42. Johnny Cash212,313107.9421,14011.55
43. Santana343,767317.3624,13811.53
44. Death Cab for Cutie415,819516.9325,57711.50
45. Air284,356207.3519,47611.47
46. Elvis Costello486,666396.6631,98211.47
47. Jethro Tull293,211227.4624,10811.46
48. Chris Isaak404,483217.3119,57911.46
49. The Clash153,522147.5319,22611.44
50. Los Lobos386,036386.9422,45211.42
51. Coldplay555,148256.8530,51411.40
52. The Doors312,999237.5422,30011.40
53. Marvin Gaye82,072128.3512,84811.38
54. Morcheeba224,310297.2918,82111.33
55. The National255,498327.1017,42411.26
56. Eels375,040337.0520,34011.25
57. Tom Waits363,850197.1024,82611.19
58. The Black Keys184,092287.3516,21311.18
59. The Kinks333,621257.2720,44411.15
60. The Dandy Warhols204,242197.2417,10911.12
61. Depeche Mode283,357287.2422,05611.09
62. Suzanne Vega354,774257.0419,03011.08
63. The Smashing Pumpkins334,201247.1019,91911.06
64. Arcade Fire274,898306.9420,05411.02
65. Grateful Dead443,708396.9825,74210.99
66. John Lennon212,176127.8415,43510.96
67. Doves314,888176.9617,91610.92
68. Spoon275,321466.8817,22510.86
69. Gomez424,971206.8918,18110.85
70. The Pretenders273,469247.2416,70710.82
71. Elton John232,299227.5218,52910.79
72. Madrugada132,559187.6114,43110.79
73. Mazzy Star183,043197.4813,73710.78
74. My Morning Jacket204,397256.9417,94610.76
75. Ray Charles131,88678.2010,06010.75
76. The Decemberists404,793346.7620,85310.75
77. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club264,615336.9716,03710.74
78. Tori Amos704,699376.4931,14210.71
79. Beth Orton354,082266.9518,18010.69
80. Aimee Mann203,45887.2214,90110.66
81. Moby343,300447.0120,32010.63
82. Kate Bush242,918297.0921,10110.62
83. Younger Brother62,748197.4713,46910.61
84. Guster173,890167.1113,95510.58
85. Allman Brothers251,791237.8513,73210.57
86. Anna Ternheim214,091227.1112,95710.56
87. Cake374,031296.6724,34310.55
88. Steely Dan222,569277.1620,78310.54
89. Leonard Cohen312,900166.9922,46610.53
90. Bruce Cockburn494,047336.8418,55710.53
91. Elliott Smith143,11177.609,25210.53
92. Bruce Springsteen632,680207.1020,84810.51
93. George Harrison231,84897.8212,79110.49
94. John Lee Hooker132,472117.779,47710.48
95. The Smiths142,634157.2915,95610.48
96. Snow Patrol263,705147.0314,97810.48
97. Tom Petty212,640207.3913,84110.47
98. Dave Brubeck61,20278.559,41810.46
99. Iron & Wine284,382226.9214,05910.45
100. Portishead61,92867.9310,08910.43
101. The Wailin' Jennys192,899147.3312,52310.40
102. Norah Jones283,413307.0714,26110.38
103. Silversun Pickups133,59797.1512,04610.38
104. Morphine253,435167.0214,98610.36
105. Traffic212,223137.4414,40910.36
106. Vienna Teng263,734216.8716,56710.35
107. Muddy Waters112,013137.849,80310.34
108. Zero 7142,514107.4711,68610.33
109. Ludovico Einaudi91,799117.7312,67610.32
110. Hooverphonic243,128167.1413,67510.32
111. The Moody Blues181,840177.6013,89310.28
112. John Hiatt593,605216.8216,88810.26
113. Jefferson Airplane202,135217.4713,11810.24
114. Pixies92,467127.4111,74410.23
115. KT Tunstall193,869236.9812,04810.22
116. J.J. Cale332,510217.539,78610.22
117. Nirvana121,96547.5113,37010.21
118. Supergrass124,228216.8612,48910.19
119. Sarah McLachlan302,48297.1914,67910.17
120. José González123,460157.209,72210.16
121. The Derek Trucks Band103,584197.0610,69710.11
122. Leo Kottke192,169187.5710,01010.10
123. Alt-J112,343247.3710,81810.02
124. Ben Harper364,131256.5915,78810.00
125. Andrew Bird244,057186.7911,9929.99
126. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,46077.959,1739.97
127. Harry Manx243,529286.8712,0369.95
128. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,92357.609,3849.91
129. Little Feat302,173207.3211,4239.91
130. Robert Plant272,933276.8514,6239.89
131. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,362157.8810,0249.88
132. Aretha Franklin71,21578.396,5049.87
133. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,401157.7710,7379.85
134. Joni Mitchell492,787316.5821,9679.84
135. Miles Davis101,21097.9010,9379.84
136. Cracker303,683276.6014,8339.82
137. Natalie Merchant393,461256.4719,0449.80
138. Tracy Chapman362,282117.0214,2929.80
139. The Church162,168127.359,8649.79
140. The Byrds171,824187.589,1309.79
141. Roxy Music101,802127.539,6359.77
142. Florence + The Machine242,806176.8513,5629.76
143. Loreena McKennitt192,120197.0514,2549.74
144. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,671186.9911,4569.72
145. Agnes Obel91,911197.469,2009.70
146. Goldfrapp172,998206.8511,8059.70
147. Jeff Beck121,607107.4411,3859.68
148. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,210117.249,8949.67
149. Echo & the Bunnymen132,385207.0611,1319.65
150. Otis Redding897358.466,2889.60
151. Sinéad O'Connor302,062136.9913,8699.60
152. Cream151,428177.639,6569.59
153. Talk Talk111,613177.499,6669.57
154. Fleet Foxes102,696157.049,0159.55
155. Michael Hedges71,426137.916,6689.54
156. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,109117.0411,6859.52
157. Arctic Monkeys223,396246.6511,2889.52
158. Bonobo102,931176.928,9949.49
159. The Boxer Rebellion92,701197.127,4429.46
160. Emmylou Harris302,074247.0511,0199.45
161. Turin Brakes203,072206.819,4659.44
162. Gotye92,208147.119,3449.44
163. Eddie Vedder111,938177.348,0749.43
164. Supertramp101,21487.5810,4389.39
165. Patti Smith202,085266.9212,1959.39
166. Joan Osborne272,581176.6214,2059.38
167. Buena Vista Social Club51,48897.528,5129.38
168. Foo Fighters101,789117.239,6319.37
169. The Stone Roses81,64387.477,8879.36
170. Nina Simone1099948.097,1909.36
171. Broken Bells82,357157.117,8689.34
172. Other Lives112,616147.116,8869.33
173. Emancipator91,789197.258,9349.32
174. The Audreys72,920156.947,4519.31
175. Midnight Oil122,041146.9411,1479.30
176. The New Pornographers152,301166.988,9519.27
177. The War on Drugs51,615187.427,8379.27
178. PJ Harvey171,98787.039,8929.26
179. Queen131,073147.6110,2549.25
180. Muse152,023106.8013,0199.25
181. Ben Howard71,898187.257,6219.23
182. David Gilmour111,503147.299,5049.21
183. Neil Finn131,989117.157,8089.18
184. The Waterboys121,677167.129,8989.17
185. Al Green61,06578.055,7989.17
186. VAST112,306116.997,7609.14
187. Gustavo Santaolalla31,33367.815,4799.12
188. King Crimson141,33577.279,7809.07
189. Great Lake Swimmers82,258127.126,2529.06
190. Lucinda Williams302,087166.7011,8939.06
191. Poe111,84997.008,9959.04
192. Cat Stevens281,120247.508,9899.04
193. The Psychedelic Furs111,687157.168,0829.03
194. Band of Horses61,86077.286,1379.02
195. Queens of the Stone Age51,636157.267,2149.00
196. Feist102,104117.007,3909.00
197. Kathleen Edwards101,71647.227,0238.98
198. Built To Spill92,512186.827,3368.96
199. The Waifs112,120156.977,3028.96
200. Sam Phillips202,849176.578,7828.95