[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Radiohead6212,107647.6369,57415.09
2. The Beatles12511,078468.2893,78716.65
3. R.E.M.9410,871637.3564,58414.27
4. U27110,610597.3970,32714.42
5. The Shins259,867417.1830,54612.86
6. Beck559,371557.1644,52013.22
7. Calexico329,325337.2828,04412.85
8. Porcupine Tree489,109387.4849,05813.89
9. Peter Gabriel578,975377.5959,68814.33
10. The Rolling Stones978,924577.7464,98514.72
11. Pearl Jam408,821477.3849,67513.67
12. Pink Floyd598,489468.4489,21616.42
13. David Bowie508,341397.7957,06314.53
14. The Cure347,923437.5546,61813.74
15. Talking Heads437,917487.2148,52713.17
16. Wilco447,897287.1526,09612.31
17. Led Zeppelin447,575368.1769,68715.35
18. Neil Young867,467467.5861,13914.05
19. Cowboy Junkies467,387357.0629,60912.21
20. Bob Dylan1147,144437.2754,99713.28
21. Elvis Costello487,031406.6435,07711.61
22. Patty Griffin446,946327.2129,06612.36
23. Bob Marley416,742347.4836,07713.05
24. Neko Case376,650207.2624,64512.19
25. Elbow466,492457.1129,66412.12
26. Los Lobos376,331306.9324,47611.56
27. Thievery Corporation286,317377.0928,63412.01
28. Death Cab for Cutie426,277526.9629,05211.80
29. Dire Straits345,830337.9942,72213.93
30. The National255,822377.1019,67711.48
31. Spoon275,762496.9019,93611.16
32. Ray LaMontagne215,692247.2523,47911.90
33. Fleetwood Mac475,501437.5636,70912.91
34. Coldplay545,372246.8632,54611.55
35. Eels375,317327.0622,46311.45
36. The Who375,254197.9635,92513.49
37. Arcade Fire275,191326.9322,30211.20
38. The Decemberists405,156416.7824,13611.03
39. Gomez425,155196.8919,31710.96
40. Van Morrison655,128287.6031,72212.69
41. Tori Amos695,078446.4934,89710.93
42. Doves315,045176.9619,02311.03
43. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,021347.3029,03712.06
44. Suzanne Vega354,987227.0421,06811.26
45. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club214,911336.9718,06410.95
46. Crowded House234,836207.3820,74211.74
47. Paul Simon474,785337.2729,56711.96
48. Nick Drake174,706277.9423,44212.74
49. Chris Isaak404,696237.3221,72711.66
50. My Morning Jacket204,626226.9519,78610.94
51. Morcheeba224,600337.3021,04211.56
52. Iron & Wine284,585216.9215,48610.62
53. Air314,562227.3621,50111.67
54. The Smashing Pumpkins334,440287.0922,02311.23
55. Supergrass124,420216.8613,66010.34
56. Mark Knopfler324,405237.4524,90111.93
57. The Dandy Warhols194,386197.2718,28911.29
58. The Black Keys234,360347.3418,34611.39
59. Ben Harper364,342226.6117,21610.19
60. Bruce Cockburn484,299326.8620,62510.75
61. Anna Ternheim214,299227.1214,31810.75
62. Beth Orton274,283266.9819,52110.88
63. The Police144,261217.4822,04511.79
64. Cake334,261296.6926,30110.73
65. Andrew Bird254,260226.8213,43810.22
66. Massive Attack224,093217.6426,54412.21
67. KT Tunstall194,084236.9913,45810.42
68. Santana354,073357.3927,80111.86
69. Grateful Dead444,029316.9928,90311.24
70. Guster174,024137.1114,81410.69
71. Tom Waits354,003197.1026,85411.33
72. Cracker303,970326.6216,85810.07
73. Vienna Teng263,901166.8818,00510.51
74. The Kinks303,857257.2822,51311.36
75. Snow Patrol163,796167.0615,90610.62
76. Harry Manx243,790286.8913,85910.21
77. John Hiatt593,781196.8418,30610.43
78. The Derek Trucks Band103,779237.0812,09410.34
79. Moby343,732487.0324,27711.01
80. Norah Jones273,718317.1116,81210.73
81. The Pretenders273,695257.2418,65911.03
82. Silversun Pickups133,683107.1512,75110.47
83. Natalie Merchant393,664206.5121,28410.04
84. The Clash153,647137.5320,74311.58
85. Arctic Monkeys223,643286.6812,9739.79
86. Depeche Mode283,629317.2825,17811.41
87. José González123,609187.2010,83210.33
88. Morphine253,599177.0416,30410.55
89. Aimee Mann203,52167.2215,36510.72
90. Jethro Tull293,427227.4726,93011.70
91. Jimi Hendrix383,380188.4828,44213.33
92. Hooverphonic233,286197.1414,90010.48
93. Turin Brakes203,266226.8210,7859.66
94. Stevie Wonder183,246147.8622,04011.99
95. Mazzy Star193,216197.4815,41410.99
96. The Doors313,212247.5825,16411.70
97. Robert Plant273,207326.8816,70610.19
98. Kate Bush243,189317.1123,54510.89
99. Goldfrapp173,172206.8713,1919.91
100. Elliott Smith143,16767.599,58510.58
101. Bonobo143,115216.9510,5809.77
102. Leonard Cohen313,067187.0424,76710.79
103. The Audreys73,066166.958,3079.50
104. Joni Mitchell493,061296.5525,33110.05
105. Sam Phillips203,039236.599,9199.17
106. The Wailin' Jennys193,019117.3313,69010.55
107. Florence + The Machine242,991206.8715,1289.98
108. Younger Brother62,903177.4815,21310.83
109. The Boxer Rebellion92,890207.148,7159.74
110. Bruce Springsteen642,887277.1123,31610.75
111. The Smiths142,885187.3017,86310.74
112. John Lee Hooker142,852157.7611,81910.92
113. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,843196.9912,8299.92
114. Tom Petty212,840227.4215,66110.75
115. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,833118.0718,38711.88
116. Fleet Foxes102,831157.0310,0979.72
117. Steely Dan232,820267.1823,75310.84
118. Joan Osborne272,773236.6516,0819.63
119. Afro Celt Sound System222,749296.7919,23910.00
120. Other Lives112,746147.107,6129.48
121. Cloud Cult132,718206.3910,5698.83
122. Madrugada132,704147.6216,17611.01
123. J.J. Cale332,700207.5211,36810.47
124. Built To Spill92,681186.828,3009.16
125. Simon & Garfunkel242,677158.4124,23912.64
126. The Stone Roses112,675147.4613,47310.56
127. Zero 7142,607107.4612,53210.44
128. Alt-J112,599297.3913,19710.40
129. Echo & the Bunnymen132,599257.0712,6459.90
130. Pixies92,593147.4212,87210.41
131. The War on Drugs102,588387.4817,27210.82
132. Sarah McLachlan302,583127.1915,81810.30
133. Elton John272,535257.5321,85111.12
134. Son Volt222,533246.509,0628.75
135. Broken Bells82,526187.118,9599.56
136. The New Pornographers152,459186.989,8689.45
137. Elephant Revival92,453157.025,5978.92
138. VAST112,412127.008,4039.29
139. Johnny Cash212,39597.9422,38211.67
140. Tracy Chapman352,391137.0516,03910.02
141. Great Lake Swimmers82,362127.136,9319.24
142. Traffic212,361167.4416,09910.56
143. Little Feat302,360197.3212,94510.15
144. Gotye92,350167.1110,5409.64
145. Jefferson Airplane202,334227.4515,05710.48
146. Patti Smith202,333266.8914,6619.67
147. Oi Va Voi82,324126.698,6088.86
148. Leo Kottke192,310157.5510,95010.26
149. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,303107.2210,6559.78
150. Loreena McKennitt192,296197.0816,36410.03
151. Emmylou Harris302,290227.0212,7199.68
152. The Church162,282147.3510,8539.96
153. John Lennon212,281107.8416,71311.12
154. Lucinda Williams322,270216.7313,7039.34
155. The Waifs112,258156.988,2639.17
156. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,217137.0912,9109.75
157. Feist102,213137.028,1509.18
158. Widespread Panic132,209126.728,0258.77
159. Pete Yorn192,20456.816,4618.68
160. Sinéad O'Connor232,194147.0715,3359.89
161. Marvin Gaye82,177108.3413,95011.54
162. Counting Crows362,165196.3016,6988.87
163. Midnight Oil122,163136.9512,4589.49
164. Muddy Waters112,131137.8110,81810.49
165. Muse152,124126.8514,4859.48
166. Neil Finn132,107137.158,6659.36
167. Indigo Girls402,104156.5810,6828.81
168. Eddie Vedder112,094177.379,4409.73
169. Agnes Obel92,089207.4810,87510.02
170. PJ Harvey172,074107.0310,6109.39
171. Ben Howard72,046167.278,7429.49
172. Euphoria152,04296.748,6368.78
173. Gregory Alan Isakov82,028207.226,0709.03
174. The Byrds172,007217.5810,61510.08
175. I Am Kloot72,004146.986,6188.81
176. The Moody Blues171,998187.5715,71210.48
177. Allman Brothers261,998237.8416,32510.90
178. Portishead61,99787.9210,81210.54
179. Nirvana121,99437.5314,06510.31
180. Emancipator91,981207.2610,7459.65
181. Ryan Adams241,97506.568,3438.48
182. Greg Laswell111,96786.965,6528.60
183. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,96147.619,95710.02
184. Boy & Bear81,959116.945,4668.54
185. Poe111,958146.999,7869.18
186. Ray Charles131,95678.1810,77310.86
187. Amadou & Mariam91,942116.437,5018.19
188. Robbie Robertson121,941166.939,8639.10
189. Joseph Arthur241,928166.178,5957.97
190. George Harrison231,92387.8113,72810.61
191. Band of Horses61,92177.286,5569.12
192. Cult With No Name101,919136.965,5678.56
193. Foo Fighters101,914157.2410,9809.60
194. Roxy Music101,913127.5410,8389.98
195. Ludovico Einaudi91,895117.7214,11410.50
196. James McMurtry171,88386.6610,2758.75
197. Toots & The Maytals111,858146.658,8118.58
198. Björk201,853126.6413,9318.99
199. Imogen Heap161,84586.827,8058.67
200. The Waterboys121,842207.1211,4789.44