[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Radiohead6113,308647.6280,05015.41
2. R.E.M.9412,068647.3678,24914.70
3. The Beatles12511,890508.16112,90816.80
4. U27111,759607.3984,83314.83
5. The Shins2510,636417.1835,03113.14
6. Beck5510,375547.1752,43213.59
7. Calexico329,936347.2731,75713.08
8. The Rolling Stones989,932547.7080,57615.10
9. Pearl Jam409,729497.3858,16614.02
10. Peter Gabriel579,707467.5769,97414.62
11. Pink Floyd589,329568.42103,99516.77
12. David Bowie519,074487.8067,07314.90
13. Porcupine Tree469,068307.4751,73513.94
14. Talking Heads438,834517.2259,18513.60
15. The Cure348,733487.5655,44014.13
16. Wilco448,369247.1529,72212.55
17. Neil Young878,285457.4975,59114.32
18. Led Zeppelin448,241448.1781,82815.72
19. Cowboy Junkies468,014297.1134,51012.60
20. Bob Dylan1147,964417.1067,44513.38
21. Elvis Costello487,727336.6441,53511.92
22. Bob Marley437,595407.4943,96913.50
23. Patty Griffin447,511347.2034,52512.66
24. Elbow467,364457.1036,78812.54
25. Death Cab for Cutie427,141446.9934,98412.24
26. Neko Case377,057277.2427,60512.37
27. Los Lobos377,026256.9629,55711.97
28. Thievery Corporation286,960337.1334,07112.42
29. Spoon276,648416.9225,48611.66
30. The National256,530397.1224,37511.92
31. Dire Straits346,471407.9753,06814.35
32. Fleetwood Mac486,323487.5847,77213.48
33. Ray LaMontagne216,117227.2528,53712.23
34. The Decemberists405,885356.8230,99511.55
35. Eels375,873267.0526,76211.76
36. Coldplay535,852246.8837,22811.85
37. Arcade Fire275,809306.9326,65611.54
38. Tori Amos695,781296.4542,02311.22
39. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,733457.3537,98812.65
40. The Who355,651277.9342,28113.76
41. Van Morrison635,631257.5639,25113.03
42. Gomez425,489176.8821,57211.15
43. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,489296.9922,72011.39
44. Paul Simon475,469387.2737,53612.43
45. Doves335,387196.9621,41311.25
46. Suzanne Vega355,370197.0725,59911.62
47. Crowded House235,209207.3824,45812.04
48. The Black Keys235,203457.3325,86112.02
49. Nick Drake175,197267.9128,54713.10
50. Morcheeba225,193307.3325,27311.99
51. My Morning Jacket205,085236.9723,15911.28
52. Chris Isaak405,005157.3325,19311.93
53. Air314,979237.3726,06812.03
54. Iron & Wine284,936176.9317,83310.88
55. Bruce Cockburn484,898326.9125,51411.24
56. The Smashing Pumpkins344,889207.0925,83011.54
57. Supergrass124,836226.8616,05110.63
58. Mark Knopfler324,815207.4529,63512.27
59. Cake334,778246.7131,41211.10
60. The Dandy Warhols194,771227.2721,17111.57
61. Beth Orton274,750266.9923,45911.23
62. Anna Ternheim214,734237.1517,37611.14
63. Ben Harper364,712186.6520,10910.51
64. The Police144,706277.5026,42712.18
65. Santana354,688347.4435,81812.44
66. Moby344,653477.0532,14511.65
67. Andrew Bird254,607166.8715,52110.55
68. Grateful Dead434,550237.0234,00611.64
69. Massive Attack234,539287.6432,23012.60
70. Cracker304,526256.6821,13610.56
71. KT Tunstall194,515207.0216,74110.84
72. Tom Waits354,425207.1132,37311.69
73. Norah Jones274,279327.1622,60411.32
74. Guster164,279147.1216,30310.89
75. Depeche Mode284,261347.3432,13812.01
76. Harry Manx244,260256.9317,01010.64
77. The Derek Trucks Band104,238237.1114,90210.76
78. The Pretenders284,221337.2623,86411.52
79. Arctic Monkeys234,205316.7116,86310.28
80. The Kinks304,164187.2926,01611.65
81. John Hiatt594,126166.8921,67810.80
82. Vienna Teng264,10996.8920,25010.72
83. Snow Patrol164,068137.0818,12710.88
84. Natalie Merchant394,015176.6025,49110.48
85. The Clash153,938207.5524,50111.91
86. José González123,914177.2213,21610.69
87. Morphine253,893167.0618,70110.83
88. Jethro Tull293,881297.4932,35812.12
89. Silversun Pickups133,85997.1514,48410.67
90. Robert Plant283,797316.9321,35310.74
91. Kate Bush243,747317.1728,88011.43
92. Jimi Hendrix373,741228.4535,43813.74
93. The Doors313,663277.6231,12112.20
94. Hooverphonic233,653217.1417,95310.82
95. Aimee Mann213,646127.2216,57210.85
96. Turin Brakes203,627196.8413,26710.04
97. Bonobo143,623317.0514,99710.48
98. Stevie Wonder183,564207.8526,30812.32
99. Mazzy Star193,562177.4719,08611.36
100. Joni Mitchell493,556256.5432,69010.48
101. Goldfrapp173,521176.9215,56510.29
102. Sam Phillips203,462206.6312,0369.58
103. Leonard Cohen313,384187.1329,03111.23
104. Bruce Springsteen643,339247.0929,11711.15
105. Afro Celt Sound System223,311296.8524,60410.59
106. Florence + The Machine243,310166.9017,51910.31
107. The War on Drugs103,275337.5323,62811.58
108. The Audreys73,27396.969,4099.72
109. Elliott Smith143,27177.5810,23610.68
110. The Boxer Rebellion93,256207.1910,97310.20
111. Tom Petty213,238227.4619,56211.24
112. Steely Dan233,217207.2329,27611.33
113. Younger Brother63,214177.4717,96911.15
114. Joan Osborne273,206196.7219,99910.13
115. The Smiths143,195157.3220,98711.09
116. The Wailin' Jennys193,18687.3515,94410.82
117. Alt-J123,177327.4317,70011.05
118. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,168167.0115,58310.29
119. John Lee Hooker143,141167.7815,06311.37
120. Fleet Foxes103,117157.0512,33410.08
121. J.J. Cale333,106257.5615,32811.05
122. Stevie Ray Vaughan193,091148.0822,16912.26
123. Cloud Cult133,065186.4312,6409.20
124. Echo & the Bunnymen133,054237.1216,01410.43
125. Elton John273,047267.5029,58211.68
126. Other Lives113,003137.118,7539.75
127. Madrugada132,984157.6419,67611.40
128. Built To Spill92,968156.859,8149.50
129. The Stone Roses112,950157.4816,15110.92
130. Son Volt222,944196.5511,3619.21
131. Simon & Garfunkel242,927138.3329,42412.90
132. Broken Bells82,916227.1311,38310.02
133. Pixies92,861147.4215,68610.76
134. Patti Smith202,805236.9518,73210.24
135. Sarah McLachlan302,800127.2218,83410.64
136. The New Pornographers152,792177.0011,6689.81
137. Zero 7142,77097.4713,92610.66
138. Emmylou Harris302,724247.0215,98910.14
139. Jefferson Airplane192,722187.4318,97010.92
140. Elephant Revival92,718137.026,9029.26
141. Lucinda Williams322,696246.8318,2559.99
142. Little Feat302,691197.2916,15010.52
143. Tracy Chapman352,665157.1221,07310.55
144. Traffic202,662187.4719,54710.98
145. Loreena McKennitt192,649177.1321,28710.56
146. VAST112,647127.019,6479.56
147. Gotye92,625137.1212,83810.00
148. Great Lake Swimmers92,592137.168,5619.61
149. The Church162,587177.3513,12810.33
150. Johnny Cash212,580117.9425,46211.93
151. Oi Va Voi82,572136.7410,5249.25
152. Leo Kottke192,544127.5412,65810.53
153. Counting Crows372,525186.3519,8669.29
154. Agnes Obel112,514317.4915,13510.65
155. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds272,511207.1616,43410.26
156. The Waifs112,488107.0510,1259.59
157. Feist102,475147.069,9949.58
158. Sinéad O'Connor232,463137.1318,89810.34
159. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,45467.2012,1499.97
160. Widespread Panic132,448106.769,3499.10
161. John Lennon212,43377.8219,02911.33
162. Midnight Oil122,407126.9915,5519.91
163. Marvin Gaye82,403158.3416,50611.89
164. Gregory Alan Isakov82,397197.248,3959.60
165. Allman Brothers262,381207.8421,47511.47
166. Eddie Vedder112,378147.4011,86610.18
167. Indigo Girls392,357116.6313,2129.21
168. Muddy Waters112,354157.8012,49110.77
169. The Moody Blues172,353237.5819,63010.97
170. Neil Finn132,351127.1410,3539.66
171. Emancipator92,350187.2914,24110.21
172. The Byrds172,350157.5713,74010.56
173. Muse152,349136.9617,9759.98
174. Future Islands102,342266.9413,0639.63
175. Ben Howard72,339167.3110,7059.92
176. Talk Talk112,287227.5816,21210.72
177. PJ Harvey172,278117.0512,3429.68
178. I Am Kloot82,268157.008,3079.21
179. Pete Yorn172,26656.796,7018.72
180. Cult With No Name102,248197.007,3639.07
181. Robbie Robertson122,238156.9812,2909.56
182. Poe112,200126.9911,2899.47
183. Foo Fighters102,193137.2914,38210.13
184. Euphoria152,19376.7810,0859.07
185. Boy & Bear82,185126.966,4148.85
186. Portishead62,172117.9212,57810.83
187. Joseph Arthur242,17196.2110,1918.31
188. The Waterboys122,161177.1514,9009.95
189. Roxy Music102,159137.5713,52810.43
190. Amadou & Mariam92,14996.459,1678.52
191. Toots & The Maytals112,136146.6910,9058.99
192. Queens of the Stone Age72,127177.3011,9299.90
193. The Psychedelic Furs112,125157.1611,3699.66
194. Ludovico Einaudi92,108137.7017,56210.86
195. Ray Charles132,097108.1712,34611.10
196. Björk212,089136.6916,3899.36
197. Greg Laswell112,08466.956,2728.76
198. Nirvana122,06777.6016,27310.61
199. Kasabian132,06786.749,0998.85
200. Band of Horses62,06687.297,4059.35