[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Radiohead6112,939627.6276,70915.31
2. R.E.M.9411,702627.3674,06614.58
3. The Beatles12511,643378.22107,01716.81
4. U27111,417607.3980,27914.71
5. The Shins2510,405417.1833,67413.06
6. Beck5510,072517.1749,87813.48
7. Calexico329,746327.2730,57113.01
8. The Rolling Stones989,631487.7375,64015.02
9. Peter Gabriel579,466367.5866,12114.53
10. Pearl Jam409,447497.3855,49113.92
11. Pink Floyd589,040438.4398,25916.65
12. Porcupine Tree478,910257.4749,98313.86
13. David Bowie518,829397.8163,31914.80
14. Talking Heads438,554497.2255,97513.48
15. The Cure348,474417.5652,54114.02
16. Wilco448,235237.1528,64912.48
17. Neil Young868,041407.5171,10014.23
18. Led Zeppelin448,018338.1777,62715.60
19. Cowboy Junkies467,838347.1033,06012.50
20. Bob Dylan1147,721437.1563,66713.35
21. Elvis Costello487,535366.6439,65111.84
22. Bob Marley437,366397.4941,66913.38
23. Patty Griffin447,322297.2032,63912.56
24. Elbow467,110457.1134,49812.43
25. Neko Case376,906237.2526,50412.31
26. Death Cab for Cutie426,885466.9933,16612.13
27. Thievery Corporation286,771337.1232,44512.30
28. Los Lobos366,718296.9527,29611.80
29. Spoon276,400476.9123,93311.52
30. The National256,305387.1022,87411.76
31. Dire Straits346,265337.9749,76414.21
32. Fleetwood Mac476,063427.5744,00413.30
33. Ray LaMontagne215,989227.2626,80012.14
34. Coldplay535,711256.8735,79411.75
35. Eels375,711317.0525,39711.67
36. The Decemberists405,680376.8128,97911.41
37. Arcade Fire275,632326.9425,38311.46
38. Tori Amos695,592376.4640,05611.14
39. The Who365,512197.9440,03813.67
40. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,491387.3434,87712.47
41. Van Morrison645,480277.5736,93712.93
42. Gomez425,398176.8820,97111.10
43. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,314306.9921,31911.27
44. Doves335,279196.9620,62611.18
45. Suzanne Vega355,258197.0524,22811.50
46. Paul Simon475,252387.2834,93212.30
47. Crowded House235,094207.3823,33511.95
48. Nick Drake175,054267.9227,02113.00
49. Morcheeba225,019317.3224,06211.87
50. The Black Keys234,950417.3323,64511.84
51. My Morning Jacket204,944256.9722,11011.19
52. Chris Isaak404,921137.3324,09111.86
53. Air314,851217.3724,70111.93
54. Iron & Wine284,839186.9217,16010.80
55. The Smashing Pumpkins344,770207.0924,72111.46
56. Bruce Cockburn484,716316.8923,91211.08
57. Supergrass124,706236.8615,30610.54
58. Mark Knopfler324,697227.4628,22412.19
59. The Dandy Warhols194,647217.2720,22011.48
60. Cake334,629276.7129,95011.01
61. Ben Harper364,610186.6419,24710.42
62. Beth Orton274,607256.9922,02511.12
63. Anna Ternheim214,600237.1416,41511.02
64. The Police144,561247.5024,82912.06
65. Andrew Bird254,514206.8614,98310.47
66. Santana354,503307.4333,14312.27
67. Grateful Dead434,403277.0132,43111.52
68. Massive Attack224,391257.6430,36912.47
69. KT Tunstall194,389237.0115,74410.72
70. Moby344,376497.0529,76511.48
71. Cracker304,370276.6719,92310.44
72. Tom Waits354,302237.0930,72711.56
73. Guster164,197147.1215,84810.83
74. Harry Manx244,115246.9215,90210.51
75. Norah Jones274,103287.1620,57911.16
76. The Derek Trucks Band104,103257.1014,03710.64
77. The Kinks304,076137.2924,84511.57
78. Depeche Mode284,062347.3229,96211.83
79. Vienna Teng264,05796.8819,71510.66
80. John Hiatt594,032176.8820,71810.71
81. Arctic Monkeys234,026316.7115,63610.15
82. The Pretenders284,024337.2521,96811.35
83. Snow Patrol163,990147.0717,51010.80
84. Natalie Merchant393,915176.5824,23810.37
85. The Clash153,837177.5523,32411.82
86. José González123,820157.2212,42210.59
87. Silversun Pickups133,80897.1514,02510.62
88. Morphine253,799167.0517,92710.73
89. Jethro Tull293,724247.4930,30711.99
90. Jimi Hendrix383,631178.4633,38313.62
91. Robert Plant283,612366.9119,84810.57
92. Aimee Mann213,59487.2215,99110.79
93. Kate Bush243,576297.1527,22711.27
94. Hooverphonic233,539207.1417,01210.72
95. The Doors313,520227.6129,12812.05
96. Turin Brakes203,519186.8312,5289.93
97. Mazzy Star193,462187.4717,87011.24
98. Bonobo143,453297.0213,49610.26
99. Stevie Wonder183,453167.8624,77812.22
100. Goldfrapp173,418196.9014,87310.17
101. Joni Mitchell493,408256.5430,59010.36
102. Sam Phillips203,344226.6111,4279.45
103. Leonard Cohen313,293167.1027,69711.09
104. Elliott Smith143,23857.5910,00810.66
105. The Audreys73,223106.969,0529.66
106. Florence + The Machine243,219166.8916,84610.21
107. Bruce Springsteen643,207237.1127,10911.05
108. Afro Celt Sound System223,145296.8323,11010.42
109. The Boxer Rebellion93,143197.1810,27010.07
110. The Wailin' Jennys193,14187.3415,24010.74
111. Younger Brother63,120167.4817,16611.07
112. Tom Petty213,113217.4418,25911.08
113. Steely Dan233,113217.2127,65011.19
114. The Smiths143,103177.3220,07511.00
115. Joan Osborne273,090236.7018,87410.00
116. The War on Drugs103,077397.5121,80311.37
117. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,074167.0014,73210.18
118. John Lee Hooker143,047157.7814,03811.24
119. Fleet Foxes103,030157.0411,5949.96
120. Stevie Ray Vaughan193,007148.0720,75912.12
121. Alt-J122,995317.4216,30110.87
122. J.J. Cale332,970187.5413,72010.83
123. Cloud Cult132,962186.4212,0319.09
124. Other Lives112,929137.118,4189.68
125. Echo & the Bunnymen132,920237.1114,98210.29
126. Elton John272,901277.5027,40911.52
127. Madrugada132,900157.6318,57311.28
128. Built To Spill92,880156.859,3919.41
129. The Stone Roses112,870157.4715,34410.81
130. Simon & Garfunkel242,858128.3628,01612.85
131. Son Volt222,829216.5310,7439.09
132. Broken Bells82,788227.1310,6189.89
133. Pixies92,779157.4214,77210.65
134. Sarah McLachlan302,737117.2117,90610.54
135. Zero 7142,72087.4713,49510.60
136. The New Pornographers152,695176.9911,1259.70
137. Patti Smith202,672246.9317,57410.08
138. Elephant Revival92,639147.026,5049.16
139. Jefferson Airplane202,619207.4317,98310.81
140. Emmylou Harris302,586237.0214,86810.00
141. Little Feat302,583187.3015,15310.41
142. Tracy Chapman352,577157.1119,53310.41
143. Traffic212,574167.4518,49610.84
144. VAST112,574137.019,3049.49
145. Lucinda Williams322,557236.8116,7719.80
146. Gotye92,548157.1112,1619.89
147. Loreena McKennitt192,548197.1119,81210.41
148. Johnny Cash212,52097.9424,41211.85
149. Great Lake Swimmers82,519127.168,0649.51
150. Oi Va Voi82,500146.729,9279.13
151. The Church162,490177.3512,39410.22
152. Leo Kottke192,482117.5412,16910.46
153. The Waifs112,428117.039,6489.48
154. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,41887.2111,7389.93
155. Counting Crows362,418196.3418,8779.17
156. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds272,398157.1314,91910.06
157. John Lennon212,39377.8318,38211.28
158. Feist102,392147.059,4079.46
159. Widespread Panic132,383126.758,9119.00
160. Sinéad O'Connor232,382157.1217,79010.22
161. Agnes Obel112,356257.5013,59710.45
162. Midnight Oil122,335146.9814,6069.79
163. Marvin Gaye82,320128.3415,54111.76
164. Eddie Vedder112,297147.3911,08210.05
165. Indigo Girls392,293136.6212,4789.11
166. Gregory Alan Isakov82,290207.247,6689.45
167. Muddy Waters112,288117.8011,91810.68
168. Neil Finn132,281137.149,8809.58
169. Muse152,274136.9416,8859.85
170. Allman Brothers262,268187.8419,75211.30
171. The Byrds172,262177.5712,92810.44
172. Ben Howard72,246167.3010,0739.79
173. Emancipator92,245207.2813,26310.06
174. Pete Yorn182,23666.806,5638.69
175. The Moody Blues172,230197.5718,15010.79
176. PJ Harvey172,221117.0411,8559.60
177. I Am Kloot82,182156.997,6819.07
178. Future Islands102,176346.9211,9309.42
179. Talk Talk112,154247.5614,96810.52
180. Euphoria152,15086.779,6038.98
181. Robbie Robertson122,149166.9611,5909.43
182. Cult With No Name112,137186.986,7438.90
183. Poe112,130127.0010,8969.41
184. Portishead62,11897.9212,01410.75
185. Boy & Bear82,117126.956,1068.75
186. Foo Fighters102,114157.2713,3479.97
187. Joseph Arthur242,112126.199,7768.21
188. Amadou & Mariam92,094116.438,7228.41
189. Roxy Music102,081147.5612,66510.29
190. The Waterboys122,068167.1313,9329.80
191. Toots & The Maytals112,054156.6710,2558.86
192. Greg Laswell112,04966.956,0958.71
193. Ray Charles132,04778.1811,80611.03
194. Ludovico Einaudi92,039107.7116,37410.75
195. The Psychedelic Furs112,037157.1510,6769.53
196. Nirvana122,03447.5815,31610.50
197. Queens of the Stone Age72,029187.2910,9699.74
198. Rodrigo y Gabriela82,02257.6210,94110.17
199. Band of Horses62,02187.297,1609.29
200. Björk202,015126.6715,5679.24