[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Radiohead6212,437647.6372,29715.18
2. The Beatles12511,309438.2798,69216.74
3. R.E.M.9411,201647.3668,15514.41
4. U27110,920637.3974,09414.53
5. The Shins2510,080407.1831,77112.94
6. Beck559,651557.1646,63013.32
7. Calexico329,494327.2829,04912.92
8. Porcupine Tree489,294357.4850,94313.97
9. The Rolling Stones979,209507.7469,02214.85
10. Peter Gabriel579,172367.5961,97914.41
11. Pearl Jam409,057467.3851,77613.77
12. Pink Floyd588,701448.4492,54916.51
13. David Bowie508,535347.8059,38614.64
14. Talking Heads438,163487.2151,35013.29
15. The Cure348,144417.5548,87413.85
16. Wilco448,040267.1527,07112.38
17. Led Zeppelin447,760338.1772,92015.45
18. Neil Young867,703427.5964,53814.19
19. Cowboy Junkies467,571367.0730,91012.31
20. Bob Dylan1147,365437.2757,48813.38
21. Elvis Costello487,243376.6436,92311.71
22. Patty Griffin447,107277.2030,44712.43
23. Bob Marley416,933377.4937,68913.17
24. Neko Case376,746197.2625,31312.24
25. Elbow466,738487.1131,46512.24
26. Death Cab for Cutie426,517446.9730,69411.93
27. Thievery Corporation286,501327.0930,07712.11
28. Los Lobos376,488286.9425,57311.66
29. Spoon276,019476.9021,54911.30
30. The National256,008367.1120,87611.61
31. Dire Straits345,998327.9945,30914.06
32. Ray LaMontagne215,810227.2624,72012.01
33. Fleetwood Mac475,724437.5639,36313.05
34. Coldplay545,504256.8733,65111.63
35. Eels375,475297.0623,61111.54
36. The Decemberists405,365406.7925,99611.18
37. Arcade Fire275,360326.9323,45811.29
38. The Who375,356197.9537,48013.56
39. Tori Amos695,299386.4937,00711.04
40. Van Morrison655,265267.5933,46712.78
41. Gomez425,258196.8819,96911.01
42. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,205357.3231,23712.23
43. Doves315,133176.9619,64611.09
44. Suzanne Vega355,093217.0522,28511.36
45. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,073296.9819,36011.09
46. Paul Simon474,958347.2831,45112.10
47. Crowded House234,934197.3821,66611.82
48. Nick Drake174,842267.9324,78612.84
49. Chris Isaak404,803177.3322,70711.76
50. Morcheeba224,770317.3122,23511.69
51. My Morning Jacket204,742246.9520,65011.02
52. Iron & Wine284,689196.9216,15110.69
53. Air314,677227.3722,74911.78
54. The Black Keys234,602487.3320,62611.58
55. The Smashing Pumpkins334,585277.0923,08811.33
56. Supergrass124,529216.8614,27510.42
57. Mark Knopfler324,520227.4626,17112.05
58. The Dandy Warhols194,483187.2719,02211.36
59. Bruce Cockburn484,462316.8821,81010.89
60. Ben Harper364,460216.6218,04910.28
61. Beth Orton274,417246.9820,47110.97
62. Anna Ternheim214,412227.1215,01910.84
63. Cake334,410286.6927,81610.84
64. The Police144,371227.4923,02911.90
65. Andrew Bird254,365186.8414,10910.33
66. Santana354,245327.4029,83812.01
67. KT Tunstall194,200236.9914,32310.53
68. Massive Attack224,196227.6427,85512.30
69. Grateful Dead434,180286.9930,23211.34
70. Cracker304,142336.6418,18110.23
71. Tom Waits354,112237.1028,25511.42
72. Guster174,091137.1115,25010.74
73. Vienna Teng263,983126.8818,77910.59
74. Moby343,977487.0326,34611.19
75. The Kinks303,968157.2823,52011.45
76. Harry Manx243,922266.9014,66410.33
77. The Derek Trucks Band103,902247.0912,83510.46
78. John Hiatt593,885206.8519,24710.53
79. Snow Patrol163,876157.0716,56010.70
80. Norah Jones273,870277.1318,17910.90
81. The Pretenders273,818237.2419,79911.14
82. Arctic Monkeys223,788276.6914,0119.93
83. Depeche Mode283,786337.2926,98011.56
84. Natalie Merchant393,766206.5422,46010.18
85. Silversun Pickups133,73697.1513,29010.53
86. The Clash153,713147.5321,59011.65
87. José González123,695157.2111,44010.44
88. Morphine253,679157.0516,97610.63
89. Aimee Mann203,55157.2215,56910.75
90. Jethro Tull293,535227.4728,09511.79
91. Jimi Hendrix383,476208.4730,37913.44
92. Hooverphonic233,379187.1415,66110.57
93. Turin Brakes203,375186.8211,5009.77
94. Robert Plant273,369316.8817,82510.32
95. Kate Bush243,343287.1324,96411.05
96. The Doors313,331227.6026,59911.85
97. Stevie Wonder183,327167.8623,08012.08
98. Mazzy Star193,314197.4716,35811.08
99. Goldfrapp173,267186.8813,83110.01
100. Bonobo143,232256.9811,5999.96
101. Joni Mitchell493,211256.5427,42610.18
102. Elliott Smith143,19857.599,73910.61
103. Leonard Cohen313,161177.0625,85410.90
104. Sam Phillips203,157226.6010,5049.29
105. The Audreys73,141126.958,6499.57
106. Florence + The Machine243,082176.8815,84910.08
107. The Wailin' Jennys193,073107.3314,27510.62
108. Bruce Springsteen643,022247.1024,64510.85
109. Younger Brother62,989167.4815,97610.93
110. The Boxer Rebellion92,984187.159,2669.86
111. The Smiths142,979177.3118,79510.85
112. Steely Dan232,949227.1925,32010.99
113. Tom Petty212,948207.4216,63010.87
114. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,942186.9913,63510.02
115. John Lee Hooker142,932147.7712,68011.05
116. Fleet Foxes102,909157.0410,6889.82
117. Afro Celt Sound System222,905306.8020,75210.17
118. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,896138.0719,20711.97
119. Joan Osborne272,889236.6717,0929.77
120. Other Lives112,819147.117,9539.57
121. Cloud Cult132,815196.4011,1638.94
122. J.J. Cale332,807217.5212,21410.60
123. Madrugada132,779147.6217,09011.11
124. The War on Drugs102,766367.5018,92611.04
125. Built To Spill92,760156.838,7739.27
126. Simon & Garfunkel242,751148.3925,69612.73
127. The Stone Roses112,750157.4714,21910.67
128. Alt-J112,750297.4014,37110.58
129. Echo & the Bunnymen132,727247.0913,52010.06
130. Elton John272,673277.5423,79311.31
131. Pixies92,664147.4113,58410.49
132. Son Volt222,659226.519,7788.90
133. Zero 7142,65687.4612,93710.50
134. Sarah McLachlan302,646127.1916,63310.39
135. Broken Bells82,619187.119,5449.67
136. The New Pornographers152,556196.9810,3819.55
137. Elephant Revival92,528137.025,9529.02
138. VAST112,475127.008,7379.36
139. Patti Smith202,467246.9115,8209.84
140. Tracy Chapman352,458137.0717,33010.16
141. Little Feat302,453167.3013,82810.25
142. Jefferson Airplane202,450227.4416,28710.62
143. Johnny Cash212,447107.9423,12811.74
144. Traffic212,446157.4517,01810.68
145. Gotye92,430157.1111,1809.75
146. Great Lake Swimmers82,423127.137,3649.33
147. Emmylou Harris302,404237.0213,5169.80
148. Loreena McKennitt192,396207.0917,64910.18
149. Oi Va Voi82,388136.709,1068.96
150. Leo Kottke192,385137.5511,47310.35
151. Lucinda Williams322,379226.7414,7469.49
152. The Church162,354157.3511,39910.05
153. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,35387.2211,1029.85
154. John Lennon212,334107.8417,43011.20
155. The Waifs112,331147.008,7839.30
156. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,283137.1113,5679.87
157. Feist102,280137.028,5949.27
158. Widespread Panic132,278156.738,4078.87
159. Sinéad O'Connor232,267147.0916,26710.02
160. Counting Crows362,265216.3217,4899.00
161. Pete Yorn192,23256.816,6148.71
162. Marvin Gaye82,230108.3414,50711.62
163. Midnight Oil122,226126.9613,2789.61
164. Muddy Waters112,198127.8011,28710.56
165. Agnes Obel92,188207.4911,88210.19
166. Muse152,187116.9015,5529.66
167. Indigo Girls402,181146.6011,3308.93
168. Eddie Vedder112,180157.3810,1079.87
169. Neil Finn132,174147.149,1249.44
170. Gregory Alan Isakov82,132197.236,6799.20
171. PJ Harvey172,131117.0311,0759.46
172. Ben Howard72,124157.289,2329.60
173. Allman Brothers262,114207.8417,70611.07
174. The Byrds172,110197.5711,52310.22
175. The Moody Blues172,092187.5716,67010.61
176. Euphoria152,09196.759,0538.87
177. Emancipator92,079197.2811,7069.83
178. I Am Kloot72,077136.987,0068.90
179. Portishead62,041107.9211,21810.62
180. Poe112,029137.0010,2509.29
181. Robbie Robertson122,020166.9410,4679.22
182. Boy & Bear82,016116.945,7008.61
183. Joseph Arthur242,009146.189,1278.08
184. Nirvana122,00937.5414,47110.36
185. Greg Laswell112,00876.955,8798.65
186. Amadou & Mariam92,001126.437,9798.28
187. Cult With No Name111,996176.975,9708.69
188. Foo Fighters101,995147.2611,9279.77
189. Ray Charles131,99278.1811,15210.92
190. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,98247.6110,32010.07
191. Ryan Adams241,97506.568,3448.48
192. Roxy Music101,974137.5511,51710.10
193. Talk Talk111,960267.5313,14410.21
194. Band of Horses61,95877.286,7969.18
195. George Harrison231,95867.8114,31410.68
196. Ludovico Einaudi91,952117.7214,91910.60
197. Future Islands91,947286.8810,3419.09
198. The Waterboys121,942187.1312,5349.61
199. Toots & The Maytals111,933156.659,3748.68
200. James McMurtry171,92386.6610,4968.79