[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Radiohead6212,290647.6371,11315.14
2. The Beatles12511,208458.2796,43016.69
3. R.E.M.9411,053647.3666,54914.35
4. U27110,781597.3972,43714.48
5. The Shins259,986417.1831,22312.91
6. Beck559,526547.1645,71513.28
7. Calexico329,418337.2828,64512.89
8. Porcupine Tree489,212367.4750,08313.92
9. Peter Gabriel579,086387.5960,96014.38
10. The Rolling Stones979,086577.7367,28914.77
11. Pearl Jam408,954457.3850,85313.73
12. Pink Floyd598,614448.4491,17016.47
13. David Bowie508,450387.7958,31614.58
14. Talking Heads438,054477.2150,09713.24
15. The Cure348,047437.5547,92713.80
16. Wilco447,978287.1526,66212.35
17. Led Zeppelin447,676368.1771,42115.41
18. Neil Young867,595457.5862,96514.12
19. Cowboy Junkies467,487357.0630,34312.26
20. Bob Dylan1147,267437.2756,41213.34
21. Elvis Costello487,148426.6436,03211.66
22. Patty Griffin447,039327.2029,86612.40
23. Bob Marley416,848377.4836,95913.10
24. Neko Case376,701187.2625,00212.22
25. Elbow466,629477.1130,69112.19
26. Thievery Corporation286,423367.0929,44012.06
27. Los Lobos376,418306.9325,08311.61
28. Death Cab for Cutie426,416476.9630,02111.86
29. The National255,927367.1020,34711.54
30. Dire Straits345,923327.9944,16314.00
31. Spoon275,908506.9020,85711.24
32. Ray LaMontagne215,757237.2624,16011.97
33. Fleetwood Mac475,623437.5638,23912.99
34. Coldplay545,444256.8733,13511.60
35. Eels375,405317.0623,09511.50
36. The Who375,311207.9536,73213.52
37. Arcade Fire275,284336.9322,96211.25
38. The Decemberists405,273416.7925,18811.12
39. Gomez425,212206.8919,66711.00
40. Tori Amos695,206446.4936,11810.99
41. Van Morrison655,204267.6032,71612.75
42. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,123357.3130,22412.15
43. Doves315,094176.9619,38011.06
44. Suzanne Vega355,047217.0521,76811.32
45. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,001326.9818,79411.04
46. Crowded House234,890197.3821,23911.78
47. Paul Simon474,884337.2830,61212.05
48. Nick Drake174,781267.9324,20212.79
49. Chris Isaak404,758227.3222,29611.70
50. Morcheeba224,696337.3121,73911.64
51. My Morning Jacket204,688226.9520,25610.99
52. Iron & Wine284,647216.9215,88110.66
53. Air314,626227.3722,18311.74
54. The Smashing Pumpkins334,520287.0922,64311.29
55. The Black Keys234,493467.3319,62611.49
56. Supergrass124,481216.8614,01310.39
57. Mark Knopfler324,468227.4525,59911.99
58. The Dandy Warhols194,439187.2718,69811.33
59. Ben Harper364,410236.6217,69010.25
60. Bruce Cockburn484,392326.8721,31810.83
61. Anna Ternheim214,361227.1214,72510.80
62. Beth Orton274,357266.9820,04610.93
63. Cake334,345296.6927,13210.79
64. The Police144,323217.4922,59211.86
65. Andrew Bird254,322216.8313,83910.28
66. Santana354,168337.4028,97011.95
67. Massive Attack224,153207.6427,32212.26
68. KT Tunstall194,147226.9913,90910.48
69. Grateful Dead444,115306.9929,68611.30
70. Cracker304,067336.6317,62610.16
71. Tom Waits354,061217.1027,67511.38
72. Guster174,060137.1115,04310.72
73. Vienna Teng263,950176.8818,49110.56
74. The Kinks303,924237.2823,14811.42
75. Moby343,868477.0325,42611.11
76. Harry Manx243,862266.9014,29410.28
77. The Derek Trucks Band103,847247.0912,49810.41
78. Snow Patrol163,839157.0716,27810.67
79. John Hiatt593,839206.8518,80110.49
80. Norah Jones273,804307.1217,57810.82
81. The Pretenders273,767247.2419,33711.10
82. Arctic Monkeys223,724286.6913,5699.87
83. Natalie Merchant393,720206.5221,95810.11
84. Depeche Mode283,714307.2926,14411.50
85. Silversun Pickups133,712107.1513,05410.50
86. The Clash153,682137.5321,21411.62
87. José González123,658177.2111,19810.40
88. Morphine253,645167.0416,69510.59
89. Aimee Mann203,53867.2215,47410.73
90. Jethro Tull293,486217.4727,52711.75
91. Jimi Hendrix383,432188.4729,42513.38
92. Hooverphonic233,337187.1415,34110.53
93. Turin Brakes203,328216.8211,1849.73
94. Robert Plant273,298316.8817,34810.26
95. Stevie Wonder183,291157.8622,58012.04
96. The Doors313,278237.5925,99311.78
97. Kate Bush243,275307.1224,31910.98
98. Mazzy Star193,268197.4715,92111.03
99. Goldfrapp173,227186.8813,5669.98
100. Elliott Smith143,18567.599,66110.60
101. Bonobo143,180236.9711,1459.88
102. Joni Mitchell493,152316.5526,59310.14
103. Leonard Cohen313,121187.0525,37510.85
104. The Audreys73,110146.958,5309.54
105. Sam Phillips203,105236.6010,2389.24
106. The Wailin' Jennys193,051107.3314,02310.59
107. Florence + The Machine243,041186.8715,55110.03
108. Bruce Springsteen642,964277.1024,09410.80
109. Younger Brother62,953177.4815,65310.89
110. The Boxer Rebellion92,942187.159,0179.81
111. The Smiths142,937187.3018,37510.80
112. Tom Petty212,902217.4216,21210.82
113. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,897196.9913,2819.98
114. John Lee Hooker142,897167.7612,30910.99
115. Steely Dan232,894267.1824,69010.92
116. Fleet Foxes102,875157.0410,4349.78
117. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,867128.0718,83811.93
118. Joan Osborne272,837226.6616,6649.71
119. Afro Celt Sound System222,834306.8020,09210.10
120. Other Lives112,788147.117,8159.54
121. Cloud Cult132,773196.4010,9228.90
122. J.J. Cale332,759207.5211,87210.54
123. Madrugada132,744147.6216,65111.06
124. Built To Spill92,726156.838,5569.23
125. Simon & Garfunkel242,718148.4025,01912.69
126. The Stone Roses112,716147.4613,89510.61
127. The War on Drugs102,687347.4918,18810.94
128. Alt-J112,682297.4013,87110.51
129. Echo & the Bunnymen132,672257.0813,1309.99
130. Zero 7142,636107.4612,77310.48
131. Pixies92,632147.4213,28910.46
132. Sarah McLachlan302,619127.1916,27910.35
133. Elton John272,611267.5322,85211.21
134. Son Volt222,604256.519,4838.84
135. Broken Bells82,579197.119,2739.62
136. The New Pornographers152,514196.9810,1439.51
137. Elephant Revival92,498157.035,8168.99
138. VAST112,445127.008,5799.33
139. Tracy Chapman352,429137.0616,76110.10
140. Johnny Cash212,424107.9422,77511.71
141. Little Feat302,412197.3113,45510.21
142. Patti Smith202,410266.9015,3639.77
143. Traffic212,407167.4416,56510.61
144. Gotye92,397167.1110,9389.71
145. Great Lake Swimmers82,396127.137,1569.29
146. Jefferson Airplane202,395227.4515,70110.56
147. Oi Va Voi82,359126.708,8818.92
148. Emmylou Harris302,353227.0213,1619.75
149. Leo Kottke192,351147.5511,24510.31
150. Loreena McKennitt192,349197.0817,04610.10
151. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,333107.2210,9159.82
152. Lucinda Williams322,330216.7414,2999.43
153. The Church162,323147.3511,17510.02
154. John Lennon212,310107.8417,10911.16
155. The Waifs112,298146.998,5589.24
156. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,254137.1013,2449.81
157. Feist102,250137.028,3779.23
158. Widespread Panic132,246136.738,2268.83
159. Sinéad O'Connor232,233147.0815,8439.96
160. Pete Yorn192,22066.816,5468.70
161. Counting Crows362,219186.3217,1808.96
162. Marvin Gaye82,207108.3414,25111.58
163. Midnight Oil122,198126.9512,9059.55
164. Muddy Waters112,168137.8011,07110.52
165. Muse152,159126.8815,0809.59
166. Agnes Obel92,148197.4911,47810.13
167. Indigo Girls402,147156.5911,0528.88
168. Neil Finn132,143137.148,9209.40
169. Eddie Vedder112,142177.389,8209.81
170. PJ Harvey172,102107.0310,8609.43
171. Ben Howard72,087157.289,0049.56
172. Gregory Alan Isakov82,086207.226,4249.13
173. Euphoria152,071106.758,9018.84
174. The Byrds172,064207.5711,10010.15
175. Allman Brothers262,063237.8317,11210.99
176. The Moody Blues172,050187.5716,26810.56
177. I Am Kloot72,046146.986,8458.86
178. Emancipator92,036197.2711,2449.74
179. Portishead62,02187.9311,03510.60
180. Nirvana122,00237.5314,28810.33
181. Poe111,998147.0010,0469.25
182. Boy & Bear81,991116.955,5898.59
183. Greg Laswell111,99086.965,7828.64
184. Robbie Robertson121,985156.9310,1899.16
185. Ray Charles131,97578.1810,98610.89
186. Ryan Adams241,97506.568,3448.48
187. Joseph Arthur241,974166.188,9278.05
188. Amadou & Mariam91,973116.437,7808.24
189. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,97347.6110,17210.05
190. Foo Fighters101,962167.2511,5479.70
191. Cult With No Name111,958156.965,7868.62
192. Roxy Music101,947127.5411,23710.05
193. George Harrison231,94377.8114,06410.65
194. Band of Horses61,94277.286,6799.16
195. Ludovico Einaudi91,925117.7214,55610.56
196. James McMurtry171,90686.6610,3948.77
197. The Waterboys121,900207.1212,0779.53
198. Toots & The Maytals111,898146.659,1238.63
199. Talk Talk111,895267.5212,53410.10
200. Björk201,891136.6514,3119.06