[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Radiohead6113,602717.6182,23315.46
2. R.E.M.9412,348647.3681,17614.78
3. The Beatles12512,114538.15116,95116.87
4. U27112,023627.3887,82114.89
5. The Shins2510,819417.1835,93913.20
6. Beck5510,613557.1754,12313.66
7. The Rolling Stones9710,177637.7084,07915.20
8. Calexico3210,080347.2732,49013.13
9. Pearl Jam409,948527.3860,00714.10
10. Peter Gabriel579,912467.5772,59614.70
11. Pink Floyd589,581628.41108,09216.85
12. David Bowie519,286487.8069,71214.99
13. Porcupine Tree449,196297.4752,66713.98
14. Talking Heads449,060527.2261,50213.68
15. The Cure348,946497.5657,41914.22
16. Neil Young878,484457.4978,51414.40
17. Wilco448,478267.1430,49512.58
18. Led Zeppelin448,428418.1684,76715.79
19. Cowboy Junkies468,140297.1135,46612.65
20. Bob Dylan1148,137397.0869,59113.41
21. Elvis Costello487,871336.6442,78611.98
22. Bob Marley437,771417.5045,56613.59
23. Patty Griffin447,664367.1935,86012.72
24. Elbow467,561447.1038,21012.62
25. Death Cab for Cutie427,339466.9936,18912.32
26. Neko Case377,179297.2428,34412.43
27. Los Lobos377,136256.9630,39912.02
28. Thievery Corporation287,103327.1435,13112.50
29. Spoon276,826406.9226,50011.74
30. The National256,695377.1225,32211.99
31. Dire Straits346,647397.9655,56714.44
32. Fleetwood Mac486,537507.5950,42413.62
33. Ray LaMontagne216,226277.2629,62612.32
34. The Decemberists406,036356.8332,19411.64
35. Eels375,986267.0527,57211.82
36. Coldplay535,958256.8838,10811.90
37. Arcade Fire275,940316.9327,44911.61
38. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,935467.3640,10712.78
39. Tori Amos695,909296.4443,18511.26
40. The Who355,776287.9344,04813.85
41. Van Morrison625,746297.5540,81113.09
42. Paul Simon465,634397.2639,26312.51
43. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,614296.9923,58711.46
44. Gomez425,566166.8822,01011.19
45. Doves335,470196.9621,92511.29
46. Suzanne Vega355,451187.0726,49611.68
47. The Black Keys245,407497.3327,49012.15
48. Morcheeba225,323307.3326,07712.06
49. Nick Drake175,303227.9029,47013.15
50. Crowded House235,292197.3825,25012.10
51. My Morning Jacket205,186236.9823,86311.35
52. Air315,081277.3727,06012.11
53. Chris Isaak405,075177.3325,93711.99
54. Bruce Cockburn485,037306.9226,55311.33
55. Iron & Wine285,011176.9318,30710.93
56. The Smashing Pumpkins344,973207.0826,54111.58
57. Supergrass124,934226.8616,54110.69
58. Mark Knopfler324,905217.4530,59912.33
59. Cake334,877216.7232,30011.18
60. The Dandy Warhols194,869237.2721,77711.63
61. Beth Orton274,860247.0024,45511.32
62. Moby344,854467.0633,62311.78
63. Santana354,844367.4637,70912.58
64. Anna Ternheim214,836237.1518,00111.21
65. The Police144,823277.5027,58112.27
66. Ben Harper364,790186.6620,73810.58
67. Andrew Bird254,679166.8715,93310.60
68. Massive Attack234,667317.6433,58212.69
69. Grateful Dead434,655237.0234,98811.70
70. Cracker304,631236.6921,86210.64
71. KT Tunstall194,600197.0217,38510.90
72. Tom Waits354,526247.1033,60411.75
73. Norah Jones274,419337.1823,84911.46
74. Depeche Mode284,405327.3533,53212.12
75. Harry Manx244,370266.9417,66810.73
76. The Pretenders284,364327.2725,03411.64
77. Guster164,340137.1116,60810.91
78. The Derek Trucks Band104,339237.1215,49110.85
79. Arctic Monkeys234,339306.7217,64510.38
80. The Kinks304,242187.3026,92511.73
81. John Hiatt594,192146.9022,43510.88
82. Vienna Teng264,149106.8920,65010.76
83. Snow Patrol164,124137.0818,57210.93
84. Natalie Merchant404,088186.6226,30210.57
85. The Clash154,026207.5525,45411.99
86. Jethro Tull294,000267.4933,72012.22
87. José González123,992177.2313,75910.78
88. Morphine253,961167.0719,18110.89
89. Robert Plant283,924296.9422,38410.85
90. Silversun Pickups133,90197.1514,83610.71
91. Kate Bush243,885337.1830,04811.54
92. Jimi Hendrix373,838248.4437,09213.82
93. The Doors313,796317.6332,76012.33
94. Bonobo143,759337.0516,01910.60
95. Hooverphonic233,743207.1418,60910.89
96. Turin Brakes203,706166.8513,77210.12
97. Aimee Mann213,700127.2217,08410.90
98. Stevie Wonder183,665277.8527,50512.42
99. Joni Mitchell493,657216.5433,88010.56
100. Mazzy Star183,640207.4719,85711.43
101. Goldfrapp173,598176.9316,00210.36
102. Sam Phillips203,550206.6312,4839.64
103. Leonard Cohen313,463187.1530,07111.33
104. Afro Celt Sound System223,440296.8725,64610.71
105. Bruce Springsteen643,435207.0330,71511.15
106. The War on Drugs103,418337.5324,80811.69
107. Florence + The Machine243,382166.9117,96010.37
108. The Boxer Rebellion93,343207.1911,41310.28
109. Tom Petty213,334237.4620,41911.33
110. Alt-J133,327367.4418,72711.20
111. The Audreys73,31496.969,5889.76
112. Elliott Smith143,309107.5710,47010.71
113. Steely Dan233,304197.2430,40511.42
114. Younger Brother63,293197.4818,65011.24
115. Joan Osborne273,287196.7320,68010.21
116. The Smiths143,263157.3221,57811.15
117. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,235157.0016,09110.34
118. J.J. Cale333,223287.5616,37911.18
119. The Wailin' Jennys193,22197.3516,45010.87
120. John Lee Hooker143,210167.7815,76611.45
121. Fleet Foxes103,181147.0512,77410.14
122. Elton John273,163267.5131,09811.81
123. Stevie Ray Vaughan193,156178.0923,22612.36
124. Echo & the Bunnymen133,151227.1316,65310.53
125. Cloud Cult133,143186.4413,0449.27
126. Other Lives113,059137.118,9889.80
127. Madrugada133,049147.6520,46711.49
128. Built To Spill93,029146.8610,0749.56
129. Son Volt223,024186.5611,7989.30
130. The Stone Roses113,017157.4716,72410.98
131. Broken Bells83,012227.1311,80810.10
132. Simon & Garfunkel242,990148.3230,43512.96
133. Pixies92,924157.4316,31510.85
134. Patti Smith202,908246.9619,55410.34
135. The New Pornographers152,869176.9912,0159.86
136. Sarah McLachlan302,854137.2219,44810.70
137. Emmylou Harris302,828237.0116,79010.22
138. Zero 7142,810107.4714,23610.70
139. Lucinda Williams322,807266.8319,25710.09
140. Jefferson Airplane192,804197.4419,71511.02
141. Elephant Revival92,774137.027,1769.32
142. Little Feat302,770187.2916,80810.60
143. Traffic202,744187.4720,34511.07
144. Tracy Chapman352,729157.1322,01210.64
145. Loreena McKennitt192,720167.1422,24710.66
146. VAST112,697117.019,9589.62
147. Gotye92,678127.1313,20510.07
148. The Church162,663177.3513,61810.41
149. Great Lake Swimmers92,647137.178,8719.69
150. Agnes Obel112,642297.5016,17610.80
151. Johnny Cash212,637157.9426,17212.00
152. Oi Va Voi82,630126.7510,9279.32
153. Counting Crows372,600156.3620,5259.37
154. Leo Kottke192,599137.5413,06510.60
155. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds272,594197.1717,35710.38
156. The Waifs112,532107.0410,4589.63
157. Feist102,529127.0510,3039.63
158. Sinéad O'Connor232,518147.1319,53910.41
159. Widespread Panic132,490106.769,5789.14
160. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,48587.1912,43210.00
161. Gregory Alan Isakov82,483197.258,8479.71
162. Allman Brothers262,473227.8422,73211.59
163. Marvin Gaye82,473168.3317,22511.97
164. John Lennon212,46467.8219,40611.37
165. Midnight Oil122,459126.9916,1749.98
166. The Moody Blues172,456257.5920,64911.10
167. Future Islands102,452246.9513,6789.74
168. Eddie Vedder112,439157.4112,36710.27
169. Emancipator92,428177.2914,89210.30
170. Muddy Waters112,422157.8113,01310.87
171. The Byrds172,415157.5714,23410.64
172. Ben Howard72,409177.3111,10410.00
173. Indigo Girls392,405116.6513,7259.30
174. Muse152,404126.9618,66010.05
175. Neil Finn132,402127.1310,7019.71
176. Talk Talk112,378217.5816,94810.82
177. I Am Kloot82,334147.008,6819.29
178. Cult With No Name102,329197.017,7469.18
179. PJ Harvey172,324107.0512,6419.73
180. Robbie Robertson122,301157.0012,7659.66
181. Pete Yorn172,28756.796,8128.74
182. Poe112,252126.9911,5789.52
183. Foo Fighters102,249127.2915,08510.21
184. Boy & Bear82,238126.966,6018.91
185. The Waterboys122,237187.1615,56110.05
186. Portishead62,229147.9213,09610.92
187. Euphoria152,22276.7910,3539.12
188. Roxy Music102,219147.5814,10810.52
189. Joseph Arthur242,20576.2110,4248.34
190. Queens of the Stone Age72,203177.3012,53210.00
191. Toots & The Maytals112,197146.7111,3339.09
192. The Psychedelic Furs112,192167.1611,8379.74
193. Amadou & Mariam92,18686.469,4598.58
194. Ludovico Einaudi92,167157.7018,45510.96
195. Björk212,147136.7016,9379.44
196. Ray Charles132,144128.1712,81711.18
197. Greg Laswell112,11056.956,3998.79
198. Dave Matthews Band422,108126.0815,6448.48
199. Band of Horses62,108107.287,6509.40
200. Kasabian132,10386.749,3068.89