[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Radiohead6114,366597.6088,72015.63
2. R.E.M.9413,073607.3588,59514.97
3. U27112,694447.3895,38715.08
4. The Beatles12512,692478.14127,85617.06
5. The Shins2511,220247.1738,08213.30
6. Beck5511,213457.1858,56013.86
7. Peter Gabriel5910,799417.5881,24715.01
8. The Rolling Stones9610,732347.7191,39515.42
9. Calexico3510,500417.2734,88813.28
10. Pearl Jam4010,479377.3964,69614.29
11. Pink Floyd5610,207448.42119,24017.14
12. David Bowie529,785357.8275,95815.23
13. Talking Heads449,708587.2368,21713.93
14. The Cure349,478427.5762,74414.44
15. Porcupine Tree429,152107.4752,98813.98
16. Neil Young858,990427.4986,04214.61
17. Led Zeppelin448,863268.1792,50816.02
18. Wilco478,809417.1332,71712.70
19. Bob Dylan1148,608417.1075,21713.62
20. Cowboy Junkies468,543337.1338,30712.85
21. Elvis Costello498,264316.6446,42612.14
22. Bob Marley438,224367.5149,70613.81
23. Elbow488,064437.1041,86412.82
24. Patty Griffin448,041317.1939,18512.90
25. Death Cab for Cutie437,851497.0139,51612.55
26. Thievery Corporation287,487357.1538,05412.69
27. Neko Case367,462147.2330,25312.55
28. Los Lobos377,409256.9732,44012.17
29. Spoon317,330486.9329,83211.99
30. The National257,078307.1227,59312.17
31. Fleetwood Mac487,049327.6057,18013.91
32. Dire Straits347,044297.9761,21014.68
33. Ray LaMontagne226,565347.2732,86712.53
34. The Decemberists406,375236.8535,23811.85
35. Arcade Fire296,357416.9330,34011.81
36. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers566,355297.3744,38013.03
37. Eels376,267237.0629,72011.99
38. Tori Amos706,243176.4646,24811.44
39. Coldplay546,228176.8940,51112.05
40. Paul Simon456,052317.2843,38312.77
41. The Who356,003107.9447,93114.04
42. Van Morrison625,979187.5244,35313.20
43. The Black Keys285,906507.3231,78112.43
44. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club205,894197.0125,60711.65
45. Gomez425,780206.8823,23211.30
46. Doves335,690176.9623,29311.41
47. Suzanne Vega355,654147.0828,74411.84
48. Morcheeba225,627217.3428,16312.25
49. Nick Drake175,504167.9031,56713.30
50. Crowded House235,481117.3827,07412.23
51. My Morning Jacket215,423226.9925,51411.50
52. Air315,380287.3829,89612.32
53. Bruce Cockburn485,378306.9429,32611.57
54. Moby345,356387.0837,27312.07
55. Chris Isaak405,252147.3527,79512.15
56. Santana345,248327.4942,57012.90
57. The Smashing Pumpkins335,223227.0928,64711.75
58. Iron & Wine285,213196.9319,54011.05
59. Beth Orton275,170307.0027,00711.52
60. Supergrass125,144156.8717,76810.84
61. The Police145,127237.5130,51512.49
62. Mark Knopfler325,122167.4732,81912.51
63. Cake335,101176.7434,46211.34
64. The Dandy Warhols195,082137.2823,25311.78
65. Anna Ternheim225,079187.1619,44811.38
66. Ben Harper385,054206.6822,81110.78
67. Massive Attack235,004247.6536,95612.93
68. Grateful Dead434,955287.0237,70211.87
69. Cracker294,910266.7123,83310.84
70. Andrew Bird264,848146.8817,03110.73
71. KT Tunstall194,806187.0219,02311.06
72. Tom Waits354,804257.1236,80511.97
73. Depeche Mode284,786377.3737,02412.39
74. Norah Jones274,768277.2027,01411.74
75. The Pretenders284,647207.2727,62711.84
76. Harry Manx244,635206.9519,19010.91
77. Arctic Monkeys244,634256.7319,58810.59
78. The Derek Trucks Band104,575187.1316,83411.03
79. Guster164,485137.1017,34310.99
80. The Kinks304,428127.3229,12711.92
81. Natalie Merchant404,375276.6829,49410.87
82. John Hiatt594,33186.9323,93411.04
83. Snow Patrol154,316197.1019,78411.09
84. Jethro Tull294,264217.5036,83912.43
85. Vienna Teng264,25886.9021,72910.86
86. The Clash154,238157.5527,78912.17
87. Kate Bush244,214197.2132,89711.81
88. Robert Plant284,203196.9624,80111.08
89. José González124,175177.2314,98910.93
90. Morphine254,157187.0820,73011.06
91. Bonobo144,115287.0818,63510.93
92. The Doors304,066117.6636,34212.61
93. Silversun Pickups143,98457.1515,61010.79
94. Hooverphonic233,964187.1420,23411.06
95. Stevie Wonder183,951217.8630,77412.69
96. alt-J213,905737.3823,12811.57
97. Joni Mitchell493,883156.5336,86610.70
98. Turin Brakes203,869116.8514,87410.25
99. Mazzy Star183,851177.4821,99911.65
100. Aimee Mann213,82897.2218,16011.02
101. The War on Drugs113,803297.5328,35312.00
102. Goldfrapp173,794196.9517,16610.53
103. Sam Phillips203,752176.6513,5119.82
104. Afro Celt Sound System223,720196.8928,10610.94
105. Florence + The Machine283,676366.9220,11610.62
106. Leonard Cohen313,670167.1932,66311.57
107. Bruce Springsteen633,625127.0433,13811.33
108. VAST123,563117.0012,82310.21
109. Tom Petty213,552137.4622,57311.53
110. The Boxer Rebellion93,545167.1912,50210.46
111. J.J. Cale333,514227.5719,26411.50
112. Joan Osborne273,497176.7522,33310.40
113. Steely Dan233,495167.2633,17711.63
114. Jimi Hendrix353,491168.3734,85713.47
115. Younger Brother63,485117.4820,14511.40
116. Elton John273,437187.5234,59612.07
117. The Smiths143,425137.3323,00411.30
118. The Audreys73,41296.9610,1099.85
119. Elliott Smith153,40987.5511,05810.79
120. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,406147.0117,35810.50
121. John Lee Hooker143,384137.7817,43011.65
122. Echo & the Bunnymen133,376157.1418,13110.73
123. The Wailin' Jennys193,34087.3617,86311.03
124. Cloud Cult133,322156.4513,9639.41
125. Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble173,318118.1025,99912.59
126. Fleet Foxes103,314107.0413,71510.25
127. Madrugada143,237137.6422,64811.68
128. Patti Smith213,231356.9822,44510.66
129. Broken Bells83,229177.1312,87310.28
130. Son Volt223,206146.5712,8439.46
131. Other Lives113,18677.119,5159.91
132. The Stone Roses113,180127.4718,24311.15
133. Built To Spill93,178136.8710,7729.70
134. Simon & Garfunkel243,144138.3233,08813.15
135. Pixies93,095137.4217,85811.01
136. Lucinda Williams323,093266.8621,97310.40
137. Emmylou Harris293,057197.0218,63310.45
138. The New Pornographers153,047147.0012,85210.02
139. Jefferson Airplane193,017147.4521,86511.25
140. Sarah McLachlan302,99697.2221,15310.86
141. Little Feat302,951107.2918,30010.78
142. Zero 7142,949137.4715,30610.85
143. Agnes Obel112,943247.5018,61311.11
144. Traffic202,938157.4822,38911.28
145. Tracy Chapman352,924117.1624,90610.91
146. Elephant Revival92,89667.027,7739.45
147. Robbie Robertson162,890147.0416,53110.28
148. Loreena McKennitt192,872117.1624,29410.86
149. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds282,817187.1919,66410.65
150. The Church162,815107.3614,62410.57
151. Gotye92,80577.1314,14110.20
152. Great Lake Swimmers92,784107.179,6999.85
153. Johnny Cash212,77577.9427,93412.16
154. Leo Kottke192,760147.5314,17410.76
155. Oi Va Voi82,758126.7611,8629.48
156. Future Islands112,740326.9715,40710.03
157. The Moody Blues172,718237.6123,42711.42
158. The Allman Brothers Band262,713197.8325,59411.85
159. Counting Crows372,71216.3821,5289.49
160. Sinéad O'Connor232,66897.1521,32210.60
161. Gregory Alan Isakov82,649107.269,9189.93
162. Marvin Gaye82,647158.3318,98512.20
163. The Waifs112,646107.0511,2459.77
164. Feist102,64377.0511,0299.75
165. Eddie Vedder132,640107.3914,15910.50
166. Talk Talk102,623207.6118,92511.13
167. Emancipator92,622157.2916,37110.50
168. Ben Howard72,613177.3112,23310.21
169. Widespread Panic122,602106.7710,1649.26
170. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,58477.1913,36910.12
171. The Byrds172,582107.5715,71310.84
172. Midnight Oil122,582107.0117,66410.16
173. Muddy Waters112,56297.8114,21111.05
174. Neil Finn122,540117.1311,6099.87
175. Cult With No Name102,530187.038,7439.43
176. John Lennon212,52887.8220,21611.46
177. Muse162,52576.9820,40710.23
178. Indigo Girls392,50106.6614,8149.44
179. I Am Kloot82,497167.039,6409.52
180. PJ Harvey172,444147.0713,4929.89
181. The Waterboys122,404127.2017,22610.31
182. Neil Halstead72,398116.998,9579.34
183. Roxy Music102,375107.5915,70110.75
184. Poe112,37386.9912,4109.66
185. Portishead62,36897.9314,23611.11
186. Boy & Bear82,362106.957,0049.02
187. Queens of the Stone Age72,349127.3114,02610.22
188. The Psychedelic Furs112,34797.1612,9509.92
189. Foo Fighters102,34147.2916,23510.34
190. Pete Yorn172,33026.806,9858.80
191. Ludovico Einaudi92,328147.7120,84611.21
192. Toots & The Maytals112,328126.7112,2479.24
193. Joseph Arthur242,311116.2211,0118.46
194. Amadou & Mariam82,298126.4610,3568.72
195. Euphoria152,27836.8010,9899.23
196. Björk212,27786.7218,0909.61
197. Ray Charles132,277128.1614,30411.38
198. Jackson Browne402,264167.2018,49010.31
199. Dave Matthews Band422,251116.1217,2548.69
200. Kings of Leon192,248216.8315,2159.57