[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12512,692478.14127,85617.06
2. Bob Dylan1148,608417.1075,21713.62
3. The Rolling Stones9610,732347.7191,39515.42
4. R.E.M.9413,073607.3588,59514.97
5. Neil Young858,990427.4986,04214.61
6. U27112,694447.3895,38715.08
7. Tori Amos706,243176.4646,24811.44
8. Bruce Springsteen633,625127.0433,13811.33
9. Van Morrison625,979187.5244,35313.20
10. Radiohead6114,366597.6088,72015.63
11. John Hiatt594,33186.9323,93411.04
12. Peter Gabriel5910,799417.5881,24715.01
13. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers566,355297.3744,38013.03
14. Pink Floyd5610,207448.42119,24017.14
15. Beck5511,213457.1858,56013.86
16. Coldplay546,228176.8940,51112.05
17. Eric Clapton541,94067.2617,45110.12
18. David Bowie529,785357.8275,95815.23
19. Joni Mitchell493,883156.5336,86610.70
20. Elvis Costello498,264316.6446,42612.14
21. Fleetwood Mac487,049327.6057,18013.91
22. Bruce Cockburn485,378306.9429,32611.57
23. Elbow488,064437.1041,86412.82
24. Wilco478,809417.1332,71712.70
25. Cowboy Junkies468,543337.1338,30712.85
26. Paul Simon456,052317.2843,38312.77
27. Led Zeppelin448,863268.1792,50816.02
28. Patty Griffin448,041317.1939,18512.90
29. Talking Heads449,708587.2368,21713.93
30. Death Cab for Cutie437,851497.0139,51612.55
31. Grateful Dead434,955287.0237,70211.87
32. Bob Marley438,224367.5149,70613.81
33. Bonnie Raitt422,11047.2114,5389.98
34. Dave Matthews Band422,251116.1217,2548.69
35. Porcupine Tree429,152107.4752,98813.98
36. Gomez425,780206.8823,23211.30
37. John Mellencamp411,737106.7410,7378.80
38. Chris Isaak405,252147.3527,79512.15
39. Pearl Jam4010,479377.3964,69614.29
40. The Decemberists406,375236.8535,23811.85
41. Jackson Browne402,264167.2018,49010.31
42. Natalie Merchant404,375276.6829,49410.87
43. Indigo Girls392,50106.6614,8149.44
44. Ben Harper385,054206.6822,81110.78
45. Eels376,267237.0629,72011.99
46. Counting Crows372,71216.3821,5289.49
47. Los Lobos377,409256.9732,44012.17
48. Neko Case367,462147.2330,25312.55
49. Suzanne Vega355,654147.0828,74411.84
50. The Who356,003107.9447,93114.04
51. Calexico3510,500417.2734,88813.28
52. Tracy Chapman352,924117.1624,90610.91
53. Tom Waits354,804257.1236,80511.97
54. Jimi Hendrix353,491168.3734,85713.47
55. Moby345,356387.0837,27312.07
56. The Cure349,478427.5762,74414.44
57. Santana345,248327.4942,57012.90
58. Dire Straits347,044297.9761,21014.68
59. The Smashing Pumpkins335,223227.0928,64711.75
60. Doves335,690176.9623,29311.41
61. Cake335,101176.7434,46211.34
62. J.J. Cale333,514227.5719,26411.50
63. Mark Knopfler325,122167.4732,81912.51
64. Lucinda Williams323,093266.8621,97310.40
65. Spoon317,330486.9329,83211.99
66. Air315,380287.3829,89612.32
67. Leonard Cohen313,670167.1932,66311.57
68. The Doors304,066117.6636,34212.61
69. Sarah McLachlan302,99697.2221,15310.86
70. Alanis Morissette3062716.117,4806.62
71. Little Feat302,951107.2918,30010.78
72. Ani DiFranco301,12105.898,1037.02
73. The Kinks304,428127.3229,12711.92
74. Cracker294,910266.7123,83310.84
75. Arcade Fire296,357416.9330,34011.81
76. Jethro Tull294,264217.5036,83912.43
77. Emmylou Harris293,057197.0218,63310.45
78. Shawn Colvin292,10676.7114,2149.26
79. The Pretenders284,647207.2727,62711.84
80. Thievery Corporation287,487357.1538,05412.69
81. Cat Stevens281,972127.4821,05810.66
82. Florence + The Machine283,676366.9220,11610.62
83. Robert Plant284,203196.9624,80111.08
84. The Black Keys285,906507.3231,78112.43
85. Depeche Mode284,786377.3737,02412.39
86. Iron & Wine285,213196.9319,54011.05
87. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds282,817187.1919,66410.65
88. Elton John273,437187.5234,59612.07
89. Eagles2770697.4012,2658.62
90. Paul McCartney2779467.006,9577.80
91. Beth Orton275,170307.0027,00711.52
92. Norah Jones274,768277.2027,01411.74
93. Joan Osborne273,497176.7522,33310.40
94. Dar Williams271,68476.628,5728.40
95. Andrew Bird264,848146.8817,03110.73
96. Melissa Etheridge265516.301,0693.32
97. Vienna Teng264,25886.9021,72910.86
98. The Allman Brothers Band262,713197.8325,59411.85
99. Morphine254,157187.0820,73011.06
100. The Shins2511,220247.1738,08213.30
101. Leon Russell251,29637.089,4908.76
102. The National257,078307.1227,59312.17
103. Kate Bush244,214197.2132,89711.81
104. Harry Manx244,635206.9519,19010.91
105. Guy Clark242706.866192.74
106. Arctic Monkeys244,634256.7319,58810.59
107. Greg Brown241,507106.4910,0328.25
108. Joseph Arthur242,311116.2211,0118.46
109. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,99097.7920,54211.08
110. John Prine2477526.897,5677.72
111. Simon & Garfunkel243,144138.3233,08813.15
112. Ryan Adams242,00686.558,7048.52
113. Hooverphonic233,964187.1420,23411.06
114. 10,000 Maniacs231,50776.8111,9588.83
115. George Harrison232,15947.8317,68011.09
116. Steely Dan233,495167.2633,17711.63
117. Steve Miller Band231,03626.879,2898.22
118. Warren Zevon231,71647.1212,5459.44
119. Sinéad O'Connor232,66897.1521,32210.60
120. Massive Attack235,004247.6536,95612.93
121. David Gray231,65587.0710,0249.11
122. Crowded House235,481117.3827,07412.23
123. Bob Seger2317426.865,2145.71
124. Ray LaMontagne226,565347.2732,86712.53
125. Morcheeba225,627217.3428,16312.25
126. Catie Curtis2250016.422,9916.02
127. Anna Ternheim225,079187.1619,44811.38
128. The Band221,55647.3510,8069.46
129. Afro Celt Sound System223,720196.8928,10610.94
130. Son Volt223,206146.5712,8439.46
131. Sting211,563167.2116,8439.73
132. John Lennon212,52887.8220,21611.46
133. My Morning Jacket215,423226.9925,51411.50
134. Björk212,27786.7218,0909.61
135. The Cranberries211,48977.2315,7109.63
136. Johnny Cash212,77577.9427,93412.16
137. Patti Smith213,231356.9822,44510.66
138. Aimee Mann213,82897.2218,16011.02
139. alt-J213,905737.3823,12811.57
140. B.B. King211,11317.976,4009.24
141. Tom Petty213,552137.4622,57311.53
142. Lyle Lovett211,11547.028,1098.36
143. Traffic202,938157.4822,38911.28
144. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club205,894197.0125,60711.65
145. Placebo2076186.747,0467.47
146. Turin Brakes203,869116.8514,87410.25
147. Sam Phillips203,752176.6513,5119.82
148. Jefferson Airplane193,017147.4521,86511.25
149. Kings of Leon192,248216.8315,2159.57
150. Rickie Lee Jones191,631116.729,4138.58
151. Interpol191,14026.695,6517.67
152. The Wailin' Jennys193,34087.3617,86311.03
153. KT Tunstall194,806187.0219,02311.06
154. The Dandy Warhols195,082137.2823,25311.78
155. Carbon Leaf191,05346.566,9377.62
156. Garbage191,60987.0410,6289.09
157. Taj Mahal192,147106.9710,7719.36
158. Red Hot Chili Peppers191,640266.8718,9919.45
159. Joe Cocker191,77947.4413,1129.96
160. Loreena McKennitt192,872117.1624,29410.86
161. Eliza Gilkyson191,660166.949,5528.89
162. New Order191,73157.1213,6379.53
163. Leo Kottke192,760147.5314,17410.76
164. Steve Earle182,07976.699,4308.82
165. Boz Scaggs1846307.634,4797.43
166. Yo La Tengo181,36516.734,8867.78
167. Sufjan Stevens181,21246.8610,2678.49
168. Travis181,94686.949,2719.06
169. David Byrne181,897196.1112,2948.19
170. Donovan182,090146.8914,5829.53
171. Over the Rhine181,25386.597,2007.87
172. Lynyrd Skynyrd1817406.971,6435.02
173. Stevie Wonder183,951217.8630,77412.69
174. Mazzy Star183,851177.4821,99911.65
175. James McMurtry172,13046.7112,3679.14
176. Josh Ritter172,15676.759,6028.96
177. Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble173,318118.1025,99912.59
178. Richard Thompson172,18526.8513,7389.47
179. PJ Harvey172,444147.0713,4929.89
180. The Moody Blues172,718237.6123,42711.42
181. Bryan Ferry171,38826.888,4618.49
182. Goldfrapp173,794196.9517,16610.53
183. Sonny Landreth171,97067.1713,6099.76
184. Jesse Cook171,75947.3111,8769.67
185. Pete Yorn172,33026.806,9858.80
186. Nick Drake175,504167.9031,56713.30
187. The Byrds172,582107.5715,71310.84
188. Jack Johnson17449186.275,1326.17
189. Blues Traveler1723616.192,4314.97
190. Mumford & Sons161,60236.669,6098.50
191. Imogen Heap162,00816.818,7818.87
192. Muse162,52576.9820,40710.23
193. Guster164,485137.1017,34310.99
194. Yes161,26547.3518,1429.71
195. Regina Spektor161,853176.8311,7909.09
196. Jimmy Buffett1613716.471,6894.46
197. Dead Can Dance161,635117.0613,9749.40
198. Stereophonics161,64957.0710,6309.16
199. Dido1637037.043,8136.47
200. The White Stripes161,14236.9812,1458.72