[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,071468.2893,66916.65
2. Bob Dylan1147,136437.2754,92613.28
3. The Rolling Stones978,910577.7464,82514.71
4. R.E.M.9410,862637.3564,51614.27
5. Neil Young867,458467.5861,01414.05
6. U27110,602597.3970,23314.42
7. Tori Amos695,072446.4934,83210.92
8. Van Morrison655,125287.6031,67912.69
9. Bruce Springsteen642,884277.1123,27710.74
10. Radiohead6212,093647.6369,48415.08
11. John Hiatt593,779196.8418,28010.43
12. Pink Floyd598,481468.4489,09716.41
13. Peter Gabriel578,970377.5959,62514.33
14. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,016347.3028,97512.05
15. Beck559,363567.1644,47013.22
16. Coldplay545,368246.8632,51511.54
17. Eric Clapton541,387177.279,4729.08
18. David Bowie508,336397.7957,00914.53
19. Joni Mitchell493,058296.5525,28810.05
20. Porcupine Tree489,103387.4849,01813.89
21. Bruce Cockburn484,296326.8620,60510.75
22. Elvis Costello487,023406.6435,02811.61
23. Paul Simon474,782337.2729,51811.96
24. Fleetwood Mac475,492437.5636,59612.90
25. Cowboy Junkies467,380357.0629,54412.21
26. Elbow466,485457.1129,61712.12
27. Bonnie Raitt441,599147.059,0288.93
28. Led Zeppelin447,565368.1769,54015.34
29. Grateful Dead444,024316.9928,86311.24
30. Patty Griffin446,941327.2129,00812.36
31. Wilco447,893287.1526,06112.31
32. Dave Matthews Band431,801155.9712,7407.98
33. Talking Heads437,910487.2148,46213.17
34. Death Cab for Cutie426,269536.9628,99411.79
35. Gomez425,152196.8919,30610.96
36. John Mellencamp411,201136.606,7787.79
37. Bob Marley416,737347.4836,04613.05
38. Indigo Girls402,102156.5810,6648.81
39. Jackson Browne401,632157.1010,1499.14
40. Chris Isaak404,690237.3221,67811.65
41. Pearl Jam408,815477.3849,62913.67
42. The Decemberists405,149416.7824,09811.03
43. Natalie Merchant393,660206.5121,22510.04
44. Jimi Hendrix383,378188.4828,39113.33
45. Neko Case376,646207.2624,61612.19
46. The Who375,251207.9635,88913.49
47. Eels375,311327.0622,44011.44
48. Los Lobos376,328306.9324,44111.56
49. Counting Crows362,163196.3016,6818.87
50. Ben Harper364,339226.6117,19310.18
51. Santana354,068357.3927,74811.85
52. Tracy Chapman352,389137.0516,00710.01
53. Suzanne Vega354,983227.0421,04611.25
54. Tom Waits353,999197.1026,78411.32
55. The Cure347,916437.5546,54513.74
56. Dire Straits345,826337.9942,65013.93
57. Moby343,723487.0324,19811.00
58. The Smashing Pumpkins334,434277.0921,98111.23
59. J.J. Cale332,698207.5211,34410.46
60. Cake334,257296.6926,26610.73
61. Mark Knopfler324,402237.4524,87311.93
62. Calexico329,319337.2828,01012.85
63. Lucinda Williams322,267216.7313,6789.34
64. Alanis Morissette3153055.966,0816.14
65. Leonard Cohen313,066187.0424,74410.78
66. Doves315,041176.9519,00311.01
67. The Doors313,208247.5825,12211.69
68. Air314,558227.3621,47011.67
69. Emmylou Harris302,287227.0312,7109.69
70. Sarah McLachlan302,583127.1915,81610.30
71. Cracker303,966326.6216,82710.07
72. Little Feat302,353197.3212,85910.14
73. The Kinks303,852257.2822,47911.36
74. Shawn Colvin291,670166.619,0338.43
75. Ani DiFranco291,02845.887,0836.82
76. Jethro Tull293,422227.4726,87711.69
77. Thievery Corporation286,314377.0928,61112.01
78. Cat Stevens281,329227.4711,7799.50
79. Iron & Wine284,582216.9215,46310.61
80. Depeche Mode283,623317.2825,12111.40
81. Dar Williams271,36596.586,4707.86
82. The Pretenders273,694257.2418,64311.03
83. Spoon275,755496.9019,89911.15
84. Arcade Fire275,183326.9322,23611.19
85. Joan Osborne272,770236.6516,0549.63
86. Robert Plant273,203316.8816,69310.18
87. Beth Orton274,278266.9819,50010.87
88. Elton John272,531257.5321,78411.12
89. Paul McCartney2759676.955,1627.16
90. Norah Jones273,712317.1116,77910.72
91. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,214137.0912,8819.75
92. Melissa Etheridge261805.694221.88
93. Vienna Teng263,897166.8817,97610.51
94. The Eagles2658637.277,7917.83
95. Allman Brothers261,993237.8416,25910.89
96. The National255,818377.1019,65611.48
97. Andrew Bird254,258246.8213,42610.22
98. Morphine253,595177.0416,26510.54
99. The Shins259,862417.1830,52512.86
100. Leon Russell241,11287.046,2208.14
101. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,537167.7712,65610.16
102. Guy Clark24706.341161.11
103. Simon & Garfunkel242,675158.4124,19412.64
104. John Prine2458456.714,9256.85
105. Joseph Arthur241,926166.178,5867.97
106. Harry Manx243,785286.8913,83610.21
107. Ryan Adams241,97506.568,3438.48
108. Kate Bush243,182317.1123,47510.88
109. Florence + The Machine242,987206.8715,1129.98
110. Hooverphonic233,284197.1414,89010.48
111. The Black Keys234,356337.3418,29311.38
112. Sinéad O'Connor232,191147.0715,3079.88
113. Crowded House234,832207.3820,70211.73
114. Steely Dan232,816267.1823,69410.84
115. 10,000 Maniacs231,093136.627,8687.84
116. Warren Zevon231,39177.129,4108.89
117. Bob Seger237836.351,2303.71
118. Steve Miller Band23734106.815,7667.34
119. David Gray231,299106.996,9468.36
120. George Harrison231,92287.8213,72110.62
121. Greg Brown231,20286.376,8077.52
122. Afro Celt Sound System222,745296.7919,20210.00
123. Son Volt222,528246.509,0378.75
124. Catie Curtis2241946.352,2675.59
125. Massive Attack224,091217.6426,50612.21
126. Morcheeba224,596337.3021,01411.56
127. Arctic Monkeys223,640286.6812,9509.78
128. The Band221,38757.348,4279.05
129. Lyle Lovett221,01336.936,1317.89
130. Tom Petty212,837227.4215,63010.75
131. Ray LaMontagne215,686247.2523,43311.90
132. John Lennon212,280107.8416,70211.12
133. Johnny Cash212,39597.9422,38011.67
134. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club214,904336.9718,01910.95
135. Traffic212,359167.4416,07210.55
136. Anna Ternheim214,294227.1214,28910.75
137. The Cranberries211,056157.0510,5488.58
138. B.B. King211,05017.955,3148.95
139. Patti Smith202,331266.8914,6359.66
140. Björk201,851126.6413,9038.99
141. Sam Phillips203,036236.599,9039.17
142. Turin Brakes203,262226.8210,7559.66
143. My Morning Jacket204,621226.9519,74410.94
144. Joe Cocker201,398147.398,8909.18
145. David Byrne201,473156.079,3347.63
146. Jefferson Airplane202,328227.4515,00710.48
147. Carbon Leaf2090056.505,7537.22
148. Aimee Mann203,51967.2215,35510.72
149. Interpol191,06636.764,9077.55
150. Sting191,11296.928,4578.28
151. Placebo1957736.474,1916.47
152. KT Tunstall194,080236.9913,42810.42
153. The Wailin' Jennys193,018117.3313,67210.55
154. New Order191,425107.029,8748.84
155. Garbage191,317107.008,3428.56
156. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,831118.0718,37611.88
157. Leo Kottke192,308157.5510,94010.26
158. Loreena McKennitt192,292197.0816,29910.02
159. Mazzy Star193,209197.4815,36010.98
160. The Dandy Warhols194,385197.2718,28411.28
161. Pete Yorn192,20456.816,4618.68
162. Rickie Lee Jones191,32296.606,2777.82
163. Donovan181,636146.8210,2358.79
164. Steve Earle181,745116.687,5498.40
165. Blues Traveler1816426.071,7864.37
166. Yo La Tengo181,30926.714,5357.65
167. Travis181,69476.866,8548.50
168. Lynyrd Skynyrd1815716.921,3604.76
169. Stevie Wonder183,244147.8621,99811.98
170. Sufjan Stevens181,08186.818,5318.12
171. James181,44386.967,4538.51
172. Boz Scaggs1837147.633,3096.90
173. Jimmy Buffett1810516.081,1943.78
174. Over the Rhine1796396.495,2807.21
175. Eliza Gilkyson171,01996.834,7457.55
176. Sonny Landreth171,61297.069,8169.04
177. Goldfrapp173,170206.8713,1809.91
178. Guster174,021137.1114,79610.69
179. Jack Johnson1738606.193,9095.75
180. PJ Harvey172,072107.0310,5959.38
181. Rod Stewart1722526.531,8445.02
182. Kings of Leon171,509196.697,2778.21
183. Josh Ritter171,787146.676,6528.29
184. The Byrds172,002217.5810,58010.07
185. Nick Drake174,702277.9423,40912.74
186. The Moody Blues171,996187.5715,70010.48
187. Bryan Ferry171,28256.797,1428.13
188. Richard Thompson171,800136.8310,4728.94
189. James McMurtry171,88286.6610,2698.75
190. Jesse Cook171,376127.257,9938.88
191. Taj Mahal171,626117.066,4698.64
192. BoDeans161,68566.998,3238.84
193. Imogen Heap161,84486.827,7988.67
194. The Church162,281147.3510,8419.96
195. Yes1697097.3012,8608.96
196. Snow Patrol163,792167.0615,88610.61
197. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,302107.2210,6459.78
198. Robert Earl Keen169406.411,0313.81
199. Mumford & Sons161,38476.667,5718.12
200. The Wallflowers161,541116.746,8238.24