[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,460438.26102,50316.80
2. Bob Dylan1157,517457.2759,65013.46
3. The Rolling Stones989,405547.7372,25814.92
4. R.E.M.9411,423637.3670,91214.49
5. Neil Young867,847437.5967,22814.27
6. U27111,137627.3976,93114.61
7. Tori Amos695,425356.4738,54511.08
8. Van Morrison655,356287.5835,06912.85
9. Bruce Springsteen643,106247.1125,71810.95
10. Radiohead6112,656637.6374,27715.25
11. John Hiatt593,951196.8619,91610.61
12. Pink Floyd588,845428.4495,06116.58
13. Peter Gabriel579,300377.6063,70714.49
14. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,323347.3232,82212.32
15. Beck559,840547.1748,09513.40
16. Eric Clapton541,539187.2911,5159.44
17. Coldplay545,595266.8834,52111.70
18. David Bowie518,663367.8061,15514.70
19. Joni Mitchell493,301256.5528,99210.28
20. Elvis Costello487,374376.6338,14111.75
21. Bruce Cockburn484,576326.8822,73810.97
22. Porcupine Tree489,403317.4851,93814.01
23. Fleetwood Mac475,872427.5741,44213.17
24. Paul Simon475,086367.2932,97912.21
25. Elbow466,903457.1132,84012.33
26. Cowboy Junkies467,681327.0831,80112.39
27. Wilco448,131257.1427,79712.41
28. Bonnie Raitt441,722137.0910,0759.18
29. Patty Griffin447,198267.2031,37712.49
30. Led Zeppelin447,867318.1775,04115.52
31. Talking Heads438,334497.2153,51813.37
32. Grateful Dead434,280277.0031,22111.42
33. Dave Matthews Band431,925136.0013,7488.16
34. Gomez425,319176.8820,44611.05
35. Death Cab for Cutie426,670446.9831,79812.02
36. John Mellencamp411,316156.647,6018.04
37. Chris Isaak404,859157.3323,38311.81
38. Indigo Girls402,232146.6111,8719.02
39. Jackson Browne401,768177.1512,1889.49
40. The Decemberists405,504406.8027,43611.29
41. Pearl Jam409,225487.3853,43513.83
42. Natalie Merchant393,838196.5623,35410.27
43. Bob Marley396,774367.5037,54213.14
44. Jimi Hendrix383,548208.4631,71713.52
45. Neko Case376,810187.2525,81812.26
46. Eels375,580297.0524,39611.59
47. The Who375,424207.9538,58113.62
48. Los Lobos376,588296.9426,38311.72
49. Counting Crows362,332186.3218,1269.06
50. Ben Harper364,530206.6318,57910.35
51. Tracy Chapman352,506147.0818,31910.26
52. Tom Waits354,195237.0929,40511.48
53. Santana354,357327.4231,29112.14
54. Moby354,152507.0427,84511.32
55. Suzanne Vega355,169217.0523,21811.43
56. The Smashing Pumpkins344,667247.0923,81611.39
57. Dire Straits346,112337.9947,29614.14
58. The Cure348,285417.5550,48313.91
59. Cake334,506276.7028,76210.92
60. J.J. Cale332,879217.5312,91210.71
61. Mark Knopfler324,595227.4627,10112.11
62. Calexico329,604317.2729,69512.95
63. Lucinda Williams322,455226.7615,6009.61
64. The Doors313,415247.6027,78311.93
65. Leonard Cohen313,218167.0826,61110.99
66. Air314,751227.3623,54011.83
67. Alanis Morissette3156836.026,5156.32
68. Doves315,193186.9620,07111.13
69. Cracker304,248296.6619,01210.34
70. Emmylou Harris302,487237.0214,0979.89
71. Sarah McLachlan302,690127.2017,28510.46
72. Little Feat302,508167.3014,38110.32
73. The Kinks304,019137.2824,12011.50
74. Jethro Tull293,613237.4829,11011.88
75. Shawn Colvin291,821156.6310,8048.72
76. Ani DiFranco291,06335.867,4066.86
77. Thievery Corporation286,622337.1031,08312.19
78. Cat Stevens281,520217.4914,4279.91
79. Depeche Mode283,904357.3128,28311.69
80. Iron & Wine284,755196.9216,58210.74
81. The Pretenders273,906247.2520,69711.24
82. Spoon276,187476.9122,66211.41
83. Joan Osborne272,975256.6917,8539.88
84. Beth Orton274,502246.9821,13211.03
85. Elton John272,776297.5525,45611.45
86. Robert Plant273,469276.8918,59910.41
87. Dar Williams271,457116.597,0808.03
88. Arcade Fire275,482346.9324,35011.37
89. Norah Jones273,974297.1419,23911.01
90. Melissa Etheridge261805.734291.89
91. Paul McCartney2665576.995,6817.39
92. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,331147.1214,1789.95
93. Allman Brothers262,183187.8418,63111.18
94. Vienna Teng264,01596.8819,20810.62
95. The Eagles2661337.329,0678.07
96. The Shins2510,218397.1832,62312.99
97. The National256,137377.1021,78811.67
98. Andrew Bird254,426176.8514,49910.39
99. Morphine253,729147.0517,37610.68
100. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,664127.7715,06810.46
101. Kate Bush243,443297.1425,98611.15
102. Florence + The Machine243,141176.8916,29110.15
103. Joseph Arthur242,057136.199,4388.15
104. John Prine2464786.765,6517.13
105. Ryan Adams241,97506.568,3518.48
106. Leon Russell241,17357.057,0398.33
107. Simon & Garfunkel242,801148.3826,86712.80
108. Harry Manx244,006246.9115,19710.41
109. Guy Clark24706.541661.23
110. Sinéad O'Connor232,316147.1016,94810.10
111. Bob Seger2310536.582,4224.50
112. George Harrison231,97967.8114,67710.73
113. 10,000 Maniacs231,209146.689,0558.15
114. Steely Dan233,021207.2026,37111.08
115. Warren Zevon231,45987.1110,0749.01
116. Greg Brown231,27796.417,5397.72
117. David Gray231,391117.027,6968.58
118. The Black Keys234,760447.3321,99111.71
119. Steve Miller Band23829106.826,9067.64
120. Crowded House235,007207.3822,42011.88
121. Hooverphonic233,450207.1416,26310.64
122. The Band221,43057.349,1249.17
123. Afro Celt Sound System223,009306.8221,78710.29
124. Son Volt222,733216.5210,2518.99
125. Catie Curtis2245136.382,4625.74
126. Lyle Lovett221,04036.966,5908.02
127. Massive Attack224,278237.6428,97012.38
128. Arctic Monkeys223,890296.7014,74110.03
129. Morcheeba224,881317.3123,03911.76
130. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,176296.9820,20111.16
131. B.B. King211,05407.975,4148.99
132. Ray LaMontagne215,888227.2525,61012.05
133. Tom Petty213,021207.4417,32710.98
134. Anna Ternheim214,499247.1315,64010.92
135. John Lennon212,36077.8417,87111.24
136. Johnny Cash212,47997.9423,70611.79
137. Traffic212,500167.4517,67910.75
138. The Cranberries211,185137.1111,9558.91
139. Joe Cocker201,513127.3910,0999.41
140. Sam Phillips203,240236.6010,9409.36
141. Björk201,960116.6615,0289.16
142. Patti Smith202,560266.9116,6209.94
143. Jefferson Airplane202,525227.4417,09510.71
144. My Morning Jacket204,830256.9621,27011.10
145. Carbon Leaf2094856.526,1687.36
146. Turin Brakes203,437176.8311,9529.85
147. Aimee Mann203,56957.2215,72010.76
148. David Byrne201,604166.0810,3447.82
149. Loreena McKennitt192,461197.1018,60010.28
150. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,944138.0719,90012.03
151. Sting191,18987.0010,0388.61
152. Mazzy Star193,380187.4717,03711.15
153. Placebo1960336.554,7866.70
154. Garbage191,39077.018,8468.70
155. New Order191,51097.0610,9619.07
156. The Dandy Warhols194,549207.2719,55211.41
157. KT Tunstall194,284247.0014,96110.61
158. Rickie Lee Jones191,407106.667,0958.07
159. Leo Kottke192,425127.5511,76310.40
160. Interpol191,09026.755,1677.61
161. The Wailin' Jennys193,10597.3314,70310.67
162. Sufjan Stevens181,13136.839,1058.26
163. Pete Yorn182,20966.796,4218.65
164. Stevie Wonder183,381167.8623,80812.14
165. Steve Earle181,835106.688,1258.52
166. Donovan181,761146.8411,4589.01
167. Travis181,75876.887,5188.65
168. Boz Scaggs1839617.643,5877.05
169. Lynyrd Skynyrd1816516.971,4724.90
170. Blues Traveler1817926.111,9294.52
171. Yo La Tengo181,32726.714,6467.68
172. Eliza Gilkyson171,105116.855,2957.76
173. The Moody Blues172,153177.5717,31010.69
174. Sonny Landreth171,69197.0910,5149.20
175. The Byrds172,177197.5812,19210.34
176. Over the Rhine171,04496.515,8137.40
177. Jesse Cook171,480117.278,9959.11
178. Kings of Leon171,679196.749,2838.62
179. Richard Thompson171,915136.8211,4469.09
180. Rod Stewart1724326.642,1515.28
181. Nick Drake174,933267.9225,77412.90
182. James McMurtry171,95286.6710,6918.84
183. Jack Johnson1738606.193,9105.75
184. Goldfrapp173,333186.8914,30710.09
185. Bryan Ferry171,32556.817,5678.25
186. James171,453136.987,7958.59
187. PJ Harvey172,167117.0411,3829.53
188. Taj Mahal171,726127.067,2818.83
189. Josh Ritter171,903126.717,5558.53
190. Jimmy Buffett1611416.181,2703.95
191. Guster164,138137.1215,47310.79
192. Robert Earl Keen169406.411,0313.81
193. Dead Can Dance161,287156.999,5198.65
194. Nick Lowe161,07946.745,2667.61
195. Dido1629326.962,6455.88
196. Mumford & Sons161,44776.678,1418.24
197. BoDeans161,73867.018,7418.95
198. The Church162,416177.3411,87110.12
199. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,38487.2111,4189.88
200. Snow Patrol163,925147.0716,99110.75