[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,210458.2796,47016.69
2. Bob Dylan1147,269437.2756,43313.34
3. The Rolling Stones979,088577.7367,32114.77
4. R.E.M.9411,055647.3666,56714.35
5. Neil Young867,596457.5862,98014.12
6. U27110,783597.3972,44914.48
7. Tori Amos695,208446.4936,14110.99
8. Van Morrison655,204267.6032,72412.75
9. Bruce Springsteen642,964277.1024,09510.80
10. Radiohead6212,293647.6371,14815.14
11. Pink Floyd598,617448.4491,21816.47
12. John Hiatt593,840206.8518,80810.49
13. Peter Gabriel579,087387.5960,96714.38
14. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,124357.3130,23612.15
15. Beck559,528547.1645,72213.28
16. Eric Clapton541,440177.2810,1169.21
17. Coldplay545,445256.8733,14311.60
18. David Bowie508,451387.7958,32814.58
19. Joni Mitchell493,153316.5526,59910.14
20. Porcupine Tree489,213367.4750,08813.92
21. Bruce Cockburn484,392326.8721,32310.83
22. Elvis Costello487,151426.6436,05611.66
23. Paul Simon474,884337.2830,61512.05
24. Fleetwood Mac475,625437.5638,25212.99
25. Cowboy Junkies467,488357.0630,35612.26
26. Elbow466,630477.1130,69912.19
27. Patty Griffin447,039327.2129,87312.41
28. Led Zeppelin447,680368.1771,46515.41
29. Wilco447,979287.1526,66712.35
30. Bonnie Raitt441,645157.069,4229.02
31. Grateful Dead444,115306.9929,68911.30
32. Talking Heads438,055477.2150,11313.24
33. Dave Matthews Band431,846155.9813,1328.04
34. Gomez425,212206.8919,66711.00
35. Death Cab for Cutie426,417476.9630,02411.86
36. Bob Marley416,848377.4836,96013.10
37. John Mellencamp411,241136.617,0617.87
38. Indigo Girls402,147156.5911,0528.88
39. Pearl Jam408,955457.3850,85613.73
40. The Decemberists405,274416.7925,19611.12
41. Jackson Browne401,676147.1210,7579.26
42. Chris Isaak404,760227.3222,31711.71
43. Natalie Merchant393,721206.5321,96810.12
44. Jimi Hendrix383,432188.4729,42713.38
45. The Who375,312207.9536,74613.52
46. Eels375,408317.0623,11811.50
47. Neko Case376,702187.2625,01112.22
48. Los Lobos376,420306.9325,09411.61
49. Ben Harper364,410236.6217,69510.25
50. Counting Crows362,219186.3217,1828.96
51. Santana354,169337.4028,98611.95
52. Tom Waits354,063217.1027,68311.38
53. Suzanne Vega355,048217.0521,77311.32
54. Tracy Chapman352,429137.0616,76410.10
55. Dire Straits345,923327.9944,16514.00
56. The Cure348,049437.5547,93513.80
57. Moby343,869477.0325,42911.11
58. Cake334,345296.6927,13610.79
59. J.J. Cale332,759207.5211,87510.54
60. The Smashing Pumpkins334,522287.0922,64711.29
61. Calexico329,420337.2828,66312.90
62. Mark Knopfler324,469227.4525,60511.99
63. Lucinda Williams322,330216.7414,2989.43
64. Air314,626227.3722,18511.74
65. The Doors313,279237.5926,00011.78
66. Leonard Cohen313,121187.0525,37710.85
67. Alanis Morissette3154555.986,2206.21
68. Doves315,095176.9619,38511.06
69. Little Feat302,413197.3113,46110.21
70. Cracker304,067336.6317,62710.16
71. Sarah McLachlan302,619127.1916,28010.35
72. Emmylou Harris302,354227.0213,1679.75
73. The Kinks303,926237.2823,15611.42
74. Shawn Colvin291,724176.629,6618.54
75. Ani DiFranco291,04045.877,1966.83
76. Jethro Tull293,486217.4727,53111.75
77. Cat Stevens281,394227.4812,6109.64
78. Iron & Wine284,648216.9215,88710.66
79. Depeche Mode283,716307.2926,16811.50
80. Thievery Corporation286,424367.0929,44712.07
81. Joan Osborne272,837226.6616,6659.71
82. Beth Orton274,358266.9820,05710.93
83. Elton John272,613267.5322,86511.22
84. Arcade Fire275,286336.9322,97711.25
85. Dar Williams271,396106.596,6617.92
86. Norah Jones273,806307.1217,58910.82
87. The Pretenders273,767247.2419,33711.10
88. Spoon275,909506.9020,86611.24
89. Robert Plant273,298316.8817,34810.26
90. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,254137.1013,2459.81
91. The Eagles2659537.298,1657.91
92. Vienna Teng263,950176.8818,49610.56
93. Melissa Etheridge261805.694221.88
94. Allman Brothers262,064237.8317,12610.99
95. Paul McCartney2661576.985,3147.25
96. Andrew Bird254,322216.8313,83910.28
97. The Shins259,986417.1831,22412.91
98. The National255,927367.1020,34811.54
99. Morphine253,645167.0416,69810.59
100. Ryan Adams241,97506.568,3448.48
101. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,586167.7713,56510.28
102. Leon Russell241,13787.046,5058.20
103. John Prine2460366.725,0946.93
104. Joseph Arthur241,975166.188,9328.05
105. Harry Manx243,863266.9014,30810.28
106. Guy Clark24706.471331.16
107. Kate Bush243,277307.1224,33510.98
108. Florence + The Machine243,043186.8715,55810.03
109. Simon & Garfunkel242,719148.4025,03012.69
110. Greg Brown231,22786.387,0527.58
111. David Gray231,329107.007,2078.43
112. George Harrison231,94377.8114,06510.65
113. Warren Zevon231,41477.129,6218.93
114. 10,000 Maniacs231,132136.648,2447.94
115. Hooverphonic233,337187.1415,34710.53
116. Bob Seger238736.391,6663.99
117. Steely Dan232,895267.1824,70110.92
118. The Black Keys234,494467.3319,63211.49
119. Sinéad O'Connor232,234147.0815,8479.96
120. Crowded House234,891197.3821,24611.78
121. Steve Miller Band23768116.816,1777.45
122. Catie Curtis2243346.362,3475.65
123. Son Volt222,604256.519,4868.84
124. The Band221,40257.348,6639.09
125. Afro Celt Sound System222,835306.8020,10010.10
126. Lyle Lovett221,02336.956,2847.95
127. Massive Attack224,153207.6427,32612.26
128. Morcheeba224,696337.3121,73911.64
129. Arctic Monkeys223,725286.6913,5729.87
130. Johnny Cash212,424107.9422,77511.71
131. Anna Ternheim214,361227.1214,72410.80
132. Ray LaMontagne215,758237.2624,16811.97
133. The Cranberries211,104167.0611,0308.68
134. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,001326.9818,79911.04
135. B.B. King211,05317.965,3638.97
136. John Lennon212,310107.8417,10911.16
137. Traffic212,407167.4416,56710.61
138. Tom Petty212,902217.4216,21410.82
139. Sam Phillips203,106236.6010,2409.24
140. Aimee Mann203,53867.2215,47510.73
141. Jefferson Airplane202,396227.4515,72210.57
142. Björk201,891136.6514,3149.06
143. Joe Cocker201,440147.399,2999.26
144. Carbon Leaf2091966.515,9257.28
145. My Morning Jacket204,689226.9520,26410.99
146. David Byrne201,515146.079,6157.69
147. Turin Brakes203,329216.8211,1889.73
148. Patti Smith202,411266.9015,3669.77
149. Loreena McKennitt192,350197.0817,05610.10
150. Mazzy Star193,270197.4715,93611.03
151. The Wailin' Jennys193,051107.3314,02410.59
152. Leo Kottke192,352147.5511,25210.31
153. Placebo1958636.494,3956.54
154. Interpol191,07636.755,0127.57
155. KT Tunstall194,148226.9913,91010.48
156. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,867128.0718,83911.93
157. Rickie Lee Jones191,34996.626,5427.91
158. Sting191,14096.958,9758.40
159. Pete Yorn192,22066.816,5478.70
160. The Dandy Warhols194,439187.2718,69811.33
161. New Order191,455107.0310,2328.92
162. Garbage191,34797.008,5528.61
163. Sufjan Stevens181,10476.828,7728.18
164. Donovan181,682156.8210,7028.86
165. Travis181,71576.877,0708.55
166. Jimmy Buffett1810816.111,2233.84
167. Boz Scaggs1838347.643,4586.98
168. Blues Traveler1816716.071,8024.39
169. Lynyrd Skynyrd1816016.951,4274.83
170. James181,46786.967,6108.55
171. Steve Earle181,775106.677,7268.43
172. Yo La Tengo181,31526.714,5697.66
173. Stevie Wonder183,291157.8622,58112.04
174. Bryan Ferry171,29856.807,2808.18
175. Kings of Leon171,569196.707,9978.36
176. Over the Rhine1799196.505,4497.28
177. James McMurtry171,90686.6610,3948.77
178. Jack Johnson1738606.193,9095.75
179. PJ Harvey172,102107.0310,8609.43
180. Rod Stewart1723226.561,9355.10
181. Nick Drake174,782267.9324,20712.79
182. Jesse Cook171,413127.258,3568.96
183. The Moody Blues172,050187.5716,26810.56
184. Guster174,060137.1115,04310.72
185. Eliza Gilkyson171,04796.844,9207.63
186. The Byrds172,065207.5811,11010.17
187. Taj Mahal171,660117.056,7358.69
188. Richard Thompson171,840136.8210,7698.98
189. Goldfrapp173,227186.8813,5679.98
190. Sonny Landreth171,63997.0710,0339.09
191. Josh Ritter171,830146.686,9608.37
192. Nick Lowe161,05456.735,0647.54
193. Snow Patrol163,840157.0716,28310.67
194. The Wallflowers161,575116.757,0848.31
195. Dead Can Dance161,210116.978,5048.44
196. Yes1699997.3113,3149.04
197. Dido1628416.962,5395.81
198. Imogen Heap161,86986.827,9538.70
199. BoDeans161,70366.998,4518.87
200. The Church162,323147.3511,17610.02