[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,890508.16112,90816.80
2. Bob Dylan1147,964417.1067,44513.38
3. The Rolling Stones989,932547.7080,57615.10
4. R.E.M.9412,068647.3678,24914.70
5. Neil Young878,285457.4975,59114.32
6. U27111,759607.3984,83314.83
7. Tori Amos695,781296.4542,02311.22
8. Bruce Springsteen643,339247.0929,11711.15
9. Van Morrison635,631257.5639,25113.03
10. Radiohead6113,308647.6280,05015.41
11. John Hiatt594,126166.8921,67810.80
12. Pink Floyd589,329568.42103,99516.77
13. Peter Gabriel579,707467.5769,97414.62
14. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,733457.3537,98812.65
15. Beck5510,375547.1752,43213.59
16. Eric Clapton541,706187.3014,1189.79
17. Coldplay535,852246.8837,22811.85
18. David Bowie519,074487.8067,07314.90
19. Joni Mitchell493,556256.5432,69010.48
20. Elvis Costello487,727336.6441,53511.92
21. Bruce Cockburn484,898326.9125,51411.24
22. Fleetwood Mac486,323487.5847,77213.48
23. Paul Simon475,469387.2737,53612.43
24. Elbow467,364457.1036,78812.54
25. Porcupine Tree469,068307.4751,73513.94
26. Cowboy Junkies468,014297.1134,51012.60
27. Led Zeppelin448,241448.1781,82815.72
28. Wilco448,369247.1529,72212.55
29. Patty Griffin447,511347.2034,52512.66
30. Bob Marley437,595407.4943,96913.50
31. Grateful Dead434,550237.0234,00611.64
32. Talking Heads438,834517.2259,18513.60
33. Bonnie Raitt431,908137.1512,0599.57
34. Death Cab for Cutie427,141446.9934,98412.24
35. Gomez425,489176.8821,57211.15
36. Dave Matthews Band422,053136.0515,0228.37
37. John Mellencamp411,476166.698,9408.38
38. The Decemberists405,885356.8230,99511.55
39. Chris Isaak405,005157.3325,19311.93
40. Jackson Browne401,957187.1814,8169.86
41. Pearl Jam409,729497.3858,16614.02
42. Indigo Girls392,357116.6313,2129.21
43. Natalie Merchant394,015176.6025,49110.48
44. Jimi Hendrix373,741228.4535,43813.74
45. Counting Crows372,525186.3519,8669.29
46. Eels375,873267.0526,76211.76
47. Los Lobos377,026256.9629,55711.97
48. Neko Case377,057277.2427,60512.37
49. Ben Harper364,712186.6520,10910.51
50. Tom Waits354,425207.1132,37311.69
51. Tracy Chapman352,665157.1221,07310.55
52. Suzanne Vega355,370197.0725,59911.62
53. The Who355,651277.9342,28113.76
54. Santana354,688347.4435,81812.44
55. The Smashing Pumpkins344,889207.0925,83011.54
56. Moby344,653477.0532,14511.65
57. The Cure348,733487.5655,44014.13
58. Dire Straits346,471407.9753,06814.35
59. Cake334,778246.7131,41211.10
60. J.J. Cale333,106257.5615,32811.05
61. Doves335,387196.9621,41311.25
62. Lucinda Williams322,696246.8318,2559.99
63. Mark Knopfler324,815207.4529,63512.27
64. Calexico329,936347.2731,75713.08
65. Alanis Morissette3159326.066,9566.46
66. The Doors313,663277.6231,12112.20
67. Leonard Cohen313,384187.1329,03111.23
68. Air314,979237.3726,06812.03
69. Little Feat302,691197.2916,15010.52
70. The Kinks304,164187.2926,01611.65
71. Emmylou Harris302,724247.0215,98910.14
72. Ani DiFranco301,10615.897,8856.99
73. Sarah McLachlan302,800127.2218,83410.64
74. Cracker304,526256.6821,13610.56
75. Shawn Colvin291,954106.6712,4018.99
76. Jethro Tull293,881297.4932,35812.12
77. The Pretenders284,221337.2623,86411.52
78. Robert Plant283,797316.9321,35310.74
79. Iron & Wine284,936176.9317,83310.88
80. Thievery Corporation286,960337.1334,07112.42
81. Cat Stevens281,718207.4717,49110.25
82. Depeche Mode284,261347.3432,13812.01
83. Spoon276,648416.9225,48611.66
84. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds272,511207.1616,43410.26
85. Arcade Fire275,809306.9326,65611.54
86. Beth Orton274,750266.9923,45911.23
87. Elton John273,047267.5029,58211.68
88. Dar Williams271,56686.607,7988.21
89. Joan Osborne273,206196.7219,99910.13
90. Norah Jones274,279327.1622,60411.32
91. Allman Brothers262,381207.8421,47511.47
92. The Eagles2663627.3610,1508.27
93. Vienna Teng264,10996.8920,25010.72
94. Paul McCartney2671756.986,2267.56
95. Melissa Etheridge262826.046782.47
96. Morphine253,893167.0618,70110.83
97. The National256,530397.1224,37511.92
98. The Shins2510,636417.1835,03113.14
99. Andrew Bird254,607166.8715,52110.55
100. Guy Clark241216.593311.79
101. Florence + The Machine243,310166.9017,51910.31
102. John Prine2471856.836,6597.46
103. Joseph Arthur242,17196.2110,1918.31
104. Leon Russell241,22657.067,9958.51
105. Kate Bush243,747317.1728,88011.43
106. Simon & Garfunkel242,927138.3329,42412.90
107. Harry Manx244,260256.9317,01010.64
108. Ryan Adams241,97506.568,4598.49
109. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,787137.7817,30810.72
110. Warren Zevon231,561127.1111,0399.18
111. Hooverphonic233,653217.1417,95310.82
112. 10,000 Maniacs231,346126.7410,3848.47
113. Steve Miller Band2391886.857,9917.92
114. Steely Dan233,217207.2329,27611.33
115. The Black Keys235,203457.3325,86112.02
116. George Harrison232,057107.8216,05110.90
117. Massive Attack234,539287.6432,23012.60
118. David Gray231,49497.048,6208.79
119. Bob Seger2313736.723,8185.14
120. Sinéad O'Connor232,463137.1318,89810.34
121. Greg Brown231,36376.458,4447.94
122. Arctic Monkeys234,205316.7116,86310.28
123. Crowded House235,209207.3824,45812.04
124. Son Volt222,944196.5511,3619.21
125. Morcheeba225,193307.3325,27311.99
126. The Band221,48257.349,7799.29
127. Lyle Lovett221,06737.007,2468.18
128. Catie Curtis2247326.412,7135.89
129. Afro Celt Sound System223,311296.8524,60410.59
130. Anna Ternheim214,734237.1517,37611.14
131. John Lennon212,43377.8219,02911.33
132. Björk212,089136.6916,3899.36
133. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,489296.9922,72011.39
134. Aimee Mann213,646127.2216,57210.85
135. Johnny Cash212,580117.9425,46211.93
136. Ray LaMontagne216,117227.2528,53712.23
137. Tom Petty213,238227.4619,56211.24
138. The Cranberries211,309137.1713,6109.24
139. B.B. King211,06737.965,6849.05
140. My Morning Jacket205,085236.9723,15911.28
141. Carbon Leaf2099946.546,5547.49
142. David Byrne201,72396.0711,2817.96
143. Traffic202,662187.4719,54710.98
144. Sam Phillips203,462206.6312,0369.58
145. Joe Cocker201,628117.4111,3839.65
146. Turin Brakes203,627196.8413,26710.04
147. Patti Smith202,805236.9518,73210.24
148. Interpol191,11126.735,3987.65
149. Jefferson Airplane192,722187.4318,97010.92
150. Sting191,285147.0812,3389.01
151. Mazzy Star193,562177.4719,08611.36
152. Garbage191,46077.049,4538.86
153. Placebo1963536.625,4906.94
154. KT Tunstall194,515207.0216,74110.84
155. Leo Kottke192,544127.5412,65810.53
156. Loreena McKennitt192,649177.1321,28710.56
157. Kings of Leon191,889296.7911,7669.06
158. Rickie Lee Jones191,50076.688,1448.30
159. Stevie Ray Vaughan193,091148.0822,16912.26
160. New Order191,60197.1012,1579.29
161. The Wailin' Jennys193,18687.3515,94410.82
162. Eliza Gilkyson191,367256.907,4198.37
163. The Dandy Warhols194,771227.2721,17111.57
164. Sufjan Stevens181,16236.849,5808.35
165. Stevie Wonder183,564207.8526,30812.32
166. Boz Scaggs1841737.643,8907.19
167. Yo La Tengo181,34826.724,7587.73
168. Lynyrd Skynyrd1817406.951,5814.98
169. Travis181,82976.918,2868.83
170. Donovan181,904136.8612,8719.25
171. Steve Earle181,936106.698,6868.66
172. James171,592136.998,8028.83
173. Josh Ritter172,027116.738,5718.75
174. The Moody Blues172,353237.5819,63010.97
175. Bryan Ferry171,36026.848,0198.37
176. Sonny Landreth171,814127.1311,8969.47
177. PJ Harvey172,278117.0512,3429.68
178. Over the Rhine171,13586.546,4357.61
179. Jack Johnson1738606.214,2275.82
180. Richard Thompson172,038126.8412,4949.27
181. Goldfrapp173,521176.9215,56510.29
182. James McMurtry172,03576.7011,5559.01
183. Blues Traveler1720736.142,1974.75
184. The Byrds172,350157.5713,74010.56
185. Pete Yorn172,26656.796,7018.72
186. Jesse Cook171,598137.2810,2469.35
187. Taj Mahal171,847117.088,2849.06
188. Nick Drake175,197267.9128,54713.10
189. Dead Can Dance161,433147.0211,5409.00
190. Imogen Heap161,95756.828,4848.82
191. Guster164,279147.1216,30310.89
192. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,45467.2012,1499.97
193. Dido1631936.983,0586.09
194. The Wallflowers161,74386.808,4308.65
195. Rod Stewart1626436.822,7655.68
196. The Church162,587177.3513,12810.33
197. Robert Earl Keen169406.371,0563.80
198. BoDeans161,79967.029,2849.07
199. Snow Patrol164,068137.0818,12710.88
200. Mumford & Sons161,51766.668,8778.36