[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,324438.2799,05416.75
2. Bob Dylan1147,385447.2757,80213.39
3. The Rolling Stones979,230507.7369,37814.84
4. R.E.M.9411,221647.3668,43614.41
5. Neil Young867,716437.5964,78714.20
6. U27110,942637.3974,37014.54
7. Tori Amos695,315356.4937,19111.05
8. Van Morrison655,272267.5933,60712.79
9. Bruce Springsteen643,033247.1024,75810.86
10. Radiohead6112,458647.6372,40115.19
11. John Hiatt593,890196.8519,32210.54
12. Pink Floyd588,712438.4492,73416.52
13. Peter Gabriel579,186367.5962,15514.42
14. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,218367.3231,41112.24
15. Beck559,671547.1646,84113.33
16. Coldplay545,514266.8733,72911.64
17. Eric Clapton541,483177.2810,6279.30
18. David Bowie508,550357.8059,63214.65
19. Joni Mitchell493,222246.5427,57210.19
20. Elvis Costello487,253366.6437,03411.71
21. Bruce Cockburn484,476316.8821,92510.90
22. Porcupine Tree489,305357.4851,04313.98
23. Fleetwood Mac475,739437.5639,59313.06
24. Paul Simon474,973357.2831,63012.11
25. Elbow466,757497.1131,68512.26
26. Cowboy Junkies467,580357.0730,98512.32
27. Led Zeppelin447,770338.1773,18415.46
28. Bonnie Raitt441,680127.079,7029.09
29. Wilco448,053267.1527,18112.38
30. Patty Griffin447,117257.2030,55312.44
31. Dave Matthews Band431,885145.9913,4558.10
32. Grateful Dead434,193287.0030,36811.37
33. Talking Heads438,183487.2151,60713.30
34. Gomez425,265186.8820,05911.02
35. Death Cab for Cutie426,531436.9730,79011.93
36. John Mellencamp411,270126.617,2377.92
37. Indigo Girls402,187146.6011,3958.94
38. Pearl Jam409,076467.3852,03613.78
39. Jackson Browne401,717177.1311,3589.35
40. Chris Isaak404,811167.3322,76711.76
41. The Decemberists405,379406.7926,14411.19
42. Bob Marley396,662367.5036,45013.08
43. Natalie Merchant393,776216.5422,57110.18
44. Jimi Hendrix383,483208.4730,53013.45
45. Los Lobos376,498296.9425,65111.67
46. The Who375,361197.9537,58113.56
47. Neko Case376,753197.2625,35412.24
48. Eels375,487297.0623,69011.55
49. Counting Crows362,274216.3217,5809.01
50. Ben Harper364,467216.6218,11410.29
51. Tracy Chapman352,462137.0717,41210.17
52. Suzanne Vega355,102217.0522,39911.37
53. Tom Waits354,121247.1028,40211.43
54. Santana354,257327.4130,03412.04
55. Moby343,993487.0326,48311.20
56. Dire Straits346,009327.9945,52014.06
57. The Cure348,156407.5549,03813.85
58. Cake334,422286.6927,91910.84
59. The Smashing Pumpkins334,590267.0923,13611.33
60. J.J. Cale332,816217.5312,31210.62
61. Mark Knopfler324,530227.4626,30012.06
62. Calexico329,504317.2829,13212.93
63. Lucinda Williams322,390226.7414,8609.50
64. Leonard Cohen313,167177.0625,93210.91
65. The Doors313,343237.6026,75011.86
66. Doves315,137176.9619,67811.09
67. Air314,685227.3722,83811.79
68. Alanis Morissette3155956.006,3786.27
69. Little Feat302,457167.3013,91010.25
70. The Kinks303,976157.2823,59811.46
71. Emmylou Harris302,414237.0213,5949.82
72. Cracker304,152336.6518,27010.25
73. Sarah McLachlan302,651127.1916,72210.40
74. Shawn Colvin291,769186.6210,1508.61
75. Jethro Tull293,544227.4828,22411.82
76. Ani DiFranco291,05245.867,3056.84
77. Cat Stevens281,455217.4813,3749.76
78. Depeche Mode283,796347.3027,10611.58
79. Thievery Corporation286,517327.1030,22712.13
80. Iron & Wine284,694186.9216,17810.69
81. Norah Jones273,881277.1318,28910.91
82. The Pretenders273,830247.2419,93311.15
83. Arcade Fire275,375336.9323,57511.30
84. Elton John272,686297.5423,97011.32
85. Dar Williams271,424116.586,8437.96
86. Beth Orton274,427256.9820,54810.98
87. Robert Plant273,382316.8917,91610.34
88. Joan Osborne272,896236.6717,1499.78
89. Spoon276,040486.9021,71611.31
90. The Eagles2660337.318,5737.99
91. Allman Brothers262,122207.8417,82211.09
92. Paul McCartney2663476.985,4737.31
93. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,288137.1113,6109.87
94. Melissa Etheridge261805.694221.88
95. Vienna Teng263,986106.8818,81610.59
96. Andrew Bird254,371176.8414,15810.34
97. The Shins2510,095397.1831,86212.95
98. The National256,020357.1120,97311.61
99. Morphine253,684157.0517,04910.64
100. Simon & Garfunkel242,758148.3925,84812.74
101. Ryan Adams241,97506.568,3448.48
102. Guy Clark24706.551481.20
103. Harry Manx243,932266.9014,73010.34
104. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,625147.7714,31310.37
105. Florence + The Machine243,087176.8815,88810.09
106. John Prine2461556.725,1966.96
107. Leon Russell241,15677.056,7818.27
108. Joseph Arthur242,013136.189,1738.09
109. Kate Bush243,354287.1325,06711.06
110. Crowded House234,942197.3821,72911.82
111. Sinéad O'Connor232,272147.0916,34610.03
112. The Black Keys234,619477.3320,83511.60
113. Steely Dan232,958227.1925,44710.99
114. George Harrison231,96067.8114,35210.69
115. Steve Miller Band23796116.816,4817.53
116. Bob Seger239546.512,0164.25
117. 10,000 Maniacs231,168136.658,5728.02
118. Hooverphonic233,386207.1415,73510.58
119. Warren Zevon231,43277.129,8118.97
120. David Gray231,356117.017,4338.50
121. Greg Brown231,25096.397,2527.64
122. Lyle Lovett221,03136.956,4257.97
123. Arctic Monkeys223,798286.6914,0799.93
124. Afro Celt Sound System222,916306.8120,88010.19
125. Son Volt222,665216.519,8208.90
126. The Band221,41557.348,8729.13
127. Morcheeba224,781317.3122,32811.70
128. Massive Attack224,205227.6427,97212.31
129. Catie Curtis2244236.372,4025.70
130. Johnny Cash212,450107.9423,15811.75
131. John Lennon212,340107.8317,52411.20
132. B.B. King211,05407.965,3858.98
133. Tom Petty212,956207.4316,69910.89
134. Traffic212,450157.4517,06210.69
135. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,081296.9819,45811.09
136. The Cranberries211,143147.0911,4588.80
137. Anna Ternheim214,423247.1215,12310.85
138. Ray LaMontagne215,819227.2624,84512.01
139. Aimee Mann203,55357.2215,59510.75
140. Jefferson Airplane202,457227.4416,38110.63
141. Joe Cocker201,473127.399,6219.33
142. Turin Brakes203,382186.8211,5439.78
143. My Morning Jacket204,752246.9520,72811.03
144. David Byrne201,554166.089,9297.76
145. Sam Phillips203,165236.6010,5619.30
146. Carbon Leaf2093356.516,0317.31
147. Björk201,924126.6514,6239.10
148. Patti Smith202,478246.9115,9189.85
149. Interpol191,08436.755,1017.60
150. KT Tunstall194,207236.9914,38610.53
151. The Wailin' Jennys193,076107.3314,31610.63
152. Garbage191,36677.008,6658.64
153. Mazzy Star193,320197.4716,41511.09
154. The Dandy Warhols194,488187.2719,06411.36
155. Rickie Lee Jones191,375106.646,7817.98
156. Sting191,16296.979,4198.49
157. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,899138.0719,26111.97
158. Placebo1959436.534,6126.64
159. Loreena McKennitt192,400197.0917,72510.18
160. Leo Kottke192,388137.5511,49910.36
161. New Order191,48297.0410,5608.98
162. Blues Traveler1817326.081,8654.45
163. Yo La Tengo181,32126.714,6037.67
164. Donovan181,717136.8311,0668.93
165. Stevie Wonder183,332157.8623,15212.08
166. James181,491106.967,7688.59
167. Lynyrd Skynyrd1816216.951,4364.85
168. Sufjan Stevens181,12256.838,9618.23
169. Steve Earle181,803106.687,8928.48
170. Travis181,73486.877,2578.59
171. Pete Yorn182,19056.796,3298.62
172. Boz Scaggs1839237.643,5557.04
173. Jesse Cook171,446117.268,6689.03
174. The Byrds172,118197.5711,61210.23
175. Eliza Gilkyson171,072106.855,0747.69
176. Over the Rhine171,01596.505,6307.33
177. James McMurtry171,92786.6610,5138.80
178. Rod Stewart1723726.602,0185.18
179. Richard Thompson171,873136.8211,0749.03
180. Josh Ritter171,865126.697,2248.44
181. Kings of Leon171,619196.728,5998.49
182. PJ Harvey172,134117.0311,0959.47
183. Nick Drake174,852267.9324,88812.85
184. The Moody Blues172,098197.5716,72510.62
185. Jack Johnson1738606.193,9095.75
186. Taj Mahal171,689127.066,9738.76
187. Goldfrapp173,277186.8813,92610.02
188. Bryan Ferry171,31056.817,3948.21
189. Sonny Landreth171,66197.0810,2539.14
190. Guster164,096137.1215,24210.76
191. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,35887.2211,1509.86
192. Mumford & Sons161,42576.667,9408.19
193. The White Stripes1694486.859,2788.09
194. The Wallflowers161,605106.767,2808.37
195. Imogen Heap161,88966.828,0978.73
196. Snow Patrol163,880147.0716,59910.71
197. Yes161,02187.3113,6989.10
198. BoDeans161,71967.008,5828.91
199. Dead Can Dance161,242136.988,8978.53
200. Robert Earl Keen169406.411,0313.81