[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,144458.2895,12516.68
2. Bob Dylan1147,210437.2755,77513.31
3. The Rolling Stones979,005577.7366,03914.73
4. R.E.M.9410,964627.3565,62814.30
5. Neil Young867,536457.5862,16314.09
6. U27110,696597.3971,41214.45
7. Tori Amos695,145446.4935,57910.96
8. Van Morrison655,166267.6032,20712.72
9. Bruce Springsteen642,925277.1023,72210.77
10. Radiohead6212,200647.6370,42615.11
11. Pink Floyd598,552448.4490,24016.45
12. John Hiatt593,808206.8418,53210.45
13. Peter Gabriel579,034387.5960,38114.35
14. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,076367.3129,68912.12
15. Beck559,450547.1645,13313.25
16. Eric Clapton541,413177.279,8099.14
17. Coldplay545,411256.8632,87811.57
18. David Bowie508,397387.7957,72814.56
19. Joni Mitchell493,106306.5425,94310.08
20. Elvis Costello487,092416.6435,57811.64
21. Porcupine Tree489,160367.4749,58913.90
22. Bruce Cockburn484,348326.8721,00110.80
23. Fleetwood Mac475,564437.5637,54612.95
24. Paul Simon474,832347.2730,09812.00
25. Elbow466,563487.1130,25212.16
26. Cowboy Junkies467,438357.0629,99012.24
27. Bonnie Raitt441,622157.059,2548.98
28. Grateful Dead444,073306.9929,29311.27
29. Patty Griffin446,994337.2129,49712.39
30. Led Zeppelin447,631368.1770,61415.38
31. Wilco447,941287.1526,41512.33
32. Dave Matthews Band431,824155.9712,9278.00
33. Talking Heads437,989487.2149,40913.21
34. Gomez425,185206.8919,51810.98
35. Death Cab for Cutie426,347476.9629,57911.83
36. John Mellencamp411,220136.606,9177.82
37. Bob Marley416,795367.4836,52913.08
38. The Decemberists405,212416.7824,69411.07
39. Jackson Browne401,655147.1110,5029.20
40. Indigo Girls402,127156.5910,8908.85
41. Pearl Jam408,892467.3850,35213.70
42. Chris Isaak404,726227.3222,01011.68
43. Natalie Merchant393,693206.5221,61710.08
44. Jimi Hendrix383,406188.4828,97813.37
45. The Who375,281207.9636,35213.51
46. Los Lobos376,376306.9324,78411.59
47. Eels375,364317.0622,81711.48
48. Neko Case376,679187.2624,84612.20
49. Counting Crows362,193196.3116,9748.92
50. Ben Harper364,375236.6117,43510.21
51. Tracy Chapman352,408137.0616,38610.06
52. Tom Waits354,033217.1027,30111.36
53. Suzanne Vega355,017217.0421,39711.28
54. Santana354,123337.3928,38011.90
55. Moby343,798487.0324,87311.06
56. The Cure347,985437.5547,30313.77
57. Dire Straits345,880327.9943,46513.97
58. The Smashing Pumpkins334,479287.1022,36711.28
59. Cake334,303296.6926,71610.76
60. J.J. Cale332,733207.5211,65710.51
61. Lucinda Williams322,301216.7414,0119.40
62. Calexico329,370337.2828,34612.87
63. Mark Knopfler324,439227.4525,30711.96
64. Air314,594227.3721,85611.71
65. Alanis Morissette3153855.976,1666.18
66. Doves315,068176.9619,18111.04
67. Leonard Cohen313,095187.0425,09710.81
68. The Doors313,247237.5825,63111.73
69. Little Feat302,384197.3113,17010.17
70. Cracker304,018336.6317,22710.12
71. Emmylou Harris302,324227.0212,9909.72
72. Sarah McLachlan302,603127.1916,04310.33
73. The Kinks303,892247.2822,86611.39
74. Ani DiFranco291,03545.877,1446.82
75. Jethro Tull293,456217.4727,21711.72
76. Shawn Colvin291,699176.629,3988.50
77. Thievery Corporation286,372367.0929,08112.04
78. Cat Stevens281,365227.4712,2549.57
79. Depeche Mode283,670307.2825,68611.44
80. Iron & Wine284,614216.9215,68510.64
81. Arcade Fire275,238336.9322,65411.22
82. The Pretenders273,732247.2319,02511.05
83. Elton John272,573267.5422,34111.18
84. Norah Jones273,760307.1217,17410.78
85. Spoon275,836506.9020,41211.20
86. Robert Plant273,253316.8817,07510.23
87. Joan Osborne272,805226.6616,3849.68
88. Beth Orton274,323266.9819,82010.91
89. Dar Williams271,383106.586,5787.89
90. The Eagles2659037.287,9577.87
91. Paul McCartney2660576.985,2377.22
92. Melissa Etheridge261805.694221.88
93. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,236137.1013,0999.79
94. Allman Brothers262,032237.8416,75110.95
95. Vienna Teng263,924176.8818,25910.54
96. The National255,876367.1020,02611.51
97. Andrew Bird254,291216.8213,65610.24
98. Morphine253,621167.0416,52510.57
99. The Shins259,931417.1930,93912.90
100. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,565167.7713,12010.22
101. Ryan Adams241,97506.568,3448.48
102. Guy Clark24706.421261.14
103. John Prine2459266.724,9976.89
104. Florence + The Machine243,017186.8715,37610.01
105. Leon Russell241,12487.046,3728.17
106. Kate Bush243,233317.1223,98710.94
107. Simon & Garfunkel242,698148.4024,64812.66
108. Harry Manx243,826266.9014,09610.26
109. Joseph Arthur241,951166.188,7838.02
110. Steely Dan232,858267.1724,19810.86
111. Bob Seger238236.361,4843.86
112. The Black Keys234,430467.3319,05811.44
113. Crowded House234,863197.3821,01511.76
114. George Harrison231,93477.8113,91310.64
115. David Gray231,315107.007,0698.40
116. Hooverphonic233,312187.1415,14710.51
117. Sinéad O'Connor232,215147.0715,6119.92
118. Warren Zevon231,40477.129,5528.92
119. 10,000 Maniacs231,116136.638,1087.90
120. Steve Miller Band23752116.815,9997.40
121. Greg Brown231,21586.376,9237.55
122. The Band221,39557.348,5349.07
123. Son Volt222,567256.519,2908.81
124. Morcheeba224,652337.3021,47011.60
125. Massive Attack224,123207.6426,95212.24
126. Catie Curtis2242646.362,3025.62
127. Arctic Monkeys223,683286.6913,2939.84
128. Afro Celt Sound System222,794296.7919,72610.05
129. Lyle Lovett221,01936.946,2107.92
130. Traffic212,386167.4416,34110.59
131. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club214,953326.9818,42811.00
132. Ray LaMontagne215,726237.2523,85711.93
133. The Cranberries211,082167.0610,8098.64
134. Johnny Cash212,409107.9422,59111.69
135. Anna Ternheim214,332227.1214,54310.78
136. B.B. King211,05117.955,3338.95
137. John Lennon212,299107.8416,96111.15
138. Tom Petty212,872217.4215,97210.79
139. Jefferson Airplane202,366227.4515,40910.53
140. Carbon Leaf2091066.505,8567.25
141. Sam Phillips203,072236.6010,0959.22
142. Aimee Mann203,53067.2215,43610.73
143. My Morning Jacket204,659226.9520,04610.97
144. Björk201,871136.6414,1109.02
145. David Byrne201,495146.089,4987.68
146. Joe Cocker201,419147.399,1039.22
147. Turin Brakes203,299226.8210,9889.70
148. Patti Smith202,374266.8915,0659.72
149. Placebo1958236.484,3006.51
150. Pete Yorn192,21156.816,4948.68
151. Mazzy Star193,242197.4815,66811.02
152. Loreena McKennitt192,323197.0816,72710.07
153. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,849128.0718,60911.90
154. The Dandy Warhols194,415187.2718,53211.31
155. New Order191,441107.0210,0608.88
156. Interpol191,07236.754,9757.56
157. The Wailin' Jennys193,034117.3313,87010.57
158. KT Tunstall194,117226.9913,70610.45
159. Garbage191,33197.008,4598.59
160. Sting191,12596.948,7018.34
161. Rickie Lee Jones191,33896.616,4187.87
162. Leo Kottke192,333147.5511,12110.29
163. Sufjan Stevens181,09686.828,6968.17
164. Stevie Wonder183,271157.8622,34812.01
165. Lynyrd Skynyrd1815816.941,3904.80
166. Blues Traveler1816616.071,8004.39
167. Yo La Tengo181,31326.714,5567.66
168. Donovan181,659156.8210,4938.83
169. Jimmy Buffett1810616.111,2073.81
170. James181,45686.957,5508.53
171. Boz Scaggs1837647.643,3806.94
172. Steve Earle181,762106.677,6598.41
173. Travis181,70576.876,9728.53
174. The Moody Blues172,023187.5816,04310.54
175. Goldfrapp173,202196.8713,3959.94
176. Bryan Ferry171,29056.807,2088.16
177. Eliza Gilkyson171,03496.834,8397.59
178. Rod Stewart1722926.541,9005.06
179. PJ Harvey172,091107.0310,7809.41
180. The Byrds172,038207.5710,87610.11
181. Guster174,045137.1114,93710.70
182. Josh Ritter171,811146.676,8378.33
183. Taj Mahal171,643117.066,6128.67
184. Jack Johnson1738606.193,9095.75
185. Sonny Landreth171,62497.079,9409.07
186. James McMurtry171,89586.6610,3428.76
187. Richard Thompson171,820136.8310,6288.97
188. Jesse Cook171,396127.258,1958.92
189. Over the Rhine1797996.505,3917.25
190. Kings of Leon171,542206.707,6618.30
191. Nick Drake174,745267.9323,87112.76
192. Robert Earl Keen169406.411,0313.81
193. The White Stripes1690896.838,8447.97
194. The Church162,303147.3511,0219.99
195. Mumford & Sons161,39776.667,6758.14
196. Dead Can Dance161,195116.968,2948.39
197. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,319107.2210,7989.80
198. Snow Patrol163,818167.0616,13010.64
199. Imogen Heap161,85886.827,8898.69
200. Dido1628316.962,5365.81