[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,643378.22107,01716.81
2. Bob Dylan1147,721437.1563,66713.35
3. The Rolling Stones989,631487.7375,64015.02
4. R.E.M.9411,702627.3674,06614.58
5. Neil Young868,041407.5171,10014.23
6. U27111,417607.3980,27914.71
7. Tori Amos695,592376.4640,05611.14
8. Bruce Springsteen643,207237.1127,10911.05
9. Van Morrison645,480277.5736,93712.93
10. Radiohead6112,939627.6276,70915.31
11. John Hiatt594,032176.8820,71810.71
12. Pink Floyd589,040438.4398,25916.65
13. Peter Gabriel579,466367.5866,12114.53
14. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,491387.3434,87712.47
15. Beck5510,072517.1749,87813.48
16. Eric Clapton541,610147.2912,6119.59
17. Coldplay535,711256.8735,79411.75
18. David Bowie518,829397.8163,31914.80
19. Joni Mitchell493,408256.5430,59010.36
20. Bruce Cockburn484,716316.8923,91211.08
21. Elvis Costello487,535366.6439,65111.84
22. Paul Simon475,252387.2834,93212.30
23. Fleetwood Mac476,063427.5744,00413.30
24. Porcupine Tree478,910257.4749,98313.86
25. Cowboy Junkies467,838347.1033,06012.50
26. Elbow467,110457.1134,49812.43
27. Bonnie Raitt441,776137.1010,7179.30
28. Patty Griffin447,322297.2032,63912.56
29. Wilco448,235237.1528,64912.48
30. Led Zeppelin448,018338.1777,62715.60
31. Bob Marley437,366397.4941,66913.38
32. Grateful Dead434,403277.0132,43111.52
33. Talking Heads438,554497.2255,97513.48
34. Gomez425,398176.8820,97111.10
35. Dave Matthews Band421,980126.0114,3078.23
36. Death Cab for Cutie426,885466.9933,16612.13
37. John Mellencamp411,385156.668,1278.18
38. Pearl Jam409,447497.3855,49113.92
39. The Decemberists405,680376.8128,97911.41
40. Chris Isaak404,921137.3324,09111.86
41. Jackson Browne401,851187.1613,3479.65
42. Indigo Girls392,293136.6212,4789.11
43. Natalie Merchant393,915176.5824,23810.37
44. Jimi Hendrix383,631178.4633,38313.62
45. Neko Case376,906237.2526,50412.31
46. Eels375,711317.0525,39711.67
47. Counting Crows362,418196.3418,8779.17
48. The Who365,512197.9440,03813.67
49. Ben Harper364,610186.6419,24710.42
50. Los Lobos366,718296.9527,29611.80
51. Santana354,503307.4333,14312.27
52. Tracy Chapman352,577157.1119,53310.41
53. Tom Waits354,302237.0930,72711.56
54. Suzanne Vega355,258197.0524,22811.50
55. Moby344,376497.0529,76511.48
56. The Cure348,474417.5652,54114.02
57. The Smashing Pumpkins344,770207.0924,72111.46
58. Dire Straits346,265337.9749,76414.21
59. J.J. Cale332,970187.5413,72010.83
60. Doves335,279196.9620,62611.18
61. Cake334,629276.7129,95011.01
62. Mark Knopfler324,697227.4628,22412.19
63. Calexico329,746327.2730,57113.01
64. Lucinda Williams322,557236.8116,7719.80
65. The Doors313,520227.6129,12812.05
66. Alanis Morissette3158236.046,7526.40
67. Leonard Cohen313,293167.1027,69711.09
68. Air314,851217.3724,70111.93
69. Ani DiFranco301,07875.877,6096.91
70. Cracker304,370276.6719,92310.44
71. The Kinks304,076137.2924,84511.57
72. Little Feat302,583187.3015,15310.41
73. Sarah McLachlan302,737117.2117,90610.54
74. Emmylou Harris302,586237.0214,86810.00
75. Shawn Colvin291,889146.6511,5038.85
76. Jethro Tull293,724247.4930,30711.99
77. Robert Plant283,612366.9119,84810.57
78. The Pretenders284,024337.2521,96811.35
79. Cat Stevens281,608197.4915,69610.08
80. Depeche Mode284,062347.3229,96211.83
81. Thievery Corporation286,771337.1232,44512.30
82. Iron & Wine284,839186.9217,16010.80
83. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds272,398157.1314,91910.06
84. Elton John272,901277.5027,40911.52
85. Spoon276,400476.9123,93311.52
86. Arcade Fire275,632326.9425,38311.46
87. Beth Orton274,607256.9922,02511.12
88. Joan Osborne273,090236.7018,87410.00
89. Norah Jones274,103287.1620,57911.16
90. Dar Williams271,507116.597,4278.11
91. Paul McCartney2668466.985,9287.47
92. Melissa Etheridge261805.734291.89
93. Vienna Teng264,05796.8819,71510.66
94. Allman Brothers262,268187.8419,75211.30
95. The Eagles2662427.349,5998.17
96. The Shins2510,405417.1833,67413.06
97. Andrew Bird254,514206.8614,98310.47
98. Morphine253,799167.0517,92710.73
99. The National256,305387.1022,87411.76
100. Ryan Adams241,97506.568,3918.48
101. Joseph Arthur242,112126.199,7768.21
102. Kate Bush243,576297.1527,22711.27
103. Florence + The Machine243,219166.8916,84610.21
104. Simon & Garfunkel242,858128.3628,01612.85
105. Harry Manx244,115246.9215,90210.51
106. Guy Clark24706.701961.30
107. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,719127.7816,09010.59
108. John Prine2468186.786,1647.28
109. Leon Russell241,19757.057,4518.40
110. David Gray231,442107.038,1498.69
111. Sinéad O'Connor232,382157.1217,79010.22
112. Hooverphonic233,539207.1417,01210.72
113. Warren Zevon231,497107.1110,4579.07
114. Bob Seger2311936.673,0964.83
115. The Black Keys234,950417.3323,64511.84
116. Steve Miller Band23871106.847,4557.79
117. Greg Brown231,31886.427,9117.81
118. Arctic Monkeys234,026316.7115,63610.15
119. George Harrison232,00767.8115,18310.78
120. 10,000 Maniacs231,276146.719,7338.31
121. Crowded House235,094207.3823,33511.95
122. Steely Dan233,113217.2127,65011.19
123. Afro Celt Sound System223,145296.8323,11010.42
124. Morcheeba225,019317.3224,06211.87
125. Son Volt222,829216.5310,7439.09
126. The Band221,45357.339,3969.21
127. Massive Attack224,391257.6430,36912.47
128. Lyle Lovett221,05326.986,8878.10
129. Catie Curtis2246126.402,5785.82
130. Ray LaMontagne215,989227.2626,80012.14
131. John Lennon212,39377.8318,38211.28
132. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,314306.9921,31911.27
133. Anna Ternheim214,600237.1416,41511.02
134. B.B. King211,05517.965,4608.99
135. Johnny Cash212,52097.9424,41211.85
136. Traffic212,574167.4518,49610.84
137. Tom Petty213,113217.4418,25911.08
138. Aimee Mann213,59487.2215,99110.79
139. The Cranberries211,239127.1312,6319.05
140. Jefferson Airplane202,619207.4317,98310.81
141. Sam Phillips203,344226.6111,4279.45
142. David Byrne201,666116.0710,7887.89
143. My Morning Jacket204,944256.9722,11011.19
144. Joe Cocker201,563117.4010,6399.52
145. Björk202,015126.6715,5679.24
146. Turin Brakes203,519186.8312,5289.93
147. Patti Smith202,672246.9317,57410.08
148. Carbon Leaf2097256.536,3407.42
149. The Dandy Warhols194,647217.2720,22011.48
150. The Wailin' Jennys193,14187.3415,24010.74
151. Eliza Gilkyson191,219256.866,2388.03
152. Mazzy Star193,462187.4717,87011.24
153. Stevie Ray Vaughan193,007148.0720,75912.12
154. Placebo1961836.595,1146.82
155. Interpol191,09926.745,2877.63
156. Garbage191,42187.039,1108.78
157. Rickie Lee Jones191,453106.677,5848.18
158. Loreena McKennitt192,548197.1119,81210.41
159. Leo Kottke192,482117.5412,16910.46
160. KT Tunstall194,389237.0115,74410.72
161. Sting191,22487.0210,9058.75
162. New Order191,54997.0811,4369.17
163. Boz Scaggs1840127.633,6607.08
164. Travis181,78976.907,8358.74
165. Pete Yorn182,23666.806,5638.69
166. Stevie Wonder183,453167.8624,77812.22
167. Yo La Tengo181,33726.714,6817.70
168. Donovan181,824146.8512,0789.12
169. Sufjan Stevens181,14636.849,3218.31
170. Steve Earle181,879106.688,3548.58
171. Lynyrd Skynyrd1817016.981,5194.95
172. Richard Thompson171,968126.8311,8759.17
173. Jack Johnson1738606.204,0095.78
174. Blues Traveler1719136.132,0544.63
175. James McMurtry171,99096.6811,0858.91
176. PJ Harvey172,221117.0411,8559.60
177. The Byrds172,262177.5712,92810.44
178. Taj Mahal171,781127.077,7168.93
179. Josh Ritter171,957126.727,9998.63
180. Bryan Ferry171,34846.827,8178.31
181. James171,512136.988,1848.68
182. Kings of Leon171,755146.7610,1498.79
183. Nick Drake175,054267.9227,02113.00
184. Goldfrapp173,418196.9014,87310.17
185. Sonny Landreth171,739117.1211,1069.33
186. Over the Rhine171,08796.536,1037.51
187. Jesse Cook171,530117.289,4809.22
188. The Moody Blues172,230197.5718,15010.79
189. Imogen Heap161,92956.818,3408.77
190. The Wallflowers161,682126.787,9068.53
191. Yes161,09097.3214,9059.28
192. Dido1630336.972,7905.96
193. The Church162,490177.3512,39410.22
194. Rod Stewart1624926.732,3725.44
195. Mumford & Sons161,48076.688,5138.32
196. Guster164,197147.1215,84810.83
197. BoDeans161,76467.018,9608.99
198. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,41887.2111,7389.93
199. Dead Can Dance161,355147.0010,4408.81
200. Robert Earl Keen169406.411,0313.81