[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,210458.2796,47016.69
2. Pink Floyd598,617448.4491,21816.47
3. U27110,783597.3972,44914.48
4. Led Zeppelin447,680368.1771,46515.41
5. Radiohead6212,293647.6371,14815.14
6. The Rolling Stones979,088577.7367,32114.77
7. R.E.M.9411,055647.3666,56714.35
8. Neil Young867,596457.5862,98014.12
9. Peter Gabriel579,087387.5960,96714.38
10. David Bowie508,451387.7958,32814.58
11. Bob Dylan1147,269437.2756,43313.34
12. Pearl Jam408,955457.3850,85613.73
13. Talking Heads438,055477.2150,11313.24
14. Porcupine Tree489,213367.4750,08813.92
15. The Cure348,049437.5547,93513.80
16. Beck559,528547.1645,72213.28
17. Dire Straits345,923327.9944,16514.00
18. Fleetwood Mac475,625437.5638,25212.99
19. Bob Marley416,848377.4836,96013.10
20. The Who375,312207.9536,74613.52
21. Tori Amos695,208446.4936,14110.99
22. Elvis Costello487,151426.6436,05611.66
23. Coldplay545,445256.8733,14311.60
24. Van Morrison655,204267.6032,72412.75
25. The Shins259,986417.1831,22412.91
26. Elbow466,630477.1130,69912.19
27. Paul Simon474,884337.2830,61512.05
28. Cowboy Junkies467,488357.0630,35612.26
29. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,124357.3130,23612.15
30. Death Cab for Cutie426,417476.9630,02411.86
31. Patty Griffin447,039327.2129,87312.41
32. Grateful Dead444,115306.9929,68911.30
33. Thievery Corporation286,424367.0929,44712.07
34. Jimi Hendrix383,432188.4729,42713.38
35. Santana354,169337.4028,98611.95
36. Calexico329,420337.2828,66312.90
37. Tom Waits354,063217.1027,68311.38
38. Jethro Tull293,486217.4727,53111.75
39. Massive Attack224,153207.6427,32612.26
40. Cake334,345296.6927,13610.79
41. Wilco447,979287.1526,66712.35
42. Joni Mitchell493,153316.5526,59910.14
43. Depeche Mode283,716307.2926,16811.50
44. The Doors313,279237.5926,00011.78
45. Mark Knopfler324,469227.4525,60511.99
46. Moby343,869477.0325,42911.11
47. Leonard Cohen313,121187.0525,37710.85
48. The Decemberists405,274416.7925,19611.12
49. Los Lobos376,420306.9325,09411.61
50. Simon & Garfunkel242,719148.4025,03012.69
51. Neko Case376,702187.2625,01112.22
52. Steely Dan232,895267.1824,70110.92
53. Kate Bush243,277307.1224,33510.98
54. Nick Drake174,782267.9324,20712.79
55. Ray LaMontagne215,758237.2624,16811.97
56. Bruce Springsteen642,964277.1024,09510.80
57. The Kinks303,926237.2823,15611.42
58. Eels375,408317.0623,11811.50
59. Arcade Fire275,286336.9322,97711.25
60. Elton John272,613267.5322,86511.22
61. Johnny Cash212,424107.9422,77511.71
62. The Smashing Pumpkins334,522287.0922,64711.29
63. The Police144,323217.4922,59311.86
64. Stevie Wonder183,291157.8622,58112.04
65. Chris Isaak404,760227.3222,31711.71
66. Air314,626227.3722,18511.74
67. Natalie Merchant393,721206.5321,96810.12
68. Suzanne Vega355,048217.0521,77311.32
69. Morcheeba224,696337.3121,73911.64
70. Bruce Cockburn484,392326.8721,32310.83
71. Crowded House234,891197.3821,24611.78
72. The Clash153,682137.5321,22011.62
73. Spoon275,909506.9020,86611.24
74. The National255,927367.1020,34811.54
75. My Morning Jacket204,689226.9520,26410.99
76. Afro Celt Sound System222,835306.8020,10010.10
77. Beth Orton274,358266.9820,05710.93
78. Gomez425,212206.8919,66711.00
79. The Black Keys234,494467.3319,63211.49
80. Doves315,095176.9619,38511.06
81. The Pretenders273,767247.2419,33711.10
82. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,867128.0718,83911.93
83. John Hiatt593,840206.8518,80810.49
84. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,001326.9818,79911.04
85. The Dandy Warhols194,439187.2718,69811.33
86. Vienna Teng263,950176.8818,49610.56
87. The Smiths142,938187.3018,38510.80
88. The War on Drugs102,688347.4918,19710.94
89. Ben Harper364,410236.6217,69510.25
90. Cracker304,067336.6317,62710.16
91. Norah Jones273,806307.1217,58910.82
92. Robert Plant273,298316.8817,34810.26
93. Counting Crows362,219186.3217,1828.96
94. Allman Brothers262,064237.8317,12610.99
95. John Lennon212,310107.8417,10911.16
96. Loreena McKennitt192,350197.0817,05610.10
97. Tracy Chapman352,429137.0616,76410.10
98. Morphine253,645167.0416,69810.59
99. Joan Osborne272,837226.6616,6659.71
100. Madrugada132,744147.6216,65111.06
101. Traffic212,407167.4416,56710.61
102. Snow Patrol163,840157.0716,28310.67
103. Sarah McLachlan302,619127.1916,28010.35
104. The Moody Blues172,050187.5716,26810.56
105. Tom Petty212,902217.4216,21410.82
106. Mazzy Star193,270197.4715,93611.03
107. Iron & Wine284,648216.9215,88710.66
108. Sinéad O'Connor232,234147.0815,8479.96
109. Jefferson Airplane202,396227.4515,72210.57
110. Younger Brother62,953177.4815,65410.89
111. Florence + The Machine243,043186.8715,55810.03
112. Aimee Mann203,53867.2215,47510.73
113. Patti Smith202,411266.9015,3669.77
114. Hooverphonic233,337187.1415,34710.53
115. Muse152,159126.8815,0849.59
116. Guster174,060137.1115,04310.72
117. Anna Ternheim214,361227.1214,72410.80
118. Ludovico Einaudi91,925117.7214,55610.56
119. Björk201,891136.6514,3149.06
120. Harry Manx243,863266.9014,30810.28
121. Lucinda Williams322,330216.7414,2989.43
122. Nirvana122,00237.5314,28910.33
123. Marvin Gaye82,207108.3414,25111.58
124. George Harrison231,94377.8114,06510.65
125. The Wailin' Jennys193,051107.3314,02410.59
126. Supergrass124,481216.8614,01510.39
127. KT Tunstall194,148226.9913,91010.48
128. The Stone Roses112,716147.4613,89510.61
129. Alt-J112,683297.4013,87710.51
130. Andrew Bird254,322216.8313,83910.28
131. Arctic Monkeys223,725286.6913,5729.87
132. Goldfrapp173,227186.8813,5679.98
133. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,586167.7713,56510.28
134. Little Feat302,413197.3113,46110.21
135. Queen131,263167.6713,3759.82
136. Yes1699997.3113,3149.04
137. Pixies92,632147.4213,29210.47
138. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,898196.9913,2899.98
139. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,254137.1013,2459.81
140. Emmylou Harris302,354227.0213,1679.75
141. Dave Matthews Band431,846155.9813,1328.04
142. Echo & the Bunnymen132,672257.0813,1319.99
143. Silversun Pickups133,713107.1513,06010.51
144. Jeff Beck121,746127.4513,0159.94
145. Midnight Oil122,198126.9512,9059.55
146. Zero 7142,636107.4612,77310.48
147. Cat Stevens281,394227.4812,6109.64
148. Talk Talk111,896267.5212,54410.10
149. The Derek Trucks Band103,847247.0912,49810.41
150. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,548167.8712,33710.27
151. John Lee Hooker142,897167.7612,31210.99
152. Red Hot Chili Peppers151,226126.7812,3008.56
153. Miles Davis101,30377.9012,18610.05
154. Supertramp91,330107.6412,1459.75
155. The Waterboys121,902207.1212,0899.53
156. J.J. Cale332,759207.5211,87510.54
157. Cream141,641197.6011,8019.95
158. Foo Fighters101,962167.2511,5489.70
159. Agnes Obel92,148197.4911,47910.13
160. David Gilmour111,684157.3511,3639.62
161. Leo Kottke192,352147.5511,25210.31
162. Emancipator92,037197.2711,2509.75
163. Roxy Music101,948127.5411,24210.05
164. José González123,659177.2111,19810.40
165. Turin Brakes203,329216.8211,1889.73
166. The Church162,323147.3511,17610.02
167. Bonobo143,180236.9711,1489.88
168. The Byrds172,065207.5811,11010.17
169. Muddy Waters112,169137.8011,07610.52
170. Indigo Girls402,147156.5911,0528.88
171. Portishead62,02187.9311,03510.60
172. The Cranberries211,104167.0611,0308.68
173. Ray Charles131,97578.1810,99010.89
174. Gotye92,397167.1110,9389.71
175. Cloud Cult132,773196.4010,9238.90
176. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,333107.2210,9189.82
177. King Crimson141,44397.2810,8939.29
178. PJ Harvey172,102107.0310,8609.43
179. Richard Thompson171,840136.8210,7698.98
180. Jackson Browne401,676147.1210,7579.26
181. Donovan181,682156.8210,7028.86
182. Dave Brubeck61,27668.5410,49410.67
183. Fleet Foxes102,875157.0410,4369.78
184. James McMurtry171,90686.6610,3948.77
185. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,54167.9410,29110.16
186. Sam Phillips203,106236.6010,2409.24
187. New Order191,455107.0310,2328.92
188. Robbie Robertson121,985156.9310,1909.16
189. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,97347.6110,17210.05
190. The New Pornographers152,515196.9810,1469.51
191. Eric Clapton541,440177.2810,1169.21
192. Poe111,998147.0010,0479.25
193. Sonny Landreth171,63997.0710,0339.09
194. Future Islands91,883286.879,9508.99
195. Buena Vista Social Club51,609107.559,8739.67
196. Eddie Vedder112,144177.389,8349.82
197. Elliott Smith143,18567.599,66210.60
198. Shawn Colvin291,724176.629,6618.54
199. The Psychedelic Furs111,885167.159,6459.33
200. Warren Zevon231,41477.129,6218.93