[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,465438.26102,58616.80
2. Pink Floyd588,851428.4495,12916.58
3. U27111,147627.3977,03114.62
4. Led Zeppelin447,871318.1775,08415.52
5. Radiohead6112,662637.6374,32315.25
6. The Rolling Stones989,409547.7372,31014.93
7. R.E.M.9411,428637.3670,95014.49
8. Neil Young867,852437.5967,30114.27
9. Peter Gabriel579,304377.6063,74314.49
10. David Bowie518,667367.8061,19714.70
11. Bob Dylan1157,520457.2759,68013.46
12. Talking Heads438,341497.2153,59913.37
13. Pearl Jam409,230487.3853,46613.84
14. Porcupine Tree489,405317.4851,94814.02
15. The Cure348,291417.5550,53013.92
16. Beck559,845547.1748,13613.41
17. Dire Straits346,116337.9947,34914.14
18. Fleetwood Mac475,875427.5741,48313.18
19. The Who375,426207.9538,60413.62
20. Tori Amos695,428356.4738,58611.08
21. Elvis Costello487,376376.6338,15411.75
22. Bob Marley396,780367.5037,58413.15
23. Van Morrison655,359287.5835,13512.85
24. Coldplay545,596266.8834,52711.70
25. Paul Simon475,092367.2933,01312.21
26. Elbow466,907457.1132,86412.33
27. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,327347.3232,86312.32
28. The Shins2510,222397.1832,64912.99
29. Cowboy Junkies467,684327.0831,82112.39
30. Death Cab for Cutie426,674446.9831,81512.02
31. Jimi Hendrix383,549208.4631,73113.52
32. Patty Griffin447,202267.2031,40912.49
33. Santana354,361327.4231,33912.14
34. Grateful Dead434,282277.0031,25011.43
35. Thievery Corporation286,625337.1031,09912.19
36. Calexico329,607317.2729,72312.95
37. Tom Waits354,197237.0929,42811.48
38. Jethro Tull293,616237.4829,13811.88
39. Joni Mitchell493,305256.5529,05010.29
40. Massive Attack224,281237.6428,98512.38
41. Cake334,508276.7028,77610.92
42. Depeche Mode283,908357.3128,32611.69
43. Moby354,155507.0427,88011.32
44. Wilco448,133257.1427,81912.41
45. The Doors313,416247.6027,81011.93
46. The Decemberists405,509406.8027,47011.29
47. Mark Knopfler324,598227.4627,11512.11
48. Simon & Garfunkel242,802148.3826,88312.80
49. Leonard Cohen313,220167.0826,63910.99
50. Steely Dan233,024197.2026,41011.08
51. Los Lobos376,589296.9426,39411.72
52. Kate Bush243,445297.1425,99311.15
53. Neko Case376,810187.2525,82012.26
54. Nick Drake174,936267.9225,80812.91
55. Bruce Springsteen643,108247.1125,74010.95
56. Ray LaMontagne215,889227.2525,63112.05
57. Elton John272,781297.5525,53811.46
58. Eels375,582297.0524,41011.59
59. Arcade Fire275,483346.9324,35311.37
60. The Kinks304,020137.2824,12611.50
61. The Smashing Pumpkins344,670247.0923,83411.39
62. The Police144,457237.5023,82611.98
63. Stevie Wonder183,382167.8623,81812.14
64. Johnny Cash212,48197.9423,72911.79
65. Air314,753227.3723,56911.85
66. Chris Isaak404,860157.3323,40211.81
67. Natalie Merchant393,840196.5623,38410.27
68. Suzanne Vega355,171217.0523,25411.43
69. Morcheeba224,881317.3123,03911.76
70. Bruce Cockburn484,579326.8822,76110.97
71. Spoon276,192476.9122,68411.41
72. Crowded House235,008207.3822,42711.88
73. The Clash153,765147.5422,36011.73
74. The Black Keys234,763447.3322,01111.71
75. The National256,142377.1021,82711.67
76. Afro Celt Sound System223,011306.8221,81810.29
77. My Morning Jacket204,831256.9621,28411.10
78. Beth Orton274,504246.9821,14111.03
79. The Pretenders273,907247.2520,71311.24
80. Gomez425,319176.8820,48111.05
81. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,178296.9820,21211.16
82. The War on Drugs102,901387.5120,18911.19
83. Doves315,195186.9620,08111.13
84. John Hiatt593,955196.8619,94810.61
85. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,945138.0719,91412.04
86. The Dandy Warhols194,552207.2719,57411.41
87. The Smiths143,031147.3119,35610.91
88. Norah Jones273,978297.1419,26511.01
89. Vienna Teng264,01696.8819,22210.62
90. Cracker304,250296.6619,03210.34
91. Allman Brothers262,184187.8418,63611.18
92. Robert Plant273,473276.8918,62210.42
93. Loreena McKennitt192,462197.1018,62010.28
94. Ben Harper364,532206.6318,59110.35
95. Tracy Chapman352,509147.0818,36510.26
96. Counting Crows362,334186.3218,1379.06
97. Joan Osborne272,978256.6917,8969.88
98. John Lennon212,36077.8417,87311.24
99. Madrugada132,831157.6217,71211.17
100. Traffic212,502167.4517,69610.75
101. Morphine253,731147.0517,38510.68
102. Tom Petty213,023207.4417,34110.98
103. The Moody Blues172,155177.5717,32810.70
104. Sarah McLachlan302,690127.2017,29710.47
105. Jefferson Airplane202,526227.4417,11610.72
106. Mazzy Star193,380187.4717,04111.15
107. Snow Patrol163,927147.0717,00210.75
108. Sinéad O'Connor232,317147.1016,98110.11
109. Patti Smith202,563266.9116,6419.94
110. Iron & Wine284,759196.9216,60610.74
111. Younger Brother63,047167.4816,50510.99
112. Florence + The Machine243,143176.8916,30110.15
113. Hooverphonic233,452207.1416,29710.64
114. Muse152,223106.9216,1519.75
115. Aimee Mann203,56957.2215,72010.76
116. Ludovico Einaudi91,993127.7315,67010.70
117. Anna Ternheim214,500247.1315,64310.93
118. Lucinda Williams322,459226.7615,6359.61
119. Guster164,138137.1215,47410.79
120. Alt-J122,858307.4115,24510.71
121. Harry Manx244,008246.9115,22510.41
122. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,665127.7715,08110.46
123. Björk201,963116.6615,0609.16
124. KT Tunstall194,285247.0014,97710.62
125. Marvin Gaye82,270118.3414,92511.68
126. Queen131,365177.6914,90010.06
127. Nirvana122,02037.5514,83110.41
128. Arctic Monkeys223,894296.7014,76410.03
129. Supergrass124,609226.8614,73710.48
130. The Stone Roses112,803157.4714,72910.73
131. The Wailin' Jennys193,10697.3314,71510.67
132. George Harrison231,97967.8114,68210.73
133. Andrew Bird254,429176.8514,51110.39
134. Cat Stevens281,521217.5014,4509.93
135. Little Feat302,510167.3014,39710.32
136. Goldfrapp173,335186.8914,31410.09
137. Yes161,05097.3214,2119.18
138. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,332147.1214,1839.96
139. Pixies92,713147.4214,15410.57
140. Echo & the Bunnymen132,816247.1014,15010.17
141. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,002166.9914,13810.09
142. Emmylou Harris302,488237.0214,1049.89
143. Jeff Beck131,820137.4614,05110.09
144. Talk Talk112,046247.5513,99810.36
145. Midnight Oil122,272136.9713,8969.69
146. Dave Matthews Band431,927136.0013,7698.16
147. Silversun Pickups133,76587.1513,63010.57
148. Red Hot Chili Peppers151,290116.8113,4348.74
149. The Derek Trucks Band103,995267.1013,42810.56
150. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,630137.8813,41310.45
151. John Lee Hooker142,985147.7713,28511.13
152. The Waterboys122,003157.1313,2309.70
153. Zero 7142,68587.4713,20010.55
154. Supertramp91,393117.6613,1939.92
155. Cream141,757207.6113,11810.17
156. J.J. Cale332,879217.5312,91310.71
157. Miles Davis101,34067.9012,66810.14
158. Foo Fighters102,048147.2712,5749.87
159. Agnes Obel92,255187.5012,51610.30
160. Bonobo143,328277.0012,44910.10
161. Emancipator92,152207.2812,4169.93
162. Jackson Browne401,771177.1612,2319.51
163. The Byrds172,179197.5812,22310.34
164. David Gilmour111,768147.3712,2079.78
165. Roxy Music102,019137.5612,01310.19
166. Turin Brakes203,438176.8211,9619.83
167. The Cranberries211,185137.1111,9608.91
168. José González123,754167.2111,93110.51
169. The Church162,418177.3411,88610.12
170. Indigo Girls402,232146.6111,8779.02
171. Leo Kottke192,427127.5511,78710.41
172. Gotye92,485157.1111,6419.82
173. Cloud Cult132,884196.4111,6099.02
174. Portishead62,076107.9211,60510.68
175. Muddy Waters112,237117.8011,58710.62
176. Eric Clapton541,541187.2911,5369.44
177. Donovan181,762146.8411,4699.01
178. Richard Thompson171,917136.8211,4599.09
179. Ray Charles132,01678.1811,43010.97
180. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,38487.2111,4199.88
181. PJ Harvey172,168117.0411,3899.53
182. King Crimson141,49697.2911,3549.39
183. Dave Brubeck61,31678.5311,10310.76
184. Fleet Foxes102,963157.0311,0779.87
185. Future Islands92,047286.9011,0449.24
186. New Order191,51097.0610,9639.07
187. Robbie Robertson122,078166.9510,9529.31
188. Sam Phillips203,243236.6010,9489.36
189. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,57767.9310,86810.24
190. Shawn Colvin291,821156.6310,8088.72
191. The New Pornographers152,619176.9910,7289.63
192. James McMurtry171,95386.6710,7008.84
193. Buena Vista Social Club51,668107.5610,6249.81
194. Rodrigo y Gabriela82,00057.6110,58810.11
195. Poe112,076136.9910,5769.33
196. Eddie Vedder112,235157.3910,5639.96
197. Sonny Landreth171,69397.0910,5259.21
198. Delerium131,627166.8910,3758.89
199. David Byrne201,606166.0810,3657.83
200. Dengue Fever151,894146.0010,3197.89