[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,068468.2893,60216.65
2. Pink Floyd598,479468.4489,06916.41
3. U27110,598597.3970,19014.42
4. Led Zeppelin447,563368.1769,50915.34
5. Radiohead6212,090647.6369,46015.08
6. The Rolling Stones978,908577.7464,79014.71
7. R.E.M.9410,858637.3564,47914.27
8. Neil Young867,454467.5860,96314.05
9. Peter Gabriel578,968377.5959,59314.33
10. David Bowie508,333397.7956,96914.53
11. Bob Dylan1147,134437.2754,91113.28
12. Pearl Jam408,813477.3849,58813.67
13. Porcupine Tree489,101387.4848,99613.89
14. Talking Heads437,907487.2148,42413.17
15. The Cure347,911437.5546,48913.74
16. Beck559,360567.1644,44813.22
17. Dire Straits345,823337.9942,59613.93
18. Fleetwood Mac475,490437.5636,58312.90
19. Bob Marley416,735347.4836,02813.05
20. The Who375,249207.9635,86913.49
21. Elvis Costello487,021406.6435,01511.61
22. Tori Amos695,068446.4934,79910.92
23. Coldplay545,368246.8632,51411.54
24. Van Morrison655,122287.6031,64212.69
25. The Shins259,860417.1830,50812.86
26. Elbow466,482457.1129,59212.12
27. Cowboy Junkies467,379347.0629,53212.21
28. Paul Simon474,780337.2729,48011.96
29. Patty Griffin446,939327.2128,98712.36
30. Death Cab for Cutie426,267536.9628,98011.79
31. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,012347.3028,91612.05
32. Grateful Dead444,023316.9928,85511.24
33. Thievery Corporation286,311377.0928,57512.01
34. Jimi Hendrix383,376188.4828,36513.32
35. Calexico329,316337.2827,98612.85
36. Santana354,065357.3827,69811.83
37. Jethro Tull293,419227.4726,83011.69
38. Tom Waits353,997197.1026,77111.32
39. Massive Attack224,090217.6426,50112.21
40. Cake334,255296.6926,24710.73
41. Wilco447,892287.1526,05512.30
42. Joni Mitchell493,055296.5525,25410.05
43. The Doors313,208247.5825,12211.69
44. Depeche Mode283,621317.2825,10411.40
45. Mark Knopfler324,399237.4524,84611.93
46. Leonard Cohen313,063187.0324,70410.77
47. Neko Case376,646217.2624,61512.19
48. Los Lobos376,325306.9324,41611.56
49. Simon & Garfunkel242,675158.4124,18512.64
50. Moby343,719487.0324,15211.00
51. The Decemberists405,145416.7824,04411.02
52. Steely Dan232,812267.1823,65310.83
53. Kate Bush243,180317.1123,45610.88
54. Ray LaMontagne215,684247.2523,41411.89
55. Nick Drake174,700277.9423,38812.74
56. Bruce Springsteen642,882277.1123,24810.74
57. The Kinks303,850257.2822,47411.36
58. Eels375,309327.0622,42611.44
59. Johnny Cash212,39497.9422,32911.67
60. Arcade Fire275,182326.9322,23211.19
61. The Police144,257217.4821,99011.79
62. Stevie Wonder183,243147.8621,98511.98
63. The Smashing Pumpkins334,432277.0921,96911.23
64. Elton John272,530257.5321,75411.12
65. Chris Isaak404,690237.3221,67711.65
66. Air314,557227.3621,45811.66
67. Natalie Merchant393,658206.5121,19710.04
68. Suzanne Vega354,981227.0421,01111.25
69. Morcheeba224,595337.3021,00911.56
70. Crowded House234,832207.3820,70011.73
71. The Clash153,641137.5320,67711.57
72. Bruce Cockburn484,294326.8620,58910.75
73. Spoon275,753506.9019,89211.15
74. My Morning Jacket204,619226.9519,73210.94
75. The National255,815377.1019,63711.47
76. Beth Orton274,277266.9819,49110.87
77. Gomez425,152196.8919,30510.96
78. Afro Celt Sound System222,743296.7919,17310.00
79. Doves315,040176.9518,99211.01
80. The Pretenders273,692257.2418,63311.03
81. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,829118.0718,35211.88
82. The Dandy Warhols194,383197.2818,26711.30
83. The Black Keys234,353337.3418,26011.38
84. John Hiatt593,776196.8418,24310.43
85. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club214,902336.9718,01410.95
86. Vienna Teng263,896166.8817,97210.51
87. The Smiths142,881187.3017,81910.74
88. The War on Drugs102,581387.4817,22310.81
89. Ben Harper364,339226.6117,19010.18
90. Cracker303,961326.6216,80210.06
91. Norah Jones273,710317.1116,75710.72
92. John Lennon212,280107.8416,69811.12
93. Robert Plant273,201316.8816,68310.18
94. Counting Crows362,163196.3016,6798.87
95. Loreena McKennitt192,291197.0816,28310.02
96. Allman Brothers261,992227.8416,24910.89
97. Morphine253,593177.0416,24110.54
98. Madrugada132,701147.6216,14911.00
99. Traffic212,359167.4416,07110.55
100. Joan Osborne272,768236.6516,0119.62
101. Tracy Chapman352,386127.0515,95310.01
102. Snow Patrol163,792167.0615,88610.61
103. Sarah McLachlan302,582127.1915,80910.30
104. The Moody Blues171,995187.5815,69110.49
105. Tom Petty212,837227.4215,62810.74
106. Iron & Wine284,580216.9215,45410.61
107. Mazzy Star193,209197.4815,35710.98
108. Aimee Mann203,51967.2215,35410.72
109. Sinéad O'Connor232,190147.0715,3009.88
110. Younger Brother62,897177.4715,15910.81
111. Florence + The Machine242,986206.8715,0979.98
112. Jefferson Airplane202,327227.4514,99610.47
113. Hooverphonic233,282197.1414,87710.48
114. Guster174,021137.1114,79610.69
115. Patti Smith202,328266.8914,6009.66
116. Muse152,121126.8514,4509.48
117. Anna Ternheim214,293227.1214,29010.75
118. Ludovico Einaudi91,892117.7214,07210.49
119. Nirvana121,99337.5314,03210.30
120. Marvin Gaye82,176108.3413,93111.54
121. Björk201,849126.6413,8868.99
122. Harry Manx243,781286.8913,80710.21
123. George Harrison231,92187.8213,71110.62
124. The Wailin' Jennys193,018127.3313,67010.55
125. Lucinda Williams322,265216.7313,6649.34
126. Supergrass124,415216.8613,62010.34
127. The Stone Roses112,672147.4613,45110.55
128. KT Tunstall194,079236.9913,42410.42
129. Andrew Bird254,257246.8213,41710.22
130. Goldfrapp173,169206.8713,1679.91
131. Alt-J112,593297.3913,16210.39
132. Arctic Monkeys223,637286.6812,9399.78
133. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,214137.0912,8809.75
134. Yes1697097.3012,8568.96
135. Little Feat302,351197.3212,83810.14
136. Pixies92,588147.4212,82310.40
137. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,838196.9912,7959.91
138. Silversun Pickups133,681107.1512,73510.47
139. Dave Matthews Band431,799155.9712,7327.98
140. Emmylou Harris302,286227.0312,7079.69
141. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,536167.7712,65210.16
142. Queen131,214167.6612,6399.69
143. Echo & the Bunnymen132,594257.0712,6139.90
144. Jeff Beck121,708117.4412,5169.85
145. Zero 7142,603107.4612,51110.44
146. Midnight Oil122,161136.9512,4209.49
147. The Derek Trucks Band103,774237.0812,05810.34
148. Miles Davis101,28077.9011,88410.00
149. Talk Talk111,821247.5111,8609.98
150. John Lee Hooker142,849157.7611,77710.91
151. Cat Stevens281,328227.4711,7699.50
152. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,497167.8711,74710.17
153. Supertramp91,299107.6211,7209.65
154. Red Hot Chili Peppers151,189126.7611,6968.46
155. The Waterboys121,838207.1211,4489.43
156. J.J. Cale332,696207.5211,32110.46
157. Cream141,584197.5911,1939.83
158. Foo Fighters101,912157.2410,9379.60
159. Leo Kottke192,307157.5510,92210.25
160. David Gilmour111,637157.3310,9069.51
161. Agnes Obel92,086207.4810,83410.02
162. The Church162,280147.3510,8319.96
163. José González123,607187.2010,81310.33
164. Roxy Music101,909127.5410,8019.98
165. Portishead61,99687.9210,79610.54
166. Muddy Waters112,127127.8110,78410.48
167. Ray Charles131,95478.1810,75310.85
168. Turin Brakes203,260226.8210,7479.66
169. Emancipator91,976207.2610,6929.64
170. Indigo Girls402,101156.5810,6558.80
171. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,301107.2210,6369.77
172. King Crimson141,41597.2710,6319.22
173. PJ Harvey172,072107.0310,5959.38
174. The Byrds172,002217.5810,57810.07
175. The Cranberries211,056157.0510,5468.58
176. Cloud Cult132,714206.3910,5448.83
177. Bonobo143,110216.9510,5309.76
178. Gotye92,347167.1010,5199.62
179. Richard Thompson171,800136.8310,4718.94
180. James McMurtry171,88286.6610,2698.75
181. Dave Brubeck61,25868.5410,24310.62
182. Donovan181,635146.8210,2178.79
183. Jackson Browne401,631157.1010,1409.14
184. Fleet Foxes102,828157.0310,0759.71
185. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,52377.9510,03910.13
186. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,95947.619,91910.01
187. Sam Phillips203,033236.599,8889.17
188. New Order191,425107.029,8708.84
189. Robbie Robertson121,937166.939,8379.10
190. The New Pornographers152,455186.989,8359.45
191. Sonny Landreth171,61197.069,8039.04
192. Poe111,953146.999,7719.18
193. Elliott Smith143,16567.599,57310.58
194. Buena Vista Social Club51,577107.549,5129.59
195. Eric Clapton541,384167.279,4469.08
196. Warren Zevon231,39177.129,4108.89
197. Eddie Vedder112,091177.379,4049.72
198. Future Islands91,795286.869,3998.87
199. David Byrne201,471156.079,3217.63
200. Jeff Buckley876847.819,2628.94