[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,653378.20107,40816.78
2. Pink Floyd589,050458.4398,57316.66
3. U27111,433617.3980,49514.71
4. Led Zeppelin448,027348.1777,88615.60
5. Radiohead6112,957637.6276,89915.31
6. The Rolling Stones989,650497.7176,04615.00
7. R.E.M.9411,718627.3674,24614.59
8. Neil Young868,052417.5171,27814.24
9. Peter Gabriel579,478377.5866,38414.54
10. Bob Dylan1147,735437.1563,82813.36
11. David Bowie518,843397.8063,68114.79
12. Talking Heads438,567487.2256,10113.48
13. Pearl Jam409,463497.3855,64513.92
14. The Cure348,487427.5652,68014.02
15. Porcupine Tree478,918257.4750,05013.87
16. Beck5510,087517.1749,98713.49
17. Dire Straits346,273337.9749,89014.22
18. Fleetwood Mac476,076417.5744,14813.30
19. Bob Marley437,379397.4941,80813.39
20. Tori Amos695,604376.4640,16811.15
21. The Who365,517197.9440,12313.68
22. Elvis Costello487,542346.6439,72511.84
23. Van Morrison645,488277.5737,05112.93
24. Coldplay535,720256.8735,90011.76
25. Paul Simon475,264387.2735,11512.30
26. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,502387.3435,03112.48
27. Elbow467,124447.1034,66912.42
28. The Shins2510,416417.1833,76013.06
29. Jimi Hendrix383,636168.4633,48513.63
30. Santana354,511317.4333,28612.28
31. Death Cab for Cutie426,897456.9933,24312.13
32. Cowboy Junkies467,847347.1033,14312.50
33. Patty Griffin447,332297.2032,74112.57
34. Grateful Dead434,414287.0132,53711.53
35. Thievery Corporation286,783337.1232,52912.31
36. Tom Waits354,309237.1030,81211.58
37. Joni Mitchell493,415256.5430,67510.37
38. Calexico329,754327.2730,61413.01
39. Massive Attack224,399257.6430,45112.48
40. Jethro Tull293,731257.4930,41311.99
41. Depeche Mode284,071347.3230,04911.83
42. Cake334,637276.7130,02111.01
43. Moby344,391487.0529,89411.49
44. The Doors313,531227.6129,27412.06
45. The Decemberists405,692366.8129,08611.42
46. Wilco448,244237.1528,73712.48
47. Mark Knopfler324,705227.4628,29012.20
48. Simon & Garfunkel242,864128.3528,13812.84
49. Leonard Cohen313,297167.1027,74811.10
50. Steely Dan233,121217.2127,72311.19
51. Elton John272,910267.5127,54811.55
52. Los Lobos366,727296.9527,35311.80
53. Kate Bush243,583297.1527,30311.27
54. Bruce Springsteen643,216247.1027,28911.05
55. Nick Drake175,059257.9227,09513.00
56. Ray LaMontagne215,996237.2526,90712.13
57. Neko Case376,913257.2526,55112.32
58. Eels375,720307.0525,48211.67
59. Arcade Fire275,644316.9425,46611.47
60. The Kinks304,082137.2824,96611.56
61. The Police144,569237.4924,90912.05
62. Stevie Wonder183,456177.8624,84212.22
63. The Smashing Pumpkins344,775217.0924,78711.46
64. Air314,857217.3724,75411.94
65. Johnny Cash212,524107.9424,46511.85
66. Natalie Merchant393,923176.5824,33710.37
67. Suzanne Vega355,266197.0624,32211.52
68. Morcheeba225,029317.3224,13511.87
69. Chris Isaak404,925137.3324,12911.86
70. Spoon276,415476.9124,02011.52
71. Bruce Cockburn484,727316.8924,01011.09
72. The Black Keys234,967437.3323,77811.86
73. Crowded House235,102207.3823,42611.96
74. The Clash153,842177.5523,39811.82
75. Afro Celt Sound System223,154296.8323,19610.43
76. The National256,317387.1022,97511.77
77. My Morning Jacket204,952256.9722,17111.19
78. Beth Orton274,614246.9822,10511.11
79. The Pretenders284,036357.2522,08411.36
80. The War on Drugs103,089387.5221,91511.39
81. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,322306.9921,39511.28
82. Gomez425,401176.8821,00111.10
83. Stevie Ray Vaughan193,011158.0720,81312.12
84. John Hiatt594,037176.8820,75710.71
85. Doves335,283196.9620,69011.18
86. Norah Jones274,112287.1620,69011.17
87. The Dandy Warhols194,651217.2720,23811.48
88. The Smiths143,108177.3220,12711.00
89. Cracker304,378276.6719,97910.44
90. Robert Plant283,622356.9119,94310.57
91. Loreena McKennitt192,551197.1119,86310.41
92. Allman Brothers262,274187.8419,85011.31
93. Vienna Teng264,05996.8819,74810.66
94. Tracy Chapman352,579157.1019,59410.40
95. Ben Harper364,615186.6419,28010.43
96. Counting Crows362,424196.3418,9199.18
97. Joan Osborne273,094226.7018,90810.00
98. Madrugada132,904157.6318,63811.28
99. Traffic212,578167.4518,54510.85
100. John Lennon212,39577.8318,41711.29
101. Tom Petty213,121217.4418,31911.08
102. The Moody Blues172,235197.5718,20410.80
103. Jefferson Airplane202,625197.4318,02910.81
104. Sarah McLachlan302,741117.2117,97010.55
105. Morphine253,804167.0617,96810.75
106. Mazzy Star193,466187.4717,93811.25
107. Sinéad O'Connor232,388157.1217,87910.23
108. Patti Smith202,681246.9317,64410.09
109. Snow Patrol163,994147.0717,53610.81
110. Younger Brother63,125167.4717,21111.06
111. Iron & Wine284,844186.9217,19010.80
112. Hooverphonic233,543207.1417,04410.72
113. Muse152,278136.9416,9439.85
114. Lucinda Williams322,565246.8116,8889.81
115. Florence + The Machine243,222166.8916,88010.22
116. Anna Ternheim214,609237.1416,48211.03
117. Ludovico Einaudi92,042117.7016,45910.75
118. Alt-J123,008317.4216,40110.88
119. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,722127.7916,12910.61
120. Queen131,445177.6916,12910.22
121. Aimee Mann213,59677.2216,03610.80
122. Harry Manx244,123246.9215,95710.51
123. Guster164,203147.1215,89310.84
124. Cat Stevens281,615197.4715,82410.06
125. KT Tunstall194,395237.0115,78710.72
126. Arctic Monkeys234,035326.7115,70810.15
127. Björk202,019126.6715,6149.24
128. Marvin Gaye82,325138.3415,59911.77
129. Nirvana122,03647.5815,38410.50
130. Supergrass124,715236.8615,37510.55
131. The Stone Roses112,873157.4715,37510.82
132. The Wailin' Jennys193,14387.3415,28710.74
133. George Harrison232,00977.8115,20610.79
134. Little Feat302,588187.3015,19210.42
135. Echo & the Bunnymen132,926237.1115,03810.29
136. Talk Talk112,161247.5615,03210.53
137. Jeff Beck131,886147.4715,02210.22
138. Andrew Bird254,518206.8615,01510.47
139. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds272,404157.1314,99610.07
140. Yes161,09297.3214,9749.29
141. Emmylou Harris302,596257.0214,95310.01
142. Goldfrapp173,426196.9014,92910.18
143. Pixies92,785157.4214,84110.66
144. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,079167.0014,79310.18
145. Midnight Oil122,338146.9814,6399.80
146. Dave Matthews Band421,983126.0214,3418.25
147. Red Hot Chili Peppers151,343126.8314,3178.88
148. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,689137.8914,16310.57
149. John Lee Hooker143,054167.7814,09911.25
150. The Derek Trucks Band104,110247.1114,09310.66
151. Silversun Pickups133,81297.1514,05610.62
152. Supertramp91,447127.6714,05210.05
153. Cream141,845177.6114,04510.31
154. The Waterboys122,073167.1413,9929.82
155. J.J. Cale332,978197.5313,80610.83
156. Agnes Obel112,366257.5013,70310.47
157. Bonobo143,462297.0213,57710.27
158. Zero 7142,72287.4713,51210.60
159. Jackson Browne401,858177.1613,4689.67
160. Foo Fighters102,119157.2813,43810.00
161. Emancipator92,249207.2913,31210.08
162. Miles Davis101,37377.9013,24910.22
163. David Gilmour111,838157.3813,0059.91
164. The Byrds172,267177.5712,95810.45
165. Eric Clapton541,616157.2912,7319.60
166. The Cranberries211,244137.1412,7239.07
167. Roxy Music102,085147.5612,71510.30
168. Turin Brakes203,525186.8312,5739.93
169. Indigo Girls392,295126.6212,5079.12
170. The Church162,499177.3512,46010.23
171. José González123,824157.2212,45410.59
172. Gotye92,552147.1112,1979.90
173. Leo Kottke192,483117.5412,17510.46
174. Donovan181,829146.8512,1219.13
175. Cloud Cult132,966186.4212,0599.10
176. Portishead62,12097.9212,02310.75
177. Future Islands102,187336.9212,0169.43
178. Muddy Waters112,290117.8011,92410.68
179. Richard Thompson171,972126.8311,9239.17
180. PJ Harvey172,222117.0411,8699.60
181. Ray Charles132,04978.1811,83411.03
182. King Crimson141,53997.2911,8089.46
183. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,42287.2111,7649.93
184. Dave Brubeck61,34878.5211,63510.84
185. Fleet Foxes103,034157.0411,6189.97
186. Robbie Robertson122,152166.9611,6149.43
187. Shawn Colvin291,893146.6511,5538.85
188. New Order191,55497.0811,4969.17
189. Sam Phillips203,350226.6111,4719.46
190. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,60667.9311,30210.30
191. Buena Vista Social Club51,716107.5811,2719.93
192. The New Pornographers152,699186.9911,1549.71
193. Sonny Landreth171,743127.1211,1429.34
194. Eddie Vedder112,301147.3911,12910.05
195. James McMurtry171,99596.6811,1228.92
196. Dengue Fever151,962146.0711,0748.08
197. Queens of the Stone Age72,033187.2911,0199.75
198. Delerium131,699156.9011,0159.01
199. Sting191,22787.0210,9778.76
200. Rodrigo y Gabriela82,02257.6210,94710.18