[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12512,692478.14127,85617.06
2. Pink Floyd5610,207448.42119,24017.14
3. U27112,694447.3895,38715.08
4. Led Zeppelin448,863268.1792,50816.02
5. The Rolling Stones9610,732347.7191,39515.42
6. Radiohead6114,366597.6088,72015.63
7. R.E.M.9413,073607.3588,59514.97
8. Neil Young858,990427.4986,04214.61
9. Peter Gabriel5910,799417.5881,24715.01
10. David Bowie529,785357.8275,95815.23
11. Bob Dylan1148,608417.1075,21713.62
12. Talking Heads449,708587.2368,21713.93
13. Pearl Jam4010,479377.3964,69614.29
14. The Cure349,478427.5762,74414.44
15. Dire Straits347,044297.9761,21014.68
16. Beck5511,213457.1858,56013.86
17. Fleetwood Mac487,049327.6057,18013.91
18. Porcupine Tree429,152107.4752,98813.98
19. Bob Marley438,224367.5149,70613.81
20. The Who356,003107.9447,93114.04
21. Elvis Costello498,264316.6446,42612.14
22. Tori Amos706,243176.4646,24811.44
23. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers566,355297.3744,38013.03
24. Van Morrison625,979187.5244,35313.20
25. Paul Simon456,052317.2843,38312.77
26. Santana345,248327.4942,57012.90
27. Elbow488,064437.1041,86412.82
28. Coldplay546,228176.8940,51112.05
29. Death Cab for Cutie437,851497.0139,51612.55
30. Patty Griffin448,041317.1939,18512.90
31. Cowboy Junkies468,543337.1338,30712.85
32. The Shins2511,220247.1738,08213.30
33. Thievery Corporation287,487357.1538,05412.69
34. Grateful Dead434,955287.0237,70211.87
35. Moby345,356387.0837,27312.07
36. Depeche Mode284,786377.3737,02412.39
37. Massive Attack235,004247.6536,95612.93
38. Joni Mitchell493,883156.5336,86610.70
39. Jethro Tull294,264217.5036,83912.43
40. Tom Waits354,804257.1236,80511.97
41. The Doors304,066117.6636,34212.61
42. The Decemberists406,375236.8535,23811.85
43. Calexico3510,500417.2734,88813.28
44. Jimi Hendrix353,491168.3734,85713.47
45. Elton John273,437187.5234,59612.07
46. Cake335,101176.7434,46211.34
47. Steely Dan233,495167.2633,17711.63
48. Bruce Springsteen633,625127.0433,13811.33
49. Simon & Garfunkel243,144138.3233,08813.15
50. Kate Bush244,214197.2132,89711.81
51. Ray LaMontagne226,565347.2732,86712.53
52. Mark Knopfler325,122167.4732,81912.51
53. Wilco478,809417.1332,71712.70
54. Leonard Cohen313,670167.1932,66311.57
55. Los Lobos377,409256.9732,44012.17
56. The Black Keys285,906507.3231,78112.43
57. Nick Drake175,504167.9031,56713.30
58. Stevie Wonder183,951217.8630,77412.69
59. The Police145,127237.5130,51512.49
60. Arcade Fire296,357416.9330,34011.81
61. Neko Case367,462147.2330,25312.55
62. Air315,380287.3829,89612.32
63. Spoon317,330486.9329,83211.99
64. Eels376,267237.0629,72011.99
65. Natalie Merchant404,375276.6829,49410.87
66. Bruce Cockburn485,378306.9429,32611.57
67. The Kinks304,428127.3229,12711.92
68. Suzanne Vega355,654147.0828,74411.84
69. The Smashing Pumpkins335,223227.0928,64711.75
70. The War on Drugs113,803297.5328,35312.00
71. Morcheeba225,627217.3428,16312.25
72. Afro Celt Sound System223,720196.8928,10610.94
73. Johnny Cash212,77577.9427,93412.16
74. Chris Isaak405,252147.3527,79512.15
75. The Clash154,238157.5527,78912.17
76. The Pretenders284,647207.2727,62711.84
77. The National257,078307.1227,59312.17
78. Crowded House235,481117.3827,07412.23
79. Norah Jones274,768277.2027,01411.74
80. Beth Orton275,170307.0027,00711.52
81. Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble173,318118.1025,99912.59
82. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club205,894197.0125,60711.65
83. The Allman Brothers Band262,713197.8325,59411.85
84. My Morning Jacket215,423226.9925,51411.50
85. Tracy Chapman352,924117.1624,90610.91
86. Robert Plant284,203196.9624,80111.08
87. Loreena McKennitt192,872117.1624,29410.86
88. John Hiatt594,33186.9323,93411.04
89. Cracker294,910266.7123,83310.84
90. The Moody Blues172,718237.6123,42711.42
91. Doves335,690176.9623,29311.41
92. The Dandy Warhols195,082137.2823,25311.78
93. Gomez425,780206.8823,23211.30
94. alt-J213,905737.3823,12811.57
95. The Smiths143,425137.3323,00411.30
96. Ben Harper385,054206.6822,81110.78
97. Madrugada143,237137.6422,64811.68
98. Tom Petty213,552137.4622,57311.53
99. Patti Smith213,231356.9822,44510.66
100. Traffic202,938157.4822,38911.28
101. Joan Osborne273,497176.7522,33310.40
102. Mazzy Star183,851177.4821,99911.65
103. Lucinda Williams323,093266.8621,97310.40
104. Jefferson Airplane193,017147.4521,86511.25
105. Vienna Teng264,25886.9021,72910.86
106. Counting Crows372,71216.3821,5289.49
107. Sinéad O'Connor232,66897.1521,32210.60
108. Sarah McLachlan302,99697.2221,15310.86
109. Queen131,860237.7321,13910.93
110. Cat Stevens281,972127.4821,05810.66
111. Ludovico Einaudi92,328147.7120,84611.21
112. Morphine254,157187.0820,73011.06
113. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,99097.7920,54211.08
114. Muse162,52576.9820,40710.23
115. Hooverphonic233,964187.1420,23411.06
116. John Lennon212,52887.8220,21611.46
117. Younger Brother63,485117.4820,14511.40
118. Florence + The Machine283,676366.9220,11610.62
119. Snow Patrol154,316197.1019,78411.09
120. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds282,817187.1919,66410.65
121. Arctic Monkeys244,634256.7319,58810.59
122. Jeff Beck142,234137.5019,57110.78
123. Iron & Wine285,213196.9319,54011.05
124. Anna Ternheim225,079187.1619,44811.38
125. J.J. Cale333,514227.5719,26411.50
126. Harry Manx244,635206.9519,19010.91
127. KT Tunstall194,806187.0219,02311.06
128. Red Hot Chili Peppers191,640266.8718,9919.45
129. Marvin Gaye82,647158.3318,98512.20
130. Talk Talk102,623207.6118,92511.13
131. Nirvana122,16537.6318,77910.88
132. Bonobo144,115287.0818,63510.93
133. Emmylou Harris293,057197.0218,63310.45
134. Agnes Obel112,943247.5018,61311.11
135. Jackson Browne402,264167.2018,49010.31
136. Supertramp91,765137.7318,41610.70
137. Little Feat302,951107.2918,30010.78
138. The Stone Roses113,180127.4718,24311.15
139. Aimee Mann213,82897.2218,16011.02
140. Yes161,26547.3518,1429.71
141. Echo & the Bunnymen133,376157.1418,13110.73
142. Cream142,217147.6318,12210.87
143. Björk212,27786.7218,0909.61
144. The Wailin' Jennys193,34087.3617,86311.03
145. Pixies93,095137.4217,85811.01
146. Supergrass125,144156.8717,76810.84
147. George Harrison232,15947.8317,68011.09
148. Midnight Oil122,582107.0117,66410.16
149. Eric Clapton541,94067.2617,45110.12
150. John Lee Hooker143,384137.7817,43011.65
151. Miles Davis101,58987.8817,37210.69
152. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,406147.0117,35810.50
153. Guster164,485137.1017,34310.99
154. Dave Matthews Band422,251116.1217,2548.69
155. The Waterboys122,404127.2017,22610.31
156. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,952117.9117,19711.02
157. Goldfrapp173,794196.9517,16610.53
158. London Grammar101,963147.6217,10710.62
159. Andrew Bird264,848146.8817,03110.73
160. Sting211,563167.2116,8439.73
161. The Derek Trucks Band104,575187.1316,83411.03
162. Robbie Robertson162,890147.0416,53110.28
163. Emancipator92,622157.2916,37110.50
164. Foo Fighters102,34147.2916,23510.34
165. David Gilmour112,150157.4216,11910.40
166. The Byrds172,582107.5715,71310.84
167. The Cranberries211,48977.2315,7109.63
168. Roxy Music102,375107.5915,70110.75
169. Silversun Pickups143,98457.1515,61010.79
170. King Crimson151,810147.3815,46810.07
171. Future Islands112,740326.9715,40710.03
172. Zero 7142,949137.4715,30610.85
173. Kings of Leon192,248216.8315,2159.57
174. José González124,175177.2314,98910.93
175. Turin Brakes203,869116.8514,87410.25
176. Indigo Girls392,50106.6614,8149.44
177. The Church162,815107.3614,62410.57
178. Donovan182,090146.8914,5829.53
179. Bonnie Raitt422,11047.2114,5389.98
180. Ray Charles132,277128.1614,30411.38
181. Portishead62,36897.9314,23611.11
182. Shawn Colvin292,10676.7114,2149.26
183. Muddy Waters112,56297.8114,21111.05
184. Leo Kottke192,760147.5314,17410.76
185. Eddie Vedder132,640107.3914,15910.50
186. Gotye92,80577.1314,14110.20
187. Queens of the Stone Age72,349127.3114,02610.22
188. Dead Can Dance161,635117.0613,9749.40
189. Cloud Cult133,322156.4513,9639.41
190. Buena Vista Social Club51,94897.6213,78310.38
191. Richard Thompson172,18526.8513,7389.47
192. Fleet Foxes103,314107.0413,71510.25
193. Delerium131,986116.9413,6449.46
194. New Order191,73157.1213,6379.53
195. Sonny Landreth171,97067.1713,6099.76
196. Sam Phillips203,752176.6513,5119.82
197. PJ Harvey172,444147.0713,4929.89
198. Dave Brubeck61,48158.5113,47811.14
199. Dengue Fever152,219136.1813,4398.54
200. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,58477.1913,36910.12