[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12512,013508.15115,12816.83
2. Pink Floyd589,466568.41106,32516.81
3. U27111,904607.3886,53914.85
4. Led Zeppelin448,346448.1683,51415.75
5. The Rolling Stones9810,063547.7082,55015.15
6. Radiohead6113,467667.6181,25715.43
7. R.E.M.9412,225647.3679,81714.75
8. Neil Young878,397457.4877,39014.35
9. Peter Gabriel579,823477.5771,46414.67
10. Bob Dylan1148,064407.0868,77113.38
11. David Bowie519,193497.8068,64014.95
12. Talking Heads438,962507.2260,43013.64
13. Pearl Jam409,852507.3859,26114.07
14. The Cure348,853497.5656,55914.18
15. Dire Straits346,570407.9654,56114.39
16. Beck5510,507547.1753,39813.63
17. Porcupine Tree449,141307.4752,18113.96
18. Fleetwood Mac486,442497.5949,26013.57
19. Bob Marley437,692407.4944,88413.54
20. The Who355,721307.9343,27813.81
21. Tori Amos695,853296.4442,71511.23
22. Elvis Costello487,807336.6442,27711.96
23. Van Morrison625,691277.5540,10813.05
24. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,847447.3539,24712.72
25. Paul Simon475,560387.2638,50512.47
26. Coldplay535,912246.8837,72611.88
27. Elbow467,477447.0937,64312.57
28. Santana354,775357.4536,82112.51
29. Jimi Hendrix373,792228.4436,37513.78
30. Death Cab for Cutie427,249456.9935,65912.28
31. The Shins2510,741427.1835,56513.17
32. Patty Griffin447,594347.1935,26912.69
33. Cowboy Junkies468,084297.1135,04912.63
34. Thievery Corporation287,042337.1434,68612.47
35. Grateful Dead434,611247.0234,60411.67
36. Joni Mitchell493,614246.5433,36910.53
37. Jethro Tull293,949277.4833,19712.16
38. Tom Waits354,481237.1033,09011.72
39. Moby344,765477.0633,04111.73
40. Massive Attack234,608307.6432,99312.65
41. Depeche Mode284,343347.3532,95512.08
42. Calexico3210,016337.2732,18013.11
43. The Doors313,735297.6332,04312.28
44. Cake334,835246.7231,89811.15
45. The Decemberists405,970356.8231,67611.59
46. Elton John273,113267.5030,46611.75
47. Bruce Springsteen643,394227.0330,20911.12
48. Wilco448,430247.1430,17612.56
49. Mark Knopfler324,865207.4530,16912.30
50. Simon & Garfunkel242,963158.3230,06112.93
51. Los Lobos377,088256.9630,00012.00
52. Steely Dan233,267197.2329,88811.37
53. Leonard Cohen313,430187.1429,58511.29
54. Kate Bush243,823317.1729,52311.48
55. Ray LaMontagne216,174237.2529,16512.27
56. Nick Drake175,260267.9129,12613.14
57. Neko Case377,124287.2428,01412.41
58. Eels375,937267.0527,21211.80
59. Arcade Fire275,881306.9327,11511.58
60. The Police144,772277.5027,04712.23
61. Stevie Wonder183,616237.8526,95712.38
62. The Black Keys245,316467.3326,71012.09
63. Air315,032247.3726,59112.07
64. The Kinks304,207177.2926,53411.69
65. The Smashing Pumpkins344,935197.0826,21511.55
66. Suzanne Vega355,418187.0726,09611.66
67. Bruce Cockburn484,978326.9126,08211.28
68. Spoon276,750416.9226,05911.70
69. Natalie Merchant394,056166.6125,93310.53
70. Johnny Cash212,610137.9425,84411.97
71. Morcheeba225,268297.3325,74312.03
72. Chris Isaak405,043157.3325,55111.96
73. Afro Celt Sound System223,384296.8625,22510.66
74. The Clash153,988207.5525,02911.96
75. The National256,623387.1224,93411.96
76. Crowded House235,258207.3824,90612.07
77. The Pretenders284,304327.2624,54711.58
78. The War on Drugs103,355337.5324,29611.64
79. Beth Orton274,814266.9924,07011.28
80. My Morning Jacket205,142236.9823,57611.33
81. Norah Jones274,355327.1723,29411.39
82. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,558296.9923,21811.43
83. Stevie Ray Vaughan193,124148.0922,62712.31
84. Allman Brothers262,431217.8422,16611.54
85. John Hiatt594,164156.9022,13610.85
86. Robert Plant283,870296.9421,97310.81
87. Gomez425,534176.8821,82311.17
88. Loreena McKennitt192,688167.1421,80110.62
89. Doves335,434196.9621,70811.27
90. Tracy Chapman352,699157.1321,58810.60
91. Cracker304,587256.6821,53210.60
92. The Dandy Warhols194,824227.2721,50411.60
93. The Smiths143,234157.3221,34311.12
94. Vienna Teng264,13096.8920,47210.74
95. Ben Harper364,755186.6520,45010.54
96. Joan Osborne273,250196.7320,34310.18
97. Counting Crows372,569186.3620,2739.34
98. The Moody Blues172,407247.5820,18011.03
99. Madrugada133,021157.6420,08111.44
100. Traffic202,709187.4720,04511.03
101. Tom Petty213,291227.4620,04411.29
102. Mazzy Star193,602187.4719,49011.40
103. Jefferson Airplane192,766187.4319,35110.96
104. John Lennon212,45267.8219,27211.36
105. Sinéad O'Connor232,493137.1419,26710.39
106. Sarah McLachlan302,831127.2219,17910.67
107. Patti Smith202,863236.9519,16910.29
108. Morphine253,931167.0718,96710.87
109. Lucinda Williams322,757256.8318,82310.04
110. Muse152,380136.9618,39010.02
111. Snow Patrol164,100137.0818,37810.91
112. Younger Brother63,257187.4818,33511.20
113. Hooverphonic233,703217.1418,33010.86
114. Alt-J123,260337.4418,24611.14
115. Cat Stevens281,768207.4618,23210.32
116. Ludovico Einaudi92,139137.7018,11610.92
117. Iron & Wine284,977176.9318,07510.91
118. Queen131,584177.7117,85210.49
119. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,822137.7917,84110.80
120. Florence + The Machine243,350166.9017,77910.34
121. Anna Ternheim214,793237.1517,74311.18
122. Harry Manx244,319256.9417,35410.70
123. Arctic Monkeys234,281306.7117,29010.33
124. KT Tunstall194,564207.0217,11010.87
125. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds272,557197.1616,92210.32
126. Marvin Gaye82,442168.3316,91111.93
127. Aimee Mann213,677127.2216,87310.88
128. Jeff Beck132,011167.4816,75810.44
129. Björk212,121136.7016,6939.41
130. Nirvana122,08367.6016,63910.65
131. Talk Talk112,339207.5816,62310.78
132. Little Feat302,736187.2916,52910.57
133. Guster164,313147.1116,49810.90
134. Emmylou Harris302,784247.0216,46410.20
135. The Stone Roses112,989157.4716,45510.95
136. Yes161,172107.3216,3859.47
137. George Harrison232,081107.8216,36610.93
138. Supergrass124,892226.8616,36210.67
139. Echo & the Bunnymen133,108237.1316,34910.49
140. The Wailin' Jennys193,20587.3516,24810.85
141. Pixies92,896147.4216,04810.80
142. J.J. Cale333,171267.5615,92011.12
143. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,207167.0015,88810.31
144. Midnight Oil122,435126.9915,8679.94
145. Goldfrapp173,565176.9215,83110.32
146. Supertramp91,563167.6915,80210.31
147. Cream142,001227.6215,79310.56
148. Red Hot Chili Peppers151,427106.8615,7739.08
149. Andrew Bird254,647166.8715,77110.58
150. Agnes Obel112,587297.5015,74910.74
151. Bonobo143,699317.0515,54610.54
152. John Lee Hooker143,181167.7815,49011.42
153. Dave Matthews Band422,084136.0715,4068.44
154. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,791137.9015,40310.76
155. Jackson Browne402,000197.1815,3699.92
156. The Waterboys122,204177.1615,24110.01
157. The Derek Trucks Band104,295237.1215,23910.82
158. Eric Clapton541,753197.3014,8839.88
159. Foo Fighters102,227127.2814,82810.17
160. Miles Davis101,449117.9014,72010.41
161. Silversun Pickups133,88397.1514,68310.69
162. Emancipator92,393187.2914,62110.26
163. David Gilmour111,953147.4114,26810.13
164. Zero 7142,791107.4714,12110.68
165. The Byrds172,387157.5713,99110.60
166. The Cranberries211,341127.1813,9749.31
167. Roxy Music102,191147.5713,81510.47
168. Turin Brakes203,674196.8413,54810.08
169. Indigo Girls392,384116.6413,5379.27
170. José González123,957187.2313,52210.74
171. London Grammar101,634377.6213,51510.11
172. Future Islands102,406266.9513,4339.70
173. The Church162,631177.3513,41710.38
174. Donovan181,936136.8713,1439.30
175. King Crimson141,625117.3313,0499.69
176. Gotye92,655137.1313,04510.05
177. Sting191,324157.1013,0109.12
178. Cloud Cult133,108186.4412,9059.25
179. Portishead62,203127.9212,87110.88
180. Leo Kottke192,574127.5412,84810.57
181. Muddy Waters112,392157.8112,76310.83
182. Richard Thompson172,069136.8412,7529.31
183. Shawn Colvin291,979106.6912,6999.05
184. Ray Charles132,121108.1712,59911.14
185. Fleet Foxes103,154157.0512,59010.11
186. Robbie Robertson122,272156.9912,5419.62
187. PJ Harvey172,304107.0512,5329.71
188. Dave Brubeck61,40078.5212,43310.98
189. Bonnie Raitt431,937137.1512,4259.62
190. Kings of Leon191,957286.8012,3859.16
191. New Order191,62397.1012,3669.33
192. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,47177.2012,3139.99
193. Queens of the Stone Age72,170177.3012,3039.96
194. Sam Phillips203,512206.6312,2949.61
195. Buena Vista Social Club51,802127.6012,24310.11
196. Sonny Landreth171,841127.1412,1809.52
197. Eddie Vedder112,411147.4112,15810.24
198. Delerium131,812146.9112,1019.19
199. Dengue Fever152,067126.1412,0828.31
200. Dead Can Dance161,470147.0411,9779.09