[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,145458.2895,18416.68
2. Pink Floyd598,553448.4490,26016.45
3. U27110,699597.3971,44114.45
4. Led Zeppelin447,631368.1770,62015.38
5. Radiohead6212,203647.6370,44215.12
6. The Rolling Stones979,007577.7366,05914.73
7. R.E.M.9410,964627.3565,63714.30
8. Neil Young867,537457.5862,18414.09
9. Peter Gabriel579,035387.5960,39514.36
10. David Bowie508,399387.7957,75414.56
11. Bob Dylan1147,211437.2755,79013.31
12. Pearl Jam408,893467.3850,37113.70
13. Porcupine Tree489,161367.4749,59813.90
14. Talking Heads437,991487.2149,41713.21
15. The Cure347,985437.5547,31213.77
16. Beck559,452547.1645,15113.25
17. Dire Straits345,881327.9943,48213.97
18. Fleetwood Mac475,566437.5637,56112.95
19. Bob Marley416,796367.4836,53713.08
20. The Who375,281207.9636,35613.51
21. Tori Amos695,146446.5035,60010.98
22. Elvis Costello487,093416.6435,58611.64
23. Coldplay545,411256.8632,87911.57
24. Van Morrison655,167267.6032,22112.72
25. The Shins259,932417.1930,94512.91
26. Elbow466,565487.1130,27012.16
27. Paul Simon474,835347.2730,11612.00
28. Cowboy Junkies467,439357.0629,99712.24
29. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,076367.3129,69612.12
30. Death Cab for Cutie426,349476.9629,59611.83
31. Patty Griffin446,995337.2129,51112.39
32. Grateful Dead444,075306.9929,30811.27
33. Thievery Corporation286,375367.0929,09912.04
34. Jimi Hendrix383,406188.4828,98713.37
35. Santana354,125337.3928,40211.90
36. Calexico329,370337.2828,34712.87
37. Tom Waits354,034217.1027,31811.36
38. Jethro Tull293,457217.4727,22611.72
39. Massive Attack224,124207.6426,96612.24
40. Cake334,305296.6926,73710.76
41. Wilco447,943287.1526,42412.33
42. Joni Mitchell493,107306.5425,95510.08
43. Depeche Mode283,670307.2825,69211.44
44. The Doors313,249237.5825,65311.74
45. Mark Knopfler324,441227.4525,32211.97
46. Leonard Cohen313,096187.0425,10410.81
47. Moby343,800487.0324,88211.06
48. Neko Case376,679187.2624,84712.20
49. Los Lobos376,377306.9324,79511.59
50. The Decemberists405,213416.7824,70211.07
51. Simon & Garfunkel242,699148.4024,65312.66
52. Steely Dan232,860267.1724,21510.86
53. Kate Bush243,234317.1223,99910.95
54. Nick Drake174,747267.9423,88812.78
55. Ray LaMontagne215,726237.2523,86511.93
56. Bruce Springsteen642,928277.1023,74210.77
57. The Kinks303,892247.2822,86811.39
58. Eels375,365317.0622,82111.48
59. Arcade Fire275,240336.9322,67611.23
60. Johnny Cash212,410107.9422,60411.69
61. The Smashing Pumpkins334,480287.1022,37511.28
62. Stevie Wonder183,271157.8622,34912.01
63. Elton John272,574267.5422,34711.18
64. The Police144,294217.4922,34411.83
65. Chris Isaak404,726227.3222,01511.68
66. Air314,595227.3721,86811.71
67. Natalie Merchant393,693206.5221,62210.08
68. Morcheeba224,653337.3021,47611.60
69. Suzanne Vega355,017217.0421,40311.28
70. Crowded House234,863197.3821,01711.76
71. Bruce Cockburn484,349326.8721,01010.80
72. The Clash153,664137.5320,98911.60
73. Spoon275,838506.9020,42111.20
74. My Morning Jacket204,660226.9520,06710.97
75. The National255,877367.1020,03311.51
76. Beth Orton274,323266.9819,82710.91
77. Afro Celt Sound System222,795296.7919,73010.05
78. Gomez425,186206.8919,52410.98
79. Doves315,068176.9619,18311.04
80. The Black Keys234,431467.3319,06311.44
81. The Pretenders273,733247.2319,02611.05
82. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,849128.0718,61011.90
83. John Hiatt593,810206.8418,54610.45
84. The Dandy Warhols194,416187.2718,54211.31
85. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club214,953326.9818,43211.00
86. Vienna Teng263,924176.8818,26210.54
87. The Smiths142,914187.3018,15710.77
88. The War on Drugs102,640357.4917,82510.89
89. Ben Harper364,377236.6117,44410.21
90. Cracker304,018336.6317,23010.12
91. Norah Jones273,761307.1217,19110.78
92. Robert Plant273,255316.8817,08310.23
93. Counting Crows362,195196.3116,9878.92
94. John Lennon212,299107.8416,97111.15
95. Allman Brothers262,033237.8416,76610.96
96. Loreena McKennitt192,323197.0816,72910.07
97. Morphine253,621167.0416,52610.57
98. Madrugada132,727147.6216,44511.04
99. Tracy Chapman352,410137.0616,40110.06
100. Joan Osborne272,805226.6616,3879.68
101. Traffic212,387167.4416,34710.59
102. Snow Patrol163,819167.0616,13610.64
103. The Moody Blues172,024187.5816,05410.54
104. Sarah McLachlan302,603127.1916,04710.33
105. Tom Petty212,873217.4215,98310.79
106. Iron & Wine284,614216.9215,68910.64
107. Mazzy Star193,242197.4815,67011.02
108. Sinéad O'Connor232,216147.0715,6149.92
109. Younger Brother62,929177.4815,46710.86
110. Aimee Mann203,53067.2215,43610.73
111. Jefferson Airplane202,367227.4515,41910.53
112. Florence + The Machine243,017186.8715,37610.01
113. Hooverphonic233,312187.1415,14910.51
114. Patti Smith202,376266.8915,0759.72
115. Guster174,045137.1114,93710.70
116. Muse152,142126.8714,8209.54
117. Anna Ternheim214,332227.1214,55010.78
118. Ludovico Einaudi91,910117.7214,37210.53
119. Nirvana121,99937.5314,19210.32
120. Harry Manx243,828266.9014,11110.26
121. Björk201,871136.6414,1119.02
122. Marvin Gaye82,192108.3414,11011.56
123. Lucinda Williams322,301216.7414,0159.40
124. George Harrison231,93577.8113,92610.64
125. The Wailin' Jennys193,035117.3313,88310.57
126. Supergrass124,452216.8613,87410.37
127. KT Tunstall194,117226.9913,70810.45
128. The Stone Roses112,696147.4613,70010.59
129. Andrew Bird254,292216.8213,66010.25
130. Alt-J112,644297.4013,59210.47
131. Goldfrapp173,203196.8713,4059.94
132. Arctic Monkeys223,684286.6913,2969.84
133. Little Feat302,384197.3113,17010.17
134. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,565167.7713,12610.22
135. Yes1698697.3113,1259.01
136. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,237137.1013,1089.79
137. Pixies92,614147.4213,08710.44
138. Queen131,240167.6713,0709.77
139. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,872196.9913,0539.95
140. Emmylou Harris302,326227.0212,9999.72
141. Dave Matthews Band431,825155.9712,9338.01
142. Silversun Pickups133,699107.1512,91810.49
143. Echo & the Bunnymen132,636257.0812,8839.95
144. Jeff Beck121,728127.4412,7959.89
145. Midnight Oil122,180126.9512,6959.52
146. Zero 7142,618107.4612,63610.46
147. The Derek Trucks Band103,813247.0912,32710.39
148. Talk Talk111,861257.5212,28210.05
149. Cat Stevens281,365227.4712,2589.57
150. John Lee Hooker142,876167.7612,07310.96
151. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,523167.8712,06010.22
152. Miles Davis101,29377.9012,05210.03
153. Red Hot Chili Peppers151,209126.7712,0288.51
154. Supertramp91,316107.6311,9819.71
155. The Waterboys121,873207.1211,8079.49
156. J.J. Cale332,733207.5211,65710.51
157. Cream141,617197.5911,5569.89
158. Foo Fighters101,940167.2511,2979.66
159. Agnes Obel92,119207.4911,19710.09
160. David Gilmour111,663157.3411,1899.57
161. Leo Kottke192,333147.5511,12110.29
162. Roxy Music101,930127.5411,04110.02
163. José González123,634177.2111,03710.38
164. The Church162,304147.3511,0319.99
165. Emancipator92,008197.2611,0049.69
166. Turin Brakes203,300226.8210,9949.70
167. Muddy Waters112,149137.8110,95310.51
168. Portishead62,00987.9310,92110.58
169. Ray Charles131,96678.1810,89210.88
170. Indigo Girls402,127156.5910,8898.85
171. The Byrds172,038207.5710,87810.11
172. Bonobo143,146226.9610,8659.83
173. The Cranberries211,083167.0610,8158.64
174. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,319107.2210,7999.80
175. PJ Harvey172,091107.0310,7809.41
176. King Crimson141,43097.2810,7799.26
177. Cloud Cult132,746196.3910,7678.86
178. Gotye92,375167.1110,7499.68
179. Richard Thompson171,821136.8310,6328.97
180. Jackson Browne401,658147.1110,5199.21
181. Donovan181,660156.8210,4958.83
182. Dave Brubeck61,26768.5410,37310.64
183. James McMurtry171,89686.6610,3448.76
184. Fleet Foxes102,854157.0410,2659.76
185. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,53367.9410,18310.14
186. Sam Phillips203,073236.6010,1039.22
187. New Order191,442107.0310,0778.89
188. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,96647.6110,04910.03
189. Robbie Robertson121,962156.9310,0299.13
190. The New Pornographers152,486196.9810,0259.48
191. Poe111,979147.009,9469.22
192. Sonny Landreth171,62497.079,9419.07
193. Eric Clapton541,414177.279,8129.14
194. Future Islands91,843286.869,7378.93
195. Buena Vista Social Club51,594107.559,7039.64
196. Eddie Vedder112,119177.379,6359.77
197. Elliott Smith143,17567.599,62010.59
198. Warren Zevon231,40477.129,5528.92
199. David Byrne201,496146.089,5007.68
200. The Psychedelic Furs111,862167.159,4949.30