[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,309438.2798,69216.74
2. Pink Floyd588,701448.4492,54916.51
3. Led Zeppelin447,760338.1772,92015.45
4. Radiohead6212,437647.6372,29715.18
5. The Rolling Stones979,209507.7469,02214.85
6. David Bowie508,535347.8059,38614.64
7. U27110,920637.3974,09414.53
8. Peter Gabriel579,172367.5961,97914.41
9. R.E.M.9411,201647.3668,15514.41
10. Neil Young867,703427.5964,53814.19
11. Dire Straits345,998327.9945,30914.06
12. Porcupine Tree489,294357.4850,94313.97
13. The Cure348,144417.5548,87413.85
14. Pearl Jam409,057467.3851,77613.77
15. The Who375,356197.9537,48013.56
16. Jimi Hendrix383,476208.4730,37913.44
17. Bob Dylan1147,365437.2757,48813.38
18. Beck559,651557.1646,63013.32
19. Talking Heads438,163487.2151,35013.29
20. Bob Marley416,933377.4937,68913.17
21. Fleetwood Mac475,724437.5639,36313.05
22. The Shins2510,080407.1831,77112.94
23. Calexico329,494327.2829,04912.92
24. Nick Drake174,842267.9324,78612.84
25. Van Morrison655,265267.5933,46712.78
26. Simon & Garfunkel242,751148.3925,69612.73
27. Patty Griffin447,107277.2030,44712.43
28. Wilco448,040267.1527,07112.38
29. Cowboy Junkies467,571367.0730,91012.31
30. Massive Attack224,196227.6427,85512.30
31. Elbow466,738487.1131,46512.24
32. Neko Case376,746197.2625,31312.24
33. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,205357.3231,23712.23
34. Thievery Corporation286,501327.0930,07712.11
35. Paul Simon474,958347.2831,45112.10
36. Stevie Wonder183,327167.8623,08012.08
37. Mark Knopfler324,520227.4626,17112.05
38. Santana354,245327.4029,83812.01
39. Ray LaMontagne215,810227.2624,72012.01
40. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,896138.0719,20711.97
41. Death Cab for Cutie426,517446.9730,69411.93
42. The Police144,371227.4923,02911.90
43. The Doors313,331227.6026,59911.85
44. Crowded House234,934197.3821,66611.82
45. Jethro Tull293,535227.4728,09511.79
46. Air314,677227.3722,74911.78
47. Chris Isaak404,803177.3322,70711.76
48. Johnny Cash212,447107.9423,12811.74
49. Elvis Costello487,243376.6436,92311.71
50. Morcheeba224,770317.3122,23511.69
51. Los Lobos376,488286.9425,57311.66
52. The Clash153,713147.5321,59011.65
53. Coldplay545,504256.8733,65111.63
54. Marvin Gaye82,230108.3414,50711.62
55. The National256,008367.1120,87611.61
56. The Black Keys234,602487.3320,62611.58
57. Depeche Mode283,786337.2926,98011.56
58. Eels375,475297.0623,61111.54
59. The Kinks303,968157.2823,52011.45
60. Tom Waits354,112237.1028,25511.42
61. Suzanne Vega355,093217.0522,28511.36
62. The Dandy Warhols194,483187.2719,02211.36
63. Grateful Dead434,180286.9930,23211.34
64. The Smashing Pumpkins334,585277.0923,08811.33
65. Elton John272,673277.5423,79311.31
66. Spoon276,019476.9021,54911.30
67. Arcade Fire275,360326.9323,45811.29
68. John Lennon212,334107.8417,43011.20
69. Moby343,977487.0326,34611.19
70. The Decemberists405,365406.7925,99611.18
71. The Pretenders273,818237.2419,79911.14
72. Madrugada132,779147.6217,09011.11
73. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,073296.9819,36011.09
74. Doves315,133176.9619,64611.09
75. Mazzy Star193,314197.4716,35811.08
76. Allman Brothers262,114207.8417,70611.07
77. John Lee Hooker142,932147.7712,68011.05
78. Kate Bush243,343287.1324,96411.05
79. Tori Amos695,299386.4937,00711.04
80. The War on Drugs102,766367.5018,92611.04
81. My Morning Jacket204,742246.9520,65011.02
82. Gomez425,258196.8819,96911.01
83. Steely Dan232,949227.1925,32010.99
84. Beth Orton274,417246.9820,47110.97
85. Younger Brother62,989167.4815,97610.93
86. Ray Charles131,99278.1811,15210.92
87. Leonard Cohen313,161177.0625,85410.90
88. Norah Jones273,870277.1318,17910.90
89. Bruce Cockburn484,462316.8821,81010.89
90. Tom Petty212,948207.4216,63010.87
91. The Smiths142,979177.3118,79510.85
92. Bruce Springsteen643,022247.1024,64510.85
93. Anna Ternheim214,412227.1215,01910.84
94. Cake334,410286.6927,81610.84
95. Aimee Mann203,55157.2215,56910.75
96. Guster174,091137.1115,25010.74
97. Dave Brubeck61,29078.5410,71810.71
98. Snow Patrol163,876157.0716,56010.70
99. Iron & Wine284,689196.9216,15110.69
100. George Harrison231,95867.8114,31410.68
101. Traffic212,446157.4517,01810.68
102. The Stone Roses112,750157.4714,21910.67
103. Morphine253,679157.0516,97610.63
104. The Wailin' Jennys193,073107.3314,27510.62
105. Jefferson Airplane202,450227.4416,28710.62
106. Portishead62,041107.9211,21810.62
107. The Moody Blues172,092187.5716,67010.61
108. Elliott Smith143,19857.599,73910.61
109. Ludovico Einaudi91,952117.7214,91910.60
110. J.J. Cale332,807217.5212,21410.60
111. Vienna Teng263,983126.8818,77910.59
112. Alt-J112,750297.4014,37110.58
113. Hooverphonic233,379187.1415,66110.57
114. Muddy Waters112,198127.8011,28710.56
115. John Hiatt593,885206.8519,24710.53
116. Silversun Pickups133,73697.1513,29010.53
117. KT Tunstall194,200236.9914,32310.53
118. Zero 7142,65687.4612,93710.50
119. Pixies92,664147.4113,58410.49
120. The Derek Trucks Band103,902247.0912,83510.46
121. José González123,695157.2111,44010.44
122. Supergrass124,529216.8614,27510.42
123. Sarah McLachlan302,646127.1916,63310.39
124. Nirvana122,00937.5414,47110.36
125. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,620157.7714,18510.35
126. Leo Kottke192,385137.5511,47310.35
127. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,582147.8812,76210.35
128. Andrew Bird254,365186.8414,10910.33
129. Harry Manx243,922266.9014,66410.33
130. Robert Plant273,369316.8817,82510.32
131. Ben Harper364,460216.6218,04910.28
132. Little Feat302,453167.3013,82810.25
133. Cracker304,142336.6418,18110.23
134. The Byrds172,110197.5711,52310.22
135. Talk Talk111,960267.5313,14410.21
136. Agnes Obel92,188207.4911,88210.19
137. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,55477.9410,47610.19
138. Joni Mitchell493,211256.5427,42610.18
139. Natalie Merchant393,766206.5422,46010.18
140. Loreena McKennitt192,396207.0917,64910.18
141. Afro Celt Sound System222,905306.8020,75210.17
142. Tracy Chapman352,458137.0717,33010.16
143. Aretha Franklin71,31068.387,38910.11
144. Roxy Music101,974137.5511,51710.10
145. Miles Davis101,31867.9012,37710.09
146. Florence + The Machine243,082176.8815,84910.08
147. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,98247.6110,32010.07
148. Echo & the Bunnymen132,727247.0913,52010.06
149. The Church162,354157.3511,39910.05
150. Cream141,687207.6012,32510.03
151. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,942186.9913,63510.02
152. Sinéad O'Connor232,267147.0916,26710.02
153. Goldfrapp173,267186.8813,83110.01
154. Jeff Beck121,771127.4513,3819.99
155. Bonobo143,232256.9811,5999.96
156. Arctic Monkeys223,788276.6914,0119.93
157. Queen131,300177.6713,8819.89
158. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,283137.1113,5679.87
159. Eddie Vedder112,180157.3810,1079.87
160. Michael Hedges71,627147.838,3119.86
161. The Boxer Rebellion92,984187.159,2669.86
162. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,35387.2211,1029.85
163. Patti Smith202,467246.9115,8209.84
164. Emancipator92,079197.2811,7069.83
165. Fleet Foxes102,909157.0410,6889.82
166. Emmylou Harris302,404237.0213,5169.80
167. Otis Redding81,05558.437,0139.80
168. Supertramp91,353117.6412,5069.80
169. Turin Brakes203,375186.8211,5009.77
170. Joan Osborne272,889236.6717,0929.77
171. Foo Fighters101,995147.2611,9279.77
172. Cat Stevens281,447217.4813,2649.75
173. Gotye92,430157.1111,1809.75
174. Buena Vista Social Club51,631107.5610,1329.73
175. David Gilmour111,719157.3511,6819.67
176. Broken Bells82,619187.119,5449.67
177. Muse152,187116.9015,5529.66
178. The Waterboys121,942187.1312,5349.61
179. Midnight Oil122,226126.9613,2789.61
180. Ben Howard72,124157.289,2329.60
181. The Audreys73,141126.958,6499.57
182. Other Lives112,819147.117,9539.57
183. The New Pornographers152,556196.9810,3819.55
184. Nina Simone101,05438.087,8449.51
185. Queens of the Stone Age71,891187.289,6319.50
186. Lucinda Williams322,379226.7414,7469.49
187. PJ Harvey172,131117.0311,0759.46
188. Al Green71,16778.056,7799.46
189. Neil Finn132,174147.149,1249.44
190. VAST112,475127.008,7379.36
191. The Psychedelic Furs111,918147.149,8479.36
192. Gustavo Santaolalla31,41757.806,2739.33
193. Great Lake Swimmers82,423127.137,3649.33
194. Jackson Browne401,708167.1211,2399.32
195. King Crimson141,46697.2811,0799.32
196. Joe Cocker201,469127.399,5819.32
197. Erik Satie267068.606,7629.31
198. The Waifs112,331147.008,7839.30
199. Sam Phillips203,157226.6010,5049.29
200. Poe112,029137.0010,2509.29