[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,555418.26104,72716.85
2. Pink Floyd588,944428.4496,53116.62
3. Led Zeppelin447,941318.1776,39815.56
4. Radiohead6112,802627.6275,52715.27
5. The Rolling Stones989,524517.7374,03514.98
6. David Bowie518,744367.8162,11614.76
7. U27111,281617.3978,67114.66
8. R.E.M.9411,564617.3672,49714.53
9. Peter Gabriel579,384377.6064,75514.53
10. Neil Young867,946427.5769,08314.29
11. Dire Straits346,189337.9848,53514.18
12. The Cure348,382417.5651,53213.98
13. Pearl Jam409,337507.3854,42613.88
14. Porcupine Tree478,853267.4749,31413.84
15. The Who365,469207.9539,35413.65
16. Jimi Hendrix383,593208.4632,63713.58
17. Bob Dylan1147,620457.2461,36213.46
18. Beck559,958517.1748,92013.44
19. Talking Heads448,441477.2154,72813.41
20. Bob Marley437,275417.4940,73413.33
21. Fleetwood Mac475,968417.5742,73613.24
22. The Shins2510,308417.1833,12713.02
23. Calexico329,676317.2730,12212.98
24. Nick Drake174,991267.9226,40112.95
25. Van Morrison645,419277.5836,08512.90
26. Simon & Garfunkel242,831138.3727,55812.83
27. Patty Griffin447,261277.2032,01712.52
28. Wilco448,183237.1528,19712.45
29. Massive Attack224,334257.6429,66512.43
30. Cowboy Junkies467,760347.0832,39212.42
31. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,402367.3333,84812.39
32. Elbow467,005457.1133,59512.38
33. Neko Case376,856217.2526,11312.28
34. Paul Simon475,169377.2933,92112.26
35. Thievery Corporation286,696347.1131,67012.24
36. Santana354,432327.4332,21612.21
37. Stevie Wonder183,416157.8624,30212.18
38. Mark Knopfler324,646227.4627,63612.15
39. Ray LaMontagne215,939227.2626,19512.10
40. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,976148.0720,36012.08
41. Death Cab for Cutie426,777486.9832,45812.06
42. The Police144,506247.5024,32112.02
43. The Doors313,468247.6128,45812.00
44. Jethro Tull293,670247.4829,69211.93
45. Crowded House235,052207.3822,90911.92
46. Air314,804227.3624,11611.87
47. Chris Isaak404,891147.3323,74911.83
48. Morcheeba224,948317.3223,52611.82
49. Johnny Cash212,50097.9424,04811.82
50. Elvis Costello487,456356.6338,93211.79
51. The Clash153,799157.5522,83311.78
52. The Black Keys234,857417.3322,82811.78
53. Depeche Mode283,986357.3129,18211.75
54. Los Lobos366,651296.9426,84511.75
55. Coldplay545,653266.8835,16211.74
56. Marvin Gaye82,293118.3415,19911.72
57. The National256,223377.1022,38011.72
58. Eels375,644297.0524,83011.62
59. The Kinks304,048137.2924,45111.54
60. Tom Waits354,248247.1030,06211.54
61. Elton John272,840277.5526,37311.53
62. Suzanne Vega355,216217.0523,78411.47
63. Grateful Dead434,341277.0031,82211.47
64. Spoon276,292476.9123,28211.46
65. The Dandy Warhols194,596217.2719,85811.44
66. The Smashing Pumpkins344,722237.0924,32111.43
67. Arcade Fire275,560346.9324,84611.41
68. Moby354,267507.0428,86511.40
69. The Decemberists405,597406.8028,26611.34
70. The Pretenders273,960257.2521,28111.29
71. The War on Drugs102,990407.5121,02311.28
72. John Lennon212,37577.8418,11511.27
73. Madrugada132,864157.6318,08011.23
74. Allman Brothers262,225197.8319,21311.23
75. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,245316.9820,73811.21
76. Kate Bush243,509297.1426,59911.20
77. Mazzy Star193,422187.4717,46711.20
78. John Lee Hooker143,015147.7813,65411.19
79. Doves315,235186.9620,36911.15
80. Steely Dan233,066207.2127,00811.14
81. My Morning Jacket204,887256.9621,70811.13
82. Tori Amos695,509376.4739,34911.12
83. Norah Jones274,041297.1519,89511.08
84. Gomez425,355176.8820,72111.07
85. Beth Orton274,553236.9821,54311.07
86. Bruce Cockburn484,645316.8923,28911.03
87. Younger Brother63,083167.4816,84111.03
88. Leonard Cohen313,254177.0827,13011.03
89. Tom Petty213,067217.4417,77911.02
90. Bruce Springsteen643,156227.1126,44411.00
91. Ray Charles132,03278.1811,62811.00
92. Anna Ternheim214,550227.1315,99610.96
93. Cake334,568276.7029,35510.95
94. The Smiths143,064167.3119,67210.94
95. Guster164,167137.1215,68310.81
96. Dave Brubeck61,33078.5311,32710.80
97. Traffic212,536167.4518,08310.80
98. Snow Patrol163,959147.0717,27810.78
99. Alt-J122,926317.4115,70010.78
100. Aimee Mann203,58057.2215,81810.77
101. Jefferson Airplane202,574207.4417,59810.77
102. The Stone Roses112,835157.4715,02110.77
103. Iron & Wine284,799196.9216,89910.77
104. J.J. Cale332,924207.5313,27510.76
105. George Harrison231,99367.8114,94710.76
106. The Moody Blues172,190167.5717,71110.74
107. Ludovico Einaudi92,017107.7315,98710.74
108. Portishead62,09597.9311,77710.72
109. The Wailin' Jennys193,12387.3414,95610.71
110. Morphine253,765167.0517,66710.71
111. Hooverphonic233,493197.1416,65910.68
112. John Hiatt593,994176.8720,31810.66
113. KT Tunstall194,338237.0015,34810.66
114. Muddy Waters112,261117.8011,74610.65
115. Elliott Smith143,22757.599,93710.65
116. Vienna Teng264,03796.8819,50310.64
117. Pixies92,746147.4214,47810.62
118. The Derek Trucks Band104,048257.1013,75310.60
119. Silversun Pickups133,785107.1513,82210.59
120. Zero 7142,70387.4713,35510.58
121. José González123,786157.2112,16110.54
122. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,693127.7815,63310.53
123. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,657137.8913,76810.51
124. Supergrass124,657226.8615,02510.51
125. Sarah McLachlan302,713117.2117,57810.51
126. Robert Plant283,536316.9019,16010.49
127. Harry Manx244,062246.9115,55210.45
128. Nirvana122,02737.5615,02310.44
129. Leo Kottke192,452127.5511,97310.44
130. Talk Talk112,098247.5514,43810.43
131. Andrew Bird254,467196.8514,72210.42
132. The Byrds172,222197.5712,59810.39
133. Cracker304,311276.6619,48410.38
134. Ben Harper364,571186.6318,88610.38
135. Agnes Obel112,302247.5013,00610.37
136. Little Feat302,546167.3014,75510.37
137. Afro Celt Sound System223,077306.8222,46010.35
138. Loreena McKennitt192,505197.1019,17210.33
139. Tracy Chapman352,542157.0919,00410.33
140. Natalie Merchant393,878176.5723,82610.32
141. Joni Mitchell493,356246.5429,85810.32
142. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,58967.9411,07110.28
143. Roxy Music102,049137.5612,32410.24
144. Cream141,800187.6113,53910.24
145. Echo & the Bunnymen132,869247.1014,55910.22
146. Aretha Franklin71,34568.377,80210.19
147. Florence + The Machine243,180176.8916,55810.18
148. Miles Davis101,35577.9012,92610.17
149. Sinéad O'Connor232,351157.1117,41210.17
150. The Church162,454177.3412,15210.16
151. Bonobo143,389287.0012,93610.16
152. Jeff Beck131,850147.4614,48410.14
153. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,037167.0014,42110.14
154. Rodrigo y Gabriela82,01157.6110,78010.14
155. Queen131,401177.6915,46210.14
156. Goldfrapp173,375196.8914,59510.12
157. Arctic Monkeys223,956296.7015,17810.08
158. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds272,365167.1314,55010.01
159. Patti Smith202,615256.9217,10810.01
160. Eddie Vedder112,267147.3910,79310.00
161. The Boxer Rebellion93,101207.169,98810.00
162. Cat Stevens281,565197.4915,05310.00
163. Emancipator92,198217.2812,83010.00
164. Michael Hedges71,705137.819,0049.98
165. Supertramp91,418117.6613,5989.98
166. Emmylou Harris302,536227.0214,4269.94
167. Joan Osborne273,035266.6918,4119.94
168. Fleet Foxes102,997157.0411,3259.92
169. Foo Fighters102,078157.2712,9279.92
170. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,40087.2111,5779.90
171. Otis Redding81,08568.437,3259.89
172. Turin Brakes203,478186.8312,2169.89
173. Buena Vista Social Club51,690107.5710,9129.87
174. Gotye92,515147.1111,8839.85
175. David Gilmour111,799157.3812,5109.84
176. Broken Bells82,741227.1110,2319.80
177. Muse152,247116.9316,5179.80
178. The Waterboys122,035157.1313,5939.75
179. Midnight Oil122,302146.9714,2679.74
180. Ben Howard72,211157.299,8019.73
181. Queens of the Stone Age71,986177.3010,5999.69
182. Lucinda Williams322,507226.7716,1169.68
183. The New Pornographers152,656176.9810,9129.65
184. Other Lives112,900137.118,2949.65
185. The Audreys73,198106.958,9179.62
186. Jackson Browne401,810197.1612,7789.58
187. Nina Simone101,07138.098,0829.58
188. Al Green71,21098.047,1909.56
189. PJ Harvey172,192117.0311,5929.55
190. Neil Finn132,253137.149,6649.54
191. Eric Clapton541,578167.3012,0689.53
192. London Grammar81,290177.669,8099.51
193. The Psychedelic Furs112,004157.1410,4609.48
194. Erik Satie270468.617,2909.47
195. Joe Cocker201,539117.3910,3809.46
196. VAST112,544137.019,1509.46
197. Great Lake Swimmers82,493127.147,8399.44
198. King Crimson141,51797.2911,5619.42
199. The Waifs112,403117.019,4199.42
200. Sam Phillips203,293236.6011,1919.40