[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Radiohead6112,718637.6374,76415.26
2. R.E.M.9411,482627.3671,65714.51
3. U27111,197617.3977,72414.63
4. The Rolling Stones989,455537.7373,04514.95
5. Beck559,892527.1748,45913.42
6. Moby354,200507.0428,28411.35
7. Pearl Jam409,273497.3853,88613.85
8. Talking Heads448,381487.2154,07613.39
9. Spoon276,234476.9122,94411.43
10. Death Cab for Cutie426,714466.9832,10512.04
11. Bob Dylan1157,562457.2760,22713.48
12. Elbow466,948457.1233,19912.37
13. The Black Keys234,803437.3322,35511.74
14. The Beatles12511,501428.26103,55516.82
15. Fleetwood Mac475,913427.5742,02613.20
16. Pink Floyd588,886428.4495,73716.60
17. The Cure348,325417.5650,93913.95
18. Neil Young867,888417.5967,92114.29
19. The Decemberists405,543406.8027,78211.31
20. The War on Drugs102,936407.5120,54211.23
21. The Shins2510,257407.1832,83613.01
22. Tori Amos695,462376.4738,93311.10
23. Peter Gabriel579,336377.6064,17714.51
24. The National256,174377.1022,03811.69
25. Paul Simon475,121367.2933,36312.23
26. David Bowie518,697367.8161,58814.74
27. Elvis Costello487,409366.6338,49811.76
28. Bob Marley396,809357.5137,89013.18
29. Depeche Mode283,938357.3128,67511.71
30. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,356347.3233,28012.34
31. Thievery Corporation286,655347.1131,35612.22
32. Cowboy Junkies467,715347.0832,08512.40
33. Arcade Fire275,515346.9324,55911.38
34. Dire Straits346,145337.9847,84614.15
35. Santana354,388327.4231,68412.16
36. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,205316.9820,42711.18
37. Morcheeba224,911317.3123,24811.78
38. Led Zeppelin447,898318.1775,63015.54
39. Porcupine Tree489,434317.4852,21814.03
40. Alt-J122,888317.4115,41710.74
41. Calexico329,635317.2729,87312.96
42. Bruce Cockburn484,606316.8822,97210.99
43. Billie Eilish6547306.495,8406.69
44. Afro Celt Sound System223,038306.8222,08610.32
45. Arctic Monkeys223,919296.7014,93210.05
46. Robert Plant283,498296.9018,84810.45
47. Norah Jones274,002297.1419,52211.04
48. Zola Blood6833287.345,8508.08
49. Future Islands92,071286.9111,1849.28
50. Kate Bush243,471287.1426,24611.17
51. Grateful Dead434,308287.0031,53211.44
52. Elton John272,804287.5525,84611.49
53. Los Lobos376,614286.9426,59011.73
54. Eels375,607287.0524,59011.60
55. Bonobo143,351287.0012,62810.12
56. Van Morrison645,383287.5835,47012.87
57. Cracker304,274286.6619,22810.36
58. Patty Griffin447,224277.2031,64712.50
59. Cake334,533276.7029,03810.93
60. Lord Huron101,480267.328,1399.07
61. Coldplay545,621266.8834,87511.72
62. The Pretenders273,929257.2520,99611.26
63. Joni Mitchell493,324256.5529,41410.31
64. Patti Smith202,585256.9216,8479.98
65. Nick Drake174,958257.9226,04412.92
66. Massive Attack224,303257.6429,27112.40
67. My Morning Jacket204,855256.9621,46011.11
68. Eliza Gilkyson191,130256.855,5187.83
69. The Derek Trucks Band104,016257.1013,54210.57
70. Joan Osborne273,000256.6918,0929.90
71. Wilco448,155247.1527,98812.44
72. Talk Talk112,068247.5514,17810.39
73. Echo & the Bunnymen132,837247.0914,32210.17
74. Tom Waits354,218247.1029,71211.51
75. The Doors313,438247.6028,07411.96
76. Jethro Tull293,636247.4829,32811.90
77. Bombino71,759246.559,3618.44
78. KT Tunstall194,307247.0015,13510.63
79. The Police144,476237.5024,03112.00
80. Harry Manx244,029236.9115,37110.43
81. The Smashing Pumpkins344,689237.0923,98811.40
82. Emmylou Harris302,509237.0214,2269.91
83. Bruce Springsteen643,129237.1126,07310.98
84. Sam Phillips203,262236.6011,0439.38
85. Mark Knopfler324,617227.4627,35012.13
86. Lucinda Williams322,477226.7615,8449.64
87. Air314,772227.3623,82011.85
88. Supergrass124,629226.8614,87010.49
89. Beth Orton274,524226.9821,30111.04
90. Ray LaMontagne215,910227.2525,87212.07
91. Anna Ternheim214,521227.1315,80910.94
92. Emancipator92,171217.2812,6039.96
93. Agnes Obel112,273217.5012,73210.33
94. J.J. Cale332,900217.5313,08910.73
95. Suzanne Vega355,189217.0523,51811.45
96. Jefferson Airplane202,545217.4417,31810.74
97. Son Volt222,752216.5210,3639.01
98. Cat Stevens281,541217.5014,7079.96
99. Lana Del Rey7540216.754,5786.75
100. Tom Petty213,040217.4417,52411.00
101. Broken Bells82,711207.1110,0649.77
102. The Dandy Warhols194,569207.2719,68711.43
103. Steely Dan233,041207.2126,66611.11
104. Cream141,776207.6113,30910.20
105. Michael Kiwanuka4675207.665,6538.13
106. Jimi Hendrix383,566208.4632,11113.54
107. Neko Case376,830207.2525,95012.27
108. The Boxer Rebellion93,074207.169,8239.97
109. Gregory Alan Isakov82,217207.237,1959.33
110. Of Monsters and Men101,386206.676,4737.99
111. Crowded House235,027207.3822,62411.89
112. The Who375,443207.9538,95213.63
113. Loreena McKennitt192,479197.1018,85410.30
114. John Hiatt593,970196.8620,08910.62
115. Iron & Wine284,773196.9216,73810.75
116. Allman Brothers262,201197.8318,88411.19
117. Counting Crows362,351196.3218,2619.08
118. The Byrds172,196197.5712,39210.35
119. Hooverphonic233,468197.1416,42810.66
120. Goldfrapp173,352196.8914,43510.10
121. Mazzy Star193,397187.4717,20511.17
122. Ben Harper364,548186.6318,70110.36
123. Kings of Leon171,696186.749,5168.66
124. The Church162,432187.3411,98610.14
125. Turin Brakes203,455186.8312,0729.86
126. Andrew Bird254,444186.8514,59610.41
127. Natalie Merchant393,856186.5623,59610.29
128. TV on the Radio121,817186.516,2968.06
129. Doves315,210186.9620,17511.14
130. Cloud Cult132,900186.4111,7069.03
131. The New Pornographers152,634176.9910,7999.64
132. Oliver Mtukudzi91,475176.338,8027.91
133. Florence + The Machine243,157176.8916,40510.16
134. The Moody Blues172,170177.5717,49710.72
135. Jackson Browne401,785177.1612,4679.54
136. Eric Clapton541,556177.3011,7739.49
137. A Perfect Circle91,059176.936,0797.93
138. Gomez425,335176.8820,60011.06
139. London Grammar81,267177.669,5219.46
140. Queens of the Stone Age71,966177.3010,3979.66
141. Cult With No Name112,074176.976,3838.80
142. José González123,768167.2112,02310.52
143. David Byrne201,620166.0710,4717.83
144. Queen131,378167.6915,14210.09
145. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,016167.0014,23110.12
146. Traffic212,515167.4517,82510.77
147. Younger Brother63,061167.4816,65811.01
148. Robbie Robertson122,093166.9511,0799.33
149. Little Feat302,524167.3014,53810.34
150. Delerium131,641166.8910,5098.91
151. Stevie Wonder183,396157.8624,02212.16
152. Leonard Cohen313,233157.0826,80311.00
153. Eddie Vedder112,248157.3910,6469.98
154. The Psychedelic Furs111,984157.1510,3439.47
155. Dead Can Dance161,301156.999,6978.68
156. The Smiths143,044157.3119,49510.92
157. Madrugada132,846157.6217,88211.19
158. John Mellencamp411,331156.647,7478.07
159. Ben Howard72,190157.299,6809.71
160. All India Radio71,534157.206,2588.71
161. The Waterboys122,017157.1313,4059.72
162. The Stone Roses112,814157.4714,86610.75
163. Toots & The Maytals111,999156.669,8928.78
164. Foo Fighters102,060157.2712,7029.89
165. Fleet Foxes102,976157.0411,1829.90
166. Shawn Colvin291,836156.6410,9398.75
167. Kaleo3341157.282,7256.33
168. The Clash153,778157.5422,52311.74
169. Gotye92,497157.1111,7749.83
170. Built To Spill92,827156.849,1209.35
171. Kasabian131,966146.738,4788.71
172. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,957148.0720,10612.05
173. Mathias Duplessy4615146.834,7717.01
174. John Lee Hooker142,997147.7713,43811.15
175. Snow Patrol163,939147.0717,10910.76
176. Third World9941146.354,3686.87
177. Feist102,343147.039,0309.37
178. Other Lives112,882147.118,2159.63
179. Indigo Girls402,245146.6112,0049.04
180. Oi Va Voi82,449146.719,5349.05
181. Tracy Chapman352,520147.0918,62010.30
182. INXS91,437147.389,3719.26
183. Jeff Beck131,833147.4614,24310.11
184. Pixies92,726147.4214,28610.59
185. Elephant Revival92,592147.026,2739.10
186. Darlingside8881147.004,3157.49
187. Midnight Oil122,286146.9714,0569.71
188. Donovan181,775146.8411,6119.03
189. Chris Isaak404,873147.3323,57211.82
190. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,345147.1214,3069.97
191. Sinéad O'Connor232,330147.1017,16110.12
192. 10,000 Maniacs231,223146.699,1768.18
193. Morphine253,742147.0517,49610.69
194. Blondie11840147.128,6848.20
195. Dengue Fever151,907146.0110,4727.93
196. Poe112,087136.9910,6279.34
197. Boy & Bear82,072136.955,9418.70
198. David Gilmour111,780137.3712,3399.80
199. Dave Matthews Band431,938136.0013,8588.17
200. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,639137.8813,55310.47