[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,505418.26103,65716.82
2. Bob Dylan1157,564457.2760,24813.48
3. The Rolling Stones989,461537.7373,11214.95
4. R.E.M.9411,489627.3671,71114.51
5. Neil Young867,893417.5967,97914.29
6. U27111,206617.3977,80914.64
7. Tori Amos695,466386.4738,97511.10
8. Van Morrison645,385287.5835,49312.87
9. Bruce Springsteen643,130227.1126,08910.98
10. Radiohead6112,723637.6374,81015.26
11. John Hiatt593,974196.8620,12210.63
12. Pink Floyd588,893428.4495,79416.60
13. Peter Gabriel579,340377.6064,21914.51
14. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,360347.3233,32212.35
15. Beck559,896527.1748,48213.42
16. Coldplay545,622266.8834,87711.72
17. Eric Clapton541,558177.3011,8029.49
18. David Bowie518,702367.8161,61214.74
19. Joni Mitchell493,329256.5529,46910.31
20. Bruce Cockburn484,610316.8823,00010.99
21. Porcupine Tree489,436317.4852,24214.03
22. Elvis Costello487,411356.6338,51611.77
23. Fleetwood Mac475,916427.5742,08213.20
24. Paul Simon475,129377.2933,44912.24
25. Elbow466,951457.1233,22312.37
26. Cowboy Junkies467,717347.0832,09112.40
27. Led Zeppelin447,901318.1775,68315.54
28. Wilco448,156247.1527,99712.44
29. Bonnie Raitt441,736127.0810,2339.20
30. Patty Griffin447,229277.2031,69712.51
31. Talking Heads448,386487.2154,15113.39
32. Grateful Dead434,310287.0031,55511.45
33. Dave Matthews Band431,939136.0013,9068.17
34. Gomez425,336176.8820,60911.06
35. Death Cab for Cutie426,720466.9832,13012.04
36. John Mellencamp411,335156.647,7678.07
37. Indigo Girls402,246146.6112,0109.04
38. The Decemberists405,549406.8027,83711.32
39. Jackson Browne401,786177.1612,4819.54
40. Chris Isaak404,874147.3323,58011.82
41. Pearl Jam409,278497.3853,92413.85
42. Bob Marley396,814357.5037,94213.17
43. Natalie Merchant393,858186.5623,60610.29
44. Jimi Hendrix383,569208.4632,14613.55
45. Neko Case376,830207.2525,95212.27
46. Los Lobos376,617286.9426,60711.73
47. Eels375,610287.0524,60911.61
48. The Who375,445207.9539,00013.64
49. Ben Harper364,550186.6318,71810.36
50. Counting Crows362,353196.3318,2899.10
51. Tom Waits354,219247.1029,72711.51
52. Suzanne Vega355,192217.0523,53811.45
53. Santana354,393327.4231,73112.17
54. Tracy Chapman352,522147.0918,63310.30
55. Moby354,204507.0428,32011.36
56. Dire Straits346,149337.9847,89514.15
57. The Cure348,331417.5651,00713.95
58. The Smashing Pumpkins344,692237.0924,01511.40
59. Cake334,534276.7029,05910.93
60. J.J. Cale332,900217.5313,09110.73
61. Calexico329,637317.2729,87912.96
62. Mark Knopfler324,619227.4627,37912.13
63. Lucinda Williams322,480226.7615,8599.64
64. Leonard Cohen313,235157.0826,82611.00
65. The Doors313,440247.6028,09011.96
66. Air314,775227.3623,84511.85
67. Alanis Morissette3157236.036,6256.35
68. Doves315,213186.9620,18711.14
69. The Kinks304,032127.2824,25411.51
70. Cracker304,277286.6619,24610.36
71. Sarah McLachlan302,701117.2017,42110.48
72. Emmylou Harris302,510237.0214,2399.91
73. Little Feat302,526167.3014,54610.34
74. Ani DiFranco291,06525.857,4216.85
75. Shawn Colvin291,836156.6410,9428.75
76. Jethro Tull293,639247.4829,35811.90
77. Iron & Wine284,777196.9216,75510.75
78. Depeche Mode283,943357.3128,72811.72
79. Robert Plant283,501296.9018,87710.46
80. Thievery Corporation286,658347.1131,38112.22
81. Cat Stevens281,542217.5014,7559.97
82. Beth Orton274,526226.9821,32011.05
83. Dar Williams271,468116.587,1648.03
84. Arcade Fire275,517346.9324,56911.38
85. Joan Osborne273,003266.6918,1339.91
86. Elton John272,808287.5525,90111.49
87. Norah Jones274,007297.1419,56211.04
88. Spoon276,238476.9122,95611.44
89. The Pretenders273,932257.2521,01611.26
90. The Eagles2661527.329,2278.09
91. Paul McCartney2666376.985,7607.41
92. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,346147.1214,3099.97
93. Vienna Teng264,02596.8819,35010.63
94. Melissa Etheridge261805.734291.89
95. Allman Brothers262,202197.8318,89511.19
96. Andrew Bird254,447186.8514,60710.41
97. The Shins2510,261407.1832,86613.01
98. The National256,178377.1022,05811.69
99. Morphine253,745147.0517,52310.69
100. Ryan Adams241,97506.568,3588.48
101. Kate Bush243,472287.1426,25811.17
102. Harry Manx244,031236.9115,38110.43
103. Simon & Garfunkel242,815138.3727,19412.80
104. John Prine2465686.755,8077.16
105. Guy Clark24706.581731.24
106. Leon Russell241,17957.057,1668.35
107. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,677127.7715,38110.49
108. Florence + The Machine243,160176.8916,42610.16
109. Joseph Arthur242,071126.189,5498.16
110. Steely Dan233,043207.2126,67611.12
111. Sinéad O'Connor232,330147.1017,16810.12
112. Crowded House235,028207.3822,65111.90
113. Steve Miller Band2383896.836,9997.68
114. David Gray231,403117.027,8428.60
115. 10,000 Maniacs231,225146.699,2048.19
116. The Black Keys234,806437.3322,38111.74
117. Bob Seger2310836.622,6064.60
118. Warren Zevon231,46787.1110,1749.02
119. Hooverphonic233,470197.1416,44910.66
120. Greg Brown231,28896.417,6397.74
121. George Harrison231,98567.8114,82010.74
122. The Band221,43557.349,1979.18
123. Catie Curtis2245436.392,4885.77
124. Arctic Monkeys223,922296.7014,95610.05
125. Afro Celt Sound System223,040306.8222,10510.32
126. Morcheeba224,912317.3123,25611.78
127. Son Volt222,756216.5210,3819.01
128. Lyle Lovett221,04336.966,6558.03
129. Massive Attack224,305257.6429,30412.40
130. B.B. King211,05407.965,4188.98
131. Traffic212,518167.4517,84110.77
132. Anna Ternheim214,522227.1315,81910.94
133. Johnny Cash212,49097.9423,85211.80
134. Tom Petty213,044217.4417,53911.00
135. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,208316.9820,45611.18
136. Ray LaMontagne215,911227.2525,88512.07
137. The Cranberries211,197127.1112,0888.93
138. John Lennon212,36777.8418,00611.26
139. Turin Brakes203,456186.8312,0819.87
140. Jefferson Airplane202,546217.4417,32710.74
141. Sam Phillips203,265236.6011,0519.38
142. Patti Smith202,587256.9216,8649.98
143. Joe Cocker201,525127.3910,2239.43
144. Aimee Mann203,57457.2215,77810.77
145. David Byrne201,621166.0710,4777.83
146. Carbon Leaf2095456.526,2227.37
147. Björk201,974126.6615,1569.18
148. My Morning Jacket204,856256.9621,47211.11
149. Garbage191,39777.018,8868.71
150. The Wailin' Jennys193,11487.3314,80810.68
151. Leo Kottke192,439127.5511,89010.42
152. Rickie Lee Jones191,417106.667,1988.10
153. Eliza Gilkyson191,131256.855,5237.83
154. The Dandy Warhols194,570207.2719,69211.43
155. Sting191,19887.0010,2048.64
156. Interpol191,09226.755,2247.62
157. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,958148.0720,12312.06
158. KT Tunstall194,308247.0015,14510.63
159. New Order191,51997.0611,0909.09
160. Mazzy Star193,398187.4717,21911.17
161. Loreena McKennitt192,480197.1018,87210.30
162. Placebo1960736.564,8736.73
163. Pete Yorn182,21766.796,4768.66
164. Donovan181,776146.8411,6119.03
165. Lynyrd Skynyrd1816616.981,4914.92
166. Blues Traveler1818126.121,9514.55
167. Travis181,76676.887,5858.67
168. Boz Scaggs1839717.633,6177.06
169. Yo La Tengo181,32926.714,6597.69
170. Sufjan Stevens181,13536.839,1608.27
171. Steve Earle181,845106.688,1778.54
172. Stevie Wonder183,397167.8624,04412.16
173. Over the Rhine171,05396.515,8737.42
174. PJ Harvey172,179117.0311,4919.53
175. Kings of Leon171,699186.749,5608.67
176. Taj Mahal171,740127.067,3898.85
177. Sonny Landreth171,702107.1010,6389.24
178. Jack Johnson1738606.203,9155.76
179. Jesse Cook171,491117.279,1049.13
180. The Moody Blues172,171177.5717,51810.72
181. James McMurtry171,96296.6710,7818.86
182. Goldfrapp173,354196.8914,44310.10
183. James171,467136.987,8888.61
184. Nick Drake174,959257.9226,06112.92
185. The Byrds172,198197.5712,40810.36
186. Josh Ritter171,916126.717,6488.55
187. Bryan Ferry171,33156.827,6288.27
188. Richard Thompson171,929126.8211,5399.10
189. Dead Can Dance161,302156.999,7098.68
190. Rod Stewart1624126.682,1675.31
191. Dido1629526.952,6685.88
192. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,39287.2111,5089.89
193. Robert Earl Keen169406.411,0313.81
194. The Church162,436187.3412,01210.14
195. Jimmy Buffett1611516.191,2773.96
196. BoDeans161,74567.018,7908.96
197. The White Stripes1697986.879,7428.20
198. Guster164,151137.1215,54410.80
199. The Wallflowers161,647106.787,6308.47
200. Mumford & Sons161,45476.678,2298.26