[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Radiohead6112,718637.6374,76415.26
2. The Beatles12511,501428.26103,55516.82
3. R.E.M.9411,482627.3671,65714.51
4. U27111,197617.3977,72414.63
5. The Shins2510,257407.1832,83613.01
6. Beck559,892527.1748,45913.42
7. Calexico329,635317.2729,87312.96
8. The Rolling Stones989,455537.7373,04514.95
9. Porcupine Tree489,434317.4852,21814.03
10. Peter Gabriel579,336377.6064,17714.51
11. Pearl Jam409,273497.3853,88613.85
12. Pink Floyd588,886428.4495,73716.60
13. David Bowie518,697367.8161,58814.74
14. Talking Heads448,381487.2154,07613.39
15. The Cure348,325417.5650,93913.95
16. Wilco448,155247.1527,98812.44
17. Led Zeppelin447,898318.1775,63015.54
18. Neil Young867,888417.5967,92114.29
19. Cowboy Junkies467,715347.0832,08512.40
20. Bob Dylan1157,562457.2760,22713.48
21. Elvis Costello487,409366.6338,49811.76
22. Patty Griffin447,224277.2031,64712.50
23. Elbow466,948457.1233,19912.37
24. Neko Case376,830207.2525,95012.27
25. Bob Marley396,809357.5137,89013.18
26. Death Cab for Cutie426,714466.9832,10512.04
27. Thievery Corporation286,655347.1131,35612.22
28. Los Lobos376,614286.9426,59011.73
29. Spoon276,234476.9122,94411.43
30. The National256,174377.1022,03811.69
31. Dire Straits346,145337.9847,84614.15
32. Fleetwood Mac475,913427.5742,02613.20
33. Ray LaMontagne215,910227.2525,87212.07
34. Coldplay545,621266.8834,87511.72
35. Eels375,607287.0524,59011.60
36. The Decemberists405,543406.8027,78211.31
37. Arcade Fire275,515346.9324,55911.38
38. Tori Amos695,462376.4738,93311.10
39. The Who375,443207.9538,95213.63
40. Van Morrison645,383287.5835,47012.87
41. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,356347.3233,28012.34
42. Gomez425,335176.8820,60011.06
43. Doves315,210186.9620,17511.14
44. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,205316.9820,42711.18
45. Suzanne Vega355,189217.0523,51811.45
46. Paul Simon475,121367.2933,36312.23
47. Crowded House235,027207.3822,62411.89
48. Nick Drake174,958257.9226,04412.92
49. Morcheeba224,911317.3123,24811.78
50. Chris Isaak404,873147.3323,57211.82
51. My Morning Jacket204,855256.9621,46011.11
52. The Black Keys234,803437.3322,35511.74
53. Iron & Wine284,773196.9216,73810.75
54. Air314,772227.3623,82011.85
55. The Smashing Pumpkins344,689237.0923,98811.40
56. Supergrass124,629226.8614,87010.49
57. Mark Knopfler324,617227.4627,35012.13
58. Bruce Cockburn484,606316.8822,97210.99
59. The Dandy Warhols194,569207.2719,68711.43
60. Ben Harper364,548186.6318,70110.36
61. Cake334,533276.7029,03810.93
62. Beth Orton274,524226.9821,30111.04
63. Anna Ternheim214,521227.1315,80910.94
64. The Police144,476237.5024,03112.00
65. Andrew Bird254,444186.8514,59610.41
66. Santana354,388327.4231,68412.16
67. Grateful Dead434,308287.0031,53211.44
68. KT Tunstall194,307247.0015,13510.63
69. Massive Attack224,303257.6429,27112.40
70. Cracker304,274286.6619,22810.36
71. Tom Waits354,218247.1029,71211.51
72. Moby354,200507.0428,28411.35
73. Guster164,151137.1215,54410.80
74. The Kinks304,030127.2824,23111.51
75. Harry Manx244,029236.9115,37110.43
76. Vienna Teng264,02396.8819,33110.63
77. The Derek Trucks Band104,016257.1013,54210.57
78. Norah Jones274,002297.1419,52211.04
79. John Hiatt593,970196.8620,08910.62
80. Snow Patrol163,939147.0717,10910.76
81. Depeche Mode283,938357.3128,67511.71
82. The Pretenders273,929257.2520,99611.26
83. Arctic Monkeys223,919296.7014,93210.05
84. Natalie Merchant393,856186.5623,59610.29
85. The Clash153,778157.5422,52311.74
86. Silversun Pickups133,773107.1513,70210.58
87. José González123,768167.2112,02310.52
88. Morphine253,742147.0517,49610.69
89. Jethro Tull293,636247.4829,32811.90
90. Aimee Mann203,57457.2215,77610.77
91. Jimi Hendrix383,566208.4632,11113.54
92. Robert Plant283,498296.9018,84810.45
93. Kate Bush243,471287.1426,24611.17
94. Hooverphonic233,468197.1416,42810.66
95. Turin Brakes203,455186.8312,0729.86
96. The Doors313,438247.6028,07411.96
97. Mazzy Star193,397187.4717,20511.17
98. Stevie Wonder183,396157.8624,02212.16
99. Goldfrapp173,352196.8914,43510.10
100. Bonobo143,351287.0012,62810.12
101. Joni Mitchell493,324256.5529,41410.31
102. Sam Phillips203,262236.6011,0439.38
103. Leonard Cohen313,233157.0826,80311.00
104. Elliott Smith143,21957.599,88810.64
105. The Audreys73,186106.958,8619.61
106. Florence + The Machine243,157176.8916,40510.16
107. Bruce Springsteen643,129237.1126,07310.98
108. The Wailin' Jennys193,11287.3314,79510.68
109. The Boxer Rebellion93,074207.169,8239.97
110. Younger Brother63,061167.4816,65811.01
111. The Smiths143,044157.3119,49510.92
112. Steely Dan233,041207.2126,66611.11
113. Tom Petty213,040217.4417,52411.00
114. Afro Celt Sound System223,038306.8222,08610.32
115. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,016167.0014,23110.12
116. Joan Osborne273,000256.6918,0929.90
117. John Lee Hooker142,997147.7713,43811.15
118. Fleet Foxes102,976157.0411,1829.90
119. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,957148.0720,10612.05
120. The War on Drugs102,936407.5120,54211.23
121. Cloud Cult132,900186.4111,7069.03
122. J.J. Cale332,900217.5313,08910.73
123. Alt-J122,888317.4115,41710.74
124. Other Lives112,882147.118,2159.63
125. Madrugada132,846157.6217,88211.19
126. Echo & the Bunnymen132,837247.0914,32210.17
127. Built To Spill92,827156.849,1209.35
128. The Stone Roses112,814157.4714,86610.75
129. Simon & Garfunkel242,813138.3727,17012.80
130. Elton John272,804287.5525,84611.49
131. Son Volt222,752216.5210,3639.01
132. Pixies92,726147.4214,28610.59
133. Broken Bells82,711207.1110,0649.77
134. Sarah McLachlan302,700117.2017,41410.48
135. Zero 7142,69287.4713,24410.56
136. The New Pornographers152,634176.9910,7999.64
137. Elephant Revival92,592147.026,2739.10
138. Patti Smith202,585256.9216,8479.98
139. Jefferson Airplane202,545217.4417,31810.74
140. VAST112,527127.019,0449.44
141. Little Feat302,524167.3014,53810.34
142. Tracy Chapman352,520147.0918,62010.30
143. Traffic212,515167.4517,82510.77
144. Emmylou Harris302,509237.0214,2269.91
145. Gotye92,497157.1111,7749.83
146. Johnny Cash212,48897.9423,82811.80
147. Loreena McKennitt192,479197.1018,85410.30
148. Lucinda Williams322,477226.7615,8449.64
149. Great Lake Swimmers82,476127.147,7309.42
150. Oi Va Voi82,449146.719,5349.05
151. Leo Kottke192,437127.5511,88110.42
152. The Church162,432187.3411,98610.14
153. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,39187.2111,5009.89
154. The Waifs112,388127.019,2869.40
155. John Lennon212,36777.8418,00211.26
156. Counting Crows362,351196.3218,2619.08
157. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,345147.1214,3069.97
158. Feist102,343147.039,0309.37
159. Widespread Panic132,338136.758,6768.96
160. Sinéad O'Connor232,330147.1017,16110.12
161. Midnight Oil122,286146.9714,0569.71
162. Marvin Gaye82,281118.3415,04711.70
163. Agnes Obel112,273217.5012,73210.33
164. Eddie Vedder112,248157.3910,6469.98
165. Muddy Waters112,247117.8011,64510.63
166. Indigo Girls402,245146.6112,0049.04
167. Neil Finn132,235137.149,5259.51
168. Muse152,232116.9316,3139.78
169. Gregory Alan Isakov82,217207.237,1959.33
170. Pete Yorn182,21466.796,4648.66
171. Allman Brothers262,201197.8318,88411.19
172. The Byrds172,196197.5712,39210.35
173. Ben Howard72,190157.299,6809.71
174. PJ Harvey172,178117.0311,4799.53
175. Emancipator92,171217.2812,6039.96
176. The Moody Blues172,170177.5717,49710.72
177. I Am Kloot72,133126.987,3378.98
178. Euphoria152,12676.769,3368.93
179. Robbie Robertson122,093166.9511,0799.33
180. Poe112,087136.9910,6279.34
181. Portishead62,08597.9211,68110.69
182. Cult With No Name112,074176.976,3838.80
183. Boy & Bear82,072136.955,9418.70
184. Future Islands92,071286.9111,1849.28
185. Joseph Arthur242,068126.189,5268.15
186. Talk Talk112,068247.5514,17810.39
187. Foo Fighters102,060157.2712,7029.89
188. Amadou & Mariam92,052116.438,3758.35
189. Greg Laswell112,03156.956,0158.69
190. Roxy Music102,030137.5612,12910.21
191. Nirvana122,02337.5514,89510.42
192. Ray Charles132,02378.1811,51110.98
193. The Waterboys122,017157.1313,4059.72
194. Rodrigo y Gabriela82,00457.6110,65810.12
195. Ludovico Einaudi92,002117.7315,77810.71
196. Toots & The Maytals111,999156.669,8928.78
197. Band of Horses61,99387.286,9849.23
198. George Harrison231,98567.8114,81510.74
199. The Psychedelic Furs111,984157.1510,3439.47
200. Ryan Adams241,97506.568,3588.48