[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,394438.27100,95516.79
2. Pink Floyd588,784428.4493,90616.55
3. Led Zeppelin447,824328.1774,17915.49
4. Radiohead6112,561637.6373,33915.22
5. The Rolling Stones989,319577.7370,97014.88
6. David Bowie518,606367.8060,43814.67
7. U27111,045637.3975,75114.58
8. Peter Gabriel579,243367.6062,97414.46
9. R.E.M.9411,327637.3669,89314.45
10. Neil Young867,787437.5966,12014.24
11. Dire Straits346,063337.9946,53514.11
12. Porcupine Tree489,356317.4851,51614.00
13. The Cure348,225417.5549,87713.89
14. Pearl Jam409,150487.3852,76913.81
15. The Who375,394197.9538,13313.59
16. Jimi Hendrix383,516208.4731,18913.50
17. Bob Dylan1147,450427.2858,71013.44
18. Beck559,757537.1647,51913.36
19. Talking Heads438,257497.2152,60113.33
20. Fleetwood Mac475,809437.5740,64413.13
21. Bob Marley396,723377.5037,04813.12
22. The Shins2510,157397.1832,29412.97
23. Calexico329,555317.2729,44012.93
24. Nick Drake174,893267.9325,36312.89
25. Van Morrison655,316267.5934,36912.83
26. Simon & Garfunkel242,778148.3826,39312.76
27. Patty Griffin447,158267.2030,98412.46
28. Wilco448,092267.1527,55512.41
29. Massive Attack224,242237.6428,51412.35
30. Cowboy Junkies467,635317.0731,43912.35
31. Elbow466,833487.1132,31812.29
32. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,274357.3232,18612.28
33. Neko Case376,781187.2625,59712.26
34. Paul Simon475,028357.2932,31812.17
35. Thievery Corporation286,567337.1030,67512.16
36. Stevie Wonder183,358167.8623,52912.12
37. Santana354,308327.4130,75912.09
38. Mark Knopfler324,563227.4626,69912.08
39. Ray LaMontagne215,853227.2525,24612.02
40. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,924148.0719,56112.00
41. Death Cab for Cutie426,604446.9731,33811.97
42. The Police144,417237.4923,43911.93
43. The Doors313,377237.6027,25511.89
44. Crowded House234,973207.3822,10111.85
45. Jethro Tull293,579227.4828,69311.85
46. Air314,720217.3623,19711.80
47. Chris Isaak404,835167.3323,06711.78
48. Johnny Cash212,46697.9423,43811.77
49. Morcheeba224,830317.3122,69011.73
50. Elvis Costello487,318386.6337,65211.72
51. The Clash153,741147.5422,02811.70
52. Los Lobos376,543286.9426,00711.69
53. Coldplay545,555266.8834,09911.68
54. The Black Keys234,692457.3321,46111.66
55. Marvin Gaye82,252118.3414,74111.66
56. The National256,080377.1021,42111.64
57. Depeche Mode283,852347.3027,71011.63
58. Eels375,532297.0624,02711.58
59. The Kinks303,996147.2823,89511.48
60. Tom Waits354,158247.1028,91211.46
61. Elton John272,730297.5524,78611.40
62. Grateful Dead434,236287.0030,76611.39
63. The Dandy Warhols194,521207.2719,31711.39
64. Suzanne Vega355,135217.0422,81311.38
65. Spoon276,113476.9122,20411.37
66. The Smashing Pumpkins334,633247.0923,53511.36
67. Arcade Fire275,428346.9323,99511.34
68. Moby354,074507.0327,19311.25
69. The Decemberists405,443396.7926,83011.23
70. John Lennon212,35177.8417,71511.23
71. The Pretenders273,866247.2420,34911.19
72. Madrugada132,809157.6217,45311.15
73. Allman Brothers262,153197.8418,23911.13
74. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,130296.9819,84111.13
75. Mazzy Star193,352197.4716,73411.12
76. The War on Drugs102,840377.5019,64611.12
77. Doves315,168186.9619,90611.11
78. John Lee Hooker142,960147.7713,01111.10
79. Kate Bush243,399297.1325,54511.10
80. Tori Amos695,369356.4937,83311.08
81. My Morning Jacket204,792256.9520,99311.06
82. Steely Dan232,990207.2025,95011.05
83. Gomez425,292176.8820,21511.03
84. Beth Orton274,466246.9820,85311.00
85. Younger Brother63,021167.4816,30710.97
86. Norah Jones273,928297.1318,82510.95
87. Leonard Cohen313,194177.0726,32210.95
88. Ray Charles132,00678.1811,32210.95
89. Bruce Cockburn484,527336.8822,35010.94
90. Tom Petty212,987207.4316,98410.92
91. Bruce Springsteen643,068237.1125,25110.91
92. Anna Ternheim214,462257.1315,37310.89
93. The Smiths143,008167.3119,15210.89
94. Cake334,463276.6928,33510.87
95. Guster164,116137.1215,34410.77
96. Aimee Mann203,56057.2215,64310.75
97. Snow Patrol163,905157.0716,80410.73
98. Dave Brubeck61,30478.5310,90310.73
99. Traffic212,477167.4517,38510.72
100. Iron & Wine284,726196.9216,40710.72
101. George Harrison231,97067.8114,50510.71
102. The Stone Roses112,779157.4714,49010.70
103. Jefferson Airplane202,494227.4416,75710.68
104. Ludovico Einaudi91,975127.7315,40810.67
105. The Moody Blues172,128177.5717,08210.66
106. Morphine253,708147.0517,24710.66
107. Portishead62,061107.9211,45610.65
108. J.J. Cale332,848217.5212,61910.65
109. The Wailin' Jennys193,09197.3314,53510.65
110. Alt-J112,808297.4014,84510.65
111. Elliott Smith143,20857.599,81510.62
112. Hooverphonic233,419207.1416,03510.61
113. Vienna Teng264,00296.8819,03310.61
114. Muddy Waters112,220117.8011,45510.59
115. John Hiatt593,923196.8619,62710.58
116. KT Tunstall194,248246.9914,65410.57
117. Silversun Pickups133,75287.1513,50110.56
118. Pixies92,691147.4213,94710.55
119. Zero 7142,67287.4613,11710.53
120. The Derek Trucks Band103,951257.0913,16510.50
121. José González123,727167.2011,71110.46
122. Supergrass124,573226.8514,57010.44
123. Sarah McLachlan302,669127.2017,02810.44
124. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,647127.7714,73110.42
125. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,608137.8813,08410.40
126. Nirvana122,01537.5514,70010.40
127. Harry Manx243,971246.9114,97210.38
128. Leo Kottke192,410127.5511,64910.38
129. Robert Plant273,426286.8918,26210.38
130. Andrew Bird254,397176.8414,34910.36
131. Ben Harper364,500206.6318,35910.33
132. Talk Talk112,009247.5413,61410.30
133. Cracker304,204316.6518,68310.29
134. Little Feat302,484167.3014,11510.28
135. The Byrds172,148197.5711,93610.28
136. Agnes Obel92,223187.5012,26510.26
137. Afro Celt Sound System222,965306.8121,36610.24
138. Joni Mitchell493,261256.5428,35610.23
139. Natalie Merchant393,807196.5523,00410.23
140. Loreena McKennitt192,433197.0918,19010.23
141. Tracy Chapman352,486157.0817,90710.22
142. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,56667.9310,73010.21
143. Roxy Music101,998127.5511,79610.15
144. Aretha Franklin71,32268.377,54410.13
145. Cream141,726207.6112,75910.11
146. Miles Davis101,33067.9012,53110.11
147. Echo & the Bunnymen132,775247.0913,88010.11
148. Florence + The Machine243,115176.8816,08610.11
149. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,99257.6110,44510.09
150. The Church162,387177.3411,66710.08
151. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,976176.9913,92510.06
152. Sinéad O'Connor232,295147.0916,67910.06
153. Goldfrapp173,303186.8914,07610.06
154. Jeff Beck131,796137.4613,77410.05
155. Bonobo143,282266.9912,04610.03
156. Queen131,336187.6914,50110.00
157. Arctic Monkeys223,844296.7014,4469.99
158. Eddie Vedder112,209157.3910,3649.92
159. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,310147.1213,9229.92
160. The Boxer Rebellion93,023207.169,4879.91
161. Patti Smith202,518266.9116,2869.90
162. Michael Hedges71,655147.818,5889.89
163. Emancipator92,119207.2812,0819.88
164. Supertramp91,375117.6512,8919.87
165. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,36987.2111,2959.86
166. Fleet Foxes102,939157.0410,9099.86
167. Emmylou Harris302,449237.0213,8589.85
168. Cat Stevens281,488217.4913,9079.85
169. Joan Osborne272,938256.6817,5039.83
170. Otis Redding81,06458.437,0929.83
171. Foo Fighters102,022147.2612,3169.82
172. Turin Brakes203,411186.8211,7709.81
173. Gotye92,458147.1111,4119.78
174. Buena Vista Social Club51,651107.5610,4179.77
175. David Gilmour111,747147.3611,9979.73
176. Broken Bells82,660207.119,7799.72
177. Muse152,207106.9115,8829.71
178. Midnight Oil122,252136.9713,6249.66
179. The Waterboys121,976167.1212,9359.65
180. Ben Howard72,153157.289,4179.64
181. Other Lives112,847147.118,0679.60
182. The Audreys73,161106.958,7439.59
183. The New Pornographers152,591176.9810,5469.59
184. Queens of the Stone Age71,924177.299,9709.57
185. Lucinda Williams322,420216.7515,2449.55
186. Nina Simone101,06038.097,9329.54
187. PJ Harvey172,153117.0311,2689.49
188. Al Green71,18178.046,9129.48
189. Neil Finn132,202147.149,2869.47
190. Jackson Browne401,741177.1411,8049.42
191. VAST112,498127.018,8839.40
192. The Psychedelic Furs111,947157.1410,0679.40
193. Erik Satie268268.616,9739.38
194. Eric Clapton541,511187.2911,1129.38
195. Joe Cocker201,493127.399,8819.37
196. Great Lake Swimmers82,446127.137,5269.37
197. London Grammar81,223177.669,0609.36
198. King Crimson141,48497.2811,2429.35
199. Gustavo Santaolalla31,42547.796,3689.35
200. The Waifs112,357137.009,0379.34