[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12510,900448.2990,63216.59
2. Pink Floyd608,314478.4486,65916.34
3. Led Zeppelin447,433418.1767,40715.27
4. Radiohead6211,861637.6367,46915.01
5. The Rolling Stones968,693557.7462,21114.62
6. David Bowie508,190387.7855,11214.43
7. U28410,592577.3769,23814.36
8. Peter Gabriel588,838367.5958,00214.27
9. R.E.M.9410,625657.3662,07314.20
10. Neil Young887,288467.5858,69413.96
11. Dire Straits345,707347.9940,95913.84
12. Porcupine Tree498,963357.4847,71613.83
13. The Cure347,759427.5444,90513.64
14. Pearl Jam408,632517.3847,92413.60
15. The Who375,173197.9634,80013.43
16. Jimi Hendrix383,307198.4927,15813.25
17. Bob Dylan1146,980417.2953,09613.24
18. Beck559,159557.1642,89213.14
19. Talking Heads437,732477.2046,86013.08
20. Bob Marley416,604377.4834,82012.98
21. The Shins259,704437.1929,63512.82
22. Calexico329,194357.2827,18012.79
23. Fleetwood Mac475,336447.5634,69312.79
24. Nick Drake174,601277.9522,53412.68
25. Van Morrison655,016307.6130,40712.62
26. Simon & Garfunkel242,617168.4323,27312.58
27. Patty Griffin446,821307.2227,95212.31
28. Wilco447,791277.1625,39712.27
29. Neko Case376,561267.2724,07512.16
30. Massive Attack224,011207.6425,59612.14
31. Cowboy Junkies467,248377.0528,56212.13
32. Elbow446,317447.1128,30512.03
33. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers564,889347.3027,63811.96
34. Stevie Wonder183,193167.8721,29411.94
35. Thievery Corporation286,174377.0827,45211.91
36. Paul Simon474,658347.2728,08311.86
37. Mark Knopfler324,314247.4523,86811.86
38. Ray LaMontagne215,597247.2622,53411.84
39. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,789128.0717,79011.82
40. Santana343,940337.3826,20711.72
41. The Police144,179217.4821,23911.72
42. Death Cab for Cutie416,081496.9527,54311.68
43. Crowded House234,757207.3819,97211.67
44. Johnny Cash212,36297.9421,89411.63
45. Air314,475237.3620,68811.60
46. Jethro Tull293,340247.4625,76911.60
47. Chris Isaak404,605237.3220,85711.58
48. Elvis Costello486,871386.6633,72911.57
49. The Doors313,119237.5623,94511.57
50. The Clash153,595137.5320,14911.52
51. Los Lobos386,212326.9423,63411.51
52. Coldplay545,278256.8631,70511.49
53. Morcheeba224,473327.3020,13511.47
54. Marvin Gaye82,133118.3413,47311.46
55. The National255,679367.1018,70811.39
56. Eels375,193297.0621,57711.37
57. The Black Keys184,242287.3517,34711.30
58. The Kinks303,758267.2821,57911.28
59. Depeche Mode283,510297.2623,77111.26
60. Tom Waits353,929187.1025,90111.26
61. The Dandy Warhols204,345207.2518,00011.22
62. Suzanne Vega354,900237.0420,15511.18
63. The Smashing Pumpkins334,335267.1021,10611.17
64. Grateful Dead443,903356.9927,65711.15
65. Arcade Fire275,065326.9421,32311.13
66. John Lennon212,240127.8516,24511.07
67. Spoon275,567476.8918,73111.03
68. Elton John272,434267.5320,46310.99
69. Doves314,979186.9518,53110.97
70. The Pretenders273,597267.2417,77710.94
71. Madrugada132,646177.6215,50610.93
72. Gomez425,075216.8918,81310.91
73. The Decemberists404,998416.7722,76910.91
74. Mazzy Star193,142187.4814,71010.90
75. My Morning Jacket204,534256.9519,05710.88
76. Moby343,545477.0322,64310.87
77. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club214,781336.9717,13710.86
78. Tori Amos694,907426.5033,23810.85
79. John Lee Hooker142,793147.7611,18910.83
80. Ray Charles131,92788.1910,48910.82
81. Beth Orton274,178266.9818,72410.80
82. Kate Bush243,070297.1122,45010.79
83. Allman Brothers261,911227.8415,24710.76
84. Younger Brother62,837167.4814,56410.75
85. Steely Dan232,717287.1722,59310.72
86. Aimee Mann203,49777.2215,17810.70
87. Leonard Cohen312,997197.0223,89710.69
88. Anna Ternheim214,212237.1213,75310.68
89. Guster173,971157.1214,47210.66
90. Bruce Springsteen642,790227.1122,21210.65
91. Bruce Cockburn484,173326.8519,62910.65
92. Cake334,148326.6825,26510.64
93. Tom Petty212,754237.4114,89010.64
94. The Smiths132,718167.3116,78210.61
95. Norah Jones273,592347.1015,80610.60
96. George Harrison231,89287.8213,32110.57
97. Elliott Smith143,14567.609,45710.57
98. Dave Brubeck61,23468.559,88810.56
99. Iron & Wine284,498236.9214,87110.55
100. Snow Patrol163,735157.0515,34910.54
101. Portishead61,96887.9210,55210.50
102. The Wailin' Jennys192,972147.3313,18010.49
103. Morphine253,532187.0415,78410.49
104. Traffic212,300167.4415,35910.47
105. Vienna Teng263,834186.8817,46610.46
106. Ludovico Einaudi91,853107.7313,53610.44
107. Muddy Waters112,084137.8210,42710.43
108. Silversun Pickups133,64697.1512,42110.43
109. Hooverphonic243,213167.1514,28210.42
110. The Moody Blues171,930167.5914,98710.41
111. Zero 7142,567107.4612,15910.39
112. Jefferson Airplane202,249227.4614,25410.39
113. J.J. Cale332,623207.5210,72010.36
114. John Hiatt593,709196.8317,68110.35
115. KT Tunstall193,996256.9912,88210.35
116. Pixies92,539147.4112,38310.33
117. Supergrass124,337216.8613,16310.28
118. Nirvana121,98237.5213,75510.26
119. The Derek Trucks Band103,695217.0811,52310.26
120. Alt-J112,487287.3912,23110.26
121. José González123,539167.2010,31110.25
122. Sarah McLachlan302,538117.1915,28310.24
123. Leo Kottke192,252167.5610,54610.20
124. Ben Harper364,256236.6016,59010.11
125. Harry Manx243,680296.8813,10710.10
126. Andrew Bird254,163246.8012,70510.10
127. Robert Plant273,085316.8715,83210.07
128. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,49577.959,66810.06
129. Little Feat302,284207.3212,33410.06
130. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,441157.8711,11710.06
131. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,481157.7711,80610.03
132. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,94547.619,7229.98
133. Aretha Franklin71,25278.396,8509.97
134. Joni Mitchell492,944306.5623,9589.97
135. The Byrds171,927207.589,9879.96
136. Cracker303,846326.6115,9349.96
137. Natalie Merchant393,583226.5020,3439.95
138. Miles Davis101,25587.9011,5449.94
139. Tracy Chapman352,343127.0515,2549.94
140. Loreena McKennitt192,222197.0715,5259.92
141. Agnes Obel92,011197.4810,1719.90
142. Roxy Music101,865127.5410,3529.90
143. The Church162,226127.3610,3829.90
144. Afro Celt Sound System222,636286.7818,1319.88
145. Florence + The Machine252,911226.8514,5119.88
146. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,772186.9912,2649.84
147. Goldfrapp173,095196.8712,5899.83
148. Talk Talk111,731247.5110,9969.83
149. Sinéad O'Connor232,137157.0714,5879.80
150. Echo & the Bunnymen132,504237.0712,0099.80
151. Jeff Beck121,664117.4411,9789.77
152. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,263107.2310,3269.74
153. Cream141,520187.6010,5459.73
154. Arctic Monkeys223,535276.6712,2689.68
155. Otis Redding899958.456,4969.66
156. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,168117.0712,4099.66
157. Fleet Foxes102,774157.049,6189.65
158. Bonobo143,031206.949,8569.65
159. Michael Hedges71,498147.877,2629.65
160. The Boxer Rebellion92,812217.148,2099.64
161. Eddie Vedder112,027177.368,8669.61
162. Emmylou Harris302,202247.0312,0559.59
163. Turin Brakes203,181206.8210,1729.57
164. Gotye92,288167.1110,0299.56
165. Patti Smith202,232296.8913,7809.55
166. Supertramp91,262107.6011,1879.54
167. Queen131,154167.6511,7399.53
168. Joan Osborne272,687216.6415,2599.53
169. Emancipator91,899217.2610,0179.52
170. The War on Drugs51,718207.448,9479.51
171. Buena Vista Social Club51,541107.539,1239.51
172. Foo Fighters101,857147.2310,4259.50
173. Broken Bells82,454187.128,4839.48
174. The Stone Roses81,68897.478,2529.44
175. The Audreys73,005166.957,9409.43
176. Nina Simone101,01948.097,4179.42
177. Other Lives112,693147.107,3189.41
178. Midnight Oil122,114136.9411,9129.41
179. David Gilmour111,583157.3210,3689.40
180. Ben Howard71,983167.278,3149.40
181. Muse152,080116.8313,8479.39
182. The New Pornographers152,388186.989,4749.38
183. PJ Harvey172,035107.0310,2869.33
184. Cat Stevens281,243237.4810,6659.32
185. The Waterboys121,767187.1110,7859.31
186. Al Green71,10478.056,1819.29
187. Neil Finn132,055137.158,3149.28
188. VAST112,366127.008,1189.23
189. Lucinda Williams322,188196.7212,9499.23
190. Gustavo Santaolalla31,36467.805,7889.20
191. Queens of the Stone Age71,723177.278,0749.19
192. King Crimson141,38397.2810,3129.18
193. Great Lake Swimmers82,317117.136,6409.17
194. The Psychedelic Furs111,775177.158,8289.17
195. Poe111,908126.999,4539.12
196. Feist102,166117.017,8219.10
197. Built To Spill92,612186.827,8959.08
198. Band of Horses61,89567.286,3859.08
199. The Waifs112,200156.977,8609.08
200. Sam Phillips202,952206.589,4119.07