[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,146458.2895,21116.68
2. Pink Floyd598,554448.4490,29116.45
3. Led Zeppelin447,631368.1770,62215.38
4. Radiohead6212,204647.6370,46115.12
5. The Rolling Stones979,009577.7366,09114.74
6. David Bowie508,401387.7957,77114.56
7. U27110,701597.3971,46814.45
8. Peter Gabriel579,036387.5960,40914.36
9. R.E.M.9410,965627.3565,64914.30
10. Neil Young867,538457.5862,19814.09
11. Dire Straits345,881327.9943,48913.97
12. Porcupine Tree489,163367.4749,61313.90
13. The Cure347,987437.5547,34913.77
14. Pearl Jam408,895467.3850,38713.70
15. The Who375,282207.9636,36813.51
16. Jimi Hendrix383,408188.4829,00013.37
17. Bob Dylan1147,213437.2755,80713.31
18. Beck559,454547.1645,16613.25
19. Talking Heads437,993487.2149,43213.21
20. Bob Marley416,796367.4836,54013.08
21. Fleetwood Mac475,567437.5637,56912.95
22. The Shins259,933417.1930,95112.91
23. Calexico329,374337.2828,36312.88
24. Nick Drake174,748267.9423,89212.78
25. Van Morrison655,168267.6032,23112.72
26. Simon & Garfunkel242,700148.4024,66112.66
27. Patty Griffin446,997337.2129,52412.39
28. Wilco447,944287.1526,43312.33
29. Massive Attack224,124207.6426,97012.24
30. Cowboy Junkies467,439357.0630,00112.24
31. Neko Case376,679187.2624,84712.20
32. Elbow466,566487.1130,28212.16
33. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,077367.3129,70312.12
34. Thievery Corporation286,376367.0929,10612.04
35. Stevie Wonder183,271157.8622,34912.01
36. Paul Simon474,837347.2730,13312.00
37. Mark Knopfler324,442227.4525,33311.97
38. Ray LaMontagne215,728237.2523,88411.93
39. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,849128.0718,61211.90
40. Santana354,125337.3928,41011.90
41. Death Cab for Cutie426,351476.9629,61211.83
42. The Police144,294217.4922,34711.83
43. Crowded House234,864197.3821,02911.76
44. The Doors313,250237.5825,66111.74
45. Jethro Tull293,458217.4727,23411.72
46. Air314,596227.3721,87111.71
47. Johnny Cash212,410107.9422,60511.69
48. Chris Isaak404,727227.3222,02411.68
49. Elvis Costello487,093416.6435,59111.64
50. The Clash153,664137.5320,99211.60
51. Morcheeba224,653337.3021,47811.60
52. Los Lobos376,378306.9324,80311.59
53. Coldplay545,413256.8632,89511.57
54. Marvin Gaye82,193108.3414,11511.56
55. The National255,878367.1020,04111.51
56. Eels375,365317.0622,82411.48
57. Depeche Mode283,672307.2825,70411.45
58. The Black Keys234,432467.3319,07911.44
59. The Kinks303,893247.2822,88211.39
60. Tom Waits354,034217.1027,32311.36
61. The Dandy Warhols194,417187.2718,54711.31
62. Suzanne Vega355,018217.0421,41411.28
63. The Smashing Pumpkins334,481287.1022,37911.28
64. Grateful Dead444,077306.9929,31911.27
65. Arcade Fire275,242336.9322,69111.23
66. Spoon275,841506.9020,43911.20
67. Elton John272,575267.5422,35711.19
68. John Lennon212,299107.8416,97211.15
69. The Decemberists405,215416.7824,71111.07
70. Moby343,802487.0324,89711.06
71. The Pretenders273,735247.2319,03111.05
72. Doves315,069176.9619,19511.04
73. Madrugada132,727147.6216,44511.04
74. Mazzy Star193,243197.4815,67611.02
75. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club214,955326.9818,44011.00
76. Gomez425,186206.8919,52810.98
77. Tori Amos695,147446.5035,61210.98
78. My Morning Jacket204,660226.9520,06810.97
79. Allman Brothers262,034237.8416,78110.96
80. John Lee Hooker142,876167.7612,07310.96
81. Kate Bush243,234317.1224,00410.95
82. Beth Orton274,324266.9819,83710.91
83. The War on Drugs102,642357.4917,84410.90
84. Ray Charles131,96678.1810,89210.88
85. Steely Dan232,860267.1724,21610.86
86. Younger Brother62,930177.4815,47410.86
87. Leonard Cohen313,096187.0425,10610.81
88. Bruce Cockburn484,350326.8721,02110.81
89. Tom Petty212,873217.4215,98410.79
90. Norah Jones273,763307.1217,20710.78
91. Anna Ternheim214,333227.1214,55910.78
92. The Smiths142,914187.3018,15910.77
93. Bruce Springsteen642,929277.1023,75210.77
94. Cake334,307296.6926,74910.76
95. Aimee Mann203,53067.2215,43610.73
96. Guster174,045137.1114,93810.71
97. Snow Patrol163,820167.0616,13810.64
98. Dave Brubeck61,26768.5410,37310.64
99. Iron & Wine284,614216.9215,69110.64
100. George Harrison231,93577.8113,92710.64
101. Traffic212,387167.4416,35210.59
102. Elliott Smith143,17667.599,62610.59
103. The Stone Roses112,696147.4613,70010.59
104. Portishead62,01187.9310,93710.58
105. The Wailin' Jennys193,036117.3313,89510.57
106. Morphine253,622167.0416,53110.57
107. The Moody Blues172,025187.5816,05810.54
108. Vienna Teng263,925176.8818,27110.54
109. Ludovico Einaudi91,910117.7214,37610.53
110. Jefferson Airplane202,367227.4515,42510.53
111. Muddy Waters112,150137.8110,95810.51
112. J.J. Cale332,735207.5211,66310.51
113. Hooverphonic233,313187.1415,15510.51
114. Silversun Pickups133,699107.1512,92210.49
115. Alt-J112,645297.4013,60810.47
116. Zero 7142,620107.4612,64510.46
117. John Hiatt593,810206.8418,54810.45
118. KT Tunstall194,118226.9913,71310.45
119. Pixies92,615147.4213,08910.44
120. The Derek Trucks Band103,814247.0912,33210.39
121. José González123,634177.2111,03710.38
122. Supergrass124,454216.8613,88510.37
123. Sarah McLachlan302,603127.1916,05010.33
124. Nirvana121,99937.5314,19210.32
125. Leo Kottke192,333147.5511,12110.29
126. Harry Manx243,828266.9014,11210.26
127. Andrew Bird254,292216.8213,66210.25
128. Robert Plant273,255316.8817,08510.23
129. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,523167.8712,06010.22
130. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,565167.7713,12610.22
131. Ben Harper364,378236.6117,45010.21
132. Little Feat302,384197.3113,17210.17
133. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,53367.9410,18510.14
134. Cracker304,018336.6317,23010.12
135. The Byrds172,038207.5710,87910.11
136. Natalie Merchant393,695206.5221,64610.08
137. Joni Mitchell493,108306.5425,96210.08
138. Agnes Obel92,121207.4811,21910.08
139. Loreena McKennitt192,324197.0816,74010.07
140. Tracy Chapman352,410137.0616,41110.06
141. Talk Talk111,863257.5212,29610.06
142. Afro Celt Sound System222,795296.7919,73410.05
143. Aretha Franklin71,28578.387,15410.04
144. Miles Davis101,29477.9012,05910.03
145. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,96647.6110,04910.03
146. Roxy Music101,931127.5411,05710.02
147. Florence + The Machine243,017186.8715,37610.01
148. The Church162,305147.3511,0329.99
149. Echo & the Bunnymen132,637257.0812,8909.96
150. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,873196.9913,0599.95
151. Goldfrapp173,204196.8713,4109.94
152. Sinéad O'Connor232,216147.0715,6199.92
153. Cream141,617197.5911,5579.89
154. Jeff Beck121,728127.4412,7959.89
155. Arctic Monkeys223,685286.6913,3039.84
156. Bonobo143,147226.9610,8809.83
157. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,320107.2210,8019.80
158. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,237137.1013,1109.79
159. The Boxer Rebellion92,916197.158,8909.78
160. Eddie Vedder112,120177.379,6419.77
161. Queen131,240167.6713,0729.77
162. Michael Hedges71,575147.837,9169.76
163. Fleet Foxes102,854157.0410,2659.76
164. Otis Redding81,03368.446,8069.75
165. Emmylou Harris302,326227.0212,9999.72
166. Patti Smith202,376266.8915,0809.72
167. Supertramp91,316107.6311,9839.71
168. Turin Brakes203,301226.8211,0039.70
169. Emancipator92,009197.2611,0169.69
170. Joan Osborne272,806226.6616,3939.68
171. Gotye92,375167.1110,7509.68
172. Foo Fighters101,940167.2511,3039.66
173. Buena Vista Social Club51,595107.559,7159.64
174. Broken Bells82,553197.119,1319.59
175. Cat Stevens281,367227.4712,2689.58
176. David Gilmour111,664157.3411,1939.57
177. Muse152,143126.8714,8319.55
178. The Audreys73,093166.958,4609.53
179. Midnight Oil122,180126.9512,6989.52
180. Ben Howard72,067157.278,8919.52
181. Other Lives112,769147.107,7499.51
182. The Waterboys121,873207.1211,8089.49
183. The New Pornographers152,486196.9810,0259.48
184. Nina Simone101,04148.087,7019.48
185. PJ Harvey172,091107.0310,7809.41
186. Lucinda Williams322,302216.7414,0189.40
187. Queens of the Stone Age71,825187.288,9979.39
188. Al Green71,14178.046,5529.38
189. Neil Finn132,125137.148,7939.37
190. VAST112,432127.008,5059.31
191. The Psychedelic Furs111,862167.159,4949.30
192. Gustavo Santaolalla31,39867.806,0679.28
193. King Crimson141,43197.2810,7909.27
194. Great Lake Swimmers82,379127.127,0589.25
195. Poe111,979147.009,9479.22
196. Joe Cocker201,420147.399,1149.22
197. Erik Satie264868.606,5009.22
198. Sam Phillips203,073236.6010,1049.22
199. The Waifs112,280146.998,4349.22
200. Feist102,231137.028,2719.21