[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12510,988458.2992,03916.63
2. Pink Floyd598,403468.4487,75716.37
3. Led Zeppelin447,509388.1768,45615.31
4. Radiohead6211,985637.6368,52615.05
5. The Rolling Stones978,814577.7463,56614.67
6. David Bowie508,266387.7956,08414.49
7. U27110,498597.4069,00114.40
8. Peter Gabriel578,905367.5958,82514.30
9. R.E.M.9410,750647.3663,39414.25
10. Neil Young867,380477.5859,84614.00
11. Dire Straits345,769337.9941,78713.89
12. Porcupine Tree489,036387.4848,36413.86
13. The Cure347,843437.5445,75313.68
14. Pearl Jam408,729487.3848,81413.64
15. The Who375,215217.9635,34113.46
16. Jimi Hendrix383,345198.4927,82113.30
17. Bob Dylan1147,063417.2854,06013.26
18. Beck559,267547.1643,74313.18
19. Talking Heads437,825477.2147,52613.13
20. Bob Marley416,676367.4835,42513.01
21. The Shins259,790437.1930,09412.85
22. Fleetwood Mac475,418417.5635,63212.85
23. Calexico329,262347.2827,63312.83
24. Nick Drake174,655287.9522,99012.72
25. Van Morrison655,074297.6131,06312.67
26. Simon & Garfunkel242,649168.4223,76712.61
27. Patty Griffin446,884347.2128,52812.33
28. Wilco447,845277.1625,73512.30
29. Neko Case376,609247.2724,35112.18
30. Massive Attack224,052217.6426,05312.17
31. Cowboy Junkies467,321367.0629,08212.16
32. Elbow456,406447.1128,97912.08
33. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers564,956347.3028,22412.00
34. Stevie Wonder183,221147.8621,68111.95
35. Thievery Corporation286,246377.0828,02611.95
36. Paul Simon474,723337.2728,78411.91
37. Mark Knopfler324,361247.4524,40311.90
38. Ray LaMontagne215,645247.2523,03011.87
39. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,811118.0718,08511.85
40. Santana354,006347.3826,97211.78
41. The Police144,220217.4821,59211.75
42. Death Cab for Cutie416,177496.9528,19511.72
43. Crowded House234,797207.3820,38211.71
44. Air314,521237.3721,10011.65
45. Johnny Cash212,37997.9422,12311.65
46. Jethro Tull293,386227.4726,40011.64
47. The Doors313,167247.5724,55111.63
48. Chris Isaak404,652237.3221,28911.62
49. Elvis Costello486,951416.6534,31011.59
50. The Clash153,621137.5320,41211.55
51. Los Lobos376,275336.9424,03411.55
52. Coldplay545,327256.8632,12811.52
53. Morcheeba224,537337.3020,60811.52
54. Marvin Gaye82,157128.3413,74211.51
55. The National255,751387.1019,23211.44
56. Eels375,255317.0621,99911.41
57. The Black Keys184,300297.3517,74711.35
58. Depeche Mode283,570307.2724,46811.33
59. The Kinks303,810267.2822,09011.32
60. Tom Waits353,966197.1026,37111.30
61. The Dandy Warhols194,353207.2818,02011.27
62. Suzanne Vega354,944237.0420,58711.22
63. The Smashing Pumpkins334,388277.1021,56311.21
64. Grateful Dead443,968326.9928,30311.20
65. Arcade Fire275,128326.9421,79011.17
66. John Lennon212,263117.8516,48211.10
67. Spoon275,666506.9019,32511.10
68. Elton John272,485267.5321,08911.05
69. Doves315,013176.9618,78411.01
70. The Pretenders273,646257.2418,19810.99
71. Madrugada132,679167.6215,87610.97
72. The Decemberists405,078396.7723,41710.96
73. Mazzy Star193,180197.4815,04510.94
74. Gomez425,117216.8919,09810.94
75. Moby343,639487.0323,40410.94
76. My Morning Jacket204,583256.9519,39310.91
77. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club214,848336.9717,63010.91
78. Tori Amos694,995446.5034,08810.90
79. John Lee Hooker142,823157.7611,45510.87
80. Kate Bush243,129297.1123,01010.84
81. Beth Orton274,232276.9819,14410.84
82. Allman Brothers261,955227.8415,76810.83
83. Ray Charles131,94388.1810,63910.83
84. Younger Brother62,870177.4814,90810.79
85. Steely Dan232,770267.1723,17910.77
86. Leonard Cohen313,033187.0324,32610.74
87. The War on Drugs102,512407.4816,53610.73
88. Anna Ternheim214,256227.1214,07010.72
89. Aimee Mann203,50967.2215,26310.71
90. Bruce Cockburn484,237336.8620,13510.71
91. The Smiths142,851187.3017,54610.70
92. Cake334,207296.6925,79510.70
93. Bruce Springsteen642,836257.1122,73910.70
94. Tom Petty212,799227.4115,29310.69
95. Norah Jones273,658327.1116,30110.67
96. Guster174,000147.1114,66010.67
97. George Harrison231,90787.8213,51910.60
98. Dave Brubeck61,24668.5510,05410.59
99. Snow Patrol163,766167.0615,64710.59
100. Elliott Smith143,15767.609,53510.58
101. Iron & Wine284,543226.9215,14710.58
102. The Stone Roses112,648137.4613,20410.52
103. Portishead61,98487.9210,67210.52
104. The Wailin' Jennys192,997137.3313,42810.52
105. Morphine253,566177.0416,03610.52
106. Traffic212,331167.4415,72410.51
107. Vienna Teng263,870186.8817,74810.49
108. Muddy Waters112,109127.8210,62910.46
109. Ludovico Einaudi91,875117.7213,83210.46
110. Hooverphonic233,248187.1514,59910.46
111. The Moody Blues171,964177.5815,37210.45
112. Silversun Pickups133,665107.1512,56110.44
113. Jefferson Airplane202,292227.4514,65010.43
114. Zero 7142,587107.4612,34610.42
115. J.J. Cale332,663207.5211,03710.41
116. John Hiatt593,744186.8417,98010.40
117. KT Tunstall194,042216.9913,16410.38
118. Pixies92,567147.4112,60110.36
119. Alt-J112,542297.3912,74610.33
120. Supergrass124,380226.8613,40810.31
121. The Derek Trucks Band103,737217.0811,79410.30
122. José González123,575187.2110,57010.29
123. Sarah McLachlan302,561127.2015,53510.29
124. Nirvana121,98837.5213,85010.27
125. Leo Kottke192,282157.5610,73410.23
126. Harry Manx243,736286.8913,49110.17
127. Andrew Bird254,213256.8113,11410.16
128. Ben Harper364,301226.6116,85910.15
129. Robert Plant273,146316.8816,29210.13
130. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,471167.8711,44810.12
131. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,511157.7812,19110.11
132. Little Feat302,323197.3212,61210.10
133. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,50977.959,88510.10
134. The Byrds171,967207.5810,31310.02
135. Cracker303,909316.6216,36110.02
136. Joni Mitchell493,004306.5524,63810.02
137. Aretha Franklin71,26468.396,97210.00
138. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,95347.619,83010.00
139. Tracy Chapman352,367127.0615,6139.99
140. Natalie Merchant393,624216.5020,7859.99
141. Loreena McKennitt192,260197.0815,9469.98
142. Miles Davis101,26977.9011,7049.97
143. Agnes Obel92,049197.4810,5199.96
144. Afro Celt Sound System222,694306.7918,6929.95
145. Roxy Music101,889127.5410,5889.94
146. The Church162,254157.3610,6139.93
147. Florence + The Machine242,952216.8614,8079.93
148. Talk Talk111,779247.5211,4539.92
149. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,808186.9912,5379.88
150. Echo & the Bunnymen132,550237.0812,3219.87
151. Goldfrapp173,133196.8612,8559.85
152. Sinéad O'Connor232,168167.0714,9989.85
153. Jeff Beck121,688127.4512,2499.83
154. Cream141,553177.6010,8099.78
155. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,283107.2310,5009.76
156. Arctic Monkeys223,590286.6812,5979.74
157. Bonobo143,074226.9510,1899.71
158. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,192127.0812,6559.70
159. Fleet Foxes102,804157.049,8539.69
160. The Boxer Rebellion92,851207.148,4529.69
161. Otis Redding81,01168.446,5929.69
162. Michael Hedges71,527157.857,4969.68
163. Eddie Vedder112,061177.379,1499.68
164. Emmylou Harris302,248237.0312,4199.64
165. Queen131,185157.6612,2619.63
166. Turin Brakes203,225226.8210,4629.62
167. Patti Smith202,285266.8914,2069.61
168. Supertramp91,282107.6111,4749.60
169. Gotye92,320167.1110,2879.60
170. Emancipator91,941217.2610,3849.59
171. Joan Osborne272,730226.6515,6939.59
172. Buena Vista Social Club51,561107.549,3439.56
173. Foo Fighters101,885147.2310,6649.55
174. Broken Bells82,490187.118,7269.52
175. David Gilmour111,612157.3310,6969.47
176. The Audreys73,036166.958,1379.46
177. Midnight Oil122,140136.9512,1799.46
178. Other Lives112,720147.107,4579.44
179. Ben Howard72,015167.278,5169.44
180. Nina Simone101,02748.097,4899.44
181. Muse152,102126.8414,1519.43
182. Cat Stevens281,290247.4811,2609.43
183. The New Pornographers152,424186.989,6789.41
184. The Waterboys121,805197.1111,1259.37
185. PJ Harvey172,055107.0310,4699.36
186. Neil Finn132,081137.158,4679.32
187. Al Green71,11878.046,3129.31
188. Lucinda Williams322,229216.7313,3189.29
189. Queens of the Stone Age71,759197.288,3699.27
190. VAST112,390127.008,2689.26
191. Gustavo Santaolalla31,37567.805,8839.23
192. The Psychedelic Furs111,807167.159,0499.21
193. Great Lake Swimmers82,339117.136,7689.20
194. King Crimson141,40197.2710,5139.20
195. Poe111,933136.999,6469.15
196. Feist102,190127.017,9779.14
197. Built To Spill92,648186.838,0919.14
198. Sam Phillips202,996226.599,6659.13
199. The Waifs112,230156.988,0429.13
200. Erik Satie262768.616,1609.13