[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Pink Floyd5810,066488.42116,97617.08
2. The Beatles12512,548448.14125,15917.01
3. Led Zeppelin448,780308.1790,82715.97
4. Radiohead6114,178657.6087,13615.59
5. The Rolling Stones9610,628417.7190,02415.38
6. David Bowie529,671417.8274,60515.19
7. U27112,545617.3993,72815.06
8. R.E.M.9512,881627.3586,86014.92
9. Peter Gabriel5710,309457.5977,69214.90
10. Dire Straits346,955337.9759,91714.63
11. Neil Young868,861407.4984,41214.57
12. The Cure349,345447.5761,54914.40
13. Pearl Jam4010,355427.3963,63214.25
14. Porcupine Tree439,419197.4854,74314.08
15. The Who355,977177.9447,28414.02
16. Jimi Hendrix374,024238.4240,14813.97
17. Fleetwood Mac486,947377.6155,82513.88
18. Talking Heads449,524597.2366,52713.87
19. Beck5511,069477.1857,58513.82
20. Bob Marley438,109387.5048,72113.74
21. Bob Dylan1148,489377.0973,83513.56
22. The Shins2511,151257.1737,71613.28
23. Nick Drake175,453137.9031,11813.26
24. Calexico3510,364377.2734,08213.23
25. Van Morrison625,929137.5343,58113.18
26. Simon & Garfunkel243,104138.3232,42113.11
27. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers566,267347.3743,50512.98
28. Massive Attack234,923307.6536,21112.88
29. Patty Griffin447,944337.1938,46912.86
30. Santana345,148357.4941,38912.84
31. Cowboy Junkies468,432377.1337,61412.81
32. Elbow487,929467.1041,03812.77
33. Paul Simon455,946367.2742,38712.70
34. Wilco448,696227.1431,98512.67
35. Thievery Corporation287,379347.1537,22712.64
36. Stevie Wonder183,885257.8630,04912.63
37. The Doors314,035197.6635,88512.58
38. Stevie Ray Vaughan173,28998.1025,42112.55
39. Neko Case367,419207.2329,96312.53
40. Mark Knopfler325,072177.4732,35312.48
41. Death Cab for Cutie427,709467.0038,68312.48
42. Ray LaMontagne226,453307.2731,93712.48
43. The Police145,052277.5129,83412.45
44. Jethro Tull294,200217.5036,14912.39
45. The Black Keys285,751437.3330,36412.35
46. Depeche Mode284,677337.3736,07812.33
47. Air315,298237.3829,09612.27
48. Morcheeba225,561237.3427,73512.21
49. Crowded House235,443127.3826,68812.20
50. Marvin Gaye82,600158.3418,51712.15
51. Los Lobos377,336246.9731,92512.14
52. The Clash154,194187.5527,30212.13
53. The National256,987297.1227,05912.13
54. Johnny Cash212,751107.9427,63512.13
55. Chris Isaak405,209147.3527,40312.12
56. Elvis Costello498,149416.6545,40312.11
57. Elton John273,381217.5233,89912.02
58. Coldplay546,172216.8940,03612.02
59. Moby345,233447.0836,40312.01
60. Eels376,193217.0629,20511.95
61. The War on Drugs113,716317.5327,58711.94
62. Tom Waits354,723237.1236,02911.92
63. Spoon317,173536.9328,78811.92
64. The Kinks304,393137.3228,72911.89
65. Grateful Dead434,866277.0236,94511.82
66. Suzanne Vega355,610167.0828,23911.81
67. The Pretenders284,587177.2727,04811.80
68. The Decemberists406,304266.8434,58011.80
69. Allman Brothers262,654207.8324,96611.79
70. The Dandy Warhols195,043167.2823,00011.76
71. Arcade Fire296,221416.9329,46911.75
72. Kate Bush244,150297.2032,30111.75
73. The Smashing Pumpkins335,154247.0928,16111.71
74. Norah Jones274,684297.1926,22511.66
75. Madrugada143,193147.6522,20611.65
76. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,838227.0125,22711.62
77. John Lee Hooker143,343147.7817,07111.60
78. Mazzy Star183,795177.4821,50111.60
79. Steely Dan233,452157.2632,52911.59
80. Leonard Cohen313,622167.1832,14911.52
81. Bruce Cockburn485,281316.9428,55611.51
82. Tom Petty213,508167.4722,13411.51
83. My Morning Jacket215,356216.9925,09111.47
84. Beth Orton275,075307.0026,27411.46
85. alt-J183,685627.4121,54811.45
86. J.J. Cale333,447227.5718,61511.43
87. John Lennon212,50477.8219,93711.43
88. Tori Amos706,191306.4645,73311.42
89. Doves335,631196.9622,98211.38
90. Younger Brother63,447167.4819,90611.38
91. Anna Ternheim225,023197.1719,11711.36
92. The Moody Blues172,650227.6122,79511.35
93. Ray Charles132,238128.1613,93411.33
94. Cake335,049196.7433,97411.31
95. Bruce Springsteen643,587127.0432,69211.30
96. Gomez425,718206.8822,92911.27
97. The Smiths143,384147.3322,67411.27
98. Traffic202,889177.4821,90611.24
99. Jefferson Airplane192,974197.4421,40711.19
100. Ludovico Einaudi92,285157.7120,29711.15
101. Dave Brubeck61,46558.5213,28011.12
102. The Stone Roses113,144127.4717,88111.11
103. Portishead62,339117.9314,03111.08
104. George Harrison232,15217.8317,50111.07
105. Talk Talk102,560217.6118,47011.07
106. Snow Patrol164,260167.1019,60011.06
107. Agnes Obel112,864257.5018,05911.04
108. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,96497.7920,03011.04
109. Robert Plant284,145216.9524,31011.03
110. Hooverphonic233,905187.1419,85911.02
111. Morphine254,102177.0820,35311.02
112. Iron & Wine285,158156.9319,21611.02
113. KT Tunstall194,750177.0218,59611.02
114. Muddy Waters112,53587.8113,95411.02
115. John Hiatt594,300116.9323,65411.01
116. The Wailin' Jennys193,308117.3717,49711.01
117. The Derek Trucks Band104,520177.1316,55110.99
118. Aimee Mann213,796107.2217,93910.99
119. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,918117.9116,87310.98
120. Pixies93,054137.4217,50310.97
121. Guster164,450127.1017,15710.97
122. Afro Celt Sound System223,658226.8927,55410.90
123. José González124,123167.2314,68410.89
124. Harry Manx244,574226.9518,83810.88
125. Bonobo144,031297.0818,03910.86
126. Nirvana122,15477.6318,41610.85
127. Tracy Chapman352,876177.1524,28610.85
128. Vienna Teng264,23386.9021,50310.84
129. Sarah McLachlan302,968117.2320,80010.84
130. Queen131,788227.7320,32710.83
131. Loreena McKennitt192,836137.1623,85110.82
132. Cream142,181137.6317,70810.82
133. Zero 7142,910107.4815,01510.82
134. Supergrass125,097176.8717,49310.81
135. The Byrds172,549117.5715,41610.80
136. Cracker294,825276.7123,30210.79
137. Natalie Merchant404,291286.6628,65310.78
138. Silversun Pickups133,97167.1515,44410.78
139. Elliott Smith143,38387.5610,91010.77
140. Little Feat302,915127.2918,00410.75
141. Ben Harper384,993206.6822,33210.74
142. Jeff Beck132,190157.5019,01810.72
143. Leo Kottke192,714137.5313,94010.72
144. Roxy Music102,342107.5915,35810.71
145. Andrew Bird264,797126.8816,64610.69
146. Echo & the Bunnymen133,322187.1417,80010.69
147. Joni Mitchell493,830196.5436,23310.68
148. Supertramp91,730137.7317,99710.65
149. Miles Davis101,56397.8816,90810.64
150. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,77087.9413,05210.61
151. Cat Stevens281,935147.4820,52810.60
152. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds282,761197.1919,03110.59
153. Patti Smith213,125316.9821,58910.57
154. Sinéad O'Connor232,637117.1520,94110.57
155. London Grammar101,920207.6216,56810.56
156. The Church162,78397.3614,43110.54
157. Arctic Monkeys234,569206.7319,08610.54
158. Florence + The Machine283,548416.9219,23810.52
159. Aretha Franklin71,48868.359,22110.50
160. Goldfrapp173,739166.9416,87110.48
161. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,364147.0117,04810.46
162. Emancipator92,577147.2916,01510.46
163. Eddie Vedder132,606147.3913,84510.45
164. The Boxer Rebellion93,497177.1912,25210.42
165. Emmylou Harris292,997207.0218,20110.40
166. Otis Redding81,264118.409,54010.37
167. Joan Osborne273,443176.7521,94010.36
168. Rodrigo y Gabriela82,12437.6112,37810.36
169. Antonio Vivaldi5888118.7610,24510.36
170. David Gilmour112,104167.4215,74210.35
171. Michael Hedges71,957117.7711,07510.34
172. Lucinda Williams323,019236.8621,31310.33
173. Buena Vista Social Club51,918107.6213,50310.33
174. Foo Fighters102,32957.2916,01910.32
175. Broken Bells83,176187.1412,64110.26
176. The Waterboys122,368127.1916,86710.26
177. Jackson Browne402,211207.2017,88710.24
178. Turin Brakes203,838156.8514,64710.23
179. Fleet Foxes103,282107.0413,49410.22
180. Muse162,501106.9720,04210.19
181. Gotye92,78287.1313,97310.18
182. Queens of the Stone Age72,310127.3113,65110.17
183. Ben Howard72,560187.3111,93210.16
184. Midnight Oil122,553107.0117,27610.12
185. Eric Clapton541,925107.2717,12910.11
186. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,56397.1913,19010.10
187. Erik Satie286298.639,31910.06
188. Al Green71,40598.039,16310.01
189. Nina Simone101,19848.1210,06410.01
190. King Crimson151,765167.3714,9359.99
191. The New Pornographers153,003157.0012,6689.99
192. Lord Huron132,101347.3511,9639.96
193. Bonnie Raitt422,098107.2114,3279.95
194. Future Islands112,638296.9714,8419.95
195. Joe Cocker191,76857.4412,9299.93
196. The Psychedelic Furs112,319127.1612,7669.89
197. Gregory Alan Isakov82,618127.269,6959.89
198. Other Lives113,16497.119,4389.89
199. INXS91,777137.3912,9069.87
200. PJ Harvey172,404137.0713,2289.85